down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Curriculum and Instruction

Displaying 1 - 1427 of 1427 Faculty Members
1970-1971
Name Role Rank
Roger Kueter Education Assistant Professor
Nellie Hampton Education Professor
Max Hosier Education and Psychology Professor
Frank Martindale Education Professor
Julia Sparrow Education Professor
Dorothy Koehring Education
Regional Training Director of Headstart.
Professor
Mary Diercks Unspecified
Temporary.
Instructor
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Jeanne Harms Education
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Mildred Pierce Education Assistant Professor
Alice Suroski Education Assistant Professor
Richard Brady Education Associate Professor
Lee Courtnage Director of Special Education Associate Professor
Esther Hult Education Professor
Mary Eakin Education Associate Professor
Patricia Earls Education
On leave.
Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Ned Ratekin Education and Psychology Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Assistant Professor
1971-1972
Name Role Rank
Roger Kueter Education Assistant Professor
Nellie Hampton Education Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Ned Ratekin Education and Psychology Professor
Roberta Broeren Education
Spring semester only.
Assistant Professor
Mary Diercks Education
Temporary.
Instructor
Marion Staley Unspecified
Temporary, fall semester only.
Instructor
Julia Sparrow Education Professor
Lee Courtnage Director of Special Education Professor
Frank Martindale Head Professor
Jeanne Harms Education
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Max Hosier Education and Psychology Professor
Richard Brady Education Associate Professor
Esther Hult Education Professor
Alice Suroski Education Assistant Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Dorothy Koehring Education
Regional Training Director of Headstart.
Professor
Marvin Heller Education Assistant Professor
Robert Selwa Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mary Eakin Education Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Mildred Pierce Education Assistant Professor
1972-1973
Name Role Rank
Julia Sparrow Education Professor
Ned Ratekin Education and Psychology Professor
Dorothy Koehring Education
Regional Training Director of Headstart.
Professor
James Schnur Head Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Lee Courtnage Director of Special Education Professor
Marvin Heller Education Assistant Professor
Nellie Hampton Unspecified Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Max Hosier Education and Psychology Professor
Roger Kueter Education Assistant Professor
Alice Suroski Education Assistant Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Assistant Professor
Roberta Broeren Education Associate Professor
Robert Selwa Education Assistant Professor
Richard Brady Education Associate Professor
Robert Abbott Education Assistant Professor
Mary Eakin Education Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
1973-1974
Name Role Rank
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Richard Brady Education Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Assistant Professor
Roberta Broeren Education Associate Professor
Mary Eakin Education
Professional Development Leave, academic year.
Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Alice Suroski Education Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Education
Also assigned to office of the Dean of the College of Education.
Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Thomas Little Education Assistant Professor
James Schnur Head Professor
Harriet Healy Education
Temporary.
Instructor
Julia Sparrow Education Professor
Mildred Pierce Unspecified
Temporary.
Instructor
Phyllis Schmidt Unspecified
Temporary part-time.
Instructor
Marjorie Shaw Unspecified
Temporary part-time.
Instructor
Mary Diercks Unspecified
Temporary.
Instructor
Rebecca Ardren Unspecified
Temporary.
Instructor
Mary Abbott Education
Temporary; fall semester.
Instructor
Lee Courtnage Director of Special Education Professor
Nellie Hampton Director of Elementary Education Professor
Robert Selwa Education Assistant Professor
Max Hosier Education and Psychology Professor
Robert Abbott Education Assistant Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Ned Ratekin Director of Reading Division Professor
1974-1975
Name Role Rank
James Schnur Head Professor
Lee Courtnage Director of Special Education Professor
Nellie Hampton Director of Elementary Education Professor
Max Hosier Education and Psychology Professor
Ned Ratekin Director of Reading Division Professor
Julia Sparrow Education Professor
Roger Kueter Education Associate Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Mary Eakin Education Associate Professor
Robert Abbott Education Assistant Professor
Robert Selwa Unspecified Associate Professor
Thomas Little Education Assistant Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
Roberta Broeren Education Associate Professor
Alice Suroski Education Associate Professor
Richard Brady Education Associate Professor
James Jennings Unspecified
Also Head of Media Management.
Associate Professor
Harriet Healy Education Instructor
Rosemary Allen Unspecified
Temporary.
Instructor
Keith Thomas Unspecified Assistant Professor
1975-1976
Name Role Rank
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Catherine Hatcher Education Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Lee Courtnage Director of Special Education Professor
Richard Brady Education Associate Professor
Thomas Little Education Assistant Professor
Roberta Broeren Education Associate Professor
Rex Schmid Education Assistant Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Assistant to the Dean of the College of Education Associate Professor
V. Lahey Education Associate Professor
Alice Suroski Education Associate Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Maureen Oates Reading Clinic Supervisor Unspecified
Carol Michaelis Education Assistant Professor
Sarah Frudden Unspecified Instructor
Mary Eakin Education Associate Professor
Harriet Healy Education Instructor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Marjorie Shaw Unspecified Instructor
Rosemary Allen Education
Temporary.
Instructor
Ned Ratekin Director of Reading Division Professor
Janeen Miller Unspecified Instructor
Nellie Hampton Education Professor
Max Hosier Education and Psychology Professor
James Schnur Head Professor
1976-1977
Name Role Rank
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Catherine Hatcher Education Assistant Professor
Thomas Little Education Assistant Professor
Martin Rudnick Unspecified Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Roger Kueter Education
Also appointed to Pre-Service Model for Drug Abuse Prevention.
Associate Professor
Elliott Lessen Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mary Eakin Education Associate Professor
Carol Michaelis Education Assistant Professor
Gregory Stefanich Unspecified Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
V. Tanner Education Associate Professor
V. Lahey Education Associate Professor
Alice Suroski Education Associate Professor
Richard Brady Education Associate Professor
Virginia Ritter Education Associate Professor
James Schnur Head Professor
Lee Courtnage Unspecified Professor
Edith Hantula Coordinator of Day Care Unspecified
Margaret Larsen Education
Temporary.
