down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Intercollegiate Athletics

1977-1978
Name Role Rank
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
1978-1979
Name Role Rank
Stanley Sheriff Director of Athletics and Head Football Coach Associate Professor
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Johnson Associate Director Unspecified
James Berry Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Daniel Breitbach Assistant Basketball Coach Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Thomas Lorenz Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Larry Norman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
1979-1980
Name Role Rank
Robert Johnson Associate Director Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Stanley Sheriff Director of Athletics and Head Football Coach Associate Professor
Larry Norman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Louis Pirrotta Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Annabel Hill Business Manager Unspecified
James Berry Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
Roger French Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
1980-1981
Name Role Rank
Stanley Sheriff Director of Athletics and Head Football Coach Associate Professor
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
James Berry Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Daniel Breitbach Assistant Basketball Coach Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Larry Norman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Annabel Hill Business Manager Unspecified
Daniel Dorazio Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Douglas Sams Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Nick Coso Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Cathy Huffer Assistant Basketball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
1981-1982
Name Role Rank
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Douglas Sams Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Daniel Traeger Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
C. Burton Head Athletic Trainer, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Stanley Sheriff Director of Athletics and Head Football Coach Associate Professor
Terri Craft Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
James Berry Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Robert Bowlsby Assistant Director Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
Nick Coso Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Jeremiah Davis Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Daniel Dorazio Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Annabel Hill Business Manager Unspecified
James Anderson Baseball Coach and Head Women's Basketball Coach Assistant Professor
James Husbands Assistant to the Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
1982-1983
Name Role Rank
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Stanley Sheriff Director of Athletics
Resigned August 1, 1983, to become Athletic Director at University of Hawaii.
Associate Professor
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Terri Craft Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
James Berry Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Daniel Traeger Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
James Husbands Assistant to the Director Unspecified
Jeremiah Davis Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Annabel Hill Business Manager Unspecified
John Gregory Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Douglas Sams Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Nick Coso Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Donald Briggs Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Keith Mourlam Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
Robert Bowlsby Assistant Director Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Jerome Albert Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Dennis Remmert Assistant Football Coach Assistant Professor
James Anderson Baseball Coach Assistant Professor
1983-1984
Name Role Rank
Christopher Bucknam Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
C. Burton Head Athletic Trainer, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Paul Swanson Assistant Basketball Coach Unspecified
Wallace Chambers Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terri Craft Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Annabel Hill Business Manager Unspecified
James Husbands Assistant to the Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
James Miller Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Keith Mourlam Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Darrell Mudra Head Football Coach Unspecified
Roger Sommerlot Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Roger Swanson Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Daniel Traeger Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Bowlsby Assistant Director Unspecified
Jerome Albert Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
James Anderson Baseball Coach and Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
James Berry Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Dennis Remmert Assistant Football Coach Assistant Professor
Donald Briggs Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
1984-1985
Name Role Rank
Dennis Remmert Assistant Football Coach Assistant Professor
James Miller Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Lynn King Assistant Director Unspecified
Gary Swanson Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Terri Craft Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
C. Burton Head Athletic Trainer, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Robert Bowlsby Director Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
William Lawson Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Annabel Hill Business Manager Unspecified
Darrell Mudra Head Football Coach Unspecified
Kimberly Mayden Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Wallace Chambers Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
James Berry Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Daniel Traeger Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Paul Swanson Assistant Basketball Coach Unspecified
Donald Briggs Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
1985-1986
Name Role Rank
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Bowlsby Director Unspecified
Terry Allen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Robert Bolks Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Donald Briggs Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Track Coach Unspecified
Terri Craft Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
James Hancock Diving Coach Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Lynn King Assistant Director Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
John Kriebs Assistant Wrestling Coach
Also UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
William Lawson Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
Kimberly Mayden Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
James Miller Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Darrell Mudra Head Football Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Mark Saltz Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Gary Swanson Head Baseball Coach
Also assistant men's basketball coach.
