UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Emeritus

Displaying 1 - 300 of 9645 Faculty Members
Year Person Rank Department Notes
1920-1921 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1921-1922 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1922-1923 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1923-1924 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1924-1925 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1925-1926 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1926-1927 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1927-1928 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1928-1929 Melvin Arey Emeritus Natural Science
1928-1929 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1928-1929 David Wright Emeritus Religious Education
1929-1930 Melvin Arey Emeritus Natural Science
1929-1930 Jennette Carpenter Emeritus English Part-time service.
1929-1930 Laura Falkler Emeritus English Part-time service.
1929-1930 Eva Gregg Emeritus English Part-time service.
1929-1930 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1929-1930 Marion Walker Emeritus Unspecified
1929-1930 David Wright Emeritus Religious Education
1930-1931 Melvin Arey Emeritus Natural Science
1930-1931 Jennette Carpenter Emeritus English
1930-1931 Laura Falkler Emeritus English Part-time service.
1930-1931 Eva Gregg Emeritus English
1930-1931 Anna McGovern Emeritus Education
1930-1931 Marion Walker Emeritus Unspecified
1930-1931 David Wright Emeritus Religious Education
1935-1936 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1935-1936 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1935-1936 Howland Hanson Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1935-1936 Samuel Hersey Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1935-1936 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1935-1936 Sara Riggs Emeritus Social Science Part-time service.
1935-1936 George Walters Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1936-1937 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1936-1937 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1936-1937 Howland Hanson Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1936-1937 Samuel Hersey Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1936-1937 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1936-1937 Sara Riggs Emeritus Social Science Part-time service.
1936-1937 George Walters Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1937-1938 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1937-1938 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1937-1938 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1937-1938 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1937-1938 Samuel Hersey Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1937-1938 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1937-1938 Sara Riggs Emeritus Social Science Part-time service.
1937-1938 George Walters Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1938-1939 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1938-1939 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics
1938-1939 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1938-1939 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1938-1939 Samuel Hersey Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1938-1939 Lillian Lambert Emeritus English Part-time service.
1938-1939 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English Part-time service.
1938-1939 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1938-1939 Bertha Patt Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1938-1939 Sara Riggs Emeritus Social Science Part-time service.
1938-1939 George Walters Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1939-1940 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1939-1940 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics
1939-1940 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1939-1940 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1939-1940 Samuel Hersey Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1939-1940 Lillian Lambert Emeritus English Part-time service.
1939-1940 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English Part-time service.
1939-1940 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1939-1940 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1939-1940 Bertha Patt Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1939-1940 Sara Riggs Emeritus Social Science Part-time service.
1939-1940 George Walters Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1940-1941 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1940-1941 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1940-1941 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1940-1941 Jessie Ferguson Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1940-1941 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1940-1941 Samuel Hersey Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1940-1941 Lillian Lambert Emeritus English Part-time service.
1940-1941 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English Part-time service.
1940-1941 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1940-1941 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1940-1941 Bertha Patt Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1940-1941 Orlan Read Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1940-1941 George Walters Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1940-1941 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics
1941-1942 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1941-1942 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1941-1942 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1941-1942 Harry Cummins Emeritus Commercial Education Part-time service.
1941-1942 Jessie Ferguson Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1941-1942 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1941-1942 Samuel Hersey Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1941-1942 Emma Lambert Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1941-1942 Lillian Lambert Emeritus English Part-time service.
1941-1942 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English
1941-1942 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1941-1942 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1941-1942 Bertha Patt Emeritus Arts
1941-1942 Orlan Read Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1941-1942 George Walters Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1941-1942 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1942-1943 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1942-1943 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1942-1943 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1942-1943 Harry Cummins Emeritus Commercial Education Part-time service.
1942-1943 Jessie Ferguson Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1942-1943 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1942-1943 Samuel Hersey Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1942-1943 Emma Lambert Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1942-1943 Lillian Lambert Emeritus English Part-time service.
1942-1943 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English
1942-1943 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1942-1943 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1942-1943 Bertha Patt Emeritus Arts
1942-1943 Orlan Read Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1942-1943 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1943-1944 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1943-1944 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1943-1944 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar
1943-1944 Harry Cummins Emeritus Commercial Education Part-time service.