Instructor
Nellie Hampton Education Professor
Max Hosier Education and Psychology Professor
Ned Ratekin Unspecified Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Harriet Healy Education Instructor
1977-1978
Name Role Rank
Alice Suroski Education Associate Professor
V. Tanner Education Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Education Associate Professor
Susan Etscheidt Unspecified Instructor
Max Hosier Education and Psychology Professor
Ned Ratekin Education and Psychology
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Professor
James Schnur Head Professor
Lee Courtnage Education and Psychology Professor
Nellie Hampton Education Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Harriet Healy Administrator, Northeast Iowa Instructional Labatory Unspecified
Catherine Hatcher Education Assistant Professor
Martin Rudnick Educational Media Assistant Professor
Susan Stainback Education Assistant Professor
Elliott Lessen Education Assistant Professor
Thomas Little Education Assistant Professor
Mary Eakin Education Associate Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
Virginia Ritter Education Associate Professor
Carol Greenfield Education Assistant Professor
Sarah Frudden Education Instructor
William Stainback Education Associate Professor
Gregory Stefanich Education Associate Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
1978-1979
Name Role Rank
Margaret Larsen Education
Temporary.
Instructor
James Schnur Associate Dean, College of Education Professor
Maureen Oates Unspecified Instructor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Carol Greenfield Education Assistant Professor
Catherine Hatcher Education Assistant Professor
Martin Rudnick Education Assistant Professor
Margaret Larsen Education
Temporary.
Instructor
Mary Eakin Education Associate Professor
Gregory Stefanich Education Associate Professor
Nellie Hampton Education Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Max Hosier Education and Psychology Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Ned Ratekin Education Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Acting Head Associate Professor
V. Tanner Education Associate Professor
Virginia Ritter Education Associate Professor
Sarah Frudden Unspecified
Temporary.
Instructor
Thomas Little Education Associate Professor
1979-1980
Name Role Rank
Margaret Larsen Education
Temporary.
Instructor
V. Burns Education Associate Professor
Martin Rudnick Educational Media Assistant Professor
Alice Suroski Education Assistant Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Catherine Hatcher Education Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Education
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Maureen Oates Unspecified Instructor
Thomas Little Special Education Associate Professor
Gregory Stefanich Education Associate Professor
Mary Eakin Education Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Education Associate Professor
James Schnur Associate Dean, College of Education
Resigned effective August 15, 1980.
Professor
Nellie Hampton Education Professor
Max Hosier Education and Psychology Professor
Ned Ratekin Education and Psychology Professor
Ernest Dishner Head Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Virginia Ritter Education Associate Professor
1980-1981
Name Role Rank
Ernest Dishner Head Professor
Gary Braman Unspecified Instructor
Max Hosier Unspecified Professor
Margaret Larsen Education Instructor
Ned Ratekin Education Professor
Maureen Oates Unspecified Instructor
Edith Hantula Coordinator of Day Care Unspecified
William Stewart Unspecified Associate Professor
Gregory Stefanich Education Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Nellie Hampton Education Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Education Associate Professor
Virginia Ritter Education Associate Professor
Catherine Hatcher Unspecified Associate Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Assistant Professor
Donna Alvermann Education Assistant Professor
1981-1982
Name Role Rank
Ned Ratekin Education Professor
Ernest Dishner Head Professor
Maureen Oates Education Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Education Professor
Marjorie Shaw Unspecified Instructor
Max Hosier Education Professor
Margaret Larsen Education
Temporary.
Instructor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Catherine Hatcher Coordinator, Reading Clinic Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
William Stewart Education Associate Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Education Associate Professor
Stephen Lehane Education Associate Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
John Wedman Education Assistant Professor
Donna Alvermann Education Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Education
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Gaile Cannella Education Assistant Professor
1982-1983
Name Role Rank
Roger Kueter Acting Head Associate Professor
William Stewart Unspecified Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Associate Professor
Ernest Dishner Associate Dean, College of Education Professor
Stephen Lehane Unspecified Associate Professor
Catherine Hatcher Unspecified Associate Professor
Charles May Head Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
John Wedman Unspecified Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Donna Alvermann Education Assistant Professor
Gaile Cannella Education Assistant Professor
David Moore Reading Assistant Professor
Maureen Oates Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Sharon Moore Reading Assistant Professor
Gregory Stefanich Education Professor
Max Hosier Education Professor
Ned Ratekin Education Professor
1983-1984
Name Role Rank
Ernest Dishner Associate Dean, College of Education Professor
Ned Ratekin Education Professor
David Moore Reading Assistant Professor
Gregory Stefanich Education Professor
Marjorie Shaw Unspecified Instructor
Sharon Moore Reading Assistant Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Max Hosier Education Professor
Charles May Head Professor
William Stewart Education Associate Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
Catherine Hatcher Coordinator, Reading Clinic Associate Professor
John Wedman Education Assistant Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Education Associate Professor
Maureen Oates Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Moore Reading Assistant Professor
Gaile Cannella Education Assistant Professor
1984-1985
Name Role Rank
Catherine Hatcher Unspecified Associate Professor
Ernest Dishner Associate Dean, College of Education Professor
Ned Ratekin Education Professor
Charles May Head Professor
Gregory Stefanich Education
On leave.
