down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Teaching

1913-1914
Name Role Rank
Julia Hurd Home Economics
Began January 1, 1914.
Instructor
1914-1915
Name Role Rank
Cliff Stone Head Professor
Eleanor Gray Unspecified Assistant
Elizabeth Hughes Unspecified Professor
Marguerite Uttley Unspecified Assistant
Ida Fesenbeck Unspecified Professor
Lola Hughes Unspecified Assistant
Mae Cresswell Unspecified Assistant Professor
Florence Ward Unspecified
Resigned effective April 16, 1915, to go to Washington State Agricultural College..
Professor
Lou Shepherd Critic in Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Florence Correll Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eva Luse Unspecified Professor
Emma Rait Unspecified Assistant
Gertrude Dandliker Unspecified Assistant Professor
Bruce Francis Unspecified
Resigned effective May 25, 1915.
Professor
Elsie Williams Unspecified Assistant
Etta Crampton Unspecified
Resigned effective May 25, 1915.
Assistant Professor
Belle Scofield Supervisor of Primary Teaching Professor
Hazel Aldrich Unspecified Assistant
Euphemia Rait Assisting Primary Critic Assistant Professor
Frances Dearborn Unspecified Assistant
Margaret Flynn Unspecified Assistant
Alice Grier Unspecified Assistant
Lenna Landis Unspecified Assistant
Frances Raymond Unspecified Assistant
Marion Wyant Unspecified Assistant
Julia Hurd Home Economics Instructor
Lester Ary Unspecified
Spring 1915.
Assistant
Christine Thoene Unspecified
Fall term 1914 only.
Instructor
1915-1916
Name Role Rank
Hazel Aldrich Unspecified Assistant
Lou Shepherd Critic in Kindergarten Teaching Instructor
Anna Cordts Rural Demonstration School Critic
Hearst School.
Unspecified
Margaret Flynn Unspecified
Resigned March 15, 1916.
Assistant
Julia Hurd Home Economics
Resigned June 6, 1916.
Instructor
Kate Eldridge Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 8, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Lenna Landis Unspecified Assistant
Frances Dearborn Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Fagan Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar City School.
Unspecified
Frances Raymond Unspecified Assistant
F. Glasener Unspecified Instructor
Annamae Gorman Rural Demonstration School Critic
Finchford School.
Unspecified
Nellie Cooper Unspecified Assistant
Sarah Dixon Unspecified Instructor
Laura Grau Rural Demonstration School Critic
Union School.
Unspecified
Edna Leik Unspecified Assistant
Mary Moses Unspecified Instructor
Alice Jennings Rural Demonstration School Critic
Verdon School.
Unspecified
Genevieve Staudt Unspecified Assistant
Amy Arey Unspecified
Spring and summer terms, 1916.
Instructor
Anna Millard Rural Demonstration School Critic
Castle Hill School.
Unspecified
Sadie Tow Unspecified Assistant
Charles Perrott Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Lettie Walsh Unspecified Assistant
Beulah Scott Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 6, Cedar Falls Township; resigned March 20, 1916.
Unspecified
Dorothy Cooledge Unspecified Assistant
Laura Skow Rural Demonstration School Critic
Madsen School.
Unspecified
Mamie Christensen Unspecified
Resigned December 15, 1915.
Assistant
Sadie Thompson Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 4, Waterloo Township.
Unspecified
Eulalie Turner Assistant Critic in Teaching Assistant
Isabel Upham Rural Demonstration School Critic
Mark's School.
Unspecified
Mary Murphy Unspecified Assistant
Florence Sage Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 6, Cedar Falls Township; beginning March 20, 1916.
Unspecified
Nina Baumgardner Unspecified
Spring term, 1916 only.
Assistant
Nell Tompkins Unspecified
Spring term, 1916 only.
Assistant
Margaret Condit Unspecified
Spring term, 1916 only.
Assistant
Cliff Stone Head Professor
Mae Cresswell Unspecified Assistant Professor
Elizabeth Hughes Unspecified Professor
Florence Correll Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eva Luse Unspecified Professor
Grace Aitchison Unspecified
Summer term, 1916 only.
Unspecified
Gertrude Dandliker Unspecified
Also in Manual Training.
Assistant Professor
Belle Scofield Supervisor of Primary Teaching Professor
Laura Arthur Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Harry Jewell Unspecified
Summer term, 1916 only.
Unspecified
Esther Tingvall Unspecified
Summer term, 1916 only.
Unspecified
Euphemia Rait Assisting Primary Critic
Leave of absence, spring and summer terms, 1916.
Assistant Professor
Corinne Brown Supervisor of Kindergarten and First Primary Teaching Professor
Myrtle Blair Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School.
Unspecified
A. Speer Unspecified Professor
Myra Bozarth Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 10, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Elna Christensen Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 9, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
1916-1917
Name Role Rank
Myra Bozarth Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 10, Center School.
Unspecified
Anna Cordts Rural Demonstration School Critic
Head teacher of Lincoln Township; Lincoln Center School.
Unspecified
Agnes Rice Critic in Training
January 3-July 17, 1917.
Unspecified
Kate Eldridge Rural Demonstration School Critic
Castle Hill School.
Unspecified
Charlotte Foster Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar City School.
Unspecified
Cliff Stone Director of Teaching Director
Annamae Gorman Rural Demonstration School Critic
Finchford School.
Unspecified
Sarah Graham Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 7, Hearst School.
Unspecified
Laura Grau Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 4, Union School; resigned October 27, 1916.
Unspecified
Mabel Gauger Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 4, Union School; began November 13, 1916.
Unspecified
Lenna Landis Unspecified Instructor
Alma Kiesel Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 4, Maple School.
Unspecified
F. Glasener Unspecified
Resigned March 13, 1917.
Instructor
Florence Kitchen Critic in Training Unspecified
Sigrid Madsen Rural Demonstration School Critic
Virden School; resigned November 13, 1916.
Unspecified
Mary Bond Rural Demonstration School Critic
Summer term, 1917.
Unspecified
Amy Arey Unspecified
Winter and summer terms, 1917.
Instructor
Sadie Thompson Rural Demonstration School Critic
Virden School; began November 13, 1916.
Unspecified
Genevieve Lyford Unspecified
Summer term, 1917, only.
Instructor
Anna Millard Rural Demonstration School Critic
Head teacher of Bennington Township; Number 4, Bennington School.
Unspecified
Paul James Unspecified
Summer term, 1917, only.
Instructor
Criel Miller Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Lena Rhomsdal Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 8, Greeley School.
Unspecified
Eva Luse Assistant Director Unspecified
Vinnie Roberts Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 9, Brookside School.
Unspecified
A. Speer Assistant Director Unspecified
Laura Skow Rural Demonstration School Critic
Beaver Valley School.
Unspecified
Belle Scofield Supervisor of Primary Teaching
On leave due to poor health, winter and spring terms.
Unspecified
Lena Svendson Rural Demonstration School Critic
Mark's School; resigned February 9, 1917.
Unspecified
Frances Raymond Unspecified Assistant
Corinne Brown Supervisor of Kindergarten and First Primary Teaching Unspecified
Freada Lantz Rural Demonstration School Critic
Mark's School; began March 19, 1917.
