down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Assistant

Year Person Rank Department Notes
1886-1887 Sara Riggs Assistant Language
1887-1888 Sara Riggs Assistant Language
1887-1888 Lura Chase Assistant Mathematics
1888-1889 Sara Riggs Assistant Language
1888-1889 Lura Chase Assistant Mathematics
1888-1889 F. Buckingham Assistant Art
1889-1890 Sara Riggs Assistant Language
1889-1890 Lura Chase Assistant Mathematics
1889-1890 F. Buckingham Assistant Art
1889-1890 Emma Ridley Assistant Language
1895-1896 Eva Gregg Assistant English Language and Literature
1897-1898 Bertha Morrison Assistant Training
1897-1898 James Mortland Assistant Science
1897-1898 Stella Satterthwait Assistant English
1897-1898 Harry Cummins Assistant Art
1898-1899 Mary Morse Assistant Art Supply teacher, 1898-1899.
1898-1899 Elizabeth Hughes Assistant Training
1898-1899 Jennie Hutchison Assistant Latin
1898-1899 Laura Seals Assistant Mathematical
1898-1899 Rena Curkeet Assistant Music
1899-1900 Jennie Hutchison Assistant Latin
1899-1900 Laura Seals Assistant Mathematical
1899-1900 Jennette Carpenter Assistant English
1899-1900 Maude Humphrey Assistant Science
1899-1900 Mary Hearst Assistant English
1899-1900 Rena Curkeet Assistant Music
1900-1901 Maude Humphrey Assistant Science
1900-1901 Mary Hearst Assistant English
1900-1901 Harriet Keeler Assistant Music
1900-1901 Ralph Rigby Assistant Music
1901-1902 Bertha Marsh Assistant Science Beginning January 2, 1902.
1901-1902 Maude Humphrey Assistant Science Until December 19, 1901.
1901-1902 Mary Hearst Assistant English
1901-1902 Harriet Keeler Assistant Music
1901-1902 Emma Lambert Assistant Mathematical
1902-1903 Mary Hearst Assistant English
1902-1903 Carrie Parker Assistant English
1902-1903 Emma Lambert Assistant Mathematical
1902-1903 Bertha Marsh Assistant Science
1903-1904 Carrie Parker Assistant English Leave of absence, 1903-1904.
1903-1904 Emma Lambert Assistant Mathematical Leave of absence, 1903-1904.
1903-1904 Bertha Marsh Assistant Science Resigned November 23, 1903.
1903-1904 Sarah Quigley Assistant Mathematical
1903-1904 Lillian Chantry Assistant English
1903-1904 Alison Aitchison Assistant Science Also room teacher, grammar grades in the Training School, Fall term 1903.
1903-1904 Lora Sprague Assistant Music Summer term 1904 only.
1903-1904 Blanche Renne Assistant Music Summer term 1904 only.
1903-1904 Ethel Lovitt Assistant Music Summer term 1904 only.
1904-1905 Emma Lambert Assistant Mathematical
1904-1905 Lillian Chantry Assistant History and Political Science
1904-1905 Alison Aitchison Assistant Science
1904-1905 Lora Sprague Assistant Music
1904-1905 Ralph Rigby Assistant Music
1904-1905 Ethel Lovitt Assistant Music
1904-1905 Henrietta Plock Assistant German
1905-1906 Sara Rhodes Assistant Library Summer term 1906 only.
1905-1906 Minnie Godfrey Assistant Kindergarten Summer term 1906 only.
1905-1906 Alison Aitchison Assistant Science On leave, 1905-1906.
1905-1906 Emma Lambert Assistant Mathematical
1905-1906 Henrietta Plock Assistant German
1905-1906 Lulu Bourquin Assistant Music
1905-1906 C. Hawk Assistant Manual Training and Domestic Science
1905-1906 Mary Williamson Assistant Kindergarten
1905-1906 Frances Dickey Assistant Music Summer term 1906 only.