Unspecified
Paul Swanson Assistant Basketball Coach Unspecified
Daniel Traeger Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
1986-1987
Name Role Rank
Robert Bowlsby Director Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Darrell Mudra Head Football Coach Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Robert Bolks Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Donald Briggs Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
James Miller Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
John Kriebs Assistant Wrestling Coach
Also UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Track/Cross Country Coach Unspecified
William Lawson Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
Gary Swanson Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Kimberly Mayden Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Terri Craft Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Lynn King Assistant Director Unspecified
1987-1988
Name Role Rank
Robert Bowlsby Director Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Darrell Mudra Head Football Coach Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Robert Bolks Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
James Miller Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
John Kriebs Assistant Wrestling Coach
Also UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Track/Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Kimberly Mayden Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Lynn King Assistant Director Unspecified
1988-1989
Name Role Rank
Robert Bowlsby Director Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Robert Bolks Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Earle Bruce Head Football Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
James Miller Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
John Kriebs Assistant Wrestling Coach
Also UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Track/Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Gene Baker Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Kimberly Mayden Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Jane McConnell Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Kathy Konigsmark Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Lynn King Assistant Director Unspecified
1989-1990
Name Role Rank
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Kathy Konigsmark Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
James Egli Assistant Director
For facilities.
Unspecified
Donald Briggs Head Wrestling Coach Instructor
Julie Bright Athletic Business Manager Unspecified
Robert Bowlsby Director Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Terry Allen Head Football Coach Unspecified
Ardell Wiegandt Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Merritt Norvell Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
James Miller Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Track/Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Gene Baker Head Baseball Coach
Also UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Terri Lasswell Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Holly Huso Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
1990-1991
Name Role Rank
Terry Allen Head Football Coach Unspecified
David Schrage Baseball Coach Unspecified
Ardell Wiegandt Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
James Miller Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Joel Greenlee Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Track/Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Gene Baker Head Baseball Coach
Also UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Terri Lasswell Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Holly Huso Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Kathy Konigsmark Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
James Egli Assistant Director
For facilities.
Unspecified
Robert Bowlsby Director Unspecified
Michael Smith Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
1991-1992
Name Role Rank
Vernon Anderson Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Joel Greenlee Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Track/Cross Country Coach Unspecified
David Schrage Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Terri Lasswell Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Mark Ackerman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Lea Ann Shaddox Head Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
James Egli Assistant Director
For facilities.
Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Richard Moseley Assistant Football Coach
Began March 15, 1992.
Unspecified
Robert Bowlsby Director Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Terry Allen Head Football Coach Unspecified
Ardell Wiegandt Assistant Football Coach
Defensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach
Offensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
Michael Smith Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
1992-1993
Name Role Rank
Samuel Skarich Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Part-time.
Unspecified
Deborah Vangellow Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Shull Hall Coordinator.
Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Ardell Wiegandt Assistant Football Coach
Defensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Christopher Ritrievi Director Unspecified
Mark Ackerman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Head Football Coach Unspecified
Vernon Anderson Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Track/Cross Country Coach Unspecified
James Egli Assistant Director
For facilities.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Joel Greenlee Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach
Offensive Coordinator and Offensinve Line Coach.
Unspecified
Terri Lasswell Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sheng Gao Assistant Volleyball Coach Adjunct Instructor
Richard Moseley Assistant Football Coach
Secondary.
Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
David Schrage Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Michael Smith Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
1993-1994
Name Role Rank
Kevin Lehman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Michael Smith Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Samuel Skarich Program Assistant, Basketball Unspecified
Joel Greenlee Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
David Schrage Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Terri Lasswell Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Mark Ackerman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sheng Gao Program Assistant Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Men's Track and Cross Country Coach Instructor
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Instructor
Nancy Clark Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Kathy Konigsmark Head Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
James Egli Assistant Director
For facilities.
Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Matthew Knoll Head Men's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Christopher Ritrievi Director Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director
Internal operations.
Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director
External operations.
Unspecified
Ken Misfeldt Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Head Football Coach Unspecified
Ardell Wiegandt Assistant Football Coach
Defensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach
Offensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
Richard Moseley Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Chris Bollin Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Vernon Anderson Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
1994-1995
Name Role Rank
Christopher Bucknam Head Men's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Michael Smith Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Nancy Clark Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Ardell Wiegandt Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
James Egli Assistant Director
For facilities.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Joel Greenlee Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach
Offensive Coordinator and Offensinve Line Coach.
