down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Unspecified

1876-1877
Name Role Rank
William Pattee Steward Unspecified
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1877-1878
Name Role Rank
William Pattee Steward Unspecified
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1878-1879
Name Role Rank
William Pattee Steward Unspecified
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1879-1880
Name Role Rank
William Pattee Steward Unspecified
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1880-1881
Name Role Rank
William Pattee Steward Unspecified
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1881-1882
Name Role Rank
William Pattee Steward Unspecified
Ada Armstrong Librarian Unspecified
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1882-1883
Name Role Rank
William Pattee Steward Unspecified
Sara Riggs Librarian and Secretary of Faculty Unspecified
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1883-1884
Name Role Rank
William Pattee Steward Unspecified
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1884-1885
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
William Pattee Steward Unspecified
1885-1886
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1886-1887
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1887-1888
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1888-1889
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1889-1890
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1890-1891
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1891-1892
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1892-1893
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Engineer Unspecified
1893-1894
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1894-1895
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1895-1896
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1896-1897
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1897-1898
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1898-1899
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1899-1900
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1900-1901
Name Role Rank
Alexander Martz Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1901-1902
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1902-1903
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1903-1904
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1904-1905
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1905-1906
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1906-1907
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1907-1908
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1908-1909
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
1909-1910
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1910-1911
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
Marion Walker Social Ethics and Faculty Visitor Unspecified
1911-1912
Name Role Rank
Marion Walker Dean of Women; Social Ethics and Faculty Visitor Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1912-1913
Name Role Rank
Marion Walker Dean of Women; Social Ethics and Faculty Visitor Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1913-1914
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women; Social Ethics and Faculty Visitor Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1914-1915
Name Role Rank
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women; Social Ethics and Faculty Visitor Unspecified
Hazel Brown Assistant College Secretary Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
1915-1916
Name Role Rank
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women; Social Ethics and Faculty Visitor Unspecified
Hazel Brown Acting College Secretary Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1916-1917
Name Role Rank
Homer Silliman Treasurer Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Advisor of Men
Also Advisor of Freshmen and Secretary of the Bureau of Appointments.
Unspecified
Hazel Brown College Secretary
Resigned April 14, 1917.
Unspecified
David Wright Supervisor of Religious Education
Senior Professor.
Professor
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary
Began April 15, 1917.
Unspecified
1917-1918
Name Role Rank
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
Frank Jackson Treasurer Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
David Wright Supervisor of Religious Education
Senior Professor.
Professor
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women; Social Ethics and Faculty Visitor Unspecified
Leslie Reed Advisor of Men
Advisor of Freshmen; Assistant College Examiner; Director of Red Oak School, summer term, 1918.
Unspecified
1918-1919
Name Role Rank
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
Frank Jackson Treasurer Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Advisor of Men; Advisor of Freshmen Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
David Wright Supervisor of Religious Education
Senior Professor.
Professor
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Secretary, Bureau of Recommendations; Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1919-1920
Name Role Rank
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Advisor of Men; Advisor of Freshmen
Head, Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term, 1920.
Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Secretary, Bureau of Recommendations; Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
David Wright Supervisor of Religious Education
Senior Professor.
Professor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified
Summer term 1920 only.
Instructor
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
1920-1921
Name Role Rank
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
David Wright Supervisor of Religious Education
Senior Professor.
Professor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified
Summer term 1921 only.
Instructor
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Advisor of Men; Advisor of Freshmen
Director, Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term, 1921.
Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Secretary, Bureau of Recommendations; Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
1921-1922
Name Role Rank
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Secretary, Bureau of Recommendations; Assistant Registrar
Leave of absence, October 1, 1921-April 1, 1922.
Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified
Summer term 1922 only.
Instructor
David Wright Supervisor of Religious Education
Senior Professor.
Professor
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Advisor of Men; Advisor of Freshmen
Director, Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term, 1922.
Unspecified
1922-1923
Name Role Rank
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Advisor of Men; Advisor of Freshmen Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
Avon Elliott Religious Education Instructor
David Wright Supervisor of Religious Education
Senior Professor.
Professor
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1923-1924
Name Role Rank
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Advisor of Men; Advisor of Freshmen Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
1924-1925
Name Role Rank
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men; Supervisor of Freshmen Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
John Hodges Taxidermist Unspecified
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1925-1926
Name Role Rank
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men; Supervisor of Freshmen Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
John Hodges Taxidermist Unspecified
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1926-1927
Name Role Rank
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men; Supervisor of Freshmen Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
Iva Smith Assistant Dean of Women
Left to attend University of Chicago, spring term 1927.
Unspecified
John Hodges Taxidermist Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1927-1928
Name Role Rank
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Homer Seerley President
Resigned effective August 25, 1928.
Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men; Supervisor of Freshmen Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman College Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women Unspecified
Elizabeth Maxwell Assistant Dean of Women Unspecified
John Hodges Taxidermist Unspecified
Melvin Arey Curator of the Museum Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1928-1929
Name Role Rank
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Emeritus Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men; Supervisor of Freshmen Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman Financial Secretary Unspecified
Marion Walker Dean of Women
Resigned effective September 1, 1929.
Unspecified
Elizabeth Maxwell Assistant Dean of Women Unspecified
James Robinson Superintendent of Construction and of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1929-1930
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Emeritus Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman Financial Secretary Unspecified
Martin Nelson Director of Research Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
1930-1931
Name Role Rank
James Robinson Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Eldon Cole Architect Unspecified
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Emeritus Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman Financial Secretary Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
1931-1932
Name Role Rank
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Emeritus Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman Financial Secretary Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
1932-1933
Name Role Rank
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Homer Seerley President Emeritus Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman Financial Secretary Unspecified
1933-1934
Name Role Rank
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman Financial Secretary Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
1934-1935
Name Role Rank
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman Financial Secretary Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
1935-1936
Name Role Rank
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Benjamin Boardman Financial Secretary Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
1936-1937
Name Role Rank
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Roger Leavitt Treasurer Unspecified
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
1937-1938
Name Role Rank
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
1938-1939
Name Role Rank
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1939-1940
Name Role Rank
Orval Latham President Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
1940-1941
Name Role Rank
Malcolm Price President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1941-1942
Name Role Rank
Malcolm Price President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1942-1943
Name Role Rank
Malcolm Price President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1943-1944
Name Role Rank
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Leslie Reed Dean of Men Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Malcolm Price President Unspecified
1944-1945
Name Role Rank
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Malcolm Price President Unspecified
1945-1946
Name Role Rank
Malcolm Price President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Guy Wagner Director of Instructional Materials Laboratory
On leave.
Associate Professor
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
George Ellis Dean of Men
Began work in February 1946.
Unspecified
1946-1947
Name Role Rank
Malcolm Price President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
George Ellis Dean of Men
On leave for portion of spring term 1947.
Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1947-1948
Name Role Rank
Malcolm Price President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
George Ellis Dean of Men Unspecified
John Giffin Health Director Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1948-1949
Name Role Rank
Waldemar Gjerde Specialist in Audio-Visual Education Assistant Professor
Ava Johnson Assistant Radio Program Director Unspecified
Malcolm Price President Unspecified
Herbert Hake Radio Education and Radio Program Director Associate Professor
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
George Ellis Dean of Men
Resigned effective end of fall term 1948.
Unspecified
John Giffin Health Director Unspecified
1949-1950
Name Role Rank
Waldemar Gjerde Specialist in Audio-Visual Education Assistant Professor
Malcolm Price President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Men Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
Herbert Hake Radio Education and Radio Program Director Associate Professor
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
1950-1951
Name Role Rank
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Men Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
Daryl Pendergraft Curriculum Coordinator Unspecified
Katy Vant Hof Curriculum Laboratory Librarian Unspecified
Waldemar Gjerde Specialist in Audio-Visual Education Assistant Professor
James Maucker President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Herbert Hake Radio Education and Radio Program Director Associate Professor
1951-1952
Name Role Rank
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Waldemar Gjerde Specialist in Audio-Visual Education Assistant Professor
James Maucker President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Sadie Campbell Dean of Women Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Men Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
Daryl Pendergraft Curriculum Coordinator Unspecified
Herbert Hake Radio Education and Radio Program Director Associate Professor
1952-1953
Name Role Rank
Herbert Hake Radio Education; Director of Radio and Television Associate Professor
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
Daryl Pendergraft Curriculum Coordinator Unspecified
Waldemar Gjerde Specialist in Audio-Visual Education Assistant Professor
James Maucker President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Anita Smith Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
1953-1954
Name Role Rank
Herbert Hake Radio Education; Director of Radio and Television Associate Professor
Eldon Cole Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Unspecified
James Maucker President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the Faculty Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Marian McBrair Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
Daryl Pendergraft Curriculum Coordinator Unspecified
Waldemar Gjerde Specialist in Audio-Visual Education
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Robert Paulson Specialist in Audio-Visual Education
Temporary.