1905-1906 Floy Graham Assistant Music Summer term 1906 only.
1906-1907 Henrietta Plock Assistant German
1906-1907 Edgar Chapman Assistant Science
1906-1907 Winifred Barker Assistant Art
1906-1907 Lulu Bourquin Assistant Music
1906-1907 Viola Griffiths Assistant Music
1906-1907 Warren Proctor Assistant Music
1906-1907 Gertrude Decker Assistant Music
1906-1907 Floy Graham Assistant Music
1906-1907 Mabel McNally Assistant Physical Training
1906-1907 Mabel Mastain Assistant Library Summer term 1907 only.
1907-1908 Frances Portman Assistant Professional and Training
1907-1908 Charles Anthony Assistant Science
1907-1908 Lillian Cummings Assistant Music
1907-1908 Viola Griffiths Assistant Music
1907-1908 Warren Proctor Assistant Music
1907-1908 Floy Graham Assistant Music
1907-1908 Nettie Vroom Assistant Music
1907-1908 Ethel Vinall Assistant Physical Training
1907-1908 Clark Brown Assistant Manual Arts
1907-1908 Iva Huntley Assistant Library
1908-1909 Katherine Knoepfler Assistant German Summer term 1909 only.
1908-1909 Charles Anthony Assistant Science
1908-1909 Mabel Mastain Assistant Library
1909-1910 Mabel Mastain Assistant Library
1910-1911 Mabel Mastain Assistant Library Resigned effective October 8, 1910.
1911-1912 Bertha Sharp Assistant Library
1911-1912 Constance Smith Assistant Training in Teaching Began January 1912.
1912-1913 Sarah Dixon Assistant Training in Teaching
1912-1913 Bertha Sharp Assistant Library
1913-1914 Harriet Bye Assistant Training in Teaching
1913-1914 D. Cohoon Assistant Training in Teaching Resigned to teach at State Normal School, Albion, Idaho, effective July 24, 1914.
1913-1914 Sarah Dixon Assistant Training in Teaching
1913-1914 Eleanor Gray Assistant Training in Teaching
1913-1914 Edith Riland Assistant Training in Teaching
1913-1914 Marguerite Uttley Assistant Training in Teaching
1913-1914 Lucy Harris Assistant Training in Teaching
1913-1914 Lola Hughes Assistant Training in Teaching
1913-1914 Emma Rait Assistant Training in Teaching
1913-1914 Frances Shambaugh Assistant Training in Teaching
1913-1914 Lou Shepherd Assistant Training in Teaching
1913-1914 Elsie Williams Assistant Training in Teaching
1914-1915 Marguerite Uttley Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Lola Hughes Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Lou Shepherd Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Emma Rait Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Elsie Williams Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Hazel Aldrich Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Frances Dearborn Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Margaret Flynn Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Alice Grier Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Lenna Landis Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Frances Raymond Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Marion Wyant Assistant Teaching
1914-1915 Lester Ary Assistant Teaching Spring 1915.
1914-1915 Eleanor Gray Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Hazel Aldrich Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Margaret Flynn Assistant Teaching Resigned March 15, 1916.
1915-1916 Lenna Landis Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Frances Raymond Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Nellie Cooper Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Edna Leik Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Genevieve Staudt Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Sadie Tow Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Lettie Walsh Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Dorothy Cooledge Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Mamie Christensen Assistant Teaching Resigned December 15, 1915.
1915-1916 Eulalie Turner Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Mary Murphy Assistant Teaching
1915-1916 Nina Baumgardner Assistant Teaching Spring term, 1916 only.
1915-1916 Nell Tompkins Assistant Teaching Spring term, 1916 only.
1915-1916 Margaret Condit Assistant Teaching Spring term, 1916 only.
1916-1917 Frances Raymond Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Edna Leik Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Genevieve Staudt Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Sadie Tow Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Lettie Walsh Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Eulalie Turner Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Mary Murphy Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Nina Baumgardner Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Margaret Condit Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Mina Schnepf Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Mary Caldwell Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Marie Dexter Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Evangeline White Assistant Teaching Resigned November 10, 1916.