Unspecified
Matthew Knoll Head Men's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Christopher Ritrievi Director Unspecified
Terri Lasswell Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Ken Misfeldt Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Mark Ackerman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Richard Moseley Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Head Football Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Kevin Kane Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Assistant Director of Sports Information.
Unspecified
Vernon Anderson Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
David Schrage Head Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Sheng Gao Assistant Volleyball Coach Adjunct Instructor
Samuel Skarich Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Chris Bollin Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
1995-1996
Name Role Rank
Samuel Skarich Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Joel Greenlee Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
David Schrage Head Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Nancy Clark Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Diane Poquet Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sheng Gao Assistant Volleyball Coach Instructor
Tanya Warren Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
James Egli Assistant Director
For facilities.
Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's Golf Coach Unspecified
Chris Bollin Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director
Admissions and Students.
Unspecified
Christopher Ritrievi Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director
Sports management.
Unspecified
Terry Allen Head Football Coach Unspecified
Ardell Wiegandt Assistant Football Coach
Defensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach
Offensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
Richard Moseley Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Kevin Kane Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Assistant Director of Sports Information.
Unspecified
Vernon Anderson Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Ken Misfeldt Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
1996-1997
Name Role Rank
Ken Misfeldt Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Richard Moseley Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
David Schrage Head Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Tanya Warren Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Ardell Wiegandt Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director
Admissions and Students.
Unspecified
Vernon Anderson Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Head Football Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's Golf Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Nancy Clark Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
James Egli Assistant Director
For facilities.
Unspecified
Christopher Ritrievi Director Unspecified
Mark Farley Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Joel Greenlee Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director
Sports management.
Unspecified
Samuel Skarich Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Kane Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Assistant Director of Sports Information.
Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
1997-1998
Name Role Rank
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Tanya Warren Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Shantel Twiggs Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Scott Douglas Assistant Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome Administrative Assistant.
Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director
Admissions and Students.
Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director
Sports management.
Unspecified
Steven Hamilton Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Scott Leisinger Director
Athletic Development.
Unspecified
Michael Dunbar Head Football Coach Unspecified
Thomas Mason Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Christopher Hedden Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Bret Ingalls Assistant Football Coach
Offensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
Jeffrey Zenisek Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Paul Haynes Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Jay Niemann Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Kevin Kane Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Assistant Director of Sports Information.
Unspecified
Christopher Ritrievi Director Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Troy Muilenburg Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Samuel Skarich Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Mark Manning Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
David Schrage Head Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Brad Penrith Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Nancy Clark Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Steven Beard Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's Golf Coach Unspecified
1998-1999
Name Role Rank
David Schrage Head Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Shantel Twiggs Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Tanya Warren Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Thurlon Weaver Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Jeffrey Zenisek Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Scott Douglas Assistant Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome Administrative Assistant.
Unspecified
Michael Dunbar Head Football Coach Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Steven Hamilton Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Paul Haynes Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Christopher Hedden Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Bret Ingalls Assistant Football Coach
Offensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
Kevin Kane Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Assistant Director of Sports Information.
Unspecified
Christopher Ritrievi Director Unspecified
Mark Manning Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Scott Leisinger Director
Athletic Development.
Unspecified
Thomas Mason Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's Golf Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Troy Muilenburg Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Men's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Jay Niemann Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Eric Rebhuhn Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Todd Rima Assistant Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome Administrative Assistant.
Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Steven Beard Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
1999-2000
Name Role Rank
Todd Rima Assistant Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome Administrative Assistant.
Unspecified
Julie Bright Associate Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Steven Beard Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Scott Leisinger Director
Athletic Development.
Unspecified
Michael Dunbar Head Football Coach Unspecified
Christopher Hedden Assistant Football Coach
Coordinator.