Unspecified
Edna Leik Unspecified Assistant
Tillie Thompson Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School; resigned February 9, 1917.
Unspecified
Genevieve Staudt Unspecified Assistant
Mae Cresswell Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Lucille Hall Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School; began March 19, 1917.
Unspecified
Sadie Tow Unspecified Assistant
Florence Sage Rural Demonstration School Critic
Bennington Center School; began March 26, 1917.
Unspecified
Lettie Walsh Unspecified Assistant
Florence Correll Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Lulu Moser Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 1, Lincoln Township; began March 26, 1917.
Unspecified
Eulalie Turner Assistant Critic in Teaching Assistant
Lou Shepherd Critic in Kindergarten Teaching Unspecified
Mary Murphy Unspecified Assistant
Euphemia Rait Critic in Primary Teaching Unspecified
Nina Baumgardner Unspecified Assistant
Alice Wagenvoord Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Margaret Condit Unspecified Assistant
Grace Tear Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Mina Schnepf Unspecified Assistant
Frances Shambaugh Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant
Marguerite Uttley Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Marie Dexter Unspecified Assistant
Evangeline White Unspecified
Resigned November 10, 1916.
Assistant
Elizabeth Fullerton Unspecified Assistant
Eva Anderson Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 6, Eddy School.
Unspecified
Mabel Turner Unspecified Assistant
Laura Arthur Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
1917-1918
Name Role Rank
Florence Kitchen Critic in Training Unspecified
Criel Miller Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Laura Remer Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Elizabeth Fullerton Unspecified Assistant
Lettie Walsh Critic in Teaching
Instructor in Home Economics, summer term, 1918 only.
Unspecified
Vesta Morris Unspecified Assistant
Margaret Harper Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Agnes Barnes Rural Demonstration School Critic
Castle Hill School.
Unspecified
Anna Arnold Rural Demonstration School Critic
Mark's School.
Unspecified
Cliff Stone Head Director
Rose Pifer Rural Demonstration School Critic
Beaver Valley School.
Unspecified
Annie Teerink Unspecified Assistant
Bessie Butts Rural Demonstration School Critic
Mullinex School.
Unspecified
Iva Patterson Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 7, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Mabel Harkin Unspecified Assistant
Rebecca Rundell Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 9, Cedar Falls Township; six and one half months.
Unspecified
Aurelia Stockdale Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 9, Cedar Falls Township; two months.
Unspecified
Haziel Linderman Unspecified Assistant
Mabel Rehder Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Mary Bond Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School; instructor in Rural Education, summer term, 1918.
Unspecified
Bertha Stiles Unspecified Assistant
Nelle Ayers Unspecified Assistant
Lillian Hottman Unspecified Assistant
Corinne Brown Supervisor of Kindergarten and First Primary Teaching Unspecified
Abbie Leatherberry Critic Assistant
Amy Arey Supervisor of Primary Teaching
Instructor in Teaching, spring term, 1918; substitute; summer term, 1918.
Unspecified
Mary Reed Unspecified Assistant
Lou Shepherd Critic in Kindergarten Teaching Unspecified
Mae Cresswell Critic in Teaching
Leave of absence, 1917-1918.
Unspecified
Jesse Shedd Unspecified Assistant
Euphemia Rait Critic in Primary Teaching Unspecified
Charles Kline Assistant Director
Instructor in Education, summer term, 1918.
Unspecified
Lucille Hall Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School, two months.
Unspecified
Eva Luse Assistant Director Unspecified
Pearle Tallman Unspecified Assistant
Anna Cordts Rural Demonstration School Critic
Head teacher of Lincoln Township.
Unspecified
A. Speer Assistant Director Unspecified
Grace Tear Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Sarah Huftalen Rural Demonstration School Critic
Head teacher of Bennington Township.
Unspecified
Frances Raymond Unspecified Assistant
Hope Graham Principal and Critic in High School Unspecified
Rowena Greeley Unspecified Assistant
Annamae Gorman Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 6, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Belle Scofield Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Frances Shambaugh Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Lulu Moser Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 1, Lincoln Township.
Unspecified
Eulalie Turner Assistant Critic in Teaching Assistant
Marguerite Uttley Critic in Teaching
Instructor in Natural Science, summer term, 1918.
Unspecified
Gladys Kelley Unspecified Assistant
Sadie Thompson Rural Demonstration School Critic
Virden School.
Unspecified
Louise Putzke Critic in Primary Teaching and Primary Supervisor Unspecified
Blanche Lovett Critic in Primary Teaching Unspecified
Freada Frantz Rural Demonstration School Critic
Finchford School.
Unspecified
Mary Murphy Unspecified Assistant
Olive Tilton Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Kathryn Marshall Unspecified Assistant
Charlotte Foster Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar City School.
Unspecified
Agnes Rice Assistant Critic Unspecified
Jennie Dean Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School, four months.
Unspecified
Hazel Byrnes Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant
Mabel Turner Critic in Training Unspecified
Hazel Bouder Unspecified Assistant
Amelia Anderson Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School, two and one-half months.
Unspecified
1918-1919
Name Role Rank
Hazel Byrnes Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant
Hazel Bouder Unspecified Assistant
Laura Remer Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Elizabeth Fullerton Unspecified Assistant
Ruth Golinvaux Rural Demonstration School Critic
Supervisor of East Waterloo Township.
Unspecified
Vesta Morris Unspecified Assistant
Olive Tilton Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Mabel Turner Unspecified Assistant
Annamae Gorman Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 6, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Pearl Gray Unspecified
Resigned December 18, 1918.
Assistant
Agnes Rice Assistant Critic Assistant
Sadie Thompson Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar City School.
Unspecified
Agnes Allender Unspecified Assistant
Mary Bond Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Annie Teerink Unspecified Assistant
Lulu Moser Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 1, Lincoln Township.
Unspecified
Anna Arnold Rural Demonstration School Critic
Mark's School.
Unspecified
Mabel Harkin Unspecified Assistant
Freada Lantz Rural Demonstration School Critic
Finchford School.
Unspecified
Irene Guetzloff Unspecified Assistant
Bessie Butts Rural Demonstration School Critic
Mullinex School.
Unspecified
Haziel Linderman Unspecified Assistant
Rose Pifer Rural Demonstration School Critic
Beaver Vally School; two months.
Unspecified
Ruth Kennedy Unspecified Assistant
Eva Luse Assistant Director Unspecified
Alma Kiesel Rural Demonstration School Critic
Beaver Valley School, one month.
Unspecified
Bertha Stiles Unspecified Assistant
Dorothy Shining Rural Demonstration School Critic
Beaver Valley School, five and one half months.
Unspecified
Lois Morris Unspecified
Resigned December 3, 1918.
Assistant
Amelia Anderson Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School, six and one half months.
Unspecified
Joy Mahachek Unspecified Assistant
Nelle Ayers Unspecified Assistant
Charles Kline Assistant Director Unspecified
Iva Patterson Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 7, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Belle Scofield Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Aurelia Stockdale Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 9, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Miriam Miller Unspecified Assistant
Lillian Hottman Unspecified Assistant
Agnes Barnes Rural Demonstration School Critic
Castle Hill School.
