down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Extension Service

1916-1917
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Acting Director of Extension Unspecified
1917-1918
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Director
Entered YMCA Army work, April 22, 1918.
Unspecified
John McGlade Acting Director of Extension
Acting Director, beginning April 22, 1918.
Unspecified
1918-1919
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Director
Leave of absence for duration of war for Army YMCA work; April 22, 1918-April 9, 1919.
Unspecified
John McGlade Acting Director of Extension
Acting Director, until March 12, 1919; on leave for Army YMCA work, beginning March 12, 1919.
Unspecified
1919-1920
Name Role Rank
Stena Hansen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Forrest Chandler Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
J. Manelly Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
J. McAnelly Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Lois Russell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Ruth Hoefner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Clara Moe Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
E. Delzell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
A. Crane Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Norman Ringstrom Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Carl Franzen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Vera Lighthall Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Wanda Arney Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Estelle Sheldon Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
George Brinegar Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Anna Wasson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
John McGlade Unspecified Unspecified
Eva Burnet Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Agnes McCay Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Albert Fuller Associate Director
Head, Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1920
Unspecified
Frances Gillispie Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
C. Humphrey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
John Jessup Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
H. Taylor Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Neva Houk Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
J. Street Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
R. Griffin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Ethel Brown Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Helen Roche Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Glenn Bakkum Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
E. Housh Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Charles Germane Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Ida Rohlf Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Ethel Barr Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
Rhodella Kirtland Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
F. Sunderlin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
H. Cecil Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term, 1920.
Instructor
1920-1921
Name Role Rank
John Sly Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Anna Wasson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Louise Putzke Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Magdalene Rud Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
S. Reinertsen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Clara Moe Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Pearl Cruise Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Alice Burney Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Odessa Farley Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Althea Montgomery Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Edith Hafner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
J. Cunningham Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
John Boatman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Thomas Stewart Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
W. Cocking Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
R. Griffin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Forrest Chandler Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
J. Street Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Halcyon Hefling Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Nina Baumgardner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Albert Fuller Associate Director
Director, Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term, 1921.
Unspecified
Nelson Hersey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Mary Wyland Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
O. Jerde Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Mabel DeWolf Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Sadie Barnhart Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
George Brinegar Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Elizabeth Henak Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Stena Hansen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1921.
Instructor
H. Cecil Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Maude Shoemaker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
J. Cougill Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Eva Burnet Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Fred Cram Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term, 1921.
Professor
Hjalmar Ostergaard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Minnie Conner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
George Davis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
John Jessup Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Nell Shoup Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Grover Alderman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Allan Peterson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Elmer Ritter Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Marie Purdy Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Ida Rohlf Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Genevieve Turnipseed Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
Daniel Wilson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
M. Yates Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
J. Inman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
E. Delzell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
A. Crane Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
A. Morris Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
William Overholt Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term, 1921.
Instructor
1921-1922
Name Role Rank
Odessa Farley Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Edna Leik Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Martha Gilbert Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Agnes McCay Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Halcyon Hefling Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
E. Weaver Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
J. McAnelly Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
M. Stephens Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
S. Reinertsen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Norman Ringstrom Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
A. Turnbull Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Albert Fuller Associate Director
Director, Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Unspecified
Vera Lighthall Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Genevieve Turnipseed Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
John Boatman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Mina Jongewaard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Mary Reed Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Pearl Cruise Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Louis Endebrock Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Eva Burnet Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Gertrude Dandliker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
J. Inman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Minnie Conner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Fred Farmer Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Fred Cram Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Professor
Mamie Lister Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Allan Peterson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Nelson Hersey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Elmer Ritter Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Professor
Hazel Haodley Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
O. Jerde Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Lucy Hardin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Katherine Reynolds Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Hallie Ward Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Minnie Beenk Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Blanche Byers Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
P. Shelley Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
J. Cougill Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
M. Yates Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Stena Hansen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Daniel Wilson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Clara Moe Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Myrtle Campbell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
A. Umbreit Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
J. Street Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Myron Wilcox Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
R. Griffin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Clare Woodward Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Harry Trumbo Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
George Brinegar Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Ida Rohlf Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
H. Cecil Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Edith Hafner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
George Davis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Sadie Barnhart Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Etta Metzger Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
J. Cunningham Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Hjalmar Ostergaard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
