down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Head

Year Person Rank Department Notes
Thomas Berg Instructor
1909-1910 Leonard Parish Professor History and Politics Died in train wreck, March 21, 1910.
1909-1910 Charles Fullerton Professor Public School Music
1909-1910 Robert Fullerton Professor Voice
1909-1910 Roy Seymour Professor Physical Education Physical director.
1909-1910 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1909-1910 Chauncey Colegrove Professor Professional Instruction in Education Acting President in absence or disability of the President.
1909-1910 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1909-1910 John Knoepfler Professor German and French
1909-1910 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1909-1910 Abbott Page Professor Chemistry
1909-1910 Louis Begeman Professor Physics
1909-1910 Melvin Arey Professor Natural Science
1910-1911 Chauncey Colegrove Professor Professional Instruction in Education Acting President in absence or disability of the President.
1910-1911 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1910-1911 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1910-1911 John Knoepfler Professor German and French
1910-1911 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1910-1911 Abbott Page Professor Chemistry Leave of absence, 1910-1911.
1910-1911 Louis Begeman Professor Physics And Acting Head of Chemistry.
1910-1911 Melvin Arey Professor Natural Science
1910-1911 Charles Fullerton Professor Public School Music
1910-1911 Robert Fullerton Professor Voice
1910-1911 John Frampton Professor Pianoforte Music
1910-1911 Roy Seymour Professor Physical Education Physical Director.
1910-1911 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1911-1912 Chauncey Colegrove Professor Professional Instruction in Education Acting President in absence or disability of the President.
1911-1912 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1911-1912 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1911-1912 John Knoepfler Professor German and French
1911-1912 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1911-1912 Abbott Page Professor Chemistry Leave of absence, 1911-1912.
1911-1912 Louis Begeman Professor Physics And Acting Head of Chemistry.
1911-1912 Melvin Arey Professor Natural Science Curator of Museum.
1911-1912 Charles Fullerton Professor Music Public School Music; Director of Choral Society and Glee Clubs.
1911-1912 Robert Fullerton Professor Music Leave of absence for study in Florence, Italy, 1911-1912.
1911-1912 Roy Seymour Professor Physical Education Physical Director.
1911-1912 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1912-1913 Chauncey Colegrove Professor Professional Instruction in Education Acting President in absence or disability of the President.
1912-1913 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1912-1913 Barzille Merrill Director Violin, and Orchestral and Band Music
1912-1913 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1912-1913 Roy Seymour Director Physical Education Physical Director.
1912-1913 John Knoepfler Professor German and French
1912-1913 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1912-1913 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1912-1913 Melvin Arey Professor Natural Science Structural Botany, Mineralogy, and Zoology; Curator of Museum.
1912-1913 Charles Fullerton Professor Music Public School Music; Director of Choral Society and Glee Clubs.
1912-1913 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1913-1914 Melvin Arey Professor Natural Science
1913-1914 Sara Riggs Professor History
1913-1914 Charles Meyerholz Professor Government
1913-1914 Reuben McKitrick Professor Economics
1913-1914 Henrietta Thornton Professor Art
1913-1914 Harry Cummins Professor Commercial Education
1913-1914 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1913-1914 Barzille Merrill Professor Violin, and Orchestral and Band Music
1913-1914 Roy Seymour Professor Physical Education
1913-1914 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1913-1914 Olive Young Professor Home Economics
1913-1914 Chauncey Colegrove Professor Education Acting President in absence or disability of the President.
1913-1914 George Dick Professor Training in Teaching Resigned to become President, State Normal School, Kearney, Nebraska, July 24, 1914.
1913-1914 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1913-1914 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1913-1914 John Knoepfler Professor German and French
1913-1914 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1913-1914 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1914-1915 Chauncey Colegrove Professor Education Acting President in absence or disability of the President; leave of absence, May 1-Dec. 6, 1915.
1914-1915 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1914-1915 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1914-1915 John Knoepfler Professor German and French
1914-1915 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1914-1915 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1914-1915 Melvin Arey Professor Natural Science
1914-1915 Sara Riggs Professor History
1914-1915 Charles Meyerholz Professor Government
1914-1915 Reuben McKitrick Professor Economics
1914-1915 Henrietta Thornton Professor Art
1914-1915 Harry Cummins Professor Commercial Education
1914-1915 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1914-1915 Barzille Merrill Professor Violin, and Orchestral and Band Music
1914-1915 Roy Seymour Professor Physical Education
1914-1915 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1914-1915 Olive Young Professor Home Economics
1914-1915 Cliff Stone Professor Teaching
1914-1915 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education
1915-1916 Sara Riggs Professor History
1915-1916 Charles Meyerholz Professor Government
1915-1916 Reuben McKitrick Professor Economics
1915-1916 Henrietta Thornton Professor Art Leave of absence, winter term, 1915-1916.