Instructor
1954-1955
Name Role Rank
Waldemar Gjerde Specialist in Audio-Visual Education Assistant Professor
James Maucker President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the College; Dean of Instruction Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Marian McBrair Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
1955-1956
Name Role Rank
Waldemar Gjerde Specialist in Audio-Visual Education Associate Professor
James Maucker President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the College; Dean of Instruction Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Marian McBrair Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
1956-1957
Name Role Rank
Waldemar Gjerde Specialist in Audio-Visual Education Associate Professor
Josephine Skittery Unspecified Exchange Instructor
James Maucker President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the College; Dean of Instruction Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Marian McBrair Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
1957-1958
Name Role Rank
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Waldemar Gjerde Specialist in Audio-Visual Education Associate Professor
Louis Breitbach Football Assistant
James Maucker President Unspecified
Martin Nelson Dean of the College; Dean of Instruction Unspecified
Ethel Winier Associate Dean of Students
Acting.
Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
1958-1959
Name Role Rank
Martin Nelson Dean of the College; Dean of Instruction Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
Ernest Fossum Assistant to Director of Placement and Extension
Temporary.
Unspecified
James Maucker President Unspecified
1959-1960
Name Role Rank
James Maucker President Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling Unspecified
Margaret Fitzgerald Director of Foods Unspecified
1960-1961
Name Role Rank
Margaret Fitzgerald Director of Foods Unspecified
James Maucker President Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling
Also Assistant in Admissions and Advising.
Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
1961-1962
Name Role Rank
James Maucker President Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling
Also Assistant in Admissions and Advising.
Unspecified
Margaret Fitzgerald Director of Foods Unspecified
Robert Eller Audio-Visual Specialist Instructor
1962-1963
Name Role Rank
Jacob Stein Counseling Psychologist Unspecified
James Maucker President Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling
Also Assistant in Admissions and Advising.
Unspecified
Paul Bender Dean of Students Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Dennis Jensen Assistant to Dean of Students Unspecified
Margaret Fitzgerald Director of Foods Unspecified
1963-1964
Name Role Rank
Paul Bender Dean of Students
Retired January 31, 1964.
Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Dennis Jensen Assistant to Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling
Also Assistant in Admissions and Advising.
Unspecified
Hidetoshi Kato Unspecified
Fall semester.
Visiting Professor
James Maucker President Unspecified
1964-1965
Name Role Rank
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling
Also Assistant in Admissions and Advising.
Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Dennis Jensen Assistant to Dean of Students Unspecified
Leonard Davis Counseling Psychologist Unspecified
James Maucker President Unspecified
1965-1966
Name Role Rank
Dennis Hendrickson Advising and Counseling Assistant
James Maucker President Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Student Counseling
Also Assistant in Admissions and Advising.
Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Dean of Students Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Leonard Davis Counseling Psychologist Unspecified
1966-1967
Name Role Rank
Janice Abel Administrative Assistant
Lawther Hall.
Unspecified
Dennis Hendrickson Advising and Counseling Assistant
JoAnn Cummings Personnel Assistant
James Maucker President Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Dean of Students Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Counseling Unspecified
Donald Rieck Audio-Visual Education Instructor
Leonard Davis Counseling Psychologist Unspecified
1967-1968
Name Role Rank
Janice Abel Administrative Assistant
Lawther Hall.
Unspecified
James Maucker President Unspecified
Shirley Posson Administrative Assistant
Campbell Hall.
Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Dean of Students Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
John Murphy Assistant to Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Counseling Unspecified
Donald Rieck Audio-Visual Education Instructor
Leonard Davis Counseling Psychologist Unspecified
JoAnn Cummings Personnel Associate Unspecified
1968-1969
Name Role Rank
James Maucker President Unspecified
Robert Stansbury Assistant to the President Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Dean of Students Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Donald Waters Assistant Dean of Students Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Counseling
Also Assistant in Admissions and Advising.
Unspecified
Leonard Davis Counseling Psychologist Unspecified
JoAnn Cummings Personnel Associate Unspecified
Norman Story Counselor Unspecified
1969-1970
Name Role Rank
James Maucker President
Resigned effective June 30, 1970.
Unspecified
Robert Stansbury Assistant to the President Unspecified
Larry Brown Coordinator of Academic Advising Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Dean of Students Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Donald Waters Assistant Dean of Students
Resigned effective September 1, 1970.
Unspecified
JoAnn Cummings Personnel Associate Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Counseling
Also Assistant in Admissions and Advising.
Unspecified
Leonard Davis Counseling Psychologist Unspecified
Noreen Hermansen Administrative Assistant
Assistant Director of Noehren Hall.
Unspecified
1970-1971
Name Role Rank
Wayne Morris Assistant Dean of Students Unspecified
Noreen Hermansen Administrative Assistant Unspecified
Robert Stansbury Assistant to the President Unspecified
Robert Pratt Social Science Assistant Professor
Larry Brown Coordinator of Academic Advising Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Dean of Students
Became Vice President for University Relations effective August 1, 1971.
Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
JoAnn Cummings Personnel Associate Unspecified
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Counseling
Also Assistant in Admissions and Advising.
Unspecified
Leonard Davis Counseling Psychologist Unspecified
1971-1972
Name Role Rank
Robert Stansbury Assistant to the President Unspecified
Larry Brown Coordinator of Academic Advising Unspecified
Mavis Holmes Dean of Students Unspecified
Wayne Morris Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
JoAnn Cummings Assistant Dean of Students Unspecified
Harold Gilliland Education
Temporary, Program Development, Emotionally Disturbed
Associate Professor
Paul Kelso Coordinator of Counseling
Also Assistant in Admissions and Advising.
Unspecified
Leonard Davis Counseling Psychologist Unspecified
Noreen Hermansen Administrative Assistant
Director of Noehren Hall.
Unspecified
Robert Pratt Social Science Assistant Professor
David Cooley Education
Temporary.
Instructor
Kenneth Mutch Education
Program Development, Emotionally Distrubed.
Instructor
Keith Seifert Education
Temporary only.
Instructor
Edward Voldseth Vice President for University Relations and Development Unspecified
1972-1973
Name Role Rank
JoAnn Cummings Assistant Dean of Students
Also Coordinator of Continuing Education.
Unspecified
Robert Stansbury Assistant to the President Unspecified
Larry Brown Coordinator of Academic Advising Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Vice President for University Relations and Development Unspecified
Robert Pratt Social Science Assistant Professor
Robert Byrnes Carilloneur Unspecified
Harry Ausprich Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Professor
Mavis Holmes Dean of Students Unspecified
Wayne Morris Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
1973-1974
Name Role Rank
Robert Byrnes Carilloneur Unspecified
Arnold Aronson Speech Pathology and Audiology Visiting Assistant Professor
Edward Voldseth Vice President for University Relations and Development Unspecified
Wayne Morris Associate Dean of Students Unspecified
Rex Schmid Education
Program Development--Emotionally Disturbed.
Assistant Professor
JoAnn Cummings Assistant Dean of Students
Also Coordinator of Continuing Education.
Unspecified
Michael Uselmann Education Instructor
Clifford Swartz Coordinator of Veterans Affairs Unspecified
1974-1975
Name Role Rank
Edward Voldseth Vice President for University Relations and Development Unspecified
Wayne Morris Assistant to the Vice President for Student Services Unspecified
William Martin Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Clifford Swartz Coordinator of Veterans Affairs Unspecified
William Stainback Unspecified
Temporary; profound handicapped grant.
Associate Professor
Susan Stainback Unspecified
Temporary; profound handicapped grant.
Assistant Professor
1975-1976
Name Role Rank
William Stainback Education
Temporary; profound handicapped grant.
Associate Professor
Carol Nogy Education
Special Education program.
Associate Professor
Paul Smoker Music Assistant Professor
Susan Stainback Education
Temporary; profound handicapped grant.
Assistant Professor
Boaz Sharon Piano Assistant Professor
James Walters Geology Assistant Professor
Richard Alterman Education Assistant Professor
Dale Myers English Assistant Professor
Edward Voldseth Vice President for University Relations and Development Unspecified
Wayne Morris Assistant to the Vice President for Student Services Unspecified
Donald Walton Assistant to the Vice President for Administrative Services Unspecified
Charles Bereskin Business Instructor
Kathryn Hansen Spanish Instructor
Beatrice Chung Spanish Instructor
Carol Crane Mathematics Instructor
Jessie Nicholson Spanish Instructor
1976-1977
Name Role Rank
William Stainback Education
Temporary; profound handicapped grant.
Associate Professor
Donald Walton Assistant to the Vice President for Administrative Services Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Vice President for University Relations and Development Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Assistant Vice President, Student Services Unspecified
Patricia Sitlington Special Education Assistant Professor
Susan Stainback Education
Temporary; profound handicapped grant.
Assistant Professor
1977-1978
Name Role Rank
Dean Zoerink Unspecified Instructor
Roberta Craven Unspecified
Temporary; training grant.
Instructor
Edward Voldseth Vice President for University Relations and Development Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Assistant Vice President, Student Services Unspecified
Donald Walton Assistant to the Vice President for Administrative Services Unspecified
Patricia Sitlington Education and Psychology
Special Education program.
Assistant Professor
Kalyanmal Singhal Management
Temporary.