C. Humphrey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Gertrude Vincent Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Mary Wyland Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Charlotte Williams Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Maude Shoemaker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Alma Clay Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Winifred Tuttle Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
E. Beck Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
W. Cocking Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
A. Crane Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
Forrest Chandler Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
M. Sims Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Instructor
1922-1923
Name Role Rank
Daniel Wilson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
J. Street Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Allan Peterson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Harry Trumbo Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
George Brinegar Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
A. Crane Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Hazel Dutton Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Edith Hafner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Margaret Huston Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Frank Jones Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Forrest Chandler Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Pearl Cruise Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Odessa Farley Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
F. Farmer Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Audrey Hickman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Mary Dougherty Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
O. Jerde Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Edith Jordan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
J. McAnelly Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Corinne Kielman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Agnes McCay Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Opal Garrett Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Hallie Olander Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Elsie Hubbard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Halcyon Parish Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Cora Bruns Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Emma Opfer Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
S. Reinertsen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Storm Lake, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Bertha Cordes Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Emma Ehlers Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Katherine Reynolds Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
George Davis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
G. Gotke Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Nelson Hersey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Lucile Duncan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Albert Fuller Associate Director
Director, Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Unspecified
C. Bixler Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Ida Huglin Unspecified Instructor
E. Fannon Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Mrs. Floyd Hardy Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Stena Hansen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Florence Bakkum Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
M. Stephens Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
E. Sifert Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Hazel Tobias Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Angie Middleton Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Winifred Gilbert Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer 1923.
Instructor
Vera Lighthall Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Clare Woodward Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Hattie Specht Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Missouri Valley, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Charlotte Williams Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Fred Cram Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Storm Lake, summer term 1923.
Professor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Myron Wilcox Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Elmer Ritter Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Professor
Genevieve Turnipseed Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
A. Umbreit Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
F. Fuller Unspecified Professor
Minnie Conner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
Hjalmar Ostergaard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Eva Burnet Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
R. Griffin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
Mamie Lister Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1923.
Instructor
J. Cunningham Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term, 1923.
Instructor
1923-1924
Name Role Rank
Charlotte Osborn Unspecified
Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
S. Franklin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Ida Diekvoss Unspecified Instructor
Edith Jordan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sac City, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Stena Hansen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
S. Reinertsen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Opal Garrett Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sac City, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Myrta Harlow Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
J. McAnelly Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Pearl Murphy Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sac City, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Dorothy Humiston Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Pearl Cruise Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Fred Cram Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Professor
Corinne Bellows Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sac City, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Frank Jones Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Charlotte Davis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Elmer Ritter Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Professor
Magdalene Rud Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sac City, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Odessa Farley Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
F. Fuller Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer Schools, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Professor
O. Jerde Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Ida Huglin Unspecified Professor
Nelson Hersey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Agnes Samuelson Unspecified Professor
Forrest Chandler Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
J. Hilliard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Nona Jordan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Elsie Byvank Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
La Vane Sellers Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Maude Wenck Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Katherine Reynolds Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Audrey Hickman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Harriet Crabb Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1924.
Instructor
W. Bell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Eva Burnet Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Minnie Beenk Unspecified
Branch Summer Schools, Atlantic, summer term, 1924.
Instructor
Florence Curtis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Alma Kindblade Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Mrs. H. L. Gravatt Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Emma Meyers Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Albert Fuller Associate Director
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Unspecified
Mabel Henderson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Instructor
D. Dickerson Unspecified
Branch Summer Schools, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Hjalmar Ostergaard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
P. Lapham Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Loretta Doherty Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Ida Wallace Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Althea Montgomery Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Spencer Frink Unspecified
Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Charlotte Williams Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
C. Prall Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Ralph Fritz Unspecified
Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Florence Franklin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
R. Reid Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Instructor
C. Goeken Unspecified
Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Wilma Garnett Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
J. Cougill Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Winifred Tuttle Unspecified
Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
J. Street Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sac City, summer term 1924.
Instructor
A. Crane Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
F. Welch Unspecified
Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
R. Griffin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sac City, summer term 1924.
Instructor
George Davis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
H. Hartman Unspecified
Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
J. Cunningham Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sac City, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Lucile Duncan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
C. Humphrey Unspecified
Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Harry Trumbo Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sac City, summer term 1924.
Instructor
W. Dunlavy Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Frances Johnson Unspecified
Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Instructor
Sebastian Lake Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sac City, summer term 1924.