Unspecified
Jack Mitchell Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Bret Ingalls Assistant Football Coach
Offensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
Jeffrey Zenisek Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Kelley Westhoff Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Garrick McGee Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Darryl Conway Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Christopher Whitmore Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Jay Niemann Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Thurlon Weaver Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Grady Bean Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Thomas Bardal Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Mark Manning Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Steven Hamilton Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Men's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Shantel Twiggs Assistant Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
David Schrage Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Eric Rebhuhn Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's Golf Coach Unspecified
Jayson Kaiser Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Tanya Warren Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Daniel May Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Ann Dailey Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Robert Anderson Assistant Director, Sports Information Unspecified
Nancy Justis Director, Sports Information Unspecified
Kevin Kane Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Assistant Director of Sports Information.
Unspecified
Kevin Buisman Associate Director
Sports Management.
Unspecified
2000-2001
Name Role Rank
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Steven Beard Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's Golf Coach Unspecified
Sloane Tyler Director
Athletic Development.
Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Tanya Warren Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Buisman Associate Director
Sports Management.
Unspecified
Thurlon Weaver Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Jack Mitchell Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Kelley Westhoff Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Darryl Conway Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Catherine Broshears Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Christopher Whitmore Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Derek Mountsier Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Michael Dunbar Head Football Coach
Resigned spring 2001.
Unspecified
Jeffrey Zenisek Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Daniel Davis Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Luster Goodwin Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Steven Hamilton Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Christopher Hedden Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Jill Gansemer Assistant Director, Athletic Media Relations Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Julie Bright Associate Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Nancy Justis Director, Sports Information Unspecified
Michael Giesler Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach
Appointed April 2001 after resignation of Head Football Coach Mike Dunbar.
Unspecified
Jayson Kaiser Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Kevin Kane Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Assistant Director of Sports Information.
Unspecified
Sara Hayes Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Daniel May Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Linda Whitehead Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Jay Niemann Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Brad Penrith Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Robert Anderson Assistant Director, Sports Information Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Thomas Bardal Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Eric Rebhuhn Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
2001-2002
Name Role Rank
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Kevin Kane Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Assistant Director of Sports Information.
Unspecified
Derek Mountsier Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Michael Giesler Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Jack Mitchell Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Eric Rebhuhn Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Daniel May Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's Golf Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Catherine Broshears Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Linda Whitehead Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Kelley Westhoff Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Allison Starr Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Daniel Davis Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Nancy Justis Director, Athletic Media Relations Unspecified
Ann Dailey Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Jill Gansemer Assistant Director, Athletic Media Relations Unspecified
Sara Hayes Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Robert Anderson Assistant Director, Sports Information Unspecified
Christy Hebert Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Vicki Melnick Academic Advisor Unspecified
Kevin Buisman Associate Director
Sports Management; also taught in Finance, fall semester.
Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Academic Advisor Unspecified
Donald Bishop Director, Sports Medicine, Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Darryl Conway Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Nancy Bowers Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Barbara Randall Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Julie Bright Associate Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coordinator.
Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
William Inge Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Jay Niemann Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Gregory McDermott Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
2002-2003
Name Role Rank
Benjamin Jacobson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Nancy Justis Director, Sports Information Unspecified
Kevin Kane Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Assistant Director of Sports Information.
Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Vicki Melnick Academic Advisor Unspecified
Jack Mitchell Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's Golf Coach Unspecified
Derek Mountsier Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
John Olachnovitch Assistant Softball Coach
Pitching coach
Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director
Senior Woman Administrator.
Unspecified
Catherine Broshears Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coordinator.
Unspecified
Kevin Buisman Associate Director Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Daniel Davis Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Jill Gansemer Assistant Director, Athletic Media Relations Unspecified
Michael Giesler Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Donald Bishop Director, Sports Medicine, Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Resigned to become assistant coach at Marquette University.
Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Barbara Randall Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Julie Bright Associate Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Sara Hayes Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Justin Sell Assistant Director
Taught in HPELS, spring semester only.
Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sloane Tyler Assistant Director
External Operations.
Unspecified
Christy Hebert Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Kelley Westhoff Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Director, Compliance Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Linda Whitehead Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
William Inge Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Gregory McDermott Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
2003-2004
Name Role Rank
Matthew Gage Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Linda Whitehead Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Catherine Broshears Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Darin Moening Assistant Golf Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Kelley Westhoff Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coordinator.
Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
William Inge Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Dennis Vokolek Assistant Football Coach
Linebackers.
Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach
Appointed February 2004.