Unspecified
Corinne Brown Supervisor of Kindergarten and First Primary Teaching Unspecified
Mabel Rehder Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Sylvia Seybert Unspecified Assistant
Abbie Leatherberry Critic Assistant
Mae Cresswell Critic in Teaching Unspecified
H. Burdick Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Bernice Talcott Rural Demonstration School Critic
Virden School.
Unspecified
Genevieve Bendorf Unspecified
Resigned March 11, 1919.
Assistant
Mary Reed Unspecified Assistant
Lou Shepherd Critic in Kindergarten Teaching Unspecified
Hazel Bramer Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Nina Board Rural Demonstration School Critic
Number 3, Lincoln Township.
Unspecified
Nina Baumgardner Critic in Primary Teaching Unspecified
Jesse Shedd Unspecified Assistant
Euphemia Rait Critic in Primary Teaching Unspecified
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant
Lettie Walsh Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Agnes Christensen Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School, two months.
Assistant
Faith Kiddoo Critic in Home Economics Teaching Unspecified
Pearle Tallman Unspecified Assistant
Grace Tear Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Frances Raymond Unspecified Assistant
Rowena Greeley Unspecified
Resigned February 5, 1919.
Assistant
Marguerite Uttley Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Hope Graham Principal and Critic in High School Unspecified
Hazel Aldrich Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Frances Shambaugh Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Eulalie Turner Assistant Critic in Teaching Assistant
Gladys Kelley Unspecified Assistant
Louise Putzke Critic in Primary Teaching and Primary Supervisor Unspecified
Elsie Williams Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Blanche Lovett Critic in Primary Teaching Unspecified
Mary Murphy Unspecified Assistant
Kathryn Marshall Unspecified Assistant
1919-1920
Name Role Rank
Agnes Rice Critic in Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer School, Estherville, summer term, 1920.
Unspecified
Ruth Giddings Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Haziel Linderman Critic in Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
Assistant
Sadie Tow Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Esther Quimby Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Nelle Ayers Unspecified Assistant
Mabel Rehder Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Mary Reed Unspecified Assistant
Delia Goetz Unspecified Assistant
Hazel Byers Rural Demonstration School Critic
Virden School.
Unspecified
Pearle Tallman Unspecified Assistant
Freada Lantz Rural Demonstration School Critic
Finchford School.
Unspecified
Vera Duncan Unspecified Assistant
Mabel Merrill Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 2, Union Township; two months.
Unspecified
Kathryn Marshall Unspecified Assistant
Rena Timeon Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 2, Union Township; seven months.
Unspecified
Vesta Morris Unspecified Assistant
Mabel Jessen Critic in Training Assistant
Dorothy Shining Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 3, Union Township.
Unspecified
Agnes Allender Unspecified Assistant
Vera Stowe Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 4, Union Township.
Unspecified
Ruth Souter Unspecified Assistant
Irene Guetzloff Unspecified Assistant
Eva Luse Acting Director Unspecified
Ruth Kennedy Unspecified Assistant
Charles Kline Assistant Director Unspecified
Belle Scofield Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Corinne Brown Supervisor of Kindergarten and First Primary Teaching Unspecified
Mary Bond Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School; also instructor in Rural Education, summer term 1920.
Unspecified
Joy Mahachek Unspecified Assistant
Lou Shepherd Critic in Kindergarten Teaching Unspecified
Euphemia Rait Critic in Primary Teaching and Primary Supervisor Unspecified
Miriam Miller Unspecified Assistant
Lettie Walsh Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Grace Tear Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Hope Graham Principal and Critic in High School Unspecified
Sylvia Seybert Unspecified Assistant
Louise Putzke Critic in Primary Teaching and Primary Supervisor
Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term, 1920.
Unspecified
Laura Remer Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Olive Tilton Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Nina Baumgardner Critic in Primary Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Golinvaux Rural Demonstration School Critic
Supervisor of East Waterloo Township.
Unspecified
Bertha Stiles Assistant Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant
Anna Arnold Rural Demonstration School Critic
Campus Observation School, six months.
Unspecified
Faith Kiddoo Critic in Home Economics Teaching Unspecified
Alta Wilmarth Rural Demonstration School Critic
Campus Observation School, three months.
Unspecified
Kathryn Nenno Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Rose Pifer Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar City School.
Unspecified
Charles Helsley Critic in Teaching; High School Principal Unspecified
Lula McGinnis Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School.
Unspecified
Hazel Aldrich Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Annamae Gorman Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 6, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Hazel Cole Unspecified
Summer term 1920 only.
Instructor
Alice Hanthorn Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Lulu Moser Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 7, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Florence Carl Unspecified Instructor
Elsie Williams Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Bessie Butts Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 9, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Eulalie Turner Assistant Critic in Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer School, Centerville, summer term, 1920.
Unspecified
Agnes Barnes Rural Demonstration School Critic
Castle Hill School.
Unspecified
Annie Teerink Unspecified Assistant
1920-1921
Name Role Rank
Sadie Tow Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Haziel Linderman Critic in Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term, 1921.
Unspecified
Beulah Harvey Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Delia Goetz Unspecified Assistant
Marna Peterson Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Watson Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Vera Duncan Unspecified Assistant
Rose Hanson Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Beth Pribble Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Florence Kitchen Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Mabel Jessen Critic in Training Assistant
Helen James Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Souter Unspecified Assistant
Winnie Eubank Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Vera Hanks Unspecified Assistant
Agnes Yutzey Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Joy Mahachek Unspecified Assistant
Loie Buck Assistant Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant
Pauline Schwartz Unspecified Assistant
Anna Conn Rural Demonstration School Critic
Castle Hill School.
Unspecified
Marguerite Bechtel Unspecified Assistant
Mary Bond Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Pearl Middlebrook Unspecified
Resigned January 1921 to take position in Oklahoma.
Assistant
Ruth Giddings Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Mary Parkhouse Unspecified Assistant
Maude Whillis Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Emma Woods Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Annamae Gorman Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 6, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Freada Lantz Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School.
Unspecified
Lillian Bute Rural Demonstration School Critic
Mullenix School.
Unspecified
Dora Thuesen Critic in Teaching
Also part time instructor in Latin and Greek, beginning December 1, 1920.
Unspecified
Eva Luse Director Unspecified
Charles Kline Assistant Director
Also instructor in Education, summer term 1921.
Unspecified
Charles Helsley Critic in Teaching; High School Principal Unspecified
Alice Hanthorn Supervisor of Primary Teaching
Resigned to take position in Lincoln, Nebraska.
Unspecified
Euphemia Rait Critic in Primary Teaching and Primary Supervisor Unspecified
Agnes Rice Critic in Teaching Unspecified
1921-1922
Name Role Rank
Olive Bell Rural Demonstration School Critic
Jesup School.
Unspecified
Freada Lantz Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School.
Unspecified
Eva Anderson Rural Demonstration School Critic
Mullenix School.
Unspecified
Genevieve Anderson Unspecified Assistant
Bessie Hart Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 6, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Ruth Cadwell Unspecified Assistant
Anna Conn Rural Demonstration School Critic
Castle Hill School.