Instructor
W. Fasold Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Osceola, summer term 1924.
Instructor
1924-1925
Name Role Rank
W. Fasold Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
O. Jerde Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
Stena Hansen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
Nona Jordan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
Myrta Harlow Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
Charles Kittrell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
Dorothy Humiston Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
Tommy Priest Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
Frank Jones Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
E. Ralston Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
Alma Kindblade Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
Winifred Tuttle Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
Emma Myers Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
F. Welch Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
Bertha Boatman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
Hjalmar Ostergaard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
Maude Wenck Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
Opal Bosier Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
F. Shuttleworth Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
Thora Collyer Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
J. Trefz Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
J. Cunningham Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
Charlotte Williams Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
A. Umbreit Unspecified
Special Service Summer School, Davenport, summer term, 1925
Instructor
R. Griffin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
Florence Bakkum Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
William Yourd Unspecified
Special Service Summer School, Davenport, summer term, 1925
Instructor
Fred Cram Unspecified Professor
Edith Jordan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
Winifred Gilbert Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Elmer Ritter Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Professor
Pearl Murphy Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
Jean Gleaves Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
F. Fuller Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925
Professor
Emma Opfer Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
G. Gotke Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Ida Huglin Unspecified
Leave of absence, winter and spring terms, 1924-1925; instructor in English, summer term 1925.
Professor
Magdalene Rud Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
J. Inman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Lester Ary Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925.
Instructor
Agnes Samuelson Unspecified Professor
J. Street Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
Bessie Keith Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Lou Shepherd Unspecified
Also taught Special Service Summer School, Davenport, summer term, 1925
Professor
Harry Trumbo Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
Vera Lighthall Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Mary Wyland Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
Elizabeth Mickle Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Mamie Zaelke Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term 1925
Instructor
William Pence Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Eva Burnet Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Instructor
Velma Porter Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Elsie Byvank Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Instructor
Norman Ringstrom Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Mildred Gardner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Instructor
Hattie Specht Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
P. Lapham Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Instructor
M. Stephens Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
Albert Fuller Associate Director
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Unspecified
Althea Montgomery Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Instructor
Wellington Thalman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1925
Instructor
S. Reinertsen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Instructor
Edith Campbell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925
Instructor
Elizabeth Talcott Unspecified
Summer term, 1925 only.
Instructor
Hazel Tobias Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Instructor
Evelyn Wilson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Instructor
Forrest Chandler Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925
Instructor
Daniel Wilson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Instructor
Loretta Doherty Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
J. Cougill Unspecified Instructor
H. Hartman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
George Davis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
Lucile Duncan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corydon, summer term 1925
Instructor
Nelson Hersey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1925.
Instructor
1925-1926
Name Role Rank
Charlotte Williams Unspecified Instructor
F. Mesner Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ames, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Ethel Arser Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Genevieve Staudt Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ames, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Elsie Byvank Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Harriet Crabb Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Pearl Cruise Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Charlotte Davis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Charles Day Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Odessa Farley Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Loretta Doherty Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Margaret De Booy Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Lee Gillis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
C. Humphrey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
H. Hartman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Nelson Hersey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Charles Kittrell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
O. Jerde Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
M. McIntire Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Nona Jordan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
E. Ralston Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Anna Larson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Beulah Shoemaker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
La Vane Sellers Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Janet Sloan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Thora Collyer Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Instructor
H. Taylor Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Martha Gilbert Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Winifred Tuttle Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Edith Jordan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Instructor
F. Welch Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Emma Opfer Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Fred Cram Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Cherokee, summer term 1926.
Professor
Maude Wenck Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Instructor
William Pence Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Elmer Ritter Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Professor
R. Bracewell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Norman Ringstrom Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Instructor
F. Fuller Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Audubon, summer term 1926.
Professor
Edna Clyman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
M. Stephens Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Ida Huglin Unspecified
Also instructor in English, summer term 1926.
Professor
J. Cougill Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Wellington Thalman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Agnes Samuelson Unspecified
Resigned February 1926.
Professor
Leona Dahlgren Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Alice Thayer Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Lou Shepherd Unspecified Professor
Elizabeth Talcott Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Lucile Duncan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
E. Weaver Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Instructor
W. Fasold Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Eva Burnet Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Myrta Harlow Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Albert Fuller Associate Director Unspecified
F. Gilliland Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Mabel Henderson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Althea Montgomery Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Frank Jones Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Gladys Silsby Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Hjalmar Ostergaard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
T. Tormey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Grace Reynolds Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Harry Trumbo Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1926.
