1999-2000
Displaying 901 - 1143 of 1143 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Gerald Anglum | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Susan Chilcott | Director | Unspecified |
Gwennette Culpepper | News and Editorial Services Manager | Unspecified |
Vicki Grimes | Coordinator, News and Information | Unspecified |
Donald Kelly | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Dean Shoars |
Director Also Director of Physical Plant. |
Unspecified |
David Zarifis | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Roxanne Conrad | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Douglas Koschmeder | Associate Registrar | Unspecified |
Robert Leahy | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Philip Patton | Registrar | Unspecified |
Patti Rust |
Associate Registrar Student Systems and Services. |
Unspecified |
Jack Wielenga | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Patricia Beck |
Assistant Director Marketing and Conferences. |
Unspecified |
Margaret Empie |
Assistant Director Dining. |
Unspecified |
Carol Fletcher |
Assistant Director Residential Dining. |
Unspecified |
Daniel Gleissner |
Assistant Director Facilities administration. |
Unspecified |
Robert Hartman | Director | Unspecified |
Drake Martin |
Assistant Director Education. |
Unspecified |
Ramona Milius |
Associate Director Dining. |
Unspecified |
Lynda Redington |
Associate Director Housing. |
Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Ruth Anderson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Boes | Social Work | Associate Professor |
Thomas Capshew | Social Work | Assistant Professor |
William Downs | Director, Center for the Study of Adolescence | Professor |
Mitchell Greene | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Hanson | Social Work | Associate Professor |
Carole Henkin | Social Work | Professor |
Thomas Keefe | Head | Professor |
James McCullagh | Social Work | Professor |
Suzanne McDevitt | Social Work | Associate Professor |
Chukwuyem Odiah | Social Work | Assistant Professor |
Carol Roberts | Social Work | Instructor |
Robert Schneider | Social Work | Assistant Professor |
Shoshana Shonfeld-Ringel | Social Work | Instructor |
Katherine Van Wormer | Social Work | Professor |
Donald Wright | Social Work | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Susan Allbee | Sociology | Instructor |
Phyllis Baker | Associate Dean, College of Social and Behavoral Sciences | Associate Professor |
Clemens Bartollas | Sociology | Professor |
Gwen Bramlet-Hecker | Criminology | Instructor |
Robert Claus | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Benjamin Crew | Head | Associate Professor |
Henry Dohrman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Norris Durham | Anthropology | Professor |
Ronald Gorton | Criminology | Assistant Professor |
Mark Grey | Anthropology | Associate Professor |
Mark Harris | Criminology | Instructor |
Thomas Hill | Anthropology | Professor |
Robert Kramer | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael Leiber | Sociology | Associate Professor |
Julie Lowell | Anthropology | Associate Professor |
Gene Lutz | Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research | Professor |
Kristin Mack | Sociology | Assistant Professor |
James Martin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Aaron Podolefsky | Vice President and Provost | Professor |
Ronald Roberts | Sociology | Professor |
Kent Sandstrom | Sociology | Associate Professor |
Kathryn Schmidt | Sociology | Instructor |
Michael Shott | Anthropology | Associate Professor |
Jerry Stockdale | Sociology | Professor |
Anne Woodrick |
Anthropology Professional Development Leave, spring semester. |
Associate Professor |
Surendar Yadava | Sociology | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Martin Agran | Special Education | Professor |
Sandra Alper | Head | Professor |
William Callahan | Associate Dean, College of Education | Professor |
Lee Courtnage | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Susan Etscheidt | Special Education | Associate Professor |
Deborah Gallagher | Special Education | Associate Professor |
Christopher Kliewer | Special Education | Assistant Professor |
Frank Kohler | Special Education | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Little | Special Education | Associate Professor |
Christine Macfarlane | Special Education | Associate Professor |
Karen Mills | Special Education | Instructor |
Donna Raschke | Special Education | Professor |
Patricia Sitlington | Special Education | Professor |
Susan Stainback | Unspecified | Emeritus |
William Stainback | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Marion Thompson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Cynthia Watkins | Special Education | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Judy Beckman | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Blaine | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Kathryn Blecha | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Dianna Briggs | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Christine Canning | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Associate Professor |
Richard Hawkes | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Professor |
James Kelly | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Professor |
Karla Krueger | Curriculum & Technology Project Specialist | Instructor |