1943-1944 Anne Duncan Emeritus Library Resigned September 1943.
1943-1944 Jessie Ferguson Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1943-1944 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1943-1944 Samuel Hersey Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1943-1944 Emma Lambert Emeritus Mathematics
1943-1944 Lillian Lambert Emeritus English
1943-1944 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English Part-time service.
1943-1944 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1943-1944 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1943-1944 Bertha Patt Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1943-1944 Orlan Read Emeritus Science
1943-1944 John Slacks Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1943-1944 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics
1944-1945 Alison Aitchison Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1944-1945 Charles Bailey Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1944-1945 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1944-1945 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1944-1945 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar
1944-1945 Harry Cummins Emeritus Commercial Education Part-time service.
1944-1945 Jessie Ferguson Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1944-1945 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1944-1945 Samuel Hersey Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1944-1945 Emma Lambert Emeritus Mathematics
1944-1945 Lillian Lambert Emeritus English
1944-1945 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English Part-time service.
1944-1945 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1944-1945 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1944-1945 Bertha Patt Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1944-1945 Orlan Read Emeritus Science
1944-1945 Leslie Reed Emeritus Unspecified Part-time service.
1944-1945 John Slacks Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1944-1945 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics
1945-1946 Alison Aitchison Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1945-1946 Charles Bailey Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1945-1946 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1945-1946 Benjamin Boardman Emeritus Business Office Part-time service.
1945-1946 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1945-1946 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1945-1946 Jessie Ferguson Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1945-1946 Charles Fullerton Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1945-1946 Emma Lambert Emeritus Mathematics
1945-1946 Lillian Lambert Emeritus English
1945-1946 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English Part-time service.
1945-1946 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1945-1946 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1945-1946 Bertha Patt Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1945-1946 Orlan Read Emeritus Science
1945-1946 Leslie Reed Emeritus Unspecified Part-time service.
1945-1946 John Slacks Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1945-1946 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics
1946-1947 Alison Aitchison Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1946-1947 Charles Bailey Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1946-1947 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1946-1947 Benjamin Boardman Emeritus Business Office Part-time service.
1946-1947 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1946-1947 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1946-1947 Jessie Ferguson Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1946-1947 F. Fuller Emeritus Extension Service Part-time service.
1946-1947 Emma Lambert Emeritus Mathematics
1946-1947 Lillian Lambert Emeritus English and Speech
1946-1947 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English and Speech Part-time service.
1946-1947 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1946-1947 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1946-1947 Bertha Patt Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1946-1947 Orlan Read Emeritus Science
1946-1947 Leslie Reed Emeritus Unspecified Part-time service.
1946-1947 John Slacks Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1946-1947 Emery Watson Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1946-1947 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics
1947-1948 Alison Aitchison Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1947-1948 Amy Arey Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1947-1948 Charles Bailey Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1947-1948 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1947-1948 Benjamin Boardman Emeritus Business Office Part-time service.
1947-1948 Hugh Buffum Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1947-1948 Ira Condit Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1947-1948 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1947-1948 Rowena Edwards Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1947-1948 Albert Fuller Emeritus Alumni Service and Public School Relations Part-time service.
1947-1948 Emma Lambert Emeritus Mathematics
1947-1948 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English and Speech Part-time service.
1947-1948 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1947-1948 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages Part-time service.
1947-1948 Bertha Patt Emeritus Arts Part-time service.
1947-1948 Orlan Read Emeritus Science
1947-1948 Leslie Reed Emeritus Unspecified Part-time service.
1947-1948 John Slacks Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1947-1948 Selina Terry Emeritus English and Speech
1947-1948 Emery Watson Emeritus Mathematics Part-time service.
1947-1948 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics
1948-1949 Alison Aitchison Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1948-1949 Amy Arey Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1948-1949 Charles Bailey Emeritus Industrial Arts
1948-1949 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1948-1949 Benjamin Boardman Emeritus Business Office Part-time service.
1948-1949 Hugh Buffum Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1948-1949 Katherine Buxbaum Emeritus English and Speech
1948-1949 Emmett Cable Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1948-1949 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1948-1949 Rowena Edwards Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1948-1949 Albert Fuller Emeritus Alumni Service and Public School Relations Part-time service.