Instructor
J. Trefz Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Daniel Wilson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1926.
Instructor
A. Vorhis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Bloomfield, summer term 1926.
Instructor
Mary Wyland Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ames, summer term 1926.
Instructor
1926-1927
Name Role Rank
Harriet Crabb Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Charles Day Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Marguerite Logan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ida Grove, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Lee Gillis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Edith Oakby Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ida Grove, summer term 1927.
Instructor
O. Jerde Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Alta Robinson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ida Grove, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Vilda Barker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
C. Sankey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ida Grove, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Florence Churchill Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Zora Spizz Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ida Grove, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Nona Jordan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Harry Trumbo Unspecified Instructor
John Larsen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Letitia Whitten Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ida Grove, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Anna Larson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
R. Bracewell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Norman Ringstrom Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
J. McAnelly Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Edna Clyman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Genevieve Anderson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
La Vane Sellers Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
J. Cougill Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Glenn Bakkum Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Mary Wyland Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ames, summer term 1927.
Instructor
George Davis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Rollie Brookings Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Lucile Duncan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Zilpha Chandler Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
W. Fasold Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
J. Slocum Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Stena Hansen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Wellington Thalman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Mabel Henderson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Martha Gilbert Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Frank Jones Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Jean Gleaves Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Hjalmar Ostergaard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Dorothy McKeen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Ellen Smith Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Fred Cram Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Professor
William Yourd Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Charlotte Williams Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Albia, summer term 1927.
Instructor
F. Fuller Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Harlan , summer term 1927.
Professor
Fred Vorhies Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
R. Barnes Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Ida Huglin Unspecified
Also instructor in English, summer term, 1927.
Professor
Alice Thayer Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Wiley Brooks Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Lou Shepherd Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Professor
Florence Bakkum Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Eva Burnet Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Joseph Paul Unspecified Professor
Loretta Doherty Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Sue Dodd Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Hugh Moeller Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Professor
S. McKinsey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term 1927.
Instructor
T. Tormey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Ruth Kennedy Unspecified Professor
E. Ralston Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Althea Montgomery Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Beulah Shoemaker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Mabel McCutchan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Genevieve Staudt Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Albert Fuller Associate Director Unspecified
J. Rosson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Instructor
H. Taylor Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Daniel Wilson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Instructor
F. Welch Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term 1927.
Instructor
F. Gilliland Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ida Grove, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Maude Wenck Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term 1927.
Instructor
J. Jackson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Ida Grove, summer term 1927.
Instructor
Ethel Arser Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1927.
Instructor
1927-1928
Name Role Rank
Lou Shepherd Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Professor
Clark Brown Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Elmer Ritter Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Professor
Frank Green Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Hugh Moeller Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Professor
Althea Montgomery Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Ruth Kennedy Unspecified Professor
Millicent Ritter Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Eva Burnet Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
John Coulson Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Sue Dodd Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Beth Granville Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Instructor
T. Tormey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
C. McDowell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Instructor
William Yourd Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
M. McIntire Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Ethel Arser Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Instructor
E. Ralston Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Instructor
William Berry Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Kathryn Robb Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Harriet Crabb Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Beulah Shoemaker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Pearl Cruise Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Marion Smith Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Charles Day Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Instructor
J. Street Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Odessa Farley Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Instructor
H. Taylor Unspecified Instructor
J. Hilliard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Instructor
F. Welch Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Instructor
O. Jerde Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Maude Wenck Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Nona Jordan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
R. Bracewell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
J. McAnelly Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Norman Ringstrom Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Albert Fuller Associate Director Unspecified
J. Cougill Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Genevieve Anderson Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
George Davis Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Mrs. Bauer Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Lucile Duncan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Rollie Brookings Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
W. Fasold Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
W. Childs Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Florence Franklin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Martha Gilbert Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Stena Hansen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Lee Gillis Unspecified Instructor
Myrta Harlow Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Jean Gleaves Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Frank Jones Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
J. Jackson Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Hjalmar Ostergaard Unspecified Instructor
D. Kime Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Ellen Smith Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Marguerite Logan Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Fred Cram Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term 1928.