Professor
Maureen Oates Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Max Hosier Education Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
John Wedman Unspecified Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Education
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
Sharon Moore Reading Assistant Professor
Mary Aldridge Unspecified Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Unspecified Associate Professor
David Moore Reading Associate Professor
1985-1986
Name Role Rank
Jeanne Harms Education Associate Professor
John Wedman Education Assistant Professor
Catherine Hatcher Coordinator, Reading Clinic Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Education Associate Professor
Loretta Kuse Education Assistant Professor
Roger Kueter Education Associate Professor
David Moore Reading Associate Professor
Sharon Moore Reading Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Maureen Oates Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Education Professor
Max Hosier Education Professor
Cathy Thompson Early Childhood and Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Charles May Head Professor
Mary Aldridge Early and Middle Childhood Education Associate Professor
Ned Ratekin Education Professor
Russell Euchner Education Assistant Professor
Barbara Chaney Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
1986-1987
Name Role Rank
Charles May Head Professor
Gregory Stefanich Unspecified Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Max Hosier Education Professor
Russell Euchner Unspecified Assistant Professor
John Wedman Unspecified Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Unspecified Professor
Loretta Kuse Unspecified Assistant Professor
Jeanne Harms Unspecified Associate Professor
Ned Ratekin Education Professor
Cathy Thompson Early Childhood and Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Mary Aldridge Early and Middle Childhood Education Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Unspecified Associate Professor
David Moore Reading Associate Professor
Catherine Hatcher Unspecified Associate Professor
Sharon Moore Reading Associate Professor
Ramona Jacobsen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Sharon Smaldino Unspecified Adjunct Assistant Professor
1987-1988
Name Role Rank
Cathy Thompson Early Childhood and Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Mary Aldridge Early and Middle Childhood Education Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Director of Safety Education Associate Professor
Russell Euchner Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Jeanne Harms Unspecified Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Educational Media Associate Professor
David Moore Reading Associate Professor
Marvin Heller Elementary Education Professor
Gregory Stefanich Acting Head Professor
Sharon Moore Reading Associate Professor
Max Hosier Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Charles May Elementary and Early Childhood Education Professor
Ned Ratekin Education
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Professor
Maureen Oates Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Sharon Smaldino Media Assistant Professor
Catherine Hatcher Coordinator, Reading Clinic Associate Professor
Jeannie Steele Director of Reading Clinic Assistant Professor
1988-1989
Name Role Rank
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
Jeannie Steele Director of Reading Clinic Assistant Professor
Russell Euchner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Sharon Smaldino Unspecified Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Cathy Thompson Early Childhood and Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Maureen Oates Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Anne Federlein Director, Center for Early Developmental Education
Appointment effective August 1, 1989.
Professor
Ivan Eland Unspecified Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Unspecified Associate Professor
Mary Aldridge Unspecified Associate Professor
David Moore Unspecified Associate Professor
Gregory Stefanich Acting Head Professor
Sharon Moore Unspecified Associate Professor
Charles May Unspecified Professor
Marvin Heller Elementary Education Professor
Roger Kueter Unspecified Professor
Ned Ratekin Unspecified Professor
1989-1990
Name Role Rank
Cathy Thompson Early Childhood and Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Terri McDonald Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Maureen Oates Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
Anne Federlein Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Gregory Stefanich Unspecified Professor
Marjorie Shaw Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Charles May Unspecified Professor
Marvin Heller Elementary Education Professor
Roger Kueter Acting Head Professor
Junko Lewis Reading Assistant Professor
Ned Ratekin Unspecified Professor
Jeannie Steele Director of Reading Clinic Assistant Professor
Russell Euchner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Jeanne Harms Unspecified Associate Professor
Sharon Smaldino Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mary Aldridge Education Associate Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
1990-1991
Name Role Rank
Junko Lewis Reading Assistant Professor
Maureen Oates Reading Adjunct Instructor
Sharon Smaldino Computer Applications Associate Professor
Robert Muffoletto Unspecified Associate Professor
Jeannie Steele Director of Reading Clinic Assistant Professor
Ned Ratekin Reading Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary and Middle Level Education Professor
Margaret Ishler Head Professor
Jeanne Harms Reading Professor
Cathy Thompson Early Childhood and Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Marvin Heller Elementary Education Professor
Deborah Tidwell Reading Assistant Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Russell Euchner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Barbara Safford Library Science Adjunct Assistant Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Mary Aldridge Unspecified Professor
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
Harold Yoder Elementary Education Associate Professor
Anne Federlein Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
1991-1992
Name Role Rank
Marvin Heller Elementary Education Professor
Maureen Oates Reading Adjunct Instructor
Ned Ratekin Unspecified Professor
Anne Federlein Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Margaret Ishler Head Professor
Deborah Tidwell Reading Assistant Professor
Joan Elizabeth Duea Elementary Education Professor
Barbara Safford Library Science Assistant Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Junko Lewis Reading Assistant Professor
Sharon Smaldino Computer Applications Associate Professor
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
Leah Hiland Library Science Assistant Professor
Gregory Stefanich Unspecified Professor
Margaret Weiser Early Childhood Education Professor
Robert Muffoletto Unspecified Associate Professor
John Stiles Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Cathy Thompson Early Childhood and Elementary Education Associate Professor
Rick Traw Reading Assistant Professor
Jeannie Steele Director of Reading Clinic Assistant Professor
Constance Ulmer Reading Assistant Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Jeanne Harms Reading Professor
1992-1993
Name Role Rank
Jeanne Harms Reading Professor
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
G. Sell Director, Center for the Enhancement of Teaching
Began January 1993.