1915-1916 Harry Cummins Professor Commercial Education
1915-1916 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1915-1916 Barzille Merrill Professor Violin, and Orchestral and Band Music
1915-1916 Roy Seymour Professor Physical Education
1915-1916 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1915-1916 Olive Young Professor Home Economics
1915-1916 Cliff Stone Professor Teaching
1915-1916 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education
1915-1916 George Walters Professor Education Became head of department May 1, 1916.
1915-1916 Samuel Lynch Professor English Leave of absence, spring term, 1916.
1915-1916 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1915-1916 John Knoepfler Professor German and French
1915-1916 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1915-1916 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1915-1916 Melvin Arey Professor Natural Science
1916-1917 Barzille Merrill Professor Orchestral Music
1916-1917 Roy Seymour Professor Physical Education Leave of absence, May 14, 1917, to August 15, 1917.
1916-1917 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1916-1917 Olive Young Professor Home Economics
1916-1917 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education
1916-1917 George Walters Professor Education
1916-1917 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1916-1917 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1916-1917 John Knoepfler Professor German and French
1916-1917 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1916-1917 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1916-1917 Melvin Arey Professor Natural Science
1916-1917 Sara Riggs Professor History
1916-1917 Charles Meyerholz Professor Government
1916-1917 Reuben McKitrick Professor Economics
1916-1917 Henrietta Thornton Professor Art
1916-1917 Harry Cummins Professor Commercial Education
1916-1917 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1917-1918 George Walters Professor Education
1917-1918 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1917-1918 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1917-1918 John Knoepfler Professor German and French
1917-1918 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1917-1918 Olive Young Professor Home Economics
1917-1918 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1917-1918 Cliff Stone Director Teaching
1917-1918 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1917-1918 Sara Riggs Professor History
1917-1918 Charles Meyerholz Professor Government
1917-1918 Reuben McKitrick Professor Economics
1917-1918 Henrietta Thornton Professor Art
1917-1918 Harry Cummins Professor Commercial Education
1917-1918 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1917-1918 Barzille Merrill Professor Orchestral Music
1917-1918 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1917-1918 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education
1917-1918 George Underwood Professor Romance Languages Began July 16, 1918.
1918-1919 John Knoepfler Professor German
1918-1919 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1918-1919 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1918-1919 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1918-1919 Sara Riggs Professor History
1918-1919 Charles Meyerholz Professor Government
1918-1919 Reuben McKitrick Professor Economics Leave of absence, January 27, 1919-June 3, 1919.
1918-1919 Henrietta Thornton Professor Art
1918-1919 Harry Cummins Professor Commercial Education
1918-1919 Nola Fromme Professor Home Economics
1918-1919 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1918-1919 Barzille Merrill Professor Orchestral Music
1918-1919 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1918-1919 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education
1918-1919 George Walters Professor Education
1918-1919 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1918-1919 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1918-1919 George Underwood Professor Romance Languages
1919-1920 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1919-1920 Sara Riggs Professor History
1919-1920 Charles Meyerholz Professor Government
1919-1920 Henrietta Thornton Professor Art
1919-1920 Harry Cummins Professor Commercial Education
1919-1920 Charles Fullerton Professor Public School Music
1919-1920 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1919-1920 Nola Fromme Professor Home Economics
1919-1920 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education
1919-1920 Theodore Gundry Professor Orchestral Music
1919-1920 George Walters Professor Education
1919-1920 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1919-1920 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1919-1920 George Underwood Professor Romance Languages
1919-1920 John Knoepfler Professor German
1919-1920 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1919-1920 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1920-1921 George Walters Professor Education
1920-1921 Theodore Gundry Professor Orchestral Music
1920-1921 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1920-1921 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1920-1921 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1920-1921 George Underwood Professor Romance Languages
1920-1921 John Knoepfler Professor German
1920-1921 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1920-1921 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1920-1921 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1920-1921 Sara Riggs Professor History On leave, fall term.
1920-1921 Charles Meyerholz Professor Government
1920-1921 Henrietta Thornton Professor Art
1920-1921 Harry Cummins Professor Commercial Education
1920-1921 Charles Fullerton Professor Music Extension Service, fall term 1920.
1920-1921 Nola Fromme Professor Home Economics Resigned effective at end of summer term to pursue graduate study.
1920-1921 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education Extension Service all year.
1920-1921 Franklin Mead Unspecified Physical Education Also head of Health Services.
1921-1922 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1921-1922 Sara Riggs Professor History
1921-1922 Theodore Gundry Professor Orchestral Music
1921-1922 Charles Meyerholz Professor Government and Economics
1921-1922 Charles Bailey Professor Manual Arts
1921-1922 Henrietta Thornton Professor Art
1921-1922 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics
1921-1922 Harry Cummins Professor Commercial Education
1921-1922 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education Also worked in Extension Service.