Visiting Assistant Professor
Jack Kaeck Physics Assistant Professor
1978-1979
Name Role Rank
Gary Braman Education Instructor
Donald Walton Assistant to the Vice President for Administrative Services Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Assistant to the President for State Relations and Special Events Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Assistant Vice President, Student Services Unspecified
1979-1980
Name Role Rank
Judith Zeiler Theatre Assistant Professor
Kenneth Grey Management Assistant Professor
Bansi Kalra Chemistry Assistant Professor
Gary Braman Education Instructor
Lawrence Kelsey Physics Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Cohan Flute Instructor
Grover Phillips Marketing Assistant Professor
Roberta Craven Speech Pathology Instructor
Mark Hodges Astronomy Instructor
Curtis Jensen Unspecified Instructor
Edward Voldseth Assistant to the President for State Relations and Special Events Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Assistant Vice President, Student Services Unspecified
Donald Walton Assistant Vice President for Personnel Relations Unspecified
Leila Christenbury English
Temporary; replacement for Geraldine LaRocque.
Assistant Professor
Judith Christensen Education Assistant Professor
Edward Reighard Management Visiting Professor
1980-1981
Name Role Rank
Donald Walton Assistant Vice President for Personnel Relations Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Assistant to the President for State Relations and Special Events Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
1981-1982
Name Role Rank
Harry Mossman Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Michelle Simpson Education Assistant Professor
Peter Wetterlind Computer Science
Began spring semester.
Assistant Professor
Sandra L. Witt Unspecified Instructor
Janet Irwin Unspecified Instructor
Otelia Stensrud Education Adjunct Assistant Professor
Catherine Hill Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Roberta Craven Speech Pathology
Temporary.
Adjunct Instructor
Mary Lasche Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Edward Voldseth Assistant to the President for State Relations and Special Events Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Donald Walton Assistant Vice President for Personnel Relations Unspecified
1982-1983
Name Role Rank
Donald Walton Assistant Vice President for Personnel Relations Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Assistant to the President for State Relations and Special Events Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
James Hoobler Unspecified Assistant Professor
1983-1984
Name Role Rank
William Lenihan Public Relations Assistant Professor
Bonnie McEndree Radio-Television Assistant Professor
Ruth Hunt Communication Studies Instructor
Gary Malecha Unspecified Assistant Professor
Gloria Melara Computer Science Assistant Professor
Catherine Gladin Unspecified Instructor
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Assistant to the President for State Relations and Special Events Unspecified
Constantine Curris President
Appointment effective August 1, 1983.
Professor
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Rodger Caspers Child Drama Adjunct Instructor
Donald Walton Assistant Vice President for Personnel Relations Unspecified
1984-1985
Name Role Rank
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Donald Walton Assistant Vice President for Personnel Relations Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Assistant to the President for State Relations and Special Events Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Shelley Ward Suzuki Program Lecturer
Constantine Curris President Professor
1985-1986
Name Role Rank
Julie Goodlick Speech Adjunct Instructor
Walter Coleman Management Instructor
Cindy Cooley Management Instructor
Steven Cox Management Instructor
Roberta Craven Speech Pathology Instructor
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Phillip Mann Psychology Associate Professor
Edward Voldseth Assistant to the President for State Relations and Special Events Unspecified
Tet Liew Computer Science Assistant Professor
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Helen Otto Economics Assistant Professor
James Schroeder Unspecified Lecturer
Eunice Dell Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Shelley Ward Suzuki Program Lecturer
Marjorie Shaw Education Instructor
Charlotte Rosenthal Russian Assistant Professor
Constantine Curris President Professor
Nicholas Vollendorf Chemistry Assistant Professor
Carl Webster Management Instructor
George Crockett Physics Professor
Stephen Zerwas Human Relations Instructor
Marsha Peeler Coordinator Instructor
Nelda Covington Health Education Assistant Professor
Keith Hardeman Communication Studies Adjunct Instructor
Richard Rutledge Broadcasting Adjunct Instructor
David Gobeski Industrial Technology Instructor
1986-1987
Name Role Rank
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Assistant to the President for State Relations and Special Events Unspecified
Constantine Curris President Professor
Otelia Stensrud Human Relations Adjunct Assistant Professor
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Angela Faherty Human Relations Adjunct Instructor
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
1987-1988
Name Role Rank
Keith Hardeman Communication Studies Adjunct Instructor
Edward Voldseth Assistant to the President for State Relations and Special Events
Phased retirement.