Assistant Professor
Marvin Heller Elementary Education Professor
Maureen Oates Reading Adjunct Instructor
Penny Beed Reading Assistant Professor
Margaret Ishler Head Professor
Deborah Tidwell Reading Assistant Professor
Joan Elizabeth Duea Elementary Education Professor
Barbara Safford Library Science Assistant Professor
Junko Lewis Reading Assistant Professor
Mingshui Cai Reading Assistant Professor
Margaret Weiser Early Childhood Education Professor
Sharon Smaldino Computer Applications Associate Professor
Anne Federlein Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Leah Hiland Library Science Assistant Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary and Middle School Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle School Assistant Professor
Robert Muffoletto Media Associate Professor
Dale Johnson Reading Professor
Rick Traw Reading Assistant Professor
Jeannie Steele Director of Reading Clinic Associate Professor
Cathy Thompson Early Childhood and Elementary Education Associate Professor
Constance Ulmer Reading Assistant Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
1993-1994
Name Role Rank
Jeanne Harms Unspecified Professor
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Marvin Heller Elementary Education Professor
G. Sell Director, Center for the Enhancement of Teaching Assistant Professor
Penny Beed Reading Assistant Professor
Margaret Ishler Head Professor
Deborah Tidwell Reading Assistant Professor
Maureen Oates Reading Adjunct Instructor
Joan Elizabeth Duea Elementary Education Professor
Barbara Safford Library Science Assistant Professor
Junko Yokota Reading Assistant Professor
Mingshui Cai Reading Assistant Professor
Sharon Smaldino Computer Applications Associate Professor
Leah Hiland Unspecified Assistant Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary and Middle School Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle School Assistant Professor
Judith Finkelstein Unspecified Professor
Robert Muffoletto Media Associate Professor
Dale Johnson Reading Professor
Rick Traw Reading Assistant Professor
Jeannie Steele Unspecified Associate Professor
Constance Ulmer Reading Assistant Professor
Harold Yoder Unspecified Associate Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
1994-1995
Name Role Rank
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Jeanne Harms Elementary Reading and Language Arts Professor
Marvin Heller Elementary Education Professor
Penny Beed Reading Assistant Professor
Margaret Ishler Head Professor
Barbara Safford Library Science Assistant Professor
Robert Muffoletto Media Associate Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Mingshui Cai Reading Assistant Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
Deborah Tidwell Director, Reading Clinic Assistant Professor
Dale Johnson Reading Professor
Rick Traw Reading Assistant Professor
Terri McDonald Telecommunication Coordinator Unspecified
Constance Ulmer Reading Assistant Professor
Maureen Oates Reading Adjunct Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary and Middle School Professor
Junko Yokota Reading Assistant Professor
Sharon Smaldino Computer Applications Associate Professor
G. Sell Director, Center for the Enhancement of Teaching Assistant Professor
Jeannie Steele Reading Associate Professor
Harold Yoder Elementary Education Associate Professor
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
1995-1996
Name Role Rank
Bonnie Johnson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
David Landis Reading Assistant Professor
Kurtis Meredith Director, Orava Project Assistant Professor
G. Sell Director, Center for the Enhancement of Teaching Associate Professor
Maureen Oates Reading Instructor
Barbara Safford Library Science Assistant Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Margaret Ishler Head Professor
Gregory Stefanich Unspecified Professor
Linda Quinn Curriculum and Instruction Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle School Assistant Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education Professor
Dale Johnson Reading Professor
Jeanne Harms Elementary Reading and Language Arts Professor
Marvin Heller Elementary Education
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Professor
Joan Elizabeth Duea Elementary Education Professor
Marjorie Pappas Library Science Associate Professor
Terri McDonald Telecommunication Coordinator Unspecified
Jeannie Steele Reading Associate Professor
Deborah Tidwell Director, Reading Clinic Assistant Professor
Harold Yoder Elementary Education Associate Professor
Rick Traw Reading Assistant Professor
Sharon Smaldino Unspecified Associate Professor
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
Mingshui Cai Reading Assistant Professor
Robert Muffoletto Unspecified Associate Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Penny Beed Reading Assistant Professor
1996-1997
Name Role Rank
Kurtis Meredith Director, Orava Project Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
David Landis Reading Assistant Professor
Penny Beed Reading Assistant Professor
Jeanne Harms Elementary Reading and Language Arts Professor
Marvin Heller Elementary Education Professor
Barbara Safford Library Science Assistant Professor
Bonnie Johnson Elementary Education Associate Professor
Rick Traw Reading Assistant Professor
Margaret Ishler Head Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Dale Johnson Reading Professor
G. Sell Director, Center for the Enhancement of Teaching Associate Professor
Linda Quinn Curriculum and Instruction Professor
Jeannie Steele Reading Associate Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle School Assistant Professor
Sharon Smaldino Educational Technology Professor
Deborah Tidwell Director, Reading Clinic Associate Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary and Early Childhood Education Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
Marjorie Pappas Library Science Associate Professor
Terri McDonald Telecommunication Coordinator Unspecified
Harold Yoder Elementary Education Associate Professor
Maureen Oates Reading Adjunct Instructor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Mingshui Cai Reading Assistant Professor
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
Robert Muffoletto Educational Technology Associate Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
1997-1998
Name Role Rank
Kurtis Meredith Director, Orava Project Assistant Professor
Robert Muffoletto Acting Head Associate Professor
Margaret Ishler Unspecified Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education Professor
Sharon Smaldino Educational Technology Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary and Early Childhood Education Professor
Dale Johnson Reading Professor
Harold Yoder Elementary Education Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Elementary Reading and Language Arts Professor
Deborah Tidwell Unspecified Associate Professor
Maureen Oates Reading Instructor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Rick Traw Reading Associate Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle School Assistant Professor
Marjorie Pappas School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
David Landis Reading Assistant Professor
Mingshui Cai Reading Associate Professor
Bonnie Johnson Elementary Education Associate Professor
Charline Barnes Unspecified Assistant Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Assistant Professor
Penny Beed Reading Assistant Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
Terri McDonald Telecommunication Coordinator Unspecified
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Jeannie Steele Director, Orava Project Associate Professor
1998-1999
Name Role Rank
Mary Norton Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
G. Sell Director, Center for the Enhancement of Teaching Associate Professor
Deborah Tidwell Reading Associate Professor
Denise Kuether-Strudthoff Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
Rick Traw Reading Associate Professor
Lisa Krapfl Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
Marjorie Pappas School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Marlyce Holbach Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle School Assistant Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Linda Quinn Unspecified Associate Professor
Ivy Hanson Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
Jeannie Steele Director, Orava Project Professor
David Landis Reading Assistant Professor
Penny Beed Reading Associate Professor
John Barker Unspecified
Temporary; spring semester only.
