down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Registrar

1906-1907
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1907-1908
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1908-1909
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1909-1910
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1910-1911
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1911-1912
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1912-1913
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1913-1914
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1914-1915
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1915-1916
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1916-1917
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1917-1918
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1918-1919
Name Role Rank
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1919-1920
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1920-1921
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1921-1922
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1922-1923
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
Beatrice Wilbur Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1923-1924
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1924-1925
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1925-1926
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1926-1927
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1927-1928
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1928-1929
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1929-1930
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1930-1931
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1931-1932
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1932-1933
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1933-1934
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1934-1935
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1935-1936
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1936-1937
Name Role Rank
Charles Cory Registrar and Examiner Unspecified
1937-1938
Name Role Rank
Selmer Larson Registrar Unspecified
1938-1939
Name Role Rank
Selmer Larson Registrar Unspecified
1939-1940
Name Role Rank
Selmer Larson Registrar Unspecified
1940-1941
Name Role Rank
Selmer Larson Registrar Unspecified
1941-1942
Name Role Rank
Selmer Larson Registrar Unspecified
1942-1943
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
1943-1944
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
1944-1945
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
1945-1946
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Tom Lamke Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1946-1947
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
1947-1948
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Tom Lamke Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1948-1949
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Tom Lamke Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1949-1950
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1950-1951
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1951-1952
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1952-1953
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1953-1954
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1954-1955
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1955-1956
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1956-1957
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1957-1958
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1958-1959
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1959-1960
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1960-1961
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1961-1962
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1962-1963
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Associate Registrar Unspecified
1963-1964
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Associate Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1964-1965
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Associate Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1965-1966
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar and Admissions Officer
Also Director of Technical Services and Planning.
Unspecified
Merrill Fink Associate Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1966-1967
Name Role Rank
Marshall Beard Registrar and Admissions Officer
Also Director of Technical Services and Planning.
Professor
Merrill Fink Associate Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Lewis Glenn Director of Scheduling Unspecified
1967-1968
Name Role Rank
Lewis Glenn Director of Scheduling Unspecified
Merrill Fink Associate Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Clerk Unspecified
Marshall Beard Registrar and Admissions Officer
Also Director of Technical Services and Planning.
Professor
1968-1969
Name Role Rank
Mary Engen Clerk Unspecified
Marshall Beard Registrar and Admissions Officer
Also Director of Technical Services and Planning.
Professor
Lewis Glenn Director of Scheduling Unspecified
Merrill Fink Associate Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Assistant Registrar and Admissions Officer Unspecified
1969-1970
Name Role Rank
Lewis Glenn Director of Scheduling Unspecified
Merrill Fink Associate Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Assistant Registrar and Admissions Officer Unspecified
Mary Engen Clerk Unspecified
Marshall Beard Registrar and Admissions Officer
Also Director of Technical Services and Planning.
Professor
1970-1971
Name Role Rank
Mary Engen Coordinator Unspecified
Marshall Beard Registrar and Admissions Officer
Also Director of Technical Services and Planning.
Professor
Merrill Fink Associate Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Assistant Registrar and Admissions Officer Unspecified
Lewis Glenn Director of Scheduling Unspecified
1971-1972
Name Role Rank
Lewis Glenn Director of Scheduling Unspecified
Merrill Fink Associate Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Assistant Registrar and Admissions Officer Unspecified
Mary Engen Coordinator Unspecified
1972-1973
Name Role Rank
Mary Engen Coordinator Unspecified
Merrill Fink Registrar Unspecified
Lewis Glenn Assistant Registrar for Scheduling Unspecified
1973-1974
Name Role Rank
Mary Engen Coordinator Unspecified
Merrill Fink Registrar Unspecified
Lewis Glenn Assistant Registrar for Scheduling Unspecified
1974-1975
Name Role Rank
Mary Engen Coordinator Unspecified
Merrill Fink Registrar Unspecified
Lewis Glenn Assistant Registrar for Scheduling Unspecified
1975-1976
Name Role Rank
Mary Engen Coordinator Unspecified
Merrill Fink Registrar Unspecified
Lewis Glenn Assistant Registrar for Scheduling Unspecified
1976-1977
Name Role Rank
Mary Engen Coordinator Unspecified
Merrill Fink Registrar Unspecified
Lewis Glenn Associate Registrar Unspecified
Robert Leahy Associate Registrar Unspecified
1977-1978
Name Role Rank
Mary Engen Coordinator Unspecified
Lewis Glenn Associate Registrar Unspecified
Robert Leahy Associate Registrar Unspecified
Merrill Fink Registrar Unspecified
1978-1979
Name Role Rank
Mary Engen Coordinator Unspecified
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Lewis Glenn Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
1979-1980
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
1980-1981
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
1981-1982
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
1982-1983
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
1983-1984
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
1984-1985
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
1985-1986
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
1986-1987
Name Role Rank
Douglas Koschmeder Information Analyst Unspecified
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
1987-1988
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Information Analyst Unspecified
1988-1989
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1989-1990
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1990-1991
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Associate Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1991-1992
Name Role Rank
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1992-1993
Name Role Rank
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Director
Student records and retention.
Unspecified
1993-1994
Name Role Rank
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar
Scheduling.
Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Assistant Registrar
Information management.
Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Director
Student records and retention.
Unspecified
1994-1995
Name Role Rank
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Director
Student records and retention.
Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
1995-1996
Name Role Rank
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Director
Student records and retention.
Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Assistant Registrar Unspecified
1996-1997
Name Role Rank
Patti Rust Assistant Registrar
Information Management.
Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Director
Student records and retention.
Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
1997-1998
Name Role Rank
Patti Rust Assistant Registrar
Information Management.
Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Director
Student records and retention.
Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
1998-1999
Name Role Rank
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
1999-2000
Name Role Rank
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
2000-2001
Name Role Rank
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
2001-2002
Name Role Rank
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
2002-2003
Name Role Rank
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
2003-2004
Name Role Rank
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
2004-2005
Name Role Rank
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
2005-2006
Name Role Rank
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
2006-2007
Name Role Rank
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar
Resigned in August 2007 to become Registrar at Luther College.
Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
2007-2008
Name Role Rank
Patti Rust Associate Registrar Unspecified
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
2008-2009
Name Role Rank
Diane Wallace Unspecified Unspecified
Mary Baumann Associate Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Senior Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
2009-2010
Name Role Rank
Mary Baumann Associate Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Senior Associate Registrar Unspecified
Diane Wallace Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
2010-2011
Name Role Rank
Mary Baumann Associate Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Senior Associate Registrar Unspecified
Diane Wallace Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
2011-2012
Name Role Rank
Mary Baumann Associate Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Senior Associate Registrar Unspecified
Diane Wallace Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
2012-2013
Name Role Rank
Mary Baumann Associate Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Senior Associate Registrar Unspecified
Diane Wallace Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Jennifer Suchan Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
2013-2014
Name Role Rank
Mary Baumann Associate Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Senior Associate Registrar Unspecified
Diane Wallace Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Jennifer Suchan Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
2014-2015
Name Role Rank
Diane Wallace Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Jennifer Suchan Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Mary Baumann Associate Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Senior Associate Registrar Unspecified

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

 

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login