1921-1922 Charles Fullerton Professor Music Also worked in Extension Service.
1921-1922 Eva Luse Unspecified Teaching
1921-1922 George Walters Professor Education
1921-1922 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1921-1922 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1921-1922 George Underwood Professor Romance Languages
1921-1922 John Knoepfler Professor German
1921-1922 Franklin Mead Unspecified Physical Education Also director of Health Services.
1921-1922 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics
1921-1922 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1922-1923 Franklin Mead Unspecified Physical Education Also Director of Health Services.
1922-1923 Eva Luse Unspecified Teaching
1922-1923 George Walters Professor Education
1922-1923 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1922-1923 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1922-1923 George Underwood Professor Romance Languages
1922-1923 John Knoepfler Professor German
1922-1923 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commerce
1922-1923 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1922-1923 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1922-1923 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1922-1923 Charles Fullerton Professor Music Extension Service, fall term 1922.
1922-1923 Theodore Gundry Professor Orchestral Music
1922-1923 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics
1922-1923 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education Extension Service, fall term 1922.
1923-1924 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education
1923-1924 Franklin Mead Unspecified Physical Education Also Director of Health Services; leave of absence, July 18-October 23, 1923.
1923-1924 George Bairnson Unspecified Physical Education Substituted for Franklin N. Mead, July 18-October 23, 1923.
1923-1924 Eva Luse Unspecified Teaching Partial leave of absence, 1923-1924.
1923-1924 George Walters Professor Education
1923-1924 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1923-1924 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1923-1924 George Underwood Professor Romance Languages
1923-1924 John Knoepfler Professor German
1923-1924 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commerce
1923-1924 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1923-1924 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1923-1924 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science
1923-1924 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1923-1924 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1923-1924 Theodore Gundry Professor Orchestral Music
1923-1924 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics
1924-1925 George Walters Professor Education Three months leave, 1924.
1924-1925 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1924-1925 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1924-1925 Franklin Mead Unspecified Physical Education Also Director of Health Services.
1924-1925 John Knoepfler Professor German
1924-1925 Eva Luse Unspecified Teaching
1924-1925 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commerce
1924-1925 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1924-1925 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1924-1925 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science
1924-1925 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1924-1925 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1924-1925 Edward Kurtz Professor Orchestral Music
1924-1925 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics
1924-1925 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education
1925-1926 Franklin Mead Unspecified Physical Education Also Director of Health Services.
1925-1926 Eva Luse Unspecified Teaching
1925-1926 George Walters Professor Education
1925-1926 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1925-1926 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek
1925-1926 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Romance Languages
1925-1926 John Knoepfler Professor German
1925-1926 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commerce
1925-1926 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1925-1926 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1925-1926 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science
1925-1926 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1925-1926 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1925-1926 Edward Kurtz Professor Orchestral Music
1925-1926 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics
1925-1926 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education
1926-1927 George Walters Professor Education
1926-1927 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1926-1927 John Knoepfler Professor German
1926-1927 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek Also acting head of German following death of Joseph B. Knoepfler.
1926-1927 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Romance Languages
1926-1927 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commerce
1926-1927 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1926-1927 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1926-1927 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science
1926-1927 Franklin Mead Unspecified Physical Education Also Director of Health Services; resigned as Physical Education head, December 1, 1926.
1926-1927 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1926-1927 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1926-1927 Edward Kurtz Professor Orchestral Music
1926-1927 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics
1926-1927 Macy Campbell Professor Rural Education
1926-1927 Eva Luse Unspecified Teaching
1927-1928 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek--German
1927-1928 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Romance Languages
1927-1928 Eva Luse Unspecified Teaching Leave of absence, fall term 1927.
1927-1928 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commercial Education
1927-1928 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1927-1928 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1927-1928 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science
1927-1928 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1927-1928 Charles Fullerton Professor Music Three months leave of absence, 1927-1928.
1927-1928 Edward Kurtz Professor Orchestral Music
1927-1928 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics
1927-1928 Harry Eells Professor Rural Education Three month leave of absence, 1927-1928.
1927-1928 Mary Haight Unspecified Residence
1927-1928 George Walters Professor Education
1927-1928 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1928-1929 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1928-1929 George Walters Professor Education
1928-1929 Eva Luse Unspecified Teaching
1928-1929 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1928-1929 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1928-1929 Frank Merchant Professor Latin and Greek--German
1928-1929 Edward Kurtz Professor Orchestral Music
1928-1929 Mary Haight Unspecified Residence
1928-1929 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Romance Languages
1928-1929 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics On leave, summer 1929.
1928-1929 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commercial Education
1928-1929 Harry Eells Professor Rural Education
1928-1929 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1928-1929 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1928-1929 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science
1929-1930 Charles Fullerton Professor Public School Music
1929-1930 Edward Kurtz Professor Orchestral Music Professor of Violin and Ensemble.