Unspecified
Mingshui Cai Reading Associate Professor
Sue Lynn Pettit Unspecified
Temporary; spring semester only.
Unspecified
Charline Barnes Reading Assistant Professor
Colleen Goodenbour Unspecified
Temporary.
Adjunct Instructor
Michael Simonson Unspecified
Temporary; spring semester only.
Unspecified
Sandra Baade Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
Jeanne Harms Elementary Reading and Language Arts Professor
Susan Bescher Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
Margaret Ishler Elementary Education Professor
Russ Clark Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
Dale Johnson Reading
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Professor
Monica Dunn Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
Bonnie Johnson Elementary Education Associate Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Bonnie Johnson Elementary Education
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Sharon Smaldino Educational Technology Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary and Middle Level Education Professor
Maureen Oates Reading Adjunct Instructor
Amy Sandvold Unspecified
Fall semester only; resigned December 18, 1998.
Unspecified
Ann Wickenkamp Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
Kurtis Meredith Director, Orava Project Assistant Professor
Vicki Trent Unspecified
Began November 2, 1998.
Unspecified
Geraldine Swyers Unspecified
Temporary.
Unspecified
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
1999-2000
Name Role Rank
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education Professor
G. Sell Director, Center for the Enhancement of Teaching Associate Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Sharon Smaldino Educational Technology Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary and Middle Level Education Professor
Lynn Nielsen Unspecified Professor
Jeannie Steele Director, Orava Project Professor
Barbara O'Donnell Unspecified Instructor
Lisa Hansen Unspecified Instructor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
David Landis Reading Assistant Professor
Charline Barnes Unspecified Assistant Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle School Associate Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Research Fellow Assistant Professor
Deborah Tidwell Reading
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Rick Traw Reading Associate Professor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Mingshui Cai Reading Associate Professor
Penny Beed Reading Associate Professor
Kurtis Meredith Director, Orava Project Assistant Professor
Margaret Ishler Unspecified Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
2000-2001
Name Role Rank
Penny Beed Reading Associate Professor
Mingshui Cai Reading Associate Professor
Mary Herring Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Sharon Smaldino Educational Technology Professor
G. Sell Director, Center for the Enhancement of Teaching Associate Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Janet McClain Elementary Education
Also assigned to the Minorities in Teaching Program.
Instructor
Deborah Tidwell Director, Reading Clinic Associate Professor
Jeannie Steele Reading
Also Co-Director of the Office of Education for Democracy.
Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary and Middle Level Education Professor
Rick Traw Acting Head Associate Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
David Landis Reading Assistant Professor
Kurtis Meredith Director, Orava Project Assistant Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Barbara O'Donnell Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Joan Gerbo Reading Adjunct Instructor
Rebecca Edmiaston Research Fellow Assistant Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Charline Barnes Unspecified Associate Professor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
2001-2002
Name Role Rank
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
Monica Dunn Unspecified
Fall semester only
Adjunct Instructor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
James Ehmen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Barbara Ford Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
G. Sell Director, Center for the Enhancement of Teaching
Also taught in Department of Curriculum and Instruction, fall semester; resigned April 1, 2002.
Associate Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Colleen Goodenbour Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Rick Traw Head Associate Professor
Carolyn Heitz Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Janet McClain Elementary Education Instructor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kelly Diller School Library Media Studies
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Mary Norton Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joan Gerbo Reading Instructor
Sue Lynn Pettit Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Jean Kelly Unspecified
Fall semester only
Unspecified
Heather Kruger Unspecified Instructor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education
On leave spring semester.
Professor
Sharon Smaldino Educational Technology Professor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Co-director of Office of Education for Democracy.
Professor
Charline Barnes Literacy Education
Director of Reading Clinic.
Associate Professor
Patricia Holthaus Unspecified
Teaches in 2 + 2 Program at Des Moines Area Community College.
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education
On leave fall semester.
Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education
On leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Sandra Baade Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Mary Herring Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Jane Bentley-Gadow Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Heejeon Bras Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
2002-2003
Name Role Rank
Sharon Smaldino Educational Technology Professor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester; Co-Director, Office of Education for Democracy
Professor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Mary Herring Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Assistant Professor
Charline Barnes Literacy Education
Director of Reading Clinic.
Associate Professor
Timothy Weih Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education
Assistant Professor
Janet McClain Elementary Education Instructor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Associate Professor
Kelly Diller School Library Media Studies Instructor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
James Ehmen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Barbara Gager Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Landis Literacy Education
Professional Development Assignment, all year
Associate Professor
Colleen Goodenbour Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Terry Goro Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology Unspecified
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education
Co-director of Office of Education for Democracy.
Associate Professor
Carolyn Heitz Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Sandra Hendrickson Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology
Coordinator for Graphics and Software Production
Unspecified
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Philip Hibbard Educational Technology Specialist Unspecified
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Marcia Klinefelter Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Genevieve Van Dorn Site-Based Supervisor
Spring semester only.
Unspecified
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Rick Traw Head Associate Professor
Kathleen Marty Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Mary Norton Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Tallakson Educational Media
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Sharron McElmeel Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Amy Sandvold Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
2003-2004
Name Role Rank
James Ehmen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Barbara Gager Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joseph Marchesani Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Heejeon Bras Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Patricia Holthaus Unspecified
Teaches at Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Sandra Hendrickson Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology
Coordinator, Graphics and Courseware Production.