1916-1917 Elizabeth Fullerton Assistant Teaching
1916-1917 Mabel Turner Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Lillian Hottman Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Abbie Leatherberry Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Mary Reed Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Jesse Shedd Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Pearle Tallman Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Rowena Greeley Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Frances Raymond Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Gladys Kelley Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Eulalie Turner Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Mary Murphy Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Henry Peterson Assistant Government
1917-1918 Kathryn Marshall Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Mary Caldwell Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Hazel Bouder Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Elizabeth Fullerton Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Vesta Morris Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Annie Teerink Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Mabel Harkin Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Haziel Linderman Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Bertha Stiles Assistant Teaching
1917-1918 Nelle Ayers Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Miriam Miller Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Lillian Hottman Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Sylvia Seybert Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Abbie Leatherberry Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Genevieve Bendorf Assistant Teaching Resigned March 11, 1919.
1918-1919 Mary Reed Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Annabelle Pollock Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Jesse Shedd Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Agnes Christensen Assistant Teaching Benson School, two months.
1918-1919 Pearle Tallman Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Rowena Greeley Assistant Teaching Resigned February 5, 1919.
1918-1919 Frances Raymond Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Gladys Kelley Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Eulalie Turner Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Mary Murphy Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Kathryn Marshall Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Mary Caldwell Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Hazel Bouder Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Elizabeth Fullerton Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Vesta Morris Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Mabel Turner Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Pearl Gray Assistant Teaching Resigned December 18, 1918.
1918-1919 Agnes Allender Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Agnes Rice Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Annie Teerink Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Irene Guetzloff Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Mabel Harkin Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Ruth Kennedy Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Haziel Linderman Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Bertha Stiles Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Lois Morris Assistant Teaching Resigned December 3, 1918.
1918-1919 Joy Mahachek Assistant Teaching
1918-1919 Nelle Ayers Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Miriam Miller Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Delia Goetz Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Sylvia Seybert Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Vera Duncan Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Mabel Jessen Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Annabelle Pollock Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Ruth Souter Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Andrew Anderson Assistant Physics and Chemistry
1919-1920 Annie Teerink Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Haziel Linderman Assistant Teaching Also taught Branch Summer School, Carroll, summer term, 1920.
1919-1920 Nelle Ayers Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Mary Reed Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Pearle Tallman Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Kathryn Marshall Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Vesta Morris Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Agnes Allender Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Irene Guetzloff Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Ruth Kennedy Assistant Teaching
1919-1920 Joy Mahachek Assistant Teaching
1920-1921 Delia Goetz Assistant Teaching
1920-1921 Vera Duncan Assistant Teaching
1920-1921 Mabel Jessen Assistant Teaching
1920-1921 Ruth Souter Assistant Teaching
1920-1921 Andrew Anderson Assistant Physics and Chemistry Winter term, 1920-1921 only.
1920-1921 Vera Hanks Assistant Teaching
1920-1921 Joy Mahachek Assistant Teaching
1920-1921 Annabelle Pollock Assistant Teaching
1920-1921 Pauline Schwartz Assistant Teaching
1920-1921 Marguerite Bechtel Assistant Teaching
1920-1921 Pearl Middlebrook Assistant Teaching Resigned January 1921 to take position in Oklahoma.
1920-1921 Mary Parkhouse Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Andrew Anderson Assistant Physics and Chemistry
1921-1922 Genevieve Anderson Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Ruth Cadwell Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Mildred Dawson Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Vera Duncan Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Blanche Ingram Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Edna Mantor Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Alice Maxwell Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Rachel Newkirk Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Mary Parkhouse Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Selma Schumann Assistant Teaching
1921-1922 Hazel Evans Assistant Library
1922-1923 Andrew Anderson Assistant Physics and Chemistry
1922-1923 Ruth Cadwell Assistant Teaching
1922-1923 Blanche Ingram Assistant Teaching
1922-1923 Edna Mantor Assistant Teaching
1922-1923 Alice Maxwell Assistant Teaching
1922-1923 Rachel Newkirk Assistant Teaching
1922-1923 Marguerite Reese Assistant Teaching
1922-1923 Mabel Barron Assistant Teaching
1922-1923 Margaret Fee Assistant Teaching
1922-1923 Marjorie White Assistant Teaching
1922-1923 Lelah Trowbridge Assistant Teaching
1922-1923 Zelma Silence Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Mabel Barron Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Olaf Beeman Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Rohease Brown Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Pearl Eye Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Margaret Fee Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Agnes Gullickson Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Marie Hjelle Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Marie Harrison Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Esther Leech Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Zelma Silence Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Mayme Smith Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Lelah Trowbridge Assistant Teaching
1923-1924 Marjorie White Assistant Teaching
1925-1926 Glenn Hoffman Assistant Teaching
1926-1927 Nettie McKinnon Assistant Teaching Waterloo Training Center.