1929-1930 Mary Haight Unspecified Residence
1929-1930 George Walters Professor Education
1929-1930 Harry Eells Professor Rural Education
1929-1930 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1929-1930 Frank Merchant Professor Latin, Greek, and German
1929-1930 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Romance Languages
1929-1930 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commercial Education
1929-1930 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1929-1930 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1929-1930 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Government and Economics.
1929-1930 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics
1929-1930 Eva Luse Professor Teaching
1929-1930 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1930-1931 Eva Luse Professor Teaching
1930-1931 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1930-1931 Charles Fullerton Professor Public School Music
1930-1931 Edward Kurtz Professor Orchestral Music Professor of Violin and Ensemble.
1930-1931 Martin Nelson Professor Education
1930-1931 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1930-1931 Frank Merchant Professor Latin, Greek, and German
1930-1931 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Romance Languages
1930-1931 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commercial Education
1930-1931 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1930-1931 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1930-1931 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Government and Economics.
1930-1931 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics
1931-1932 Frank Merchant Professor Latin, Greek, and German
1931-1932 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Romance Languages
1931-1932 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commercial Education
1931-1932 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1931-1932 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1931-1932 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1931-1932 Anna Leggett Professor Home Economics Resigned effective June 1, 1932.
1931-1932 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1931-1932 Eva Luse Professor Teaching
1931-1932 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1931-1932 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1931-1932 Edward Kurtz Professor Orchestral Music Professor of Violin and Ensemble.
1931-1932 Martin Nelson Professor Education
1931-1932 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1932-1933 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1932-1933 Frank Merchant Professor Latin, Greek, and German
1932-1933 Eva Luse Professor Teaching
1932-1933 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Romance Languages
1932-1933 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commercial Education
1932-1933 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1932-1933 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1932-1933 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1932-1933 Beatrice Geiger Professor Home Economics
1932-1933 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1932-1933 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1932-1933 Edward Kurtz Professor Orchestral Music Professor of Violin and Ensemble.
1932-1933 Martin Nelson Professor Education
1932-1933 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1933-1934 Martin Nelson Professor Education Appointed Dean of the Faculty, July 1, 1934.
1933-1934 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1933-1934 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1933-1934 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1933-1934 Beatrice Geiger Professor Home Economics
1933-1934 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Romance Languages
1933-1934 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1933-1934 Frank Merchant Professor Latin, Greek, and German
1933-1934 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commercial Education
1933-1934 Edward Kurtz Professor Orchestral Music
1933-1934 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1933-1934 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1933-1934 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1933-1934 Eva Luse Professor Teaching
1933-1934 Charles Fullerton Professor Music
1934-1935 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1934-1935 Charles Bailey Professor Art and Manual Arts
1934-1935 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1934-1935 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1934-1935 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1934-1935 Beatrice Geiger Professor Home Economics
1934-1935 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages
1934-1935 Louis Begeman Professor Physics and Chemistry
1934-1935 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commercial Education
1934-1935 Edward Kurtz Professor Music
1934-1935 Emmett Cable Professor Natural Science
1934-1935 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1934-1935 Eva Luse Professor Teaching
1935-1936 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1935-1936 Beatrice Geiger Professor Home Economics
1935-1936 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages
1935-1936 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commercial Education
1935-1936 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin; Conductor of College Symphony Orchestra.
1935-1936 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1935-1936 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women On leave of absence.
1935-1936 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1935-1936 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1935-1936 Eva Luse Professor Teaching
1935-1936 Charles Bailey Professor Arts
1935-1936 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1936-1937 Charles Bailey Professor Arts Industrial Arts.
1936-1937 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1936-1937 Ira Condit Professor Mathematics and Commercial Education Mathematics.
1936-1937 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1936-1937 Beatrice Geiger Professor Home Economics
1936-1937 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1936-1937 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1936-1937 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1936-1937 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1936-1937 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1936-1937 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1937-1938 Lloyd Douglas Associate Professor Commercial Education
1937-1938 Charles Bailey Professor Arts Industrial Arts.
1937-1938 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1937-1938 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1937-1938 Beatrice Geiger Professor Home Economics
1937-1938 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1937-1938 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1937-1938 Samuel Lynch Professor English
1937-1938 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1937-1938 Henry Van Engen Assistant Professor Mathematics
1937-1938 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science
1937-1938 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1938-1939 Bert Boothe Assistant Professor English
1938-1939 Henry Van Engen Assistant Professor Mathematics
1938-1939 Charles Bailey Professor Arts
1938-1939 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1938-1939 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1938-1939 Beatrice Geiger Professor Home Economics
1938-1939 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1938-1939 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1938-1939 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1938-1939 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1938-1939 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1938-1939 Lloyd Douglas Associate Professor Commercial Education
1939-1940 Bert Boothe Assistant Professor English
1939-1940 Henry Van Engen Assistant Professor Mathematics
1939-1940 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1939-1940 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1939-1940 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1939-1940 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1939-1940 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1939-1940 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1939-1940 Charles Bailey Professor Arts Industrial Arts.