Unspecified
Mary Asimus Health Education Instructor
Constantine Curris President Professor
Roberta Craven Speech Pathology Instructor
Barbara Borg Anthropology Assistant Professor
Paul Uselding Dean, School of Business Professor
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Lyle Bowlin Management Assistant Professor
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Thomas Reifschneider Education Assistant Professor
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Esmail Baku Sociology Assistant Professor
Eunice Dell Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
1988-1989
Name Role Rank
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Constantine Curris President Professor
Paul Uselding Dean, School of Business Professor
William Wood Assistant Coordinator, Economic Development Assistant Professor
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Executive Assistant to the President and Operatons Auditor Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
1989-1990
Name Role Rank
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Jeffrey Noble Assistant Swimming and Diving Coach Instructor
Constantine Curris President Professor
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Paul Uselding Dean, College of Business Administration Professor
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
1990-1991
Name Role Rank
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Marjorie Shaw Education Instructor
Gary Kinkel Religion Assistant Professor
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Constantine Curris President Professor
Darlene Cooney Pre-School Handicapped Project Instructor
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Claude Henschel Director, Technology Transfer Consortium Adjunct Instructor
1991-1992
Name Role Rank
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Philip Hibbard Coordinator Unspecified
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Constantine Curris President Professor
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
1992-1993
Name Role Rank
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Lyle Bowlin Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Cindy Cooley Research Associate Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Philip Hibbard Coordinator Unspecified
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Constantine Curris President Professor
1993-1994
Name Role Rank
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Lyle Bowlin Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Constantine Curris President Professor
Philip Hibbard Coordinator Unspecified
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
1994-1995
Name Role Rank
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Executive Assistant to the President
Also Administrator of Division of Communication and Outreach Services.
Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Lyle Bowlin Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Catherine Zeman Program Manager Unspecified
Constantine Curris President
Resigned to become President of Clemson University.
Professor
Michael Dunlap Director of Development, College of Business Administration Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
1995-1996
Name Role Rank
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Philip Hibbard Coordinator Unspecified
Michael Dunlap Director of Development, College of Business Administration Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Catherine Zeman Program Manager, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center Unspecified
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Lyle Bowlin Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Richard Varn Director, Telecommunications Unspecified
1996-1997
Name Role Rank
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Lyle Bowlin Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Catherine Zeman Program Manager Unspecified
Richard Varn Director, Telecommunications Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Coordinator, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
1997-1998
Name Role Rank
Linda Quinn Unspecified
Professional Development for Iowa's Educators.
Associate Professor
Carla Maletta Internal Auditor Unspecified
Keith Saunders Assistant Director, Government Relations Unspecified
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Lyle Bowlin Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Coordinator, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
Catherine Zeman Director, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
1998-1999
Name Role Rank
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Catherine Zeman Director, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center Assistant Professor
Carla Maletta Internal Auditor Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Lyle Bowlin Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Susan Meyeraan Coordinator, Management and Professional Development Center Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Keith Saunders Assistant Director, Government Relations Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
1999-2000
Name Role Rank
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Catherine Zeman Director, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center Assistant Professor
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Carla Maletta Internal Auditor Unspecified
Keith Saunders Assistant Director, Government Relations Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Judith McConnaha Coordinator, International Field and Educational Experiences Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Interim Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Bruce Marquis Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
2000-2001
Name Role Rank
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Susan Meyeraan Assistant Director, Management and Professional Development Center Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Lisa Hansen Education Instructor
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Bruce Marquis Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
C. R. Kumar Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
Carla Maletta Internal Auditor Unspecified
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Judith McConnaha Coordinator, International Field and Educational Experiences Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
2001-2002
Name Role Rank
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Iowa Training Opportunities Program Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Eunice Dell Interim Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
Lou Honary Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Associate Professor
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
C. R. Kumar Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
Carla Maletta Internal Auditor Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
T. Chittoor-Raghuraman Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Vicki Trent Director, National Board Certification Support Program Assistant Professor
Diane Neuzil Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program
Academic Support Specialist.
Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Susan Meyeraan Assistant Director, Management and Professional Development Center Unspecified
Gail Farber Culture and Intensive English Program Instructor
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
2002-2003
Name Role Rank
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Diane Neuzil Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Carla Maletta Internal Auditor Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
Jane Bentley-Gadow Academic Advisor Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Iowa Training Opportunities Program Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
Susan Meyeraan Assistant Director, Management and Professional Development Center Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
2003-2004
Name Role Rank
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Carolyn Schellhardt Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Jessica Moon Interim Director, Honors Program Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
T. Chittoor-Raghuraman Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
C. R. Kumar Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Diane Neuzil Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
Jane Bentley-Gadow Academic Advisor Unspecified
2004-2005
Name Role Rank
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Jessica Moon Interim Director, Honors Program Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services; Interim Director, Pappajohn Center.
Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program Instructor
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Diane Neuzil Acting Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
C. R. Kumar Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Edgar Berry Associate Vice President and Dean of Students Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Jane Bentley-Gadow Academic Advisor Unspecified
2005-2006
Name Role Rank
Diane Neuzil Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services; Interim Director, Pappajohn Center.
Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Jessica Moon Interim Director, Honors Program Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center
Named Assistant Vice President for Educational and Sports Events Center Management, April 1, 2006.