Professor
J. Trefz Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Wellington Thalman Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
F. Fuller Unspecified
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1928.
Professor
Charlotte Williams Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Charles Thomas Unspecified
Director, Branch Summer School, Le Mars, summer term 1928.
Instructor
Ida Huglin Unspecified
Also Instructor in English, summer term 1928.
Professor
R. Barnes Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1928.
Instructor
1928-1929
Name Role Rank
R. Barnes Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer term 1929.
Instructor
R. Bracewell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Elmer Ritter Education
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Professor
Sue Dodd Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Wilfred Cresap Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Professor
Dollie Dulgar Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Lucile Duncan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Albert Fuller Associate Director Unspecified
Hugh Moeller Rural Education
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Professor
J. Logan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Myrta Harlow Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Julia Kirkwood Child Development Professor
Althea Montgomery Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Frank Jones Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Norman Ringstrom Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Hazel Livingston Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Millicent Ritter Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Instructor
E. Sparling Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Edith Stocker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Hjalmar Ostergaard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
M. Street Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Pauline Schwartz Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
T. Tormey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Gladys Silsby Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
F. Howe Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer 1929.
Instructor
L. Taylor Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Ross Beall Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, Summer 1929.
Instructor
J. Trefz Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Myrtle Campbell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Forrest Chandler Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Jean Gleaves Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Marguerite Logan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1929.
Instructor
C. McDowell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Stena Hansen Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Kathryn Robb Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, Summer 1929.
Instructor
Beulah Shoemaker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, Summer 1929.
Instructor
H. Taylor Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1929.
Instructor
F. Welch Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1929.
Instructor
Maude Wenck Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Sheldon, summer term 1929.
Instructor
F. Fuller Natural Science
Director, Branch Summer School, Sheldon, Summer 1929.
Professor
Ida Huglin English
On leave of absence; taught summer term 1929.
Professor
Vilda Barker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, Summer term 1929.
Instructor
Fred Cram Education Professor
1929-1930
Name Role Rank
T. Tormey Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term 1930.
Instructor
R. Bracewell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, Summer term 1930.
Instructor
Wilfred Cresap Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, Summer term 1930.
Instructor
Myrta Harlow Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, Summer term 1930.
Instructor
Frank Jones Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, Summer term 1930.
Instructor
Hazel Livingston Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Hjalmar Ostergaard Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Albert Fuller Associate Director Unspecified
Gladys Silsby Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Pauline Schwartz Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, Summer term 1930.
Instructor
H. Taylor Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1930.
Instructor
J. Trefz Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Vilda Barker Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1930.
Instructor
F. Fuller Natural Science
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1930.
Professor
Forrest Chandler Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Ida Huglin English
Also Instructor in English, summer term 1930.
Professor
Jean Gleaves Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Elmer Ritter Education
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, Summer term 1930.
Professor
Burton Jones Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term 1930.
Professor
Marguerite Logan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Hugh Moeller Rural Education
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term 1930.
Professor
H. Taylor Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Irving Wolfe Public School Music Education Professor
F. Welch Unspecified Instructor
Maude Wenck Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Spencer, summer term 1930.
Instructor
R. Barnes Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Eva Burnet Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Sue Dodd Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term 1930.
Instructor
E. Fannon Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Velma Fromm Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, Summer term 1930.
Instructor
Norman Ringstrom Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Millicent Ritter Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term 1930.
Instructor
M. Street Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term 1930.
Instructor
1930-1931
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Albert Fuller Associate Director Unspecified
F. Fuller Natural Science Professor
Ida Huglin English
On leave of absence.
Professor
Fred Cram Education Professor
Harry Kauffman Public School Music Education Instructor
Elmer Ritter Education
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Professor
Hugh Moeller Rural Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Professor
R. Bracewell Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Instructor
Wilfred Cresap Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Instructor
Myrta Harlow Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Instructor
J. Inman Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Instructor
Gladys Silsby Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Instructor
J. Trefz Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Instructor
1931-1932
Name Role Rank
Harry Kauffman Public School Music Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1932.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Albert Fuller Associate Director Unspecified
F. Fuller Natural Science
Also taught Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1932.
Professor
Fred Cram Education Professor
Elmer Ritter Education
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1932.
Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Professor
Hugh Moeller Rural Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1932.