1939-1940 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1939-1940 Lloyd Douglas Associate Professor Commercial Education
1940-1941 Lloyd Douglas Associate Professor Commercial Education
1940-1941 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1940-1941 H. Reninger Assistant Professor English
1940-1941 Henry Van Engen Assistant Professor Mathematics
1940-1941 Charles Bailey Professor Arts Industrial Arts.
1940-1941 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1940-1941 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1940-1941 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1940-1941 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1940-1941 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1940-1941 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1940-1941 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1941-1942 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1941-1942 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1941-1942 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1941-1942 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1941-1942 Lloyd Douglas Associate Professor Commercial Education
1941-1942 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1941-1942 Charles Bailey Professor Arts Industrial Arts.
1941-1942 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1941-1942 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1941-1942 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1941-1942 H. Reninger Assistant Professor English
1941-1942 Henry Van Engen Assistant Professor Mathematics
1942-1943 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1942-1943 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1942-1943 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1942-1943 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1942-1943 Lloyd Douglas Associate Professor Commercial Education On leave.
1942-1943 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1942-1943 Henry Van Engen Associate Professor Mathematics
1942-1943 Charles Bailey Professor Arts Industrial Arts; resigned as department head after spring 1943 term.
1942-1943 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1942-1943 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1942-1943 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1942-1943 H. Reninger Assistant Professor English
1943-1944 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1943-1944 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1943-1944 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1943-1944 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1943-1944 Lloyd Douglas Associate Professor Commercial Education On leave.
1943-1944 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1943-1944 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1943-1944 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1943-1944 Henry Van Engen Associate Professor Mathematics
1943-1944 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1943-1944 H. Reninger Assistant Professor English
1944-1945 H. Reninger Assistant Professor English
1944-1945 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1944-1945 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1944-1945 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1944-1945 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1944-1945 Lloyd Douglas Associate Professor Commercial Education
1944-1945 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1944-1945 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1944-1945 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1944-1945 Henry Van Engen Associate Professor Mathematics
1944-1945 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1945-1946 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1945-1946 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1945-1946 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1945-1946 Lloyd Douglas Associate Professor Commercial Education
1945-1946 H. Reninger Associate Professor English
1945-1946 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1945-1946 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1945-1946 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1945-1946 Henry Van Engen Associate Professor Mathematics
1945-1946 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1945-1946 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1946-1947 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1946-1947 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1946-1947 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1946-1947 Monica Wild Professor Physical Education for Women
1946-1947 H. Reninger Associate Professor English and Speech
1946-1947 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1946-1947 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1946-1947 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1946-1947 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1946-1947 Henry Van Engen Associate Professor Mathematics
1946-1947 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1947-1948 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1947-1948 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1947-1948 Henry Van Engen Associate Professor Mathematics
1947-1948 Emmett Cable Professor Science Earth Science.
1947-1948 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1947-1948 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1947-1948 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1947-1948 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1947-1948 H. Reninger Associate Professor English and Speech
1947-1948 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1948-1949 Harold Palmer Associate Professor Industrial Arts
1948-1949 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1948-1949 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1948-1949 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1948-1949 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1948-1949 Henry Van Engen Associate Professor Mathematics
1948-1949 Cyrus Lantz Professor Science Biology.
1948-1949 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1948-1949 Harry Guillaume Assistant Professor Art
1948-1949 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1948-1949 H. Reninger Professor English and Speech
1948-1949 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1949-1950 Harry Guillaume Assistant Professor Art
1949-1950 Emerson Denny Professor Education
1949-1950 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1949-1950 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1949-1950 Cyrus Lantz Professor Science Biology.
1949-1950 Emily Bontz Associate Professor Physical Education for Women
1949-1950 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1949-1950 Harold Palmer Associate Professor Industrial Arts
1949-1950 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1949-1950 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1949-1950 H. Reninger Professor English and Speech
1949-1950 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1949-1950 Henry Van Engen Professor Mathematics
1949-1950 Clifford Bishop Assistant Professor Education Began at start of summer term, 1950.
1950-1951 Henry Van Engen Professor Mathematics
1950-1951 Emily Bontz Associate Professor Physical Education for Women
1950-1951 Harold Palmer Associate Professor Industrial Arts
1950-1951 Clifford Bishop Assistant Professor Education
1950-1951 Harry Guillaume Assistant Professor Art
1950-1951 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1950-1951 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1950-1951 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science
1950-1951 Edward Kurtz Professor Music Violin and Composition.
1950-1951 Cyrus Lantz Professor Science Biology.
