1899-1900
Displaying 1 - 47 of 47 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Harry Cummins | Penmanship and Bookkeeping | Instructor |
Bertha Patt | Drawing | Instructor |
Henrietta Thornton | Drawing | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Moses Bartlett | English Language and Literature | Professor |
Jennette Carpenter | English Language and Literature | Assistant |
Laura Falkler | Elocution and Reading | Instructor |
Eva Gregg |
English Grammar In charge of Applied English, 1899-1900. |
Assistant Professor |
Mary Hearst | English Grammar | Assistant |
Enola Pierce | Elocution | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Leonard Parish | Political Science | Professor |
Sara Rice | History | Assistant Professor |
Sara Riggs | History | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Myra Call | Latin--Regular Course | Professor |
Fred Eastman | Latin--High School Graduate Course | Professor |
Jennie Hutchison | Latin | Assistant |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Ethel Arey | Assistant Librarian | Unspecified |
Anna Baker | Librarian | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Ira Condit | Mathematics | Professor |
Arthur Rich | Mathematics | Professor |
Laura Seals | Mathematics | Assistant |
David Wright | Mathematics | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
William Dinwiddie | Commander of Student Battalion | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Rena Curkeet | Instrumental Music | Assistant |
Julia Curtiss | Vocal and Instrumental Music | Instructor |
Frank Fitzgerald | Instrumental Music | Instructor |
Charles Fullerton | Vocal Music | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Stella Satterthwait | Physical Culture and Reading | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Edith Buck | Methods | Assistant Professor |
Chauncey Colegrove | Psychology and Didactics | Professor |
Anna McGovern | Methods | Professor |
George Samson | Psychology and Didactics | Professor |
Homer Seerley | President; Didactics and Psychology | Professor |
George Walters | Psychology and Didactics | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Melvin Arey | Natural Science | Professor |
Louis Begeman | Physical Science | Professor |
Jennie Curtis | Physiography | Assistant Professor |
Samuel Hersey | Physics | Instructor |
Maude Humphrey | Geography and English | Assistant |
George Newton | Natural Science | Professor |
Abbott Page | Physical Science | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Ruth Adsit | Critic Teacher in Primary Grades | Unspecified |
Wilbur Bender | Supervisor of Training School--Advanced Department | Unspecified |
Elizabeth Hughes | Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades | Unspecified |
Carrie Parker | Critic Teacher in Grammar Grades | Unspecified |
Etta Suplee | Supervisor of Training School--Primary Department | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Alexander Martz | Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds | Unspecified |
Homer Silliman | Treasurer | Unspecified |
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login