Unspecified
Mildred Dawson Unspecified Assistant
Mary Bond Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Vera Duncan Unspecified Assistant
Emma Woods Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Blanche Ingram Unspecified Assistant
Ruth Golinvaux Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Eva Luse Head Unspecified
Edna Mantor Unspecified Assistant
Ida Surtees Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Charles Helsley Supervisor and High School Principal Unspecified
Alice Maxwell Unspecified Assistant
Ina Best Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Rachel Newkirk Unspecified Assistant
Euphemia Rait Critic in Primary Teaching Unspecified
Mary Parkhouse Unspecified Assistant
Agnes Rice Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Selma Schumann Unspecified Assistant
Sadie Tow Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Haziel Linderman Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Marna Peterson Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Rose Hanson Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Beth Pribble Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Helen James Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Winnie Eubank Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Minnie Bourland Critic in Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer School, Denison, summer term, 1922.
Unspecified
Eloise Burkhardt Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Helen Hearst Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Junetta Heinonen Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Laura Holmes Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Mabel Jessen Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Abbie Leatherberry Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Elizabeth Smith Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Mabel Turner Critic in Teaching Unspecified
1922-1923
Name Role Rank
Eva Luse Head Unspecified
Charles Helsley Critic in Teaching; High School Principal Unspecified
Ina Best Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Euphemia Rait Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Freada Lantz Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School.
Unspecified
Sadie Tow Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Hazel Henry Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 6, Cedar Falls Township.
Unspecified
Marna Peterson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Mary Bond Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Rose Hanson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Beth Pribble Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Helen James Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Elizabeth Smith Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Mabel Turner Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Eloise Burkhardt Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Agnes Rice Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Haziel Linderman Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Winnie Eubank Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Minnie Bourland Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Helen Hearst Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Cadwell Unspecified Assistant
Junetta Heinonen Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Blanche Ingram Unspecified Assistant
Laura Holmes Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Edna Mantor Unspecified Assistant
Mabel Jessen Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Alice Maxwell Unspecified Assistant
Abbie Leatherberry Critic in Teaching Unspecified
Rachel Newkirk Unspecified Assistant
Mary Caldwell Critic in Teaching
Jesup Training Center.
Unspecified
Marguerite Reese Unspecified Assistant
Selma Schumann Critic in Teaching
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Mabel Barron Unspecified Assistant
Margaret Fee Unspecified Assistant
Marjorie White Unspecified Assistant
Lelah Trowbridge Unspecified Assistant
Zelma Silence Critic in Training Assistant
1923-1924
Name Role Rank
Blanche Simmons Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Freada Lantz Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School.
Unspecified
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Assistant
Eulalie Turner Critic of Teaching
Mason City Training Center.
Unspecified
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Assistant
Minna Ullrich Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Marie Harrison Unspecified Assistant
Eva Vallentyne Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Esther Leech Unspecified Assistant
Anna Van Brussel Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Zelma Silence Critic in Training Assistant
Sue Northey Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Mayme Smith Unspecified Assistant
Corley Conlon Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Lelah Trowbridge Unspecified Assistant
Eva Luse Head
Partial leave of absence, 1923-1924.
Unspecified
Verna Adney Assistant Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Marjorie White Unspecified Assistant
Charles Helsley Assistant Head; High School Principal Unspecified
Marguerite Reese Assistant Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Ina Best Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Euphemia Rait Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Sadie Tow Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Marna Peterson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Rose Hanson Supervisor of Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer School, Keokuk, summer term 1924.
Unspecified
Beth Pribble Supervisor of Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Unspecified
Jean Gleaves Unspecified Instructor
Helen James Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Mabel Turner Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Eloise Burkhardt Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Minnie Bourland Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Junetta Heinonen Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Opal Lewton Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Agnes Rice Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Mabel Jessen Critic of Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer Schoo, Atlantic, summer term 1924.
Unspecified
Abbie Leatherberry Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Mary Caldwell Critic of Teaching
Jesup Training Center.
Unspecified
Selma Schumann Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Mabel Barron Unspecified Assistant
Dorothy Hammond Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Olaf Beeman Unspecified Assistant
Joy Mehachek Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Rohease Brown Unspecified Assistant
Edna Mantor Critic of Teaching
Hudson Training Center.
Unspecified
Mary Bond Rural Demonstration School Critic
Cedar Heights School.
Unspecified
Pearl Eye Unspecified Assistant
Maude Ramsdell Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Hazel Henry Rural Demonstration School Critic
Eddy School.
Unspecified
Margaret Fee Unspecified Assistant
1924-1925
Name Role Rank
Verna Adney Critic in Training
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Olaf Beeman Critic in Training Unspecified
Eva Luse Head Unspecified
Ruth Busby Critic in Training Unspecified
Euphemia Rait Supervising Critic Unspecified
Rohease Cook Critic in Training Unspecified
Eloise Burkhardt Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Ruby Day Critic in Training Unspecified
Beth Pribble Supervisor of Teaching
Resigned at end of winter term.
Unspecified
Refa Dick Critic in Training Unspecified
Rose Hanson Supervisor of Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer School, Clinton, summer term 1925
Unspecified
Lois Edgar Critic in Training
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Marna Peterson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Pearl Eye Critic in Training Unspecified
Ina Best Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Agnes Gullickson Critic in Training Unspecified
Mabel Jessen Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Marie Harrison Critic in Training Unspecified
Corley Conlon Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Marie Hjelle Critic in Training Unspecified
Junetta Heinonen Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
F. Horst Critic in Training Unspecified
Dorothy Hammond Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Esther Leech Critic in Training Unspecified
Cyril Jackson Supervisor of Teaching; High School Principal Unspecified
Beulah Shoemaker Critic in Training Unspecified
Jessie Cunning Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Mayme Smith Critic in Training Unspecified
Edna Morgenthaler Supervising Critic Unspecified
Eleanor Terpstra Critic in Training Unspecified
Glenn Hoffman Unspecified
Part time instructor.
Instructor
Eulalie Turner Critic of Teaching
Mason City Training Center.
Unspecified
Mary Caldwell Critic of Teaching
Jesup Training Center.
Unspecified
Juanada Groesbeck Rural Demonstration School Critic
Eddy School.
Unspecified
Minnie Bourland Critic of Teaching
Shenandoah Training Center.
Unspecified
Freada Simonsen Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School.
Unspecified
Minna Ullrich Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Anna Van Brussel Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Blanche Simmons Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Sue Northey Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Selma Schumann Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Edna Mantor Critic of Teaching
Hudson Training Center.
Unspecified
Elfa Porter Critic in Training Unspecified
Edith Barber Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center; also Instructor in Teaching, summer term 1925.
Unspecified
Annabelle Pollock Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Marguerite Reese Critic of Teaching
Mason City Training Center.
Unspecified
Zelma Silence Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Edna McGuire Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Marguirette Struble Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Florence Brown Critic of Teaching Unspecified
T. Green Athletics and Manual Training Unspecified
1925-1926
Name Role Rank
Dorothy Wheeler Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Kathryn O'Toole Critic in Training Unspecified
Edna McGuire Unspecified Professor
Geneva Wiles Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Elfa Porter Critic in Training Unspecified
Eulalie Turner Critic of Teaching
Branch Summer School, Muscatine, summer term 1926.