Unspecified
Allison Pohlman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Barbara Randall Assistant Volleyball Coach
Resigned December 2003.
Unspecified
Robert Bolks Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Christy Hebert Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Tammy Utley Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
John Olachnovitch Assistant Softball Coach
Pitching coach
Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Jeff Rutter Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director
Retired March 31, 2004.
Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Derek Mountsier Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Jill Gansemer Associate Director, Athletic Media Relations Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Michael Giesler Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Kyle Kepler Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Travis Geopfert Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Daniel Davis Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Julie Bright Senior Associate Athletic Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Katherina Kakoyianni-Bering Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Coordinator, Compliance and Life Skills
Also budgeted in Academic Advising.
Unspecified
Nancy Justis Director, Athletic Media Relations Unspecified
Justin Sell Assistant Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
Gregory McDermott Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Director, Athletic Media Relations
External.
Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Assistant Director
Development.
Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Assistant Baseball Coach
Baseball.
Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
2004-2005
Name Role Rank
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gregory McDermott Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Darin Moening Assistant Golf Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Allison Pohlman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Jeff Rutter Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offensive coordinator; wide receivers.
Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Justin Sell Associate Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Travis Geopfert Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Robert Bolks Assistant Football Coach
Defensive secondary and recruiting coordinator.
Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Jose DeAnda Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Julie Bright Senior Associate Athletic Director
Senior Woman Administrator.
Unspecified
Tammy Utley Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Christy Hebert Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Catherine Broshears Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Director, Compliance Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Director, Running Program Unspecified
Dana Peiffer Assistant Swimming Coach Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
John Olachnovitch Assistant Softball Coach
Pitching coach
Unspecified
William Inge Assistant Football Coach
Resigned to go to University of Colorado, March 2005.
Unspecified
Daniel Davis Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Dennis Vokolek Assistant Head Football Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Kelley Westhoff Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Nancy Justis Director, Athletic Media Relations
Internal.
Unspecified
Matthew Gage Assistant Athletic Director Unspecified
Linda Whitehead Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Assistant Director
Development.
Unspecified
Katherina Kakoyianni-Bering Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Kyle Kepler Head Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
Resigned August 3, 2005, to coach women's track and cross country teams at University of Utah.
Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Director, Athletic Media Relations
External.
Unspecified
2005-2006
Name Role Rank
Travis Geopfert Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Russell Sutherland Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Director, Running Program Unspecified
Atif Austin Assistant Football Coach
Running backs.
Unspecified
Tammy Utley Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Jeremy Gold Assistant Football Coach
Outside linebackers.
Unspecified
Craig Wederquist Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Christy Hebert Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Jose DeAnda Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offensive coordinator.
Unspecified
Dennis Vokolek Assistant Head Football Coach
Defensive coordinator; joined staff at Missouri State University, January 2006.
Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
John Olachnovitch Assistant Softball Coach
Pitching coach
Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Robert Bolks Assistant Football Coach
Recruiting coordinator and secondary coach; joined staff at Missouri State University, January 2006.
Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive line.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Quarterback coach.
Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Began spring 2006.
Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Katherina Kakoyianni-Bering Head Soccer Coach
Interim basis.
Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer
Also teaches in Health, Physical Education and Leisure Services.
Unspecified
Allison Pohlman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Gregory McDermott Head Men's Basketball Coach
Resigned March 21, 2006, to become Head Men's Basketball Coach at Iowa State University.
Unspecified
Renetta Seiler Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Began as Head Men's Basketball Coach, March 22, 2006.
Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Resigned March 21, 2006, to go to Iowa State University.
Unspecified
Justin Sell Associate Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
Jeff Rutter Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Resigned March 22, 2006, to go to Iowa State University.
Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Assistant Director
Development.
Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
2006-2007
Name Role Rank
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Owen Stanley Head Athletic Trainer
Football.
Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Travis Geopfert Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Richard Glas Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Russell Sutherland Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Director, Running Program Unspecified
Jeremy Gold Assistant Football Coach
Appointment ended July 7, 2007.
Unspecified
Brandon Hall Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Tammy Utley Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Christy Hebert Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Athletic Director
Media Relations.