Unspecified
Edgar Berry Associate Vice President and Dean of Students Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program Instructor
Jon Buse Assistant Dean of Students Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Bruce Rieks Director, Budget Development and Reporting Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
Jane Bentley-Gadow Academic Advisor Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
2006-2007
Name Role Rank
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Rowena Tan Scholarship Coordinator Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Diane Neuzil Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services; Interim Director, Pappajohn Center.
Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Jessica Moon Interim Director, Honors Program Unspecified
Ronson Sandvik Managing Editor, North American Review Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program Instructor
Jon Buse Assistant Dean of Students
Also Director of New Student Programs.
Unspecified
Donna Vinton Director, Academic Assessment
Also taught in Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education.
Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Also named Coordinator for Faculty and Staff Disability Services, February 2007.
Unspecified
Kamyar Enshayan Research Assistant
Also listed in Department of Physics.
Unspecified
Bruce Rieks Director, Budget Development and Reporting Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
Jane Bentley-Gadow Academic Advisor Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
2007-2008
Name Role Rank
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Steven Carignan Assistant Vice President for Education and Event Center Management
Also Director of Performing Arts Center.
Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services
Phased retirement.
Unspecified
Janice Hanish Assistant Vice President for Outreach and Special Programs
Appointment effective August 13, 2007; also taught in Department of ELCPE.
Unspecified
Donna Vinton Director, Academic Assessment Unspecified
Rowena Tan Scholarship Coordinator Unspecified
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Terrence Hogan Vice President for Educational and Student Services
Began August 13, 2007.
Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director, Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Jon Buse Assistant Dean of Students Unspecified
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Unspecified
2008-2009
Name Role Rank
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
Kamyar Enshayan Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Jessica Moon Director, Honors Program Unspecified
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program
Interim Director.
Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director, Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Terrence Hogan Vice President for Student Affairs Unspecified
Janice Hanish Assistant Vice President for Outreach and Special Programs Unspecified
Jon Buse Dean of Students Unspecified
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Virginia Arthur Associate Provost for Faculty Affairs
Began February 1, 2009.
Unspecified
Nadia Korobova Assistant Director, International Programs Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Steven Carignan Assistant Vice President for Education and Event Center Management
Also Director of Performing Arts Center.
Unspecified
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Donna Vinton Director, Academic Assessment Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services Unspecified
2009-2010
Name Role Rank
Nadia Korobova Assistant Director, International Programs Unspecified
Philip Plourde Interim Director, Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director, Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Also Interim Intellectual Property Officer, beginning January 2010.
Unspecified
Kamyar Enshayan Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Unspecified
Rowena Tan Scholarship Coordinator Unspecified
Terrence Hogan Vice President for Student Affairs Unspecified
Jon Buse Dean of Students Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Unspecified
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Janice Hanish Assistant Vice President for Outreach and Special Programs Unspecified
Steven Carignan Assistant Vice President for Education and Event Center Management
Executive Director of Gallagher/Bluedorn Performing Arts Center.
Unspecified
Heather Costello Director, UNI Events Complex
UNI-Dome Operations; moved to Brookings, South Dakota, March 2010.
Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager
Also instructor in Department of Marketing.
Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making
Retired, December 31, 2009.
Unspecified
Linda Nielsen Internal Auditor Unspecified
Virginia Arthur Associate Provost for Faculty Affairs Unspecified
Donna Vinton Director, Academic Assessment Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Jessica Moon Director, Honors Program Unspecified
2010-2011
Name Role Rank
Steven Carignan Assistant Vice President
Executive Director of Gallagher/Bluedorn Performing Arts Center.
Unspecified
Donna Vinton Director, Academic Assessment Unspecified
Nadia Korobova Assistant Director, International Programs Unspecified
Candace Sawyer Unspecified
NIIC administrator.
Unspecified
Kamyar Enshayan Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Unspecified
Rowena Tan Scholarship Coordinator Unspecified
Terrence Hogan Vice President for Student Affairs Unspecified
Jon Buse Dean of Students Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Unspecified
Philip Plourde Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Janice Hanish Assistant Vice President for Outreach and Special Programs Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance
Retired August 23, 2011.
Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director, Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Michael Hahn Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Linda Nielsen Internal Auditor Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Virginia Arthur Associate Provost for Faculty Affairs Unspecified
James Olson Associate Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services Unspecified
Jessica Moon Director, Honors Program Unspecified
2011-2012
Name Role Rank
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Linda Nielsen Internal Auditor Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services Unspecified
Virginia Arthur Associate Provost for Academic Affairs
Resigned effective July 2012 to become Provost, Metropolitan State University, St. Paul, MN.
Unspecified
Leslie Williams Dean of Students
Began July 30, 2012.