Unspecified
Elma Vacha Critic in Training Unspecified
Minnie Bourland Critic of Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer School, Clarinda, summer term 1926.
Unspecified
Juanada Groesbeck Rural Demonstration School Critic
School number 9, Mt. Vernon Township.
Unspecified
Anna Van Brussel Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Julia Eldridge Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School.
Unspecified
Althea Kyhl Rural Demonstration School Critic
Eddy School.
Unspecified
Blanche Simmons Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Mildred Dawson Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Edith Van Syckle Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Selma Schumann Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Glenn Hoffman Unspecified Assistant
Edna Mantor Critic of Teaching
Hudson Training Center.
Unspecified
Edith Barber Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center; also instructor in English, summer term 1926.
Unspecified
Annabelle Pollock Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Marguerite Reese Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Marie Hjelle Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Mayme Smith Critic of Teaching
Shenandoah Training Center.
Unspecified
Marguirette Struble Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Florence Brown Critic of Teaching Unspecified
T. Green Athletics and Manual Training Unspecified
Eva Luse Head Unspecified
Olaf Beeman Critic in Training Unspecified
Euphemia Rait Supervising Critic Unspecified
Alice Bakken Critic in Training Unspecified
Rose Hanson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Olga Bizer Critic in Training Unspecified
Marna Peterson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Busby Critic in Training Unspecified
Ina Best Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Bernice Clark Critic in Training Unspecified
Corley Conlon Critic of Teaching
Also instructor in Art and Manual Arts, summer term 1926.
Unspecified
Ruby Day Critic in Training Unspecified
Junetta Heinonen Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Refa Dick Critic in Training Unspecified
Dorothy Hammond Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Cora Ebert Critic in Training Unspecified
Cyril Jackson Supervisor of Teaching; High School Principal Unspecified
Lois Edgar Critic in Training Unspecified
Frances Botsford Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Zelwyn Graham Critic in Training Unspecified
Mary Caldwell Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Agnes Gullickson Critic in Training Unspecified
Liona Fletcher Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Edith Johnson Critic in Training Unspecified
Dora Kearney Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Michaelson Critic in Training Unspecified
Mary Sutherland Critic of Teaching
Primary Supervisor.
Unspecified
Marjorie Momyer Critic in Training Unspecified
1926-1927
Name Role Rank
Selma Schumann Critic of Teaching
Mason City Training Center.
Unspecified
Edith Barber Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center; also instructor in Education, summer term, 1927.
Unspecified
Annabelle Pollock Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Marguerite Reese Critic of Teaching
Mason City Training Center.
Unspecified
Marie Hjelle Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Mayme Smith Critic of Teaching
Shenandoah Training Center.
Unspecified
Marguirette Struble Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Mary Anderson Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Gladys Evans Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Helen Hearst Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Helen Waters Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Eva Luse Head Unspecified
Refa Dick Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Euphemia Rait Supervising Critic Unspecified
Nathaniel Schneider Coach; Manual Training and Athletics Instructor
Agnes Gullickson Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Rose Hanson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Zelwyn Graham Critic of Teaching
Hudson Training Center.
Unspecified
Marna Peterson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Nettie McKinnon Unspecified
Waterloo Training Center.
Assistant
Alice Bakken Critic in Training Unspecified
Ina Best Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Olga Bizer Critic in Training Unspecified
Bertha Robinson Critic in Training Unspecified
Corley Conlon Critic of Teaching
Also instructor in Art and Manual Arts, summer term, 1927.
Unspecified
Joanna Kyle Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Bernice Clark Critic in Training Unspecified
Cyril Jackson Supervisor of Teaching; High School Principal Unspecified
Cora Ebert Critic in Training Unspecified
Ruth Eland Critic in Training
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Edith Ford Critic in Training Unspecified
Frances Botsford Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Evelyn Findley Critic in Training Unspecified
Mary Caldwell Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Eva Herndon Critic in Training Unspecified
Dora Kearney Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Junetta Heinonen Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Gladys Hornbaker Critic in Training Unspecified
Mary Sutherland Critic of Teaching
Primary Supervisor.
Unspecified
Edith Johnson Critic in Training Unspecified
Grace Crisman Rural Demonstration School Critic
Washington Township School number 2.
Unspecified
Dorothy Wheeler Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Marjorie Mantor Critic in Training Unspecified
Althea Kyhl Rural Demonstration School Critic
Eddy School.
Unspecified
Geneva Wiles Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Michaelson Critic in Training Unspecified
Florence Beckner Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School.
Unspecified
Eulalie Turner Critic of Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer School, Burlington, summer term 1927.
Unspecified
Marjorie Momyer Critic in Training Unspecified
Minnie Bourland Critic of Teaching
Shenandoah Training Center.
Unspecified
Kathryn O'Toole Critic in Training Unspecified
Anna Van Brussel Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Corinne Preston Critic in Training Unspecified
Blanche Simmons Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Lois Swallow Critic in Training Unspecified
Mildred Dawson Critic of Teaching
Also taugh Branch Summer School, Harlan, summer term 1927.
Unspecified
Florence Van Metre Critic in Training Unspecified
Ilse Forest Child Welfare and Parent Education Professor
Edith Van Syckle Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Verna Wickens Critic in Training Unspecified
1927-1928
Name Role Rank
Dorothy Mummery Child Welfare and Parent Education Professor
Cyril Jackson Supervisor of Teaching; High School Principal Unspecified
Alice Bakken Critic of Teaching
Jesup Training Center.
Unspecified
Frances Botsford Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Edna Mantor Critic of Teaching
East Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Mary Caldwell Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Cathryn Cramer Critic in Training Unspecified
Dora Kearney Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Leora Dexter Critic in Training Unspecified
Mary Sutherland Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Eland Critic in Training
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Dorothy Wheeler Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Evelyn Findley Critic in Training Unspecified
Eulalie Turner Critic of Teaching
Also taught Branch Summer School, Chariton, summer term 1928.
Unspecified
Edith Ford Critic in Training Unspecified
Minnie Bourland Critic of Teaching
Shenandoah Training Center.
Unspecified
Mary Hendrick Critic in Training Unspecified
Selma Schumann Critic of Teaching
One term; Mason City Training Center.
Unspecified
Eva Herndon Critic in Training Unspecified
Edith Barber Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center; also Instructor in Education, summer term 1928.
Unspecified
Gladys Hornbaker Critic in Training Unspecified
Annabelle Pollock Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Ethel Hardie Critic in Training Unspecified
Marguerite Reese Critic of Teaching
Two terms; Mason City Training Center.
Unspecified
Ida Iversen Critic in Training Unspecified
Marie Hjelle Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Elma Lighter Critic in Training Unspecified
Mary Anderson Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Nathaniel Schneider Coach Instructor
Marjorie Mantor Critic in Training Unspecified
Gladys Evans Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Corinne Preston Critic in Training Unspecified
Helen Hearst Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Nettie McKinnon Unspecified
Waterloo Training Center.
Assistant
Bertha Robinson Critic in Training Unspecified
Joanna Kyle Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Fra Samuels Critic in Training
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Helen Waters Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Lois Swallow Critic in Training Unspecified
Agnes Gullickson Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
L. Thomas Critic in Training Unspecified
Zelwyn Graham Critic of Teaching
Hudson Training Center.
