2015-2016
Displaying 1 - 300 of 366 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Jill Wittrock |
Unspecified Assistant Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research. |
Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Ronald Abraham | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mark Bauman | Accounting | Professor |
Cathalene Bowler | Accounting | Assistant Professor |
Leroy Christ | Accounting | Instructor |
Mary Christ | Head | Associate Professor |
Darrel Davis | Unspecified | Emeritus |
David Deeds | Accounting | Instructor |
Gaylon Halverson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Amy Igou | Accounting | Assistant Professor |
Debra Jungling | Accounting | Instructor |
Wee Meng Lee | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Timothy Lindquist | Accounting | Professor |
Heminigild Mpundu | Accounting | Assistant Professor |
Lee Nicholas | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joel Pike | Accounting | Assistant Professor |
Dennis Schmidt | Accounting | Professor |
George Scully | Accounting | Instructor |
A. Smith | Accounting | Professor |
Martha Wartick | Accounting | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Olivia Chen | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Heather Kennedy | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Robert Frederick |
Director Executive Director, Student Engagement and Outreach; also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education. |
Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Cindy Yang | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Jaimie Gilbert | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Lauren Nelson | Speech-Language Pathology | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Bettina Fabos | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Lewis Finch |
Unspecified Also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education. |
Instructor |
David Stoakes |
Unspecified Also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education. |
Instructor |
Jere Vyverberg |
Unspecified Also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education. |
Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Mary Aldridge | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dana Atwood-Blaine | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Yvonne Ayesiga |
Unspecified Graduate assistant. |
Unspecified |
Penny Beed | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Paula Bennet | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Mingshui Cai | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Carl Christensen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Donegan-Ritter | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Clayton Edwards | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Robert Eller | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lynne Ensworth | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Judith Finkelstein | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Linda Fitzgerald | Early Childhood Education | Professor |
Rosalie Forbes |
Unspecified Jacobson Center. |
Associate Professor |
Betty Frost | Unspecified | Instructor |
Magdalena Galloway | Unspecified | Instructor |
Ping Gao | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Phyllis Gray |
Unspecified Graduate assistant. |
Unspecified |
Robert Hardman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jeanne Harms | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Marvin Heller | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Herring | Unspecified | Professor |
Melissa Heston | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Gloria Holmes | Early Childhood Education | Associate Professor |
Catherine Hunter | Unspecified | Instructor |
Margaret Ishler | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Brian Johnson |
Unspecified Graduate assistant. |
Unspecified |
Jodi Johnson | Unspecified | Instructor |
Farah Kashef | Program Assistant | Instructor |
Marcia Klinefelter | Unspecified | Instructor |
Karla Krueger | School Library Media Studies | Associate Professor |
Roger Kueter | Associate Dean, College of Education | Professor |
Mason Kuhn | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Loretta Kuse | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Stephanie Logan | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Charles May | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Linda McCartney |
Unspecified Also taught in Continuing Education and Special Programs. |
Instructor |
Nicki McGowan | Unspecified | Instructor |
Shuaib Meacham | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Sohyun Meacham | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Sarah Montgomery | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Ned Ratekin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Marc Renning | Unspecified | Instructor |
Ralph Reynolds | Unspecified | Professor |
Audrey Rule | Unspecified | Professor |
Jean Schneider | Middle Level Education | Associate Professor |
Kathleen Schuhmacher | Unspecified | Instructor |
Marcea Seible | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jacqueline Smith | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jeannie Steele | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Gregory Stefanich | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Denise Tallakson | Elementary Education/Literacy Education | Instructor |
Joan Taylor | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Deborah Tidwell | Literacy Education | Professor |
Jill Uhlenberg | Head | Associate Professor |
Sarah Vander Zanden | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Beth VanMeeteren | Director, Center for Early Developmental Education | Assistant Professor |
Jason Vetter |
Unspecified Instructional designer and technical coordinator. |
Instructor |
William Waack | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Timothy Weih | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Nancy White | Unspecified | Instructor |
Harold Yoder | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Betty Zan | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Leigh Zeitz | Educational Technology | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Fred Abraham |
Head Also Head of the Department of Finance. |
Professor |
Muhammad Alam | Economics | Associate Professor |
Shahina Amin | Economics | Associate Professor |