Unspecified
Nadia Korobova Assistant Director, International Programs Unspecified
Donna Vinton Director, Academic Assessment
Also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education.
Unspecified
Candace Sawyer Unspecified
NIIC administrator.
Unspecified
Jessica Moon Director, Honors Program Unspecified
Kamyar Enshayan Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Unspecified
Terrence Hogan Vice President for Student Affairs Unspecified
Jon Buse Dean of Students
Resigned to take position at Kirkwood Community College, September 2011.
Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology
Also tauight in Department of Computer Science, spring 2012 semester.
Unspecified
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Unspecified
Steven Carignan Assistant Vice President
Executive Director of Gallagher/Bluedorn Performing Arts Center.
Unspecified
Philip Plourde Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director, Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Wesley James Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Ladene Bowen Associate Director, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
James Olson Associate Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
2012-2013
Name Role Rank
Donna Vinton Director, Academic Assessment
Also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education.
Unspecified
Jessica Moon Director, Honors Program
Also taught in School of Applied Human Sciences.
Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Linda Nielsen Internal Auditor Unspecified
Nadia Korobova Assistant Director, International Programs Unspecified
Philip Plourde Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director, Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Wesley James Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Ladene Bowen Associate Director, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services Unspecified
Candace Sawyer Unspecified
NIIC administrator.
Unspecified
Leslie Williams Dean of Students Unspecified
Steven Carignan Associate Dean, Special Programs
Executive Director of Gallagher/Bluedorn Performing Arts Center.
Unspecified
Kamyar Enshayan Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Unspecified
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Unspecified
Terrence Hogan Vice President for Student Affairs Unspecified
Michael Hager Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Tonya Gerbracht Assistant Controller Unspecified
James Olson Interim Director
Iowa Waste Reduction Center.
Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology
Student Affairs.
Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Jeneane beck State Relations Officer Unspecified
2013-2014
Name Role Rank
Jeneane beck State Relations Officer Unspecified
Jessica Moon Director, Honors Program
Also taught in School of Applied Human Sciences.
Unspecified
Donna Vinton Director, Academic Assessment
Also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education.
Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Linda Nielsen Internal Auditor Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director, Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Philip Plourde Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Nadia Korobova Assistant Director, International Programs Unspecified
Ladene Bowen Associate Director, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
James Olson Interim Director
Iowa Waste Reduction Center.
Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Phased retirement.
Unspecified
Steven Carignan Associate Dean, Special Programs
Executive Director of Gallagher/Bluedorn Performing Arts Center.
Unspecified
Kamyar Enshayan Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Unspecified
Terrence Hogan Vice President for Student Affairs Unspecified
Kristin Woods Assistant Dean of Students Unspecified
Tonya Gerbracht Assistant Controller Unspecified
Leslie Williams Dean of Students Unspecified
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education
Retired, June 2015.
Unspecified
Michael Hager Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Dean Shoars Director
Also Director of Environmental Health and Safety.
Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology
Student Affairs.
Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
2014-2015
Name Role Rank
Kristin Woods Assistant Dean of Students
New programs.
Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology
Student Affairs; also taught in Department of Computer Science.
Unspecified
Steven Carignan Associate Dean, Special Programs
Executive Director of Gallagher/Bluedorn Performing Arts Center.
Unspecified
Jessica Moon Director, Honors Program
Also taught in School of Applied Human Sciences.
Unspecified
Philip Plourde Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
Jeneane beck State Relations Officer Unspecified
Nadia Korobova Assistant Director, International Programs Unspecified
Paul Kinghhorn Director
Regional Business Center.
Unspecified
Ladene Bowen Associate Director, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Daniel Beenken Director
Regional Business Development Center.
Unspecified
James Olson Director
Iowa Waste Reduction Center.
Unspecified
Daniel Nickey Associate Director
Iowa Waste Reduction Center.
Unspecified
Kamyar Enshayan Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Unspecified
Terrence Hogan Vice President for Student Affairs Unspecified
Leslie Williams Dean of Students Unspecified
Michael Hager Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Dean Shoars Director
Also Director of Environmental Health and Safety.
Unspecified
Tonya Gerbracht Assistant Controller Unspecified
Nancy Cobb Associate Provost for Faculty Affairs Professor
Cindy Angel Research Manager
Also Instructor in Department of Marketing.
Unspecified
Donna Vinton Director, Academic Assessment
Also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education; University Accreditation Administrator, effective May 1, 2015.
Unspecified
2015-2016
Name Role Rank
Cindy Angel Research Manager
Also instructor in Department of Marketing.
Unspecified
Donna Vinton Unspecified
Also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education.
Unspecified
Kristin Woods Unspecified
Also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education.
Unspecified

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

 

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login