Unspecified
Verna Wickens Critic in Training Unspecified
Minnie Starr Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Florence Beckner Rural Demonstration School Critic
Eddy School.
Unspecified
Grace Crisman Rural Demonstration School Critic
Washington Township School number 1.
Unspecified
Junetta Heinonen Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Anna Moore Rural Demonstration School Critic
East Waterloo Township School number 1.
Unspecified
Velma Colbrook Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Myrtle Noid Rural Demonstration School Critic
Benson School.
Unspecified
Irma Killey Critic of Teaching
Also Instructor in Art Education, summer term 1928.
Unspecified
Lottie Refshauge Rural Demonstration School Critic
Washington Township number 2 School.
Unspecified
Margaret Divelbess Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Eva Luse Head
Leave of absence, fall term 1927.
Unspecified
Alma Wyckoff Critic of Teaching
Shenandoah Training Center.
Unspecified
Euphemia Rait Supervising Critic Unspecified
Verna Adney Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Rose Hanson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Mabelle Gross Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Esther Leech Child Welfare and Parent Education
Partially funded by Laura S. Rockefeller funds.
Assistant Professor
Marna Peterson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Helen Thompson Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Training Center.
Unspecified
Ina Best Supervisor of Primary Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Michaelson Critic of Teaching
Mason City Training Center.
Unspecified
1928-1929
Name Role Rank
Agnes Gullickson Supervisor of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Grace Bote Affiliated Schools
Cedar City School.
Unspecified
Verna Adney Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo.
Unspecified
Dorothy Winters Affiliated Schools
Washington Township School number 1.
Unspecified
Alice Bakken Critic of Teaching
Jesup Training Center.
Unspecified
Velma Colbrook Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Selma Schumann Critic of Teaching
Mason City Training Center; also taught Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1929.
Unspecified
Margaret Divelbess Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Alma Wyckoff Supervisor of Teaching
Shenandoah Training Center.
Unspecified
Eva Luse Head Unspecified
Mabelle Gross Critic of Teaching
East Waterloo.
Unspecified
Euphemia Rait Supervising Critic Unspecified
Dorothy Mummery Child Development Professor
Helen Thompson Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo.
Unspecified
Mildred Dawson Unspecified
Summer term 1929 only.
Instructor
Eulalie Turner Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Michaelson Supervisor of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Rose Hanson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Zelma Silence Critic of Teaching
Shenandoah Training Center.
Unspecified
Nettie McKinnon Hygiene and Sanitation
Waterloo Training Center.
Assistant
Marna Peterson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Evelyn Findley Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Minnie Bourland Critic of Teaching
On leave of absence; Shenandoah Training Center.
Unspecified
Olga Johnson Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Helen Hearst Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Myrtle Stone Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Mary Caldwell Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Ruth Bodenham Critic in Training Unspecified
Marguerite Reese Critic of Teaching
Mason City Training Center.
Unspecified
Florence Brown Critic in Training Unspecified
Minnie Starr Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Eva Crist Critic in Training Unspecified
Edna Mantor Critic of Teaching
East Waterloo.
Unspecified
Cathryn Cramer Critic in Training Unspecified
Cyril Jackson Supervisor of Teaching; High School Principal Unspecified
Leora Dexter Critic in Training Unspecified
Edith Barber Critic of Teaching
On leave of absence; Instructor of Education, summer term 1929.
Unspecified
Dorothy Drackley Critic in Training Unspecified
Klaheena Aldrich Critic in Training
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Annabelle Pollock Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Hazel Green Critic in Training Unspecified
Fra Samuels Critic in Training
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Mary Anderson Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Ethel Hardie Critic in Training Unspecified
Mary Hendrick Critic in Training Unspecified
Dora Kearney Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Eva Herndon Critic in Training Unspecified
Mary Sutherland Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Elma Lighter Critic in Training Unspecified
Dorothy Wheeler Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Bertha Robinson Critic in Training Unspecified
Marie Hjelle Critic of Teaching
West Waterloo.
Unspecified
Goldy Schneider Critic in Training Unspecified
Esther Leech Child Welfare and Parent Education
Partially funded by Laura S. Rockefeller funds.
Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Critic of Teaching
Hudson Training Center.
Unspecified
L. Thomas Critic in Training Unspecified
Gladys Evans Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Mae Vander Linden Critic in Training Unspecified
Joanna Kyle Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
R. Williams Affiliated Schools
Jesup Consolidated School.
Unspecified
Nathaniel Schneider Coach and Supervisor of Teaching Unspecified
Karl Nolte Affiliated Schools
Hudson Consolidated School; also Instructor of Rural Education, summer term 1929.
Unspecified
Helen Waters Critic of Teaching Unspecified
Florence Beckner Affiliated Schools
Eddy School.
Unspecified
Grace Crisman Affiliated Schools
Washington Township School number 2.
Unspecified
Anna Moore Affiliated Schools
East Waterloo Township School number 1.
Unspecified
1929-1930
Name Role Rank
Nell Doherty Critic in Training Unspecified
Eulalie Turner Critic of Teaching
Mason City schools; also taught Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1930.
Assistant Professor
Helen Thompson Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Schools.
Instructor
Lillian Hanson Critic in Training Unspecified
Helen Hearst Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eva Luse Head Professor
Ruth Michaelson Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center.
Instructor
Josephine Kremer Critic in Training Unspecified
Minnie Starr Unspecified Assistant Professor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Professor
Evelyn Findley Unspecified Instructor
Hazel Green Critic in Training Unspecified
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Professor
Olga Johnson Unspecified Instructor
Norma Gillett Critic in Training
Winter and spring terms.
Unspecified
Mary Sutherland Unspecified
On leave of absence.
Assistant Professor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Professor
Edith Barber Critic of Teaching
Cherokee Training Center; also Instructor in Education, summer term 1930.
Unspecified
Louise Crafton Unspecified Instructor
Gladys Evans Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Professor
R. Williams Affiliated Schools
Jesup Consolidated School.
Unspecified
Mary Hendrick Unspecified Instructor
Joanna Kyle Supervisor of Teaching Assistant Professor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Professor
Karl Nolte Affiliated Schools
Hudson Consolidated School.
Unspecified
Ethel Hardie Unspecified Instructor
Nathaniel Schneider Coach Assistant Professor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Professor
Anna Moore Affiliated Schools
East Waterloo Township School number 2.
Unspecified
Helen Waters Unspecified
On leave of absence.
Assistant Professor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Professor
Florence Beckner Affiliated Schools
Eddy School.
Unspecified
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Dorothy Wheeler Unspecified Professor
Grace Crisman Affiliated Schools
Washington Township School number 2.
Unspecified
Mabelle Gross Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Schools.
Assistant Professor
Julia Kirkwood Child Welfare and Parent Education Professor
Grace Bote Affiliated Schools
Cedar Falls Township School number 1.
Unspecified
Esther Leech Child Welfare and Parent Education
On leave of absence.
Assistant Professor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Cora Ebert Unspecified
Summer term 1930 only.