Bruce Anderson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Cummings | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Charles Gillette | Unspecified | Emeritus |
David Hakes | Economics | Professor |
Hans Isakson | Economics | Professor |
Lisa Jepsen | Interim Associate Dean, College of Business Administration | Associate Professor |
Bryce Kanago | Economics | Associate Professor |
Chris Lukasiewicz | Economics | Instructor |
Kenneth McCormick | Economics | Professor |
Janet Rives | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Alicia Rosburg | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Charles Strein | Unspecified | Emeritus |
David Surdam | Economics | Professor |
Bulent Uyar | Economics | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Susan Alborn-Yilef | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Robert Decker | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Doud | Unspecified | Emeritus |
David Else | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Timothy Gilson | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Kim Huckstadt | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Dale Jackson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Vivian Jackson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dewitt Jones |
Unspecified Also taught in Continuing Education and Special Programs. |
Associate Professor |
Robert Lembke | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Loleta Montgomery | Unspecified | Instructor |
Nicholas Pace | Interim Department Head | Associate Professor |
Victoria Robinson |
Dean, College of Education On interim basis as Dean. |
Professor |
Denise Schares | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
David Schmid |
Unspecified Also worked for Department of Residence. |
Instructor |
Audrey Smith | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Richard Strub | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ann Vernon | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael Waggoner | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Professor |
Jamie Workman | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Radhi Al-Mabuk | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Zaid Alkouri | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jackson Baty | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Berg | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Boody | Head | Professor |
Gregory Bourassa | Unspecified | Instructor |
Leander Brown | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kerri Clopton | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Charles Dedrick | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Deborah Deemer | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Katheryn East | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Bradley Ellison | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Michael Fanelli | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Benjamin Forsyth | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Stephen Fortgang | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Suzanne Freedman | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Leonard Froyen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sherry Gable | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Anthony Gabriele | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Marcie Hagge | Unspecified | Instructor |
Elana Joram | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Lawrence Kavich | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Key Lee | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jennifer Nelson | Unspecified | Instructor |
Harun Parpucu |
Unspecified Also taught in Continuing Education and Special Programs. |
Instructor |
Paul Porter | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ronda Reid | Unspecified | Instructor |
Basil Reppas | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Bruce Rogers | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Schmits | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Stephanie Schmitz | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Ralph Scott | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Nicole Skaar | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
John Smith | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michelle Tichy | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Jean Trout | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Leonard Upham | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barry Wilson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Arthur Cox | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Richard Followill | Finance | Professor |
Deborah Giarusso | Finance | Instructor |
Brett Olsen | Finance | Assistant Professor |
Allen Rappaport | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Adam Smedema | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Jeffrey Stokes | Unspecified | Professor |
Andrew Thompson | Finance | Professor |
Steven Yerkes | Unspecified | Instructor |
Mir Zaman | Finance | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Gary Shontz |
Controller, Secretary, and Treasurer of UNI Also taught in Department of Accounting. |
Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard |
Physical Education Phased retirement. |
Professor |
Barbara Bakker | Unspecified | Instructor |
Piroska Boros | Unspecified | Instructor |
Donald Briggs | Unspecified | Instructor |
Carol Cooper | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Doris Corbett | Director | Professor |
Disa Cornish | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Elinor Crawford | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dennis Cryer | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Darling | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Davis | Health Education | Professor |
Amy Davison | Unspecified | Instructor |
Diane Depken | Health Promotion and Education | Associate Professor |
Michele Devlin | Unspecified | Professor |
Rodney Dieser | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Professor |
Susan Dobie | Health Education | Associate Professor |
Forrest Dolgener | Physical Education | Professor |
Susann Doody | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christopher Edginton | Unspecified | Professor |
Janice Edmunds-Wells | Unspecified | Instructor |