1950-1951 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1950-1951 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1950-1951 H. Reninger Professor English and Speech
1951-1952 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1951-1952 Clifford Bishop Assistant Professor Education
1951-1952 Harry Guillaume Assistant Professor Art
1951-1952 Emily Bontz Associate Professor Physical Education for Women
1951-1952 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1951-1952 Cyrus Lantz Professor Science Biology.
1951-1952 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1951-1952 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1951-1952 Harold Palmer Professor Industrial Arts
1951-1952 H. Reninger Professor English and Speech
1951-1952 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1951-1952 Henry Van Engen Professor Mathematics
1951-1952 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1952-1953 Harold Palmer Professor Industrial Arts
1952-1953 H. Reninger Professor English and Speech
1952-1953 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1952-1953 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1952-1953 Henry Van Engen Professor Mathematics
1952-1953 Clifford Bishop Assistant Professor Education
1952-1953 Harry Guillaume Assistant Professor Art
1952-1953 Elisabeth Sutherland Associate Professor Home Economics
1952-1953 Emily Bontz Associate Professor Physical Education for Women
1952-1953 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1952-1953 Cyrus Lantz Professor Science Biology.
1952-1953 Ingebrigt Lillehei Professor Languages French and Spanish.
1952-1953 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1953-1954 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1953-1954 Cyrus Lantz Professor Science Biology.
1953-1954 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1953-1954 Harold Palmer Professor Industrial Arts
1953-1954 H. Reninger Professor English and Speech
1953-1954 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1953-1954 Elisabeth Sutherland Professor Home Economics
1953-1954 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1953-1954 Henry Van Engen Professor Mathematics
1953-1954 Clifford Bishop Associate Professor Education
1953-1954 Emily Bontz Associate Professor Physical Education for Women
1953-1954 Harry Guillaume Associate Professor Art
1954-1955 Cyrus Lantz Professor Science Biology.
1954-1955 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1954-1955 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1954-1955 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature
1954-1955 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1954-1955 Elisabeth Sutherland Professor Home Economics
1954-1955 Merle Thompson Professor Social Science Economics.
1954-1955 Henry Van Engen Professor Mathematics
1954-1955 Clifford Bishop Associate Professor Education
1954-1955 Harry Guillaume Associate Professor Art
1954-1955 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1954-1955 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1955-1956 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1955-1956 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1955-1956 William Lang Professor Social Science History.
1955-1956 Cyrus Lantz Professor Science Biology.
1955-1956 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1955-1956 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1955-1956 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature
1955-1956 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1955-1956 Elisabeth Sutherland Professor Home Economics
1955-1956 Henry Van Engen Professor Mathematics
1955-1956 Clifford Bishop Associate Professor Education
1955-1956 Harry Guillaume Associate Professor Art
1956-1957 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1956-1957 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature
1956-1957 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1956-1957 Elisabeth Sutherland Professor Home Economics
1956-1957 Henry Van Engen Professor Mathematics
1956-1957 Clifford Bishop Professor Education
1956-1957 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1956-1957 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1956-1957 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1956-1957 William Lang Professor Social Science History.
1956-1957 Cyrus Lantz Professor Science Biology.
1956-1957 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1957-1958 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature
1957-1958 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1957-1958 Elisabeth Sutherland Professor Home Economics
1957-1958 Henry Van Engen Professor Mathematics
1957-1958 Clifford McCollum Associate Professor Science Physical Science.
1957-1958 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1957-1958 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1957-1958 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1957-1958 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1957-1958 William Lang Professor Social Science
1957-1958 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1957-1958 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1958-1959 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1958-1959 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1958-1959 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1958-1959 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1958-1959 Elisabeth Sutherland Professor Home Economics
1958-1959 Harold Trimble Professor Mathematics
1958-1959 William Lang Professor Social Science History.
1958-1959 Clifford McCollum Associate Professor Science Physical Science.
1958-1959 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1958-1959 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1958-1959 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature
1958-1959 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1959-1960 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1959-1960 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1959-1960 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1959-1960 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1959-1960 Donald Howard Professor Social Science History.
1959-1960 Elisabeth Howes Professor Home Economics Temporary.
1959-1960 Harold Trimble Professor Mathematics
1959-1960 Leland Mendenhall Professor Physical Education for Men
1959-1960 Clifford McCollum Professor Science Physical Science.
1959-1960 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1959-1960 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature
1959-1960 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1960-1961 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1960-1961 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1960-1961 Clifford McCollum Professor Science Physical Science.
1960-1961 Donald Howard Professor Social Science
1960-1961 James Witham Assistant Professor Physical Education for Men
1960-1961 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1960-1961 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1960-1961 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1960-1961 Margaret Sjolander Assistant Professor Home Economics
1960-1961 Elisabeth Howes Professor Home Economics Temporary.