1948-1949 William Hays Emeritus Music
1948-1949 Emma Lambert Emeritus Mathematics
1948-1949 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English and Speech
1948-1949 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1948-1949 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages
1948-1949 Bertha Patt Emeritus Art
1948-1949 Orlan Read Emeritus Science
1948-1949 John Slacks Emeritus Education
1948-1949 Selina Terry Emeritus English and Speech
1948-1949 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics
1949-1950 Alison Aitchison Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1949-1950 Amy Arey Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1949-1950 Charles Bailey Emeritus Industrial Arts
1949-1950 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1949-1950 Benjamin Boardman Emeritus Business Office Part-time service.
1949-1950 Hugh Buffum Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1949-1950 Katherine Buxbaum Emeritus English and Speech
1949-1950 Emmett Cable Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1949-1950 John Charles Emeritus Education
1949-1950 Charles Cory Emeritus Registrar Part-time service.
1949-1950 Rowena Edwards Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1949-1950 Albert Fuller Emeritus Alumni Service and Public School Relations
1949-1950 Robert Getchell Emeritus Science
1949-1950 William Hays Emeritus Music
1949-1950 William Kadesch Emeritus Science
1949-1950 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English and Speech
1949-1950 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1949-1950 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages
1949-1950 Bertha Patt Emeritus Art
1949-1950 Orlan Read Emeritus Science
1949-1950 John Slacks Emeritus Education
1949-1950 Selina Terry Emeritus English and Speech
1949-1950 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics
1950-1951 Alison Aitchison Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1950-1951 Amy Arey Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1950-1951 Charles Bailey Emeritus Industrial Arts
1950-1951 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1950-1951 Benjamin Boardman Emeritus Business Office Part-time service.
1950-1951 Hugh Buffum Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1950-1951 Katherine Buxbaum Emeritus English and Speech
1950-1951 Emmett Cable Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1950-1951 John Charles Emeritus Education
1950-1951 Fred Cram Emeritus Extension Service
1950-1951 Rowena Edwards Emeritus Library Part-time service.
1950-1951 Albert Fuller Emeritus Alumni Service and Public School Relations
1950-1951 Robert Getchell Emeritus Science
1950-1951 William Hays Emeritus Music
1950-1951 Mary Hunter Emeritus Social Science
1950-1951 William Kadesch Emeritus Science
1950-1951 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English and Speech
1950-1951 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time service.
1950-1951 Frank Merchant Emeritus Languages
1950-1951 Bertha Patt Emeritus Art
1950-1951 Orlan Read Emeritus Science
1950-1951 John Slacks Emeritus Education
1950-1951 Selina Terry Emeritus English and Speech
1950-1951 Charles Wester Emeritus Mathematics
1951-1952 Alison Aitchison Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1951-1952 Amy Arey Emeritus Education Part-time Service.
1951-1952 Charles Bailey Emeritus Industrial Arts Part-time Service.
1951-1952 Louis Begeman Emeritus Science Part-time service.
1951-1952 Benjamin Boardman Emeritus Business Office Part-time Service.
1951-1952 Hugh Buffum Emeritus Education Part-time service.
1951-1952 Katherine Buxbaum Emeritus English and Speech
1951-1952 Emmett Cable Emeritus Science Part-time Service.
1951-1952 John Charles Emeritus Education
1951-1952 Fred Cram Emeritus Extension Service Part-time Service.
1951-1952 Rowena Edwards Emeritus Library Part-time Service.
1951-1952 Albert Fuller Emeritus Alumni Service and Public School Relations
1951-1952 Myrtle Gaffin Emeritus Business Education Part-time Service.
1951-1952 Robert Getchell Emeritus Science Part-time Service.
1951-1952 Edward Goetch Emeritus Placement Bureau Part-time Service.
1951-1952 William Hays Emeritus Music Part-time Service.
1951-1952 Mary Hunter Emeritus Social Science Part-time Service.
1951-1952 William Kadesch Emeritus Science
1951-1952 Edward Kurtz Emeritus Music Part-time Service.
1951-1952 Samuel Lynch Emeritus English and Speech
1951-1952 Franklin Mead Emeritus Health Services Part-time Service.
1951-1952 Bertha Patt Emeritus Art
1951-1952 Orlan Read Emeritus Science

Pages

The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services. 

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login