down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Training

Displaying 1 - 91 of 91 Faculty Members
1892-1893
Name Role Rank
Alice King Supervisor of Training School Unspecified
1893-1894
Name Role Rank
Alice King Supervisor of Training School Unspecified
1894-1895
Name Role Rank
Alice King Supervisor of Training School Unspecified
Etta Suplee Assistant Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department Unspecified
1895-1896
Name Role Rank
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department Unspecified
Ida Schell Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department Unspecified
1896-1897
Name Role Rank
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department Unspecified
Mary Simmons Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department
Until January 1897
Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department
After January 1897
Unspecified
1897-1898
Name Role Rank
Bertha Morrison Critic Teacher Assistant
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department Unspecified
1898-1899
Name Role Rank
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department Unspecified
Elizabeth Hughes Unspecified Assistant
1899-1900
Name Role Rank
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department Unspecified
Elizabeth Hughes Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Carrie Parker Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Ruth Adsit Critic Teacher in Primary Grades Unspecified
1900-1901
Name Role Rank
Lida Earhart Primary Education
Summer term, 1901, only.
Unspecified
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department Unspecified
Elizabeth Hughes Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Carrie Parker Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Ruth Adsit Critic Teacher in Primary Grades Unspecified
Charles Henry Critic Teacher Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Mary Waller Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Nellie Clute Primary Education
Summer term, 1901, only.
Unspecified
1901-1902
Name Role Rank
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department Unspecified
Elizabeth Hughes Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades
On leave, 1901-1902.
Unspecified
Carrie Parker Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Ruth Adsit Critic Teacher in Primary Grades Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Mary Waller Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
1902-1903
Name Role Rank
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department Unspecified
Elizabeth Hughes Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Ruth Adsit Critic Teacher in Primary Grades Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Louise Moyer Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Christine Thoene Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Alta Mathews Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Mae Cresswell Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
1903-1904
Name Role Rank
Esta Ross Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Mabel Christian Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Nellie Dority Room Teacher, Grammar Grades
Winter term.
Unspecified
Eva Luse Room Teacher, Grammar Grades
Spring term.
Unspecified
Ruth Adsit Critic Teacher in Primary Grades
Leave of absence, 1903-1904.
Unspecified
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department Unspecified
Elizabeth Hughes Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Amy Arey Critic Teacher in Primary Grades Unspecified
Emily Gardner Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
1904-1905
Name Role Rank
Elsie Long Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Emily Gardner Room Teacher, Grammar Grades
Resigned, October 22, 1904.
Unspecified
Mabel Christian Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Eva Luse Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Ellen Hull Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Primary Training Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Advanced Training Unspecified
Elizabeth Hughes Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Ruth Adsit Critic Teacher in Primary Grades Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Laura Bowman Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
1905-1906
Name Role Rank
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Primary Training Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Advanced Training Unspecified
Elizabeth Hughes Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades
Instructor in Geography, summer term 1906.
Unspecified
Ruth Adsit Critic Teacher in Primary Grades
Resigned effective June 13, 1906.
Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades
Instructor in English Grammar, summer term 1906.
Unspecified
Amy Arey Primary Instruction
Summer term 1906 only.
Instructor
Laura Bowman Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Elsie Long Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Ellen Hull Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Etta Hildebrand Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Florence Correll Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
1906-1907
Name Role Rank
Etta Suplee Supervisor of Primary Training Unspecified
Wilbur Bender Supervisor of Advanced Training Unspecified
Elizabeth Hughes Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Ida Fesenbeck Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Laura Bowman Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades Unspecified
Bess Streeter Critic Teacher in Primary Grades Unspecified
Eva Luse Critic Teacher in Preparatory Grades Unspecified
Alice Gordon Room Teacher, Primary Grades Unspecified
Ethel Shafer Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Sybil Lincoln Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Clara Hancock Room Teacher, Grammar Grades Unspecified
Minnie Godfrey Room Teacher, Kindergarten Unspecified

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

 

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login