1960-1961 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1960-1961 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature
1960-1961 Harold Trimble Professor Mathematics
1961-1962 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1961-1962 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1961-1962 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1961-1962 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1961-1962 Donald Howard Professor Social Science
1961-1962 Clifford McCollum Professor Science
1961-1962 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1961-1962 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature On leave, 1961-1962.
1961-1962 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1961-1962 Margaret Sjolander Assistant Professor Home Economics
1961-1962 James Witham Associate Professor Physical Education for Men
1961-1962 Harold Trimble Professor Mathematics
1962-1963 Margaret Sjolander Assistant Professor Home Economics
1962-1963 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1962-1963 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1962-1963 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1962-1963 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1962-1963 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1962-1963 Harold Trimble Professor Mathematics
1962-1963 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature
1962-1963 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1962-1963 Clifford McCollum Professor Science
1962-1963 Donald Howard Professor Social Science
1962-1963 James Witham Associate Professor Physical Education for Men
1962-1963 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1963-1964 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1963-1964 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1963-1964 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1963-1964 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1963-1964 Elbert Hamilton Professor Mathematics
1963-1964 Donald Howard Professor Social Science
1963-1964 Clifford McCollum Professor Science
1963-1964 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1963-1964 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1963-1964 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature
1963-1964 Margaret Sjolander Assistant Professor Home Economics
1963-1964 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1963-1964 James Witham Associate Professor Physical Education for Men
1964-1965 H. Reninger Professor Languages, Speech, and Literature
1964-1965 Elbert Hamilton Professor Mathematics
1964-1965 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1964-1965 James Witham Professor Physical Education for Men
1964-1965 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1964-1965 Clifford McCollum Professor Science
1964-1965 Donald Howard Professor Social Science
1964-1965 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1964-1965 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1964-1965 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education
1964-1965 Margaret Sjolander Assistant Professor Home Economics
1964-1965 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1964-1965 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1965-1966 James Witham Professor Physical Education for Men
1965-1966 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1965-1966 Clifford McCollum Professor Science
1965-1966 Donald Howard Professor Social Science
1965-1966 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1965-1966 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1965-1966 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business and Business Education
1965-1966 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1965-1966 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts
1965-1966 H. Reninger Professor Languages and Literature
1965-1966 Elbert Hamilton Professor Mathematics
1965-1966 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1965-1966 Margaret Sjolander Associate Professor Home Economics
1966-1967 Margaret Sjolander Associate Professor Home Economics
1966-1967 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1966-1967 Elbert Hamilton Professor Mathematics
1966-1967 Donald Howard Professor Social Science
1966-1967 Clifford McCollum Professor Science
1966-1967 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1966-1967 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts and Technology
1966-1967 H. Reninger Professor English Language and Literature
1966-1967 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1966-1967 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1966-1967 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1966-1967 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business and Business Education
1966-1967 Edward Thorne Professor Speech
1966-1967 Donald Hawley Associate Professor Foreign Languages
1966-1967 James Witham Professor Physical Education for Men
1967-1968 Clifford Bishop Professor Education and Psychology
1967-1968 Margaret Sjolander Associate Professor Home Economics
1967-1968 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business and Business Education
1967-1968 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1967-1968 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1967-1968 Elbert Hamilton Professor Mathematics
1967-1968 Donald Howard Professor Social Science
1967-1968 Clifford McCollum Professor Science
1967-1968 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1967-1968 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts and Technology
1967-1968 H. Reninger Professor English Language and Literature
1967-1968 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1967-1968 Edward Thorne Professor Speech
1967-1968 James Witham Professor Physical Education for Men
1967-1968 Donald Hawley Associate Professor Foreign Languages
1968-1969 James Witham Professor Physical Education for Men
1968-1969 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1968-1969 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1968-1969 Edward Thorne Professor Speech
1968-1969 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1968-1969 Leland Wilson Professor Chemistry
1968-1969 Keith McKean Professor English Language and Literature
1968-1969 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts and Technology
1968-1969 Donald Hawley Associate Professor Foreign Languages
1968-1969 Elbert Hamilton Professor Mathematics
1968-1969 Marilyn Story Associate Professor Home Economics
1968-1969 Ira Semler Professor Psychology
1968-1969 Clyde Greve Assistant Professor Library Science
1968-1969 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1968-1969 John Downey Professor Biology
1968-1969 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business and Business Education
1968-1969 Clifford Bishop Professor Education
1969-1970 Erma Plaehn Professor Political Science
1969-1970 Donald Hawley Associate Professor Foreign Languages
1969-1970 Marilyn Story Associate Professor Home Economics
1969-1970 Harry Guillaume Professor Art
1969-1970 Elbert Hamilton Professor Mathematics
1969-1970 Roger Hanson Professor Physics and Earth Science
1969-1970 Ira Semler Professor Psychology
1969-1970 Leonard Keefe Professor Business
1969-1970 Thomas Thompson Professor Philosophy and Religion
1969-1970 Keith McKean Professor English Language and Literature
1969-1970 Edward Thorne Professor Speech
1969-1970 Donald Whitnah Professor History
1969-1970 Leland Wilson Professor Chemistry
1969-1970 Clyde Greve Assistant Professor Library Science
1969-1970 James Witham Professor Physical Education for Men
1969-1970 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts and Technology
1969-1970 Myron Russell Professor Music Professional Development Leave, one semester.