Instructor
Vanda Gapinski Critic in Training
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Klaheena Aldrich Critic in Training
Cherokee Training Center.
Unspecified
Selma Schumann Critic of Teaching
Mason City schools; also taught Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1930.
Instructor
Lydia Wells Critic in Training Unspecified
Minnie Bourland Critic of Teaching
Shenandoah Training Center.
Instructor
Dorothy Drackley Critic in Training Unspecified
Marguerite Reese Critic of Teaching
Mason City schools.
Instructor
Eva Crist Critic in Training
Fall term only.
Unspecified
Jessie Bernard Critic in Training
Winter and spring terms.
Unspecified
Edna Mantor Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Schools.
Instructor
Goldy Schneider Critic in Training
Six months.
Unspecified
Marie Hjelle Critic of Teaching
Waterloo Schools.
Instructor
Minna Hansen Critic in Training Unspecified
Zelwyn Graham Critic of Teaching
Hudson School.
Instructor
Florence Brown Critic in Training
Six months.
Unspecified
Agnes Gullickson Critic of Teaching
Shenandoah Training Center.
Instructor
Mae Vander Linden Critic in Training
Six months.
Unspecified
Verna Adney Critic of Teaching
On leave; Waterloo Schools.
Instructor
Ruth Bodenham Critic in Training Unspecified
Alice Bakken Critic of Teaching
Jesup School.
Instructor
1930-1931
Name Role Rank
Olga Johnson Unspecified Instructor
Gladys Evans Unspecified Assistant Professor
Louise Crafton Unspecified Instructor
Joanna Kyle Supervisor of Teaching Assistant Professor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Mary Cromwell Director of Nursery School Unspecified
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Instructor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Bertha Stiles Unspecified Instructor
Ivernia Tyson Unspecified Instructor
Eva Luse Head Professor
Ruth Bodenham Unspecified Instructor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Professor
Florence Brown Unspecified Instructor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Professor
Mabel Grupp Unspecified Instructor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Professor
Minna Hansen Unspecified Instructor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Professor
Gladys Hornbaker Unspecified Instructor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Professor
Florence Reid Unspecified Instructor
Edith Barber Unspecified Professor
Bertha Robinson Unspecified Instructor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Professor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Professor
Dorothy Wheeler Unspecified Professor
Helen Waters Unspecified Professor
Ilse Forest Unspecified
Summer term 1931 only.
Instructor
Selma Schumann Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Instructor
Edna Mantor Unspecified
On leave of absence.
Instructor
Marguerite Reese Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Red Oak, summer term 1931.
Assistant Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Helen Hearst Unspecified Assistant Professor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Minnie Starr Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Mary Sutherland Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
1931-1932
Name Role Rank
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Helen Waters Unspecified Professor
Bertha Stiles Unspecified Instructor
Ivernia Tyson Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Bodenham Unspecified Instructor
Florence Brown Unspecified Instructor
Mabel Grupp Unspecified Instructor
Minna Hansen Unspecified Instructor
Gladys Hornbaker Unspecified Instructor
Bertha Robinson Unspecified Instructor
Anna Nielsen Rural Teaching Instructor
Emma Norgard Rural Teaching Instructor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Velma Colbrook Unspecified Instructor
Ruby Day Unspecified Instructor
Olive Ritter Unspecified Instructor
Evelyn Benzler Unspecified Instructor
Jessie Bernard Unspecified Instructor
Bernice Bryan Unspecified Instructor
Selma Schumann Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1932.
Instructor
Viola Cooley Unspecified Instructor
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Edith Cummins Unspecified Instructor
Marguerite Reese Unspecified Instructor
Eva Luse Head Professor
Josephine Dresden Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1932.
Assistant Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Professor
Lillian Hanson Unspecified Instructor
Helen Hearst Unspecified Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified
On leave of absence.
Instructor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Professor
Minnie Starr Unspecified
On leave of absence.
Assistant Professor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified
On leave of absence.
Instructor
Rose Hanson Unspecified
On leave of absence.
Professor
Mary Sutherland Unspecified Assistant Professor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Professor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alice Bakken Unspecified
On leave of absence.
Instructor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Professor
Gladys Evans Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1932.
Assistant Professor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified
On leave of absence.
Instructor
Joanna Kyle Supervisor of Teaching Assistant Professor
Olga Johnson Unspecified Instructor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mary Scanlan Rural Teaching Instructor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Professor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Edith Barber Unspecified Professor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Creston, summer term 1932.
Instructor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Professor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Professor
1932-1933
Name Role Rank
Ivernia Tyson Unspecified Instructor
Minna Hansen Unspecified Instructor
Bertha Robinson Unspecified Instructor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
Anna Nielsen Rural Teaching Instructor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Velma Colbrook Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1933.
Assistant Professor
Ruby Day Unspecified Instructor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Bernice Bryan Unspecified Instructor
Helen Hearst Unspecified Assistant Professor
Josephine Dresden Unspecified Instructor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lucille Beutel Unspecified Instructor
Minnie Starr Unspecified
Branch Summer School, Atlantic, summer term 1933.
Assistant Professor
Margaret Detlie Unspecified Instructor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Assistant Professor
Edna Flamme Rural Teaching Instructor
Edith Barber Unspecified Assistant Professor
Elvera Hjerstedt Unspecified Instructor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mildred Miller Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
Elizabeth Nelson Unspecified Instructor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ethel Packer Unspecified Instructor
Gladys Evans Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mary Robards Unspecified Instructor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Instructor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Irene White Unspecified Instructor
Selma Schumann Unspecified Instructor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eva Luse Head Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Olga Johnson Unspecified Instructor
Mary Scanlan Rural Teaching Instructor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified Instructor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Bertha Stiles Unspecified Instructor
1933-1934
Name Role Rank
Gladys Evans Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ivernia Tyson Unspecified Instructor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Anna Nielsen Rural Teaching Instructor
Eva Luse Head Professor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Velma Colbrook Unspecified Instructor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Instructor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Selma Schumann Unspecified Instructor
Bernice Bryan Unspecified Instructor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Olive Paine Unspecified Assistant Professor
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Elizabeth Nelson Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1934.
Assistant Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Lulu Jenkins Unspecified Instructor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Dorothy Koehring Unspecified Instructor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Helen Hearst Unspecified Assistant Professor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Minnie Starr Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1934.
Assistant Professor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Assistant Professor
Edith Barber Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant Professor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Corning, summer term 1934.
Instructor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
1934-1935
Name Role Rank
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Gladys Evans Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ivernia Tyson Unspecified Instructor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Anna Nielsen Rural Teaching Instructor
Eva Luse Head Professor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Velma Colbrook Unspecified Instructor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Selma Schumann Unspecified Instructor
Bernice Bryan Unspecified Instructor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Olive Paine Unspecified Assistant Professor
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Elizabeth Nelson Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1935.
Assistant Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Lulu Jenkins Unspecified Instructor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Dorothy Koehring Unspecified Instructor
Mae Ruppel Unspecified Instructor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Helen Hearst Unspecified Assistant Professor
Gracia Robinson Unspecified Instructor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Minnie Starr Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1935.