Unspecified
Barbara Heitzman Creative Dramatics (Elementary) Instructor
Janet McClain Elementary Education
Also assigned to the Minorities in Teaching Program.
Instructor
Jacqueline Smith Elementary Education Instructor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Kelly Diller School Library Media Studies Instructor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Philip Hibbard Educational Technology Specialist Unspecified
Jeffrey Cornett Dean, College of Education Professor
Mary Herring Educational Technology Assistant Professor
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Assistant Professor
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education
Co-director of Office of Education for Democracy.
Associate Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
Vicki Trent Unspecified
Coordinator, National Board Certification Support Program.
Assistant Professor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education Professor
Timothy Weih Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
Rick Traw Head Associate Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Also Co-Director of the Office of Education for Democracy.
Professor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education Professor
Carolyn Heitz Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kathleen Krieg Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
2004-2005
Name Role Rank
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Mary Herring Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology
Also teaching in the Department of Teaching.
Associate Professor
Barbara Heitzman Elementary Education Instructor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Joseph Marchesani Coordinator, Audio and Video Services Assistant Professor
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
James Ehmen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education Professor
Barbara Gager Unspecified
Also teaching at the Des Moines Area Community College.
Adjunct Instructor
Patricia Holthaus Unspecified
Teaches at Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Carolyn Heitz Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Sandra Hendrickson Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology
Coordinator, Digital Design.
Unspecified
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kathleen Krieg Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Philip Hibbard Educational Technology Specialist Unspecified
Linda McCartney Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Vicki Trent Elementary Education
Director, Iowa Office for Educator Development.
Assistant Professor
Jacqueline Smith Elementary Education
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Instructor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Gregory Stefanich Interim Head Professor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Maribelle Betterton Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Also Co-Director of the Office of Education for Democracy.
Professor
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Kelly Stern School Library Media Studies Instructor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Assistant Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Jeffrey Cornett Dean, College of Education
Also Director of Teacher Education.
Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education
Co-director of Office of Education for Democracy.
Associate Professor
Timothy Weih Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
2005-2006
Name Role Rank
Timothy Weih Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Carol Watson Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education Associate Professor
Jeffrey Cornett Dean, College of Education
Also Director of Teacher Education.
Professor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Mary Donegan-Ritter Unspecified Instructor
Barbara Heitzman Elementary Education Instructor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
James Ehmen Unspecified Instructor
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Instructor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Barbara Gager Unspecified
Also teaching at the Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Instructor
Jacqueline Smith Elementary Education
On leave.
Instructor
Patricia Holthaus Unspecified
Teaches at Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Christine Murphy Unspecified Instructor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education Professor
Vicki Trent Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Gregory Stefanich Interim Head Professor
Jill Uhlenberg Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Associate Professor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Maribelle Betterton Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Sandra Hendrickson Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology Unspecified
Mary Herring Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Philip Hibbard Educational Technology Specialist Unspecified
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Assistant Professor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
2006-2007
Name Role Rank
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education Associate Professor
Mary Donegan-Ritter Unspecified Instructor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
James Ehmen Unspecified Instructor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Instructor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Barbara Gager Unspecified
Also teaching at the Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Associate Professor
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
David Tallakson Educational Media Instructor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Patricia Holthaus Unspecified
Teaches at Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Jacqueline Smith Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Instructor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Associate Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Christine Murphy Unspecified Instructor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Gregory Stefanich Interim Head Professor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Barbara Heitzman Elementary Education Instructor
Jeffrey Cornett Dean, College of Education
Also Director of Teacher Education.
Professor
Sandra Hendrickson Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology Unspecified
Philip Hibbard Educational Technology Specialist Unspecified
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Assistant Professor
Vicki Trent Elementary Education
On disability leave.
Assistant Professor
Maribelle Betterton Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Jill Uhlenberg Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
Mary Herring Educational Technology Associate Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Timothy Weih Elementary Education/Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
2007-2008
Name Role Rank
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Instructor
Mary Donegan-Ritter Unspecified Instructor
Betty Zan Acting Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Associate Professor
James Ehmen Unspecified Instructor
Maribelle Betterton Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education
Also associated with Center for Early Developmental Education.
Associate Professor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Timothy Weih Unspecified Assistant Professor
Christine Murphy Unspecified Instructor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Assistant Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Associate Professor
Kelly Stern Unspecified Instructor
Jill Uhlenberg Early Childhood Education
Named interim head, Department of Curriculum and Instruction, May 2008.
Assistant Professor
Roger Kueter Coordinator, 2 + 2 Program
Director of Community College projects.
Professor
Donna Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Jeffrey Cornett Unspecified Professor
Vicki Trent Elementary Education
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
David Landis Literacy Education
On leave, fall and spring semesters.
Associate Professor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education Professor
Mary Herring Interim Head
Named interim Associate Dean, College of Education, May 2008.
Associate Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Instructor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education
Named Interim Assistant Vice President for International Affairs, effective July 1, 2008.
Associate Professor
Jill Nooren Unspecified Assistant Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Instructor
2008-2009
Name Role Rank
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Instructor
Timothy Weih Unspecified Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Coordinator, 2 + 2 Program
Director of Community College projects.
Professor
Rosemary Geiken Unspecified Instructor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Beth Dykstra Unspecified Instructor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Betty Zan Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Associate Professor
Rosalie Forbes Unspecified Associate Professor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Mary Herring Interim Head
Interim Associate Dean, College of Education.
Associate Professor
Audrey Rule Unspecified Associate Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Marc Renning Unspecified Instructor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Dewitt Jones Unspecified Associate Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Kathryn Baxter Unspecified Instructor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Jeffrey Cornett Unspecified Professor
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Jean Donham School Library Media Studies
Began summer 2009.