Unspecified
Jose DeAnda Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Patrick Hogan Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kelley Jacobs Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Foster Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Katherina Kakoyianni-Bering Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Allison Pohlman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offensive coordinator; wide receivers.
Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach
Senior Woman Administrator of Intercollegiate Athletics.
Unspecified
Renetta Seiler Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Atif Austin Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Justin Sell Associate Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Assistant Director
Development.
Unspecified
2007-2008
Name Role Rank
Richard Glas Associate Head Men's Basketball Coach
Also Director of Basketball Operations; resigned March 2008 to coach at Concordia College, Moorhead.
Unspecified
Gregory Davies Assistant Athletic Director Unspecified
Patrick Hogan Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Leon Costello Assistant Athletic Director
Marketing and Public Relations.
Unspecified
Jose DeAnda Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Renetta Seiler Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach
Interim Director of Intercollegiate Athletics, February 1-June 30, 2008.
Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Director, Running Program Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Athletic Director
Media Relations.
Unspecified
Justin Sell Associate Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Travis Geopfert Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Colin McDonough Associate Director
Media Relations.
Unspecified
Russell Sutherland Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Thomas Knickerbocker Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach
Named defensive coordinator, April 2008.
Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Trevor Warren Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Jerry Montgomery Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Nathan Oakland Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Katherina Kakoyianni-Bering Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Scott Frost Assistant Football Coach
Named defensive coordinator, April 2008.
Unspecified
Jed Smith Unspecified
Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning Services.
Instructor
Jennifer Plante Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Atif Austin Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Tanya Warren Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kelley Jacobs Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Kimberly Davis Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Troy Dannen Director
Appointment effective July 1, 2008.
Unspecified
Steven Schofield Assistant Athletic Director
Compliance.
Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director
Resigned effective January 31, 2008.
Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Assistant to Athletic Director Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Assistant Director Unspecified
2008-2009
Name Role Rank
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Jennifer Plante Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Tara Koleski Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Tanya Warren Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kelley Jacobs Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Justin Sell Associate Director
Internal Operations; resigned May 2009 to become athletic director at South Dakota State University.
Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Assistant to Athletic Director Unspecified
Kimberly Davis Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Assistant Director Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Gregory Davies Assistant Athletic Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Jed Smith Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning Instructor
Julie Gerdes Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Steven Schofield Assistant Athletic Director
Compliance.
Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Leon Costello Assistant Athletic Director
Marketing and Promotions.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach
Co-defensive coordinator.
Unspecified
Troy Dannen Director Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Matthew Harken Director
Football operations.
Unspecified
Jerry Montgomery Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Scott Frost Assistant Football Coach
Co-defensive coordinator.
Unspecified
Atif Austin Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Athletic Director
Media Relations; resigned July 17, 2009, to go to Cameron University.
Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Colin McDonough Associate Director
Media Relations; named interim Assistant Director for Media Relations, July 18, 2009.
Unspecified
Patrick Hogan Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Jean Berger Senior Associate Athletic Director
Also Senior Woman Administrator; began October 2008.
Unspecified
Christopher Foster Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Adam DeJoode Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Began July 2009.
Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Nathan Oakland Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Resigned June 2009.
Unspecified
Jose DeAnda Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Jovan Dewitt Assistant Football Coach
June 2009; linebacker coach.
Unspecified
Travis Geopfert Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
James Price Head Soccer Coach
Began December 2008.
Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach
Position ended June 24, 2009, when UNI discontinued intercollegiate baseball;
Unspecified
Sonia Rodriguez Assistant Soccer Coach
Began March 2009.
Unspecified
Russell Sutherland Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
William Wilt Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
2009-2010
Name Role Rank
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
David Paulsen Assistant Track and Cross Country Coach
Served as Interim Head Coach between Travis Geopfert and Daniel Steele.
Unspecified
Mark Napier Assistant Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Jamie Hutchinson Assistant Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
James Price Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Sonia Rodriguez Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Jovan Dewitt Assistant Football Coach
Linebacker coach.