Donald Erusha | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Todd Evans | Athletic Training | Associate Professor |
Travis Ficklin | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Kevin Finn | Athletic Training | Associate Professor |
Fabio Fontana | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Julianne Gassman | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Patricia Geadelmann |
Special Assistant to the President Board and Governmental Relations; phased retirement. |
Professor |
Elton Green | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kenneth Green | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Wanda Green | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Oksana Grybovych | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
James Hall | Physical Education | Instructor |
Nancy Hamilton | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mark Hecimovich | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Larry Hensley | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Cynthia P. Herndon | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sherry Hester | Unspecified | Instructor |
Deockki Hong | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Sharon Huddleston | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Susan Hudson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kathleen Kerr | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christopher Kowalski | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Associate Professor |
Robert Lee | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James (Trey) Leech | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Robin Lund | Physical Education | Associate Professor |
Mickey Mack | Physical Education | Professor |
Jeanette Marsh | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ripley Marston | Physical Education | Professor |
Mandy Masmar | Unspecified | Instructor |
Sue Ann Mattison | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Oksana Matvienko | Physical Education | Associate Professor |
Daniel McDonald | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jane Mertesdorf | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sopia Min | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Aldin Muhamedagic | Unspecified | Instructor |
Peter Neibert | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Heidi Oberrieder | Unspecified | Instructor |
Heather Olsen | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Carol Phillips | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dennis Remmert | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jason Schadt | Unspecified | Instructor |
Kathleen Scholl | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Associate Professor |
Lea Ann Shaddox | Physical Education and Leisure Services | Instructor |
Chirs Shortway | Unspecified | Instructor |
Kelli Snyder | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Donna Thompson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
William Thrall | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Toerner | Physical Education | Instructor |
Paul Waack | Physical Education | Instructor |
Jennifer Waldron | Physical Education | Professor |
Shantelle Weichers | Unspecified | Instructor |
Windee Weiss | Interim Associate Dean, College of Education | Associate Professor |
Angela Widner | Unspecified | Instructor |
Joseph Wilson | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Associate Professor |
Catherine Zeman |
Director, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center staff. |
Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Katelyn Browne |
Youth Collection Librarian Began August 19, 2015. |
Assistant Professor |
Angela Cox |
Instruction and Liaison Librarian Began September 1, 2015. |
Assistant Professor |
Christopher Cox | Dean of Library Services | Professor |
Robert Green | Web Developer | Unspecified |
Anne Gruber |
Instruction and Liaison Librarian Began November 2, 2015. |
Assistant Professor |
John Wynstra |
Unspecified Emeritus status effective September 28, 2015. |
Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
John Anderson | Supply Chain Management | Assistant Professor |
Nicholas Bailey | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Bower | Management | Instructor |
Daniel Bumblauskas | Supply Chain Management | Assistant Professor |
Mary Connerley | Head | Professor |
Dale Cyphert | Management | Associate Professor |
Peter Goulet | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Russell Guay | Management | Assistant Professor |
Glenn Hansen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Shashidhar Kaparthi | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
Rex Karsten | Management Information Systems | Professor |
Carey Kirk | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Aurelia Klink | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Mattingly | Management and Policy | Associate Professor |
Tony McAdams |
Law and Management Phased retirement. |
Professor |
Anju Mehta | Management | Assistant Professor |
Nikhil Mehta | Management Information Systems | Assistant Professor |
Atul Mitra | Human Resource Management | Professor |
Farzad Moussavi | Management | Professor |
Heidi Noonan-Day | Law | Instructor |
Daniel Power | Management Information Systems | Professor |
Betsy Ratchford | Management Information Systems | Instructor |
Sarah Rosol-Clark | Unspecified | Instructor |
Roberta Roth | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
Judith Ruud | Unspecified | Instructor |
Gerald Smith | Management and Decision Making | Professor |
Michael Spencer | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Craig VanSandt | Management | Associate Professor |
Robert Waller | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Steven Wartick | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Heath Wilken | Unspecified | Instructor |
Leslie Wilson |
Interim Dean, College of Business Administration Interim Dean effective August 1, 2015. |
Professor |
Donna Wood | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Wurtz | Human Resource Management | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Anne Britson | Unspecified | Instructor |
Matthew Bunker | Interim Head | Professor |
Dennis Clayson | Marketing | Professor |
Steven Corbin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Martin Hansen | Unspecified | Instructor |
Pages
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login