Unspecified
Vicki Trent Unspecified Assistant Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Instructor
Kurtis Meredith Interim Assistant Vice President for International Programs Associate Professor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
Maribelle Betterton Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Jill Uhlenberg Interim Head Assistant Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
Joseph Marchesani Coordinator, Audio and Video Services Assistant Professor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Jill Nooren Unspecified Assistant Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Professor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Associate Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Jacqueline Smith Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Donna Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
2009-2010
Name Role Rank
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Instructor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Rosemary Geiken Unspecified Instructor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Beth VanMeeteren Unspecified Instructor
Jean Donham School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Joseph Marchesani Coordinator, Audio and Video Services Assistant Professor
Audrey Rule Unspecified Associate Professor
Jill Uhlenberg Interim Head Assistant Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Maribelle Betterton Literacy Education
Phased retirement; emeritus status, May 2010.
Assistant Professor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Rosalie Forbes Unspecified
Reading Recovery Program.
Associate Professor
Jason Vetter Unspecified Instructor
Kelly Stern Unspecified Instructor
Christine Murphy Unspecified Instructor
Emily Knutson Unspecified Instructor
Sarah Montgomery Unspecified Assistant Professor
Aimee Klostermann Unspecified Instructor
Dwight Watson Dean, College of Education
Began July 1, 2010.
Professor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Phased retirement; emeritus status, June 2010.
Professor
Marc Renning Unspecified Instructor
Charles May Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education Professor
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Instructor
Mary Donegan-Ritter Unspecified Instructor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Barbara Gager Academic Advisor Unspecified
Kurtis Meredith Interim Assistant Vice President for International Programs Associate Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Professor
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
Vicki Trent Unspecified
On leave.
Assistant Director
Mary Herring Interim Associate Dean, College of Education Associate Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Betty Zan Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Associate Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Barbara Heitzman Unspecified Instructor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Rheta DeVries Unspecified Professor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Associate Professor
Roger Kueter Coordinator, 2 + 2 Program Professor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Donna Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Jacqueline Smith Unspecified Instructor
Timothy Weih Unspecified Associate Professor
2010-2011
Name Role Rank
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Charles May Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Marc Renning Unspecified Instructor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Joseph Marchesani Unspecified Assistant Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Assistant Professor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Sarah Montgomery Unspecified Assistant Professor
Donna Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Jill Uhlenberg Interim Head Assistant Professor
Timothy Weih Unspecified Associate Professor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Sarah Vander Zanden Unspecified
Began January 2011.
Assistant Professor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
Jean Donham School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Audrey Rule Unspecified Associate Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Dwight Watson Dean, College of Education Professor
Rosalie Forbes Unspecified Associate Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Barbara Heitzman Unspecified Instructor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Jacqueline Smith Unspecified
Phased retirement.
Instructor
Kurtis Meredith Interim Assistant Vice President for International Programs Associate Professor
Beth VanMeeteren Unspecified Instructor
Mary Herring Interim Associate Dean, College of Education Associate Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Betty Zan Interim Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Associate Professor
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Instructor
Roger Kueter Coordinator, 2 + 2 Program Professor
2011-2012
Name Role Rank
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Assistant Professor
Sarah Montgomery Unspecified Assistant Professor
Nicki McGowan Unspecified Instructor
Marc Renning Unspecified Instructor
Joseph Marchesani Unspecified Assistant Professor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Jacqueline Smith Unspecified
Phased retirement.
Instructor
Beth VanMeeteren Unspecified Instructor
Kurtis Meredith Interim Assistant Vice President for International Programs
Phased retirement effective July 1, 2012.
Associate Professor
Donna Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Anna Bagby Unspecified Instructor
Charles May Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Timothy Weih Unspecified Associate Professor
Kathryn Baxter Unspecified Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Stephanie Logan Unspecified Assistant Professor
Kathryn Klink-Zeitz Unspecified Instructor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Professor
Jean Donham School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Kathleen Krieg Unspecified Instructor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education
Phased retirement effective July 1, 2012.
Professor
Audrey Rule Unspecified Associate Professor
Sarah Vander Zanden Unspecified Assistant Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Professor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Shelly Counsell Research Assistant Unspecified
Kristine Meyer Unspecified
Also taught in School of Applied Human Sciences.
Instructor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Mindy Fisher Unspecified
Spring 2012 semester.
Instructor
Janet Thompsen Unspecified Instructor
Roger Kueter Coordinator, 2 + 2 Program Professor
Rosalie Forbes Unspecified Associate Professor
Betty Frost Unspecified
Spring 2012 semester.
Instructor
Jason Vetter Unspecified Instructor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Emily Knutson Unspecified
Spring 2012 semester.
Instructor
Nancy White Unspecified Instructor
Marsha Koenig Unspecified
Spring 2012 semester.
Instructor
Dwight Watson Dean, College of Education Professor
Mary Herring Associate Dean, College of Education Associate Professor
Heather Krueger Unspecified
Spring 2012 semester.
Instructor
Betty Zan Interim Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Associate Professor
Margaret Mnayer Unspecified Assistant
Jennifer McCartan Unspecified
Spring 2012 semester.
Instructor
Debra Louise Rich Unspecified
Spring 2012 semester.
Instructor
Melannie Trees Unspecified
Spring 2012 semester.
Instructor
Jill Uhlenberg Interim Head Assistant Professor
Ping Gao Unspecified Associate Professor
2012-2013
Name Role Rank
Jill Uhlenberg Interim Head Assistant Professor
David Tallakson Unspecified Instructor
Stephanie Logan Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lori Weber Unspecified Instructor
Sarah Montgomery Unspecified Assistant Professor
Sarah Vander Zanden Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mary Herring Associate Dean, College of Education Associate Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Donna Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Melanie Landon-Hays Unspecified Assistant Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Dwight Watson Dean, College of Education Professor
Beth VanMeeteren Unspecified Instructor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Farah Kashef Program Assistant Instructor
Kurtis Meredith Unspecified
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Audrey Rule Unspecified Associate Professor
Jean Donham School Library Media Studies Professor
Debra Louise Rich Program Assistant Instructor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Professor
Timothy Weih Unspecified Associate Professor
Jason Vetter Unspecified
Instructional designer and technical coordinator.