Professor
J. Logan Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1932.
Instructor
1932-1933
Name Role Rank
Hugh Moeller Rural Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1933.
Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Fred Cram Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1933.
Associate Professor
Albert Fuller Associate Director
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1933.
Unspecified
Lou Shepherd Primary Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1933.
Associate Professor
Elmer Ritter Education
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1933.
Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science
Also taught Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1933.
Assistant Professor
Ida Huglin Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1933.
Instructor
1933-1934
Name Role Rank
Fred Cram Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1934.
Associate Professor
Hugh Moeller Rural Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1934.
Instructor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1934.
Associate Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science
Also taught Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1934.
Assistant Professor
Elmer Ritter Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1934.
Professor
Howland Hanson Religious Education Professor
Albert Fuller Associate Director
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1934.
Unspecified
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
1934-1935
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Fred Cram Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1935.
Associate Professor
Hugh Moeller Rural Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1935.
Instructor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education
Also taught Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1935.
Associate Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
Charles Fullerton Music Professor
Elmer Ritter Education
Also Director, Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1935.
Professor
Howland Hanson Religious Education Professor
Dorothy Haffa Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1935.
Instructor
1935-1936
Name Role Rank
Hugh Moeller Rural Education Instructor
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
Elmer Ritter Education Professor
1936-1937
Name Role Rank
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
Hugh Moeller Rural Education Instructor
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
Elmer Ritter Education Professor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
1937-1938
Name Role Rank
Hugh Moeller Rural Education Instructor
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
Elmer Ritter Education Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
1938-1939
Name Role Rank
Hugh Moeller Rural Education Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
Elmer Ritter Education Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
1939-1940
Name Role Rank
Hugh Moeller Rural Education Instructor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
Elmer Ritter Education Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
1940-1941
Name Role Rank
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Elmer Ritter Education Professor
1941-1942
Name Role Rank
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Elmer Ritter Education Professor
1942-1943
Name Role Rank
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
1943-1944
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
Herbert Hake Radio Education and Radio Program Director Assistant Professor
1944-1945
Name Role Rank
Herbert Hake Radio Education and Radio Program Director Assistant Professor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
1945-1946
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
F. Fuller Natural Science Assistant Professor
Herbert Hake Radio Education and Radio Program Director Assistant Professor
1946-1947
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
Herbert Hake Radio Education and Radio Program Director Assistant Professor
1947-1948
Name Role Rank
Herbert Hake Radio Education and Radio Program Director Associate Professor
Ava Johnson Assistant Radio Program Director Associate Professor
Irving Hart Director Unspecified
Fred Cram Education Associate Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
1948-1949
Name Role Rank
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Associate Professor
Elmer Ritter Director Unspecified
Irving Hart Archivist
Part-time service.
Unspecified
1949-1950
Name Role Rank
Elmer Ritter Director Unspecified
Irving Hart Archivist
Part-time service.
Unspecified
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Professor
1950-1951
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Archivist
Part-time service.
Unspecified
Elmer Ritter Director
Professor of Education.
Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Professor
1951-1952
Name Role Rank
Elmer Ritter Director
Professor of Education.
Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Professor
Irving Hart Archivist
Part-time Service.
Unspecified
1952-1953
Name Role Rank
Elmer Ritter Director
Professor of Education.
Professor
Lou Shepherd Primary Education Professor
Irving Hart Archivist
Part-time service.
Unspecified
1953-1954
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Archivist
Part-time service.
Unspecified
Elmer Ritter Director
Professor of Education.
Professor
1954-1955
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Archivist
Part-time service.
Unspecified
1955-1956
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Archivist and Historian
Part-time service.
Unspecified
1956-1957
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Archivist and Historian
Part-time service.
Unspecified
1957-1958
Name Role Rank
Irving Hart Archivist and Historian
Part-time service.
Unspecified
1962-1963
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Associate Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1963-1964
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Associate Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1964-1965
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Associate Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1965-1966
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1966-1967
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1967-1968
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1968-1969
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1969-1970
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1970-1971
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1971-1972
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1972-1973
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1973-1974
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Director of Field Services.
Unspecified
1974-1975
Name Role Rank
Raymond Schlicher Director
Also Director of Field Services.
Unspecified

The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services. 

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login