1969-1970 Clifford Bishop Professor Education
1969-1970 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1969-1970 Louis Bultena Professor Sociology and Anthropology
1969-1970 Lloyd Douglas Professor Business Education and Office Administration
1969-1970 John Downey Professor Biology
1969-1970 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1970-1971 Louis Bultena Professor Sociology and Anthropology
1970-1971 Wayne Anderson Associate Professor Earth Science
1970-1971 Marilyn Story Associate Professor Home Economics
1970-1971 Leonard Keefe Professor Business
1970-1971 Basheer Nijim Associate Professor Geography
1970-1971 Ira Semler Professor Psychology
1970-1971 Donald Whitnah Professor History
1970-1971 Erma Plaehn Professor Political Science
1970-1971 Leland Wilson Professor Chemistry
1970-1971 William Thrall Professor Physical Education for Men
1970-1971 Howard Reed Professor Industrial Arts and Technology
1970-1971 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1970-1971 Elbert Hamilton Professor Mathematics
1970-1971 Kenneth Lash Professor Art
1970-1971 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1970-1971 Keith McKean Professor English Language and Literature
1970-1971 Roger Hanson Professor Physics
1970-1971 Donald Hawley Professor Foreign Languages
1970-1971 Clyde Greve Assistant Professor Library Science
1970-1971 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1970-1971 Edward Thorne Professor Speech
1970-1971 Thomas Thompson Professor Philosophy and Religion
1970-1971 John Downey Professor Biology
1970-1971 Edwin Weber Professor Business Education and Office Administration
1971-1972 Leonard Keefe Professor Business
1971-1972 Leland Wilson Professor Chemistry
1971-1972 Wayne Anderson Associate Professor Earth Science
1971-1972 Wray Silvey Professor School Administration and Personnel Services
1971-1972 Daniel Cahill Associate Professor English Language and Literature
1971-1972 Robert Ross Professor Political Science
1971-1972 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1971-1972 Alvin Rudisill Professor Industrial Arts and Technology
1971-1972 Thomas Thompson Professor Philosophy and Religion
1971-1972 Edward Thorne Professor Speech
1971-1972 William Thrall Professor Physical Education for Men
1971-1972 Louis Bultena Professor Sociology and Anthropology
1971-1972 Leonard Froyen Associate Professor Educational Psychology and Foundations
1971-1972 Marilyn Story Associate Professor Home Economics
1971-1972 Kenneth Lash Professor Art
1971-1972 Basheer Nijim Associate Professor Geography
1971-1972 Emily Bontz Professor Physical Education for Women
1971-1972 Myron Russell Professor Music Woodwind Instruments.
1971-1972 Elizabeth Martin Assistant Professor Library Science
1971-1972 John Downey Professor Biology
1971-1972 Frank Martindale Professor Curriculum and Instruction
1971-1972 Elbert Hamilton Professor Mathematics
1971-1972 Roger Hanson Professor Physics
1971-1972 Edwin Weber Professor Business Education and Office Administration
1971-1972 Donald Hawley Professor Foreign Languages
1971-1972 Donald Whitnah Professor History
1972-1973 James Blanford Professor Business
1972-1973 William Thrall Professor Physical Education for Men
1972-1973 Ross Nielsen Professor Teaching
1972-1973 Wray Silvey Professor School Administration and Personnel Services
1972-1973 Kenneth Lash Professor Art
1972-1973 Daniel Cahill Professor English Language and Literature
1972-1973 Marilyn Story Associate Professor Home Economics On leave.
1972-1973 Jerry Smith Professor Music
1972-1973 Elizabeth Martin Associate Professor Library Science
1972-1973 Edward Thorne Professor Speech
1972-1973 Thomas Thompson Professor Philosophy and Religion
1972-1973 John Downey Professor Biology
1972-1973 Robert Ross Professor Political Science
1972-1973 Leland Wilson Professor Chemistry
1972-1973 Edwin Weber Professor Business Education and Office Administration
1972-1973 Alvin Rudisill Professor Industrial Arts and Technology
1972-1973 Elbert Hamilton Professor Mathematics
1972-1973 Roger Hanson Professor Physics
1972-1973 Leonard Froyen Associate Professor Educational Psychology and Foundations
1972-1973 Wayne Anderson Professor Earth Science
1972-1973 Donald Whitnah Professor History Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
1972-1973 Basheer Nijim