Unspecified
Tanya Warren Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kelley Jacobs Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Adam DeJoode Program Assistant Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Jed Smith Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning Instructor
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Assistant to Athletic Director Unspecified
Kimberly Davis Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Senior Associate Athletic Director
Development.
Unspecified
Daniel Steele Head Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Gregory Davies Assistant Athletic Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Jean Berger Senior Associate Athletic Director Unspecified
Julie Gerdes Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Steven Schofield Associate Athletic Director
Student Services.
Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Troy Dannen Director Unspecified
Leon Costello Associate Athletic Director
External Relations; moved to Brookings, South Dakota, March 2010.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Colin McDonough Assistant Athletic Director Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach
Co-defensive coordinator.
Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Jovan Dewitt Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Matthew Harken Director
Football operations.
Unspecified
Atif Austin Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Johnson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Patrick Hogan Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Jose DeAnda Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
2010-2011
Name Role Rank
Matthew Entz Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Resigned to become head basketball coach at University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire.
Unspecified
Benjamin Johnson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Patrick Hogan Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Adam DeJoode Program Assistant Unspecified
Douglas Schwab Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Jed Smith Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning Instructor
Mark Schwab Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
David Paulsen Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Daniel Steele Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
James Price Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Troy Garrett Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Sonia Rodriguez Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Samantha Allison Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Gregory Davies Assistant Athletic Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Tanya Warren Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Senior Associate Athletic Director
Development.
Unspecified
Jean Berger Senior Associate Athletic Director Unspecified
Kelley Jacobs Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Steven Schofield Associate Athletic Director
Student Services.
Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Troy Dannen Director Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Colin McDonough Assistant Athletic Director
Athletic Communications.
Unspecified
Kimberly Davis Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Julie Gerdes Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Michelle Pollock Assistant Women's Swimming Coach
Diving.
Unspecified
Matthew Harken Director
Football operations.
Unspecified
Jovan Dewitt Assistant Football Coach
Defensive coordinator.
Unspecified
2011-2012
Name Role Rank
Ryan Jacobs Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Mark Schwab Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Julie Gerdes Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Danny Adams Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Senior Associate Athletic Director
Development.
Unspecified
Ashley Gilland Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Matthew Harken Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach
Resigned February 2012.
Unspecified
Jovan Dewitt Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Lori Meierbachtol Assistant Women's Swimming Coach
Also Head Diving Coach.
Unspecified
Matthew Entz Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Jovan Dewitt Assistant Football Coach
Defensive coordinator; resigned to go to Florida Atlantic University, January 2012.
Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Johnson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Resigned to become assistant basketball coach at University of Nebraska, April 2012.
Unspecified
Patrick Hogan Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Douglas Schwab Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Troy Garrett Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Daniel Steele Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
David Paulsen Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Jed Smith Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning Instructor
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Daniel O'Mara Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Riann Sayers Associate Head Men's and Women's Track and Field Coach Unspecified
Samantha Allison Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Danny Harris Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
James Price Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Kimberly Davis Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Sonia Rodriguez Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Tanya Warren Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kelley Jacobs Director of Operations
Women's basketball.
Unspecified
Gregory Davies Assistant Athletic Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Jean Berger Senior Associate Athletic Director Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Re-hired April 2012.
Unspecified
Steven Schofield Associate Athletic Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
Troy Dannen Director Unspecified
Daren Koudele Director of Athletic Compliance Unspecified
John Eby Director of Athletic Marketing Unspecified
Colin McDonough Assistant Athletic Director
Athletic Communications.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
2012-2013
Name Role Rank
Colin McDonough Assistant Athletic Director
Athletic Communications.
Unspecified
Erik Crawford Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Mark Schwab Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Daniel Steele Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Matthew Harken Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Adam DeJoode Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Matthew Entz Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Douglas Humphrey Head Swimming Coach Unspecified
Kyle Green Program Assistant Unspecified
Lori Meierbachtol Assistant Women's Swimming Coach
Also Head Diving Coach.
Unspecified
Patrick Hogan Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Andre Seoldo Senior Associate Athletic Director
Facilities.