Instructor
Betty Zan Interim Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Associate Professor
Nancy White Unspecified Instructor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Nicki McGowan Unspecified Instructor
Rosalie Forbes Unspecified Associate Professor
Marc Renning Unspecified Instructor
Ping Gao Unspecified Associate Professor
Mary Donegan-Ritter Unspecified Instructor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Lois Lindell Unspecified Instructor
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Assistant Professor
Stephanie Mohorne Unspecified
Spring 2013.
Instructor
Joseph Marchesani Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marcea Seible Unspecified Instructor
2013-2014
Name Role Rank
Catherine Hunter Unspecified Instructor
Kurtis Meredith Unspecified
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Betty Frost Unspecified Instructor
Audrey Rule Unspecified Associate Professor
Farah Kashef Program Assistant Instructor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Kris Klinehart Unspecified Instructor
Marcia Klinefelter Unspecified Instructor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Assistant Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Timothy Weih Unspecified Associate Professor
Betty Zan Director, Center for Early Developmental Education
Early Developmental Education Center.
Associate Professor
Joseph Marchesani Unspecified Assistant Professor
Joshua Mitchell Unspecified
Also taught in Department of Communication Studies.
Instructor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Jill Uhlenberg Interim Head Assistant Professor
David Tallakson Unspecified Instructor
Melissa Heston Unspecified Associate Professor
Stephanie Logan Unspecified Assistant Professor
Jason Vetter Unspecified
Instructional designer and technical coordinator.
Instructor
Rosalie Forbes Unspecified Associate Professor
Sohyun Meacham Unspecified Assistant Professor
Nancy White Unspecified Instructor
Ping Gao Unspecified Associate Professor
Sarah Montgomery Unspecified Assistant Professor
Nicki McGowan Unspecified Instructor
Sarah Vander Zanden Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marc Renning Unspecified Instructor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Mary Herring Associate Dean, College of Education Professor
Dwight Watson Dean, College of Education Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Jean Donham School Library Media Studies Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Donna Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Professor
Beth VanMeeteren Unspecified Instructor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
2014-2015
Name Role Rank
Dwight Watson Dean, College of Education
Term as Dean ended June 30, 2015; on leave, fall 2015 semester.
Professor
Mary Herring Associate Dean, College of Education Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Professor
Jodi Johnson Unspecified
Spring 2015 semester.
Instructor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education
Professional Development Assignment, fall 2014 semester.
Professor
Stephanie McCombs Unspecified
Spring 2015 semester.
Instructor
Audrey Rule Unspecified Professor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Professor
Melissa Heston Interim Head, Teacher Education Associate Professor
Donna Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Assistant Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Joseph Marchesani Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Beth VanMeeteren Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Assistant Professor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Rick Traw Literacy Education
Phased retirement; also worked in Development/Foundation.
Associate Professor
Stephanie Logan Unspecified Assistant Professor
Catherine Hunter Unspecified Instructor
Jill Uhlenberg Head Associate Professor
Sohyun Meacham Unspecified Assistant Professor
Farah Kashef Program Assistant Instructor
Timothy Weih Unspecified Associate Professor
Sarah Montgomery Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marcia Klinefelter Unspecified Instructor
Betty Zan Unspecified Associate Professor
Sarah Vander Zanden Unspecified Assistant Professor
Kris Klinehart Unspecified Instructor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Mary Donegan-Ritter Unspecified Associate Professor
Joshua Mitchell Unspecified
Also taught in Department of Communication Studies.
Instructor
Rosalie Forbes Unspecified
Also worked in Development/Foundation.
Associate Professor
Kathleen Schuhmacher Unspecified Instructor
Ping Gao Unspecified Associate Professor
Marcea Seible Unspecified
Also Program Assistant, Academic Learning Center.
Instructor
Shuaib Meacham Unspecified Associate Professor
Jason Vetter Unspecified
Instructional designer and technical coordinator.
Instructor
Nancy White Unspecified Instructor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Nicki McGowan Unspecified
Also worked in Development/Foundation.
Instructor
Marc Renning Unspecified Instructor
2015-2016
Name Role Rank
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Mary Donegan-Ritter Unspecified Associate Professor
Ping Gao Unspecified Associate Professor
Joan Taylor Unspecified Associate Professor
Betty Zan Unspecified Associate Professor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Roger Kueter Associate Dean, College of Education Professor
Catherine Hunter Unspecified Instructor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Professor
Betty Frost Unspecified Instructor
Mary Herring Unspecified Professor
Jodi Johnson Unspecified Instructor
Ralph Reynolds Unspecified Professor
Farah Kashef Program Assistant Instructor
Audrey Rule Unspecified Professor
Marcia Klinefelter Unspecified Instructor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified
Also taught in Continuing Education and Special Programs.
Instructor
Kathleen Schuhmacher Unspecified Instructor
Marcea Seible Unspecified Instructor
Jason Vetter Unspecified
Instructional designer and technical coordinator.
Instructor
Nancy White Unspecified Instructor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Nicki McGowan Unspecified Instructor
Dana Atwood-Blaine Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marc Renning Unspecified Instructor
Mason Kuhn Unspecified Assistant Professor
Clayton Edwards Unspecified Assistant Professor
Yvonne Ayesiga Unspecified
Graduate assistant.
Unspecified
Beth VanMeeteren Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Assistant Professor
Phyllis Gray Unspecified
Graduate assistant.
Unspecified
Paula Bennet Unspecified Assistant Professor
Brian Johnson