down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Business and Business Education

Displaying 1 - 100 of 100 Faculty Members
1964-1965
Name Role Rank
Saul Diamond Unspecified
Temporary part-time.
Instructor
1965-1966
Name Role Rank
Oliver Anderson Director in Distributive Education Assistant Professor
Katherine Humphrey Unspecified Associate Professor
Mary Blanford Unspecified
Temporary.
Assistant Professor
Gordon Denton General Business Assistant Professor
Shiv Goyal Marketing Assistant Professor
Donald Hill Unspecified Assistant Professor
George McDonald Marketing Assistant Professor
Jack Reed Business Education Assistant Professor
Kenneth Hansen Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lloyd Douglas Head Professor
James Blanford Unspecified Professor
Leonard Keefe Assistant Trainer in Distributive Education Professor
Agnes Lebeda Unspecified Professor
Gaylon Halverson Unspecified Instructor
Glenn Hansen Unspecified Instructor
Saul Diamond General Business Assistant Professor
Joyce McCrea Business Education Instructor
Arthur Hebron Unspecified Assistant Professor
1966-1967
Name Role Rank
Kenneth Hansen Unspecified Associate Professor
Katherine Humphrey Business Education Associate Professor
Shiv Goyal Marketing Assistant Professor
Arthur Hebron General Business Assistant Professor
George McDonald Marketing Assistant Professor
Jack Reed Business Education
Also Teacher Educator in Office Education.
Assistant Professor
Oliver Anderson Director in Distributive Education Assistant Professor
Mary Blanford Unspecified
Temporary.
Assistant Professor
Gordon Denton General Business Assistant Professor
Wayne Evenson Business Law Assistant Professor
Leonard Keefe Marketing Professor
Agnes Lebeda General Business Professor
James Blanford Accounting Professor
Lloyd Douglas Head Professor
Gaylon Halverson Accounting
On leave.
Instructor
Glenn Hansen Field Instructor in Adult Distributive Education Instructor
Joyce McCrea Business Education Instructor
Barry Reece Field Instructor in Distributive Education Instructor
Lucille Wright Business Education
Teacher Educator in Distributive Education and Office Education.
Instructor
DuWayne Wacker Unspecified Instructor
Wesley Sampson Accounting Assistant Professor
Aurelia Prior Field Instructor in Adult Office Education Instructor
LaVerne Andreessen Accounting Instructor
1967-1968
Name Role Rank
E. Brownlee Accounting Instructor
Kenneth Hansen Unspecified Associate Professor
Anthony DeRose General Business
Temporary.
Instructor
John Ernst Accounting Instructor
Leon Giles General Business Instructor
Glenn Hansen Field Instructor in Adult Distributive Education Instructor
Aurelia Klink Field Instructor in Adult Office Education Instructor
John Lockwood Marketing Instructor
Katherine Humphrey Business Education Associate Professor
Joyce McCrea Business Education Instructor
Barry Reece Field Instructor in Adult Distributive Education Instructor
Lucille Wright Business Education
Teacher Educator in Distributive Education and Office Education.
Instructor
Oliver Anderson Director of Vocational Business Education
Professional Development Leave, academic year.
Assistant Professor
Mary Blanford Unspecified Assistant Professor
Gordon Denton General Business Assistant Professor
James Blanford Accounting Professor
Wayne Evenson Business Law Assistant Professor
Lloyd Douglas Head Professor
Gaylon Halverson Accounting
Professional Development Leave, academic year.
Assistant Professor
Leonard Keefe Marketing
Also Assistant Trainer in Distributive Education.
Professor
Arthur Hebron General Business Assistant Professor
Agnes Lebeda General Business Professor
George McDonald Marketing Assistant Professor
Jack Reed Business Education
Also Teacher Educator in Office Education and Acting Director of Vocational Business Education.
Assistant Professor
Wesley Sampson Accounting Assistant Professor
Gordon Timpany Business Education Assistant Professor
LaVerne Andreessen Accounting Instructor
1968-1969
Name Role Rank
Roger Ditzenberger Business Education
Teacher Educator--Materials Specialist.
Assistant Professor
Wesley Sampson Accounting Assistant Professor
Gordon Timpany Administrative Assistant Assistant Professor
Kenneth Hansen Unspecified Associate Professor
Robert Waller Management and Economics Assistant Professor
Katherine Humphrey Business Education Associate Professor
LaVerne Andreessen Accounting Instructor
E. Brownlee Accounting Instructor
Anthony DeRose General Business Instructor
Lloyd Douglas Head Professor
John Ernst Accounting Instructor
James Blanford Accounting Professor
Glenn Hansen Field Instructor in Adult Distributive Education Instructor
Leonard Keefe Marketing
Also Assistant Trainer in Distributive Education.
Professor
Aurelia Klink Field Instructor in Adult Office Education Instructor
Agnes Lebeda General Business Professor
John Lockwood Marketing Instructor
Joyce McCrea Business Education Instructor
Barry Reece Field Instructor in Adult Distributive Education
Professional Development Leave, academic year.
Instructor
Robert Smoldt Unspecified Instructor
Lucille Wright Business Education
Teacher Educator in Distributive Education and Office Education.
Instructor
Oliver Anderson Director of Vocational Business Education Assistant Professor
Mary Blanford Unspecified Assistant Professor
Gordon Denton General Business Assistant Professor
Saul Diamond Unspecified Assistant Professor
Wayne Evenson Business Law Assistant Professor
Gaylon Halverson Accounting Assistant Professor
Arthur Hebron General Business Assistant Professor
Telford Hollman Unspecified Assistant Professor
George McDonald Marketing Assistant Professor
Jack Reed Business Education
Also Teacher Educator in Office Education.
Assistant Professor

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

 

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login