Unspecified
Anthony Bertoli Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach
Christopher Foster Program Assistant Unspecified
Eric Hrubes Assistant Athletic Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Douglas Schwab Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
David Paulsen Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Daniel O'Mara Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Riann Sayers Associate Head Men's and Women's Track and Field Coach Unspecified
Jed Smith Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning Instructor
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
James Price Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Sonia Rodriguez Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Tanya Warren Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Samantha Allison Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Kimberly Davis Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Julie Gerdes Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Ashley Gilland Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Jean Berger Senior Associate Athletic Director Unspecified
Troy Garrett Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Senior Associate Athletic Director
External Affairs.
Unspecified
Dawn Jacobson Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Gregory Davies Assistant Athletic Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Steven Schofield Associate Athletic Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Troy Dannen Director Unspecified
Travis Williams Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
John Eby Assistant Athletic Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Daniel Clark Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
2013-2014
Name Role Rank
Steven Schofield Associate Athletic Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
Derrik Netten Director
Basketball Operations.
Unspecified
Douglas Schwab Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Colin McDonough Assistant Athletic Director
Athletic Communications.
Unspecified
Mark Schwab Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Daniel Steele Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
David Paulsen Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Daniel O'Mara Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Riann Sayers Associate Head Men's and Women's Track and Field Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Anthony Bertoli Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach
James Price Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Sonia Rodriguez Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Tanya Warren Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Adam DeJoode Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Jean Berger Senior Associate Athletic Director Unspecified
Kimberly Davis Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Senior Associate Athletic Director
External Affairs.
Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Jed Smith Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning Instructor
Gregory Davies Assistant Athletic Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Julie Gerdes Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Troy Dannen Director Unspecified
Matthew Egger Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Ashley Shells Assistant Athletic Director
Compliance.
Unspecified
Douglas Humphrey Head Swimming Coach Unspecified
John Eby Assistant Athletic Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Lori Meierbachtol Assistant Women's Swimming Coach
Also Head Diving Coach.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Andre Seoldo Senior Associate Athletic Director
Facilities.
Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Dawn Jacobson Assistant Athletic Trainer
Women's basketball.
Unspecified
Todd Blythe Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Travis Stueve Assistant Athletic Trainer
Football.
Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach.
Unspecified
Daniel Bullock Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Troy Garrett Assistant Athletic Trainer
Track and cross country.
Unspecified
Brandon Lynch Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Donald Hord Director
Football Operations.
Unspecified
Jeremiah Johnson Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Erik Crawford Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Patrick Hogan Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
2014-2015
Name Role Rank
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Steven Schofield Associate Athletic Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
Kimberly Davis Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Colin McDonough Assistant Athletic Director
Athletic Communications.
Unspecified
Julie Gerdes Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Matthew Egger Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach; resigned to become head coach at Ankeny High School, April 2015.
Unspecified
Douglas Humphrey Head Swimming Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Lori Meierbachtol Assistant Women's Swimming Coach
Also Head Diving Coach.
Unspecified
Todd Blythe Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Brooke Croshier-Sidebotham Assistant Athletic Director
Facilities and Operations.
Unspecified
Daniel Bullock Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Brandon Lynch Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Donald Hord Director
Football Operations.
Unspecified
Anthony Bertoli Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach
Jeremiah Johnson Assistant Football Coach
Defensive coordinator.
Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Erik Crawford Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Joe Davis Assistant Football Coach
Began January 2015.
Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Patrick Hogan Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Derrik Netten Director
Basketball Operations.
Unspecified
Douglas Schwab Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Mark Schwab Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Daniel Steele Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
David Paulsen Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Daniel O'Mara Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Riann Sayers Associate Head Men's and Women's Track and Field Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coach; resigned December 17, 2014, to go to Missouri State University.
Unspecified
James Price Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Jean Berger Senior Associate Athletic Director Unspecified
Joshua Printz Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Senior Associate Athletic Director
External Affairs.
Unspecified
Tanya Warren Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Gregory Davies Assistant Athletic Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Troy Dannen Director Unspecified
Adam DeJoode Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Justin Schemmel Associate Athletic Director
Compliance.
Unspecified
Tiffany Coppage Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Madeline Allen-Kasten Assistant Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified

The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services. 

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login