1927-1928 Nettie McKinnon Assistant Teaching Waterloo Training Center.
1927-1928 Dorothy Haffa Assistant Natural Science
1927-1928 Ruth Corning Assistant Music
1928-1929 Nettie McKinnon Assistant Teaching Waterloo Training Center.
1956-1957 Thomas Hansmeier Assistant Men's Housing Temporary.
1957-1958 Louis Breitbach Assistant Unspecified
1957-1958 Thomas Hansmeier Assistant Men's Housing Temporary.
1958-1959 Dennis Jensen Assistant Men's Housing Temporary.
1960-1961 John Sullivan Assistant Physical Education for Men
1960-1961 Lora Wilson Assistant College Relations
1960-1961 Dennis Jensen Assistant Men's Housing Also Assistant in Admissions.
1961-1962 Dennis Jensen Assistant Men's Housing
1961-1962 Lora Wilson Assistant College Relations
1962-1963 Lora Wilson Assistant College Relations
1962-1963 Dennis Remmert Assistant Physical Education for Men
1963-1964 Lora Wilson Assistant College Relations
1964-1965 Lora Wilson Assistant College Relations and Information Services
1965-1966 Dennis Hendrickson Assistant Unspecified
1966-1967 Dennis Hendrickson Assistant Unspecified
1966-1967 JoAnn Cummings Assistant Unspecified
1967-1968 Lyle Schwarzenbach Assistant Physical Education for Men
1967-1968 Susan Gelb Assistant Science
1967-1968 Robert Eshelman Assistant Science
1967-1968 Joan Loslo Assistant Library
1968-1969 Susan Gelb Assistant Chemistry
1968-1969 Joan Loslo Assistant Library
1968-1969 Lucille Lettow Assistant Library
1969-1970 Barbara Lounsberry Assistant English Language and Literature
1969-1970 Joan Loslo Assistant Library
1970-1971 Judy Gantenbein Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1970-1971 Joan Loslo Assistant Library
1971-1972 Michael Rod Assistant Business
1971-1972 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1971-1972 Marsha Dutkowski Assistant Chemistry
1971-1972 Dennis Hendrickson Assistant Admissions
1971-1972 Joan Loslo Assistant Library
1972-1973 Joan Loslo Assistant Library
1972-1973 Manfred Sellner Assistant Foreign Languages Temporary.
1972-1973 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1972-1973 Marsha Dutkowski Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1972-1973 Harold Street Assistant Industrial Arts and Technology Temporary.
1972-1973 Barbara Lounsberry Assistant Public Information Services
1973-1974 Anne Elbert Assistant Educational Psychology and Foundations
1973-1974 Bruce Jensen Assistant Educational Psychology and Foundations
1973-1974 Dennis Kettner Assistant Physical Education for Men
1973-1974 Christine Faust Assistant Physical Education for Women
1973-1974 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1973-1974 Marsha Dutkowski Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1973-1974 Harold Street Assistant Industrial Arts and Technology Temporary.