Assistant Professor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Edith Barber Unspecified Assistant Professor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant Professor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified
Also taught Branch Summer School, Shenandoah, summer term 1935.
Instructor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Associate Professor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
1935-1936
Name Role Rank
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Associate Professor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Eva Luse Head Professor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified Instructor
Ivernia Tyson Unspecified Instructor
Anna Nielsen Rural Teaching Instructor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Bernice Bryan Unspecified Instructor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Elizabeth Nelson Unspecified Instructor
Olive Paine Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lulu Jenkins Unspecified Instructor
Marguirette Struble Unspecified Assistant Professor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Dorothy Koehring Unspecified Instructor
Helen Hearst Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mae Ruppel Unspecified Instructor
Gladys Hanson Unspecified Instructor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
M. Rice Unspecified Instructor
Minnie Starr Unspecified Assistant Professor
Genevieve Rystrom Unspecified Instructor
Edith Barber Unspecified Assistant Professor
Selma Schumann Unspecified Instructor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant Professor
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Gladys Evans Unspecified Assistant Professor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
1936-1937
Name Role Rank
Edith Barber Unspecified Assistant Professor
Erma Plaehn Unspecified Instructor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
M. Rice Unspecified Instructor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eva Luse Director of Student Teaching Professor
Mae Ruppel Unspecified Instructor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Genevieve Rystrom Unspecified Instructor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Selma Schumann Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ernestine Smith Unspecified Instructor
Olive Paine Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ivernia Tyson Unspecified Instructor
Maxine Watts Unspecified Instructor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant Professor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Minnie Starr Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified Instructor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Associate Professor
Gladys Hanson Unspecified Instructor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Lulu Jenkins Unspecified Instructor
Dorothy Koehring Unspecified Instructor
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Anna Nielsen Rural Teaching Instructor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
1937-1938
Name Role Rank
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
M. Rice Unspecified Instructor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mae Ruppel Unspecified Instructor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Genevieve Rystrom Unspecified
On leave.
Instructor
Eva Luse Director of Student Teaching Professor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Selma Schumann Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ernestine Smith Unspecified Instructor
Olive Paine Unspecified Assistant Professor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant Professor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Minnie Starr Unspecified Assistant Professor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marguirette Struble Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Esther Boehlje Unspecified Instructor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified Instructor
Merna Fletcher Unspecified Instructor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Gladys Hanson Unspecified Instructor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Dorothy Koehring Unspecified Instructor
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Anna Nielsen Rural Teaching Instructor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Junetta Heinonen Unspecified Associate Professor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Erma Plaehn Unspecified Instructor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Associate Professor
Edith Barber Unspecified Assistant Professor
Clara Reichardt Unspecified Instructor
1938-1939
Name Role Rank
Junetta Heinonen Unspecified Associate Professor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Associate Professor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Wilbert Arndt Unspecified Instructor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Esther Boehlje Unspecified Instructor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified Instructor
Merna Fletcher Unspecified Instructor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eva Luse Director of Student Teaching Professor
Selma Hill Unspecified Instructor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Dorothy Koehring Unspecified Assistant Professor
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Olive Paine Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant Professor
Anna Nielsen Rural Teaching Instructor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Minnie Starr Unspecified Assistant Professor
Erma Plaehn Unspecified Instructor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Clara Reichardt Unspecified Instructor
Marguirette Struble Unspecified Assistant Professor
M. Rice Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mae Ruppel Unspecified Instructor
Selma Schumann Unspecified Instructor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ernestine Smith Unspecified Instructor
1939-1940
Name Role Rank
Mae Ruppel Unspecified Instructor
Selma Schumann Unspecified Instructor
Ernestine Smith Unspecified Instructor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Esther Boehlje Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eva Luse Director of Student Teaching Professor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Dorothy Koehring Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified Instructor
Olive Paine Unspecified Assistant Professor
Merna Fletcher Unspecified Instructor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Junetta Heinonen Unspecified Associate Professor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Minnie Starr Unspecified Assistant Professor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Associate Professor
Selma Hill Unspecified Instructor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Marguirette Struble Unspecified Assistant Professor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eleonore Martin Unspecified Instructor
Margaret Messing Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Erma Plaehn Unspecified Instructor
M. Rice Unspecified Instructor
1940-1941
Name Role Rank
Merna Fletcher Unspecified Instructor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Minnie Starr Unspecified Assistant Professor
Selma Hill Unspecified Instructor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Marguirette Struble Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eleonore Martin Unspecified Instructor
Margaret Messing Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Mooers Unspecified Instructor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Erma Plaehn Unspecified Instructor
Mae Ruppel Unspecified Instructor
Selma Schumann Unspecified Instructor
Ernestine Smith Unspecified Instructor
Junetta Heinonen Unspecified Associate Professor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Associate Professor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Esther Boehlje Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Dorothy Koehring Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified Instructor
Olive Paine Unspecified Assistant Professor
1941-1942
Name Role Rank
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
C. Whittier Unspecified Instructor
Minnie Starr Unspecified Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Associate Professor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Marguirette Struble Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Selma Hill Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Guy Wagner Director of Student Teaching Unspecified
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eleonore Martin Unspecified Instructor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
Margaret Messing Unspecified Instructor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Mooers Unspecified Instructor
Mabelle Gross Unspecified Assistant Professor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
John Bliese Unspecified Instructor
Erma Plaehn Unspecified Instructor
Dorothy Koehring Unspecified Assistant Professor
Esther Boehlje Unspecified Instructor
Mae Ruppel Unspecified Instructor
Olive Paine Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mathilde Brugger Director of Nursery School Instructor
Selma Schumann Unspecified Instructor
Annabelle Pollock Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified Instructor
Ernestine Smith Unspecified Instructor
1942-1943
Name Role Rank
Ernestine Smith Unspecified Instructor
Nathaniel Schneider Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ethel Fitzsimons Unspecified
On leave.
Instructor
C. Whittier Unspecified Instructor
Minnie Starr Unspecified Assistant Professor
Zelwyn Graham Unspecified Instructor
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Assistant Professor
Cyril Jackson High School Principal Associate Professor
Agnes Gullickson Unspecified Instructor
Bernice Helff Unspecified Instructor
Joseph Rhodes Unspecified Instructor
Marguirette Struble Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marna Peterson Unspecified Associate Professor
Selma Hill Unspecified Instructor
Eulalie Turner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Euphemia Rait Unspecified Associate Professor
Marie Hjelle Unspecified Instructor
Elmer Ritter Unspecified Professor
Alta Wilmarth Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marguerite Hyde Unspecified Instructor
Guy Wagner Director of Student Teaching Unspecified
Edna Mantor Unspecified Instructor
Mary Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Eleonore Martin Unspecified Instructor
Mary Caldwell Unspecified Assistant Professor
Verna Adney Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Michaelson Unspecified Instructor
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Assistant Professor
Lucile Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Mathilda Newman Unspecified Instructor
Rose Hanson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Alice Bakken Unspecified Instructor
Emma Opfer Unspecified Instructor
Dora Kearney Unspecified Assistant Professor
John Bliese Unspecified
On leave.
Instructor
Erma Plaehn Unspecified Instructor