1973-1974 Stephen Archibald Assistant Industrial Arts and Technology
1973-1974 Joan Loslo Assistant Library
1974-1975 James Thiesse Assistant Industrial Arts and Technology
1974-1975 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1974-1975 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1974-1975 Stephen Archibald Assistant Industrial Arts and Technology
1974-1975 Marsha Dutkowski Assistant Chemistry
1975-1976 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1975-1976 Marsha Dutkowski Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1975-1976 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1975-1976 Gary Dorhout Assistant Industrial Technology
1975-1976 James Thiesse Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1975-1976 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1975-1976 Daniel Breitbach Assistant Physical Education for Men Temporary.
1975-1976 Donald Briggs Assistant Physical Education for Men
1975-1976 Thomas Lorenz Assistant Physical Education for Men
1976-1977 Daniel Breitbach Assistant Physical Education for Men Temporary.
1976-1977 Donald Briggs Assistant Physical Education for Men
1976-1977 Thomas Lorenz Assistant Physical Education for Men
1976-1977 Gary Dorhout Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1976-1977 Robert Beebout Assistant Industrial Technology
1976-1977 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1976-1977 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1976-1977 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1976-1977 Marsha Dutkowski Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1976-1977 Edward Ebert Assistant Department of Residence
1976-1977 Jackson Baty Assistant Educational Psychology and Foundations
1977-1978 Thomas Boerjan Assistant Industrial Technology
1977-1978 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1977-1978 Pete Sidwell Assistant Financial Aid
1977-1978 Lynn Beckenbaugh Assistant Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary.
1977-1978 C. Burton Assistant Physical Education for Men Temporary.
1977-1978 Daniel Breitbach Assistant Physical Education for Men Temporary.
1977-1978 Donald Briggs Assistant Physical Education for Men Temporary.
1977-1978 Thomas Lorenz Assistant Physical Education for Men
1977-1978 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1977-1978 Roger Schroeder Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1977-1978 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology
1978-1979 Loren Duchman Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1978-1979 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1978-1979 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1978-1979 Pete Sidwell Assistant Financial Aid
1978-1979 Lynn Beckenbaugh Assistant Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary.
1978-1979 Thomas Boerjan Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1978-1979 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1979-1980 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1979-1980 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1979-1980 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1980-1981 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1980-1981 Elizabeth Peterson Assistant Business
1980-1981 Jean Wagner Assistant Business Temporary.
1980-1981 Barbara Mardis Assistant Business Temporary.
1980-1981 Susan Law Assistant Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary; fall and spring semesters.
1980-1981 Loren Duchman Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1980-1981 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1980-1981 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1981-1982 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1981-1982 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1981-1982 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1982-1983 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1982-1983 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1982-1983 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1982-1983 Julie Wilkinson Assistant Curriculum Laboratory
1983-1984 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1983-1984 Aricia DeVries Assistant Special Education
1983-1984 Julie Wilkinson Assistant Curriculum Laboratory
1983-1984 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1983-1984 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology
1984-1985 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1984-1985 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry Temporary.
1984-1985 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1984-1985 Joel DeKock Assistant Industrial Technology Temporary.
1984-1985 Julie Wilkinson Assistant Curriculum Laboratory
1984-1985 Edward Ebert Assistant Grants and Contracts
1985-1986 Roxanne Conrad Assistant Purchasing
1985-1986 Barbara Allen Assistant Library
1985-1986 Susan Koch Assistant Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1985-1986 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1985-1986 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology
1986-1987 Susan Koch Assistant Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1986-1987 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1986-1987 Stanley Bissinger Assistant Industrial Technology
1986-1987 Carson Bartels Assistant Industrial Technology
1986-1987 Robert Brus Assistant Industrial Technology
1987-1988 Susan Koch Assistant Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1987-1988 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1988-1989 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1989-1990 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1991-1992 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1992-1993 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1993-1994 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1995-1996 Ellen Neuhaus Assistant Library
1995-1996 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1996-1997 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1997-1998 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
1999-2000 Linda Paar Assistant Chemistry
2011-2012 Gordon Klein Assistant Finance
2011-2012 Margaret Mnayer Assistant Curriculum and Instruction

The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services. 

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login