Ruth Frances Miller | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Janey Montgomery | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Associate Professor |
Julio Noboa-Polanco | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Kathy Oakland | Pre-Student Teaching Field Experience Coordinator | Instructor |
Linda Quinn |
Unspecified Professional Development for Iowa's Educators. |
Associate Professor |
Beverly Riess | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Victoria Robinson | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Richard Stahlhut | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Associate Professor |
Cheryl Timion | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
John Aldrich | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Megan Balong | Mathematics | Instructor |
James Becker | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Maribelle Betterton | Elementary Education | Assistant Professor |
Brenda Bock | Unspecified | Instructor |
Carl Bollwinkel | Science Education | Professor |
Karen Breitbach | Science Education | Instructor |
Suzanne Buckwalter | Mathematics | Instructor |
Kenneth Butzier | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Carl Christensen | Elementary Education | Associate Professor |
Darlene Cooney | Pre-School Disabled Project | Adjunct Instructor |
Lyn Countryman | Science Education | Associate Professor |
James Cryer | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Donald Darrow | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Nadene Davidson | Design, Family and Consumer Sciences | Instructor |
Aricia DeVries | Secondary Resource Program | Instructor |
Joan Diamond | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Douglas Doerzman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lynn Dykstra | Director, Audio-Visual/Print Center, Price Labatory School | Instructor |
Lynne Ensworth | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Michael Fanelli | Music | Instructor |
Linda Fernandez |
Unspecified Professional Development for Iowa's Educators. |
Associate Professor |
Rosa Findlay | Foreign Language | Instructor |
Donald Finsand | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joseph Fratianni | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Gail Froyen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sarah Frudden | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Terri Gebel | Spanish | Instructor |
Walter Gohman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Linda Graber | Science Education | Instructor |
Mary Guenther | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Leslie Hale | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Hantula | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Edwin Harris | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Rebecca Hawbaker | At Risk and Resource Instructor | Instructor |
Argelia Hawley | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Heitzman | Creative Dramatics (Elementary) | Adjunct Instructor |
Lowell Hoeft | Foreign Language | Instructor |
Joseph Hohlfeld | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joyce Hornby | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Paul Horton | Social Studies | Instructor |
Mary Jackson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dennis Kettner | Mathematics | Instructor |
Rick Knivsland | Art | Instructor |
Dorothy Koehring | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Krumbholz | Nursery-Kindergarten Principal, Price Lab School | Instructor |
Raymond Kuehl | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Kueny | Social Studies | Instructor |
Roger Kueter | Head | Professor |
Heather Lawrence-Richards | Unspecified | Instructor |
Robert Lee | Physical Education | Instructor |
Herbert Lynch | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Maltas | Mathematics | Instructor |
Edna Mantor | Unspecified | Emeritus |
William Maricle | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Carol Matthews | Language Arts | Instructor |
Diane McCarty | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Janet McClain | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Wendell McConnaha | Director, Price Laboratory School | Associate Professor |
Terri McDonald | Electronic Media | Assistant Professor |
Kent McIntyre | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kimberly Miller | Special Education | Instructor |
Benjamin Myers | Physical Education | Instructor |
Philip Nelson | Social Studies | Assistant Professor |
Douglas Nichols | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Ross Nielsen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Earl Ockenga | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Vicki Oleson | Mathematics Education | Instructor |
Eugenia Parisho | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Cecil Phillips | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Neil Phipps |
Student Coordinator Football coach. |
Instructor |
Craig Pitcher |
Coach, Price Lab School Volleyball coach. |
Instructor |
James Price | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Willard Primrose | Business Education | Assistant Professor |
James Roberson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Elizabeth Ann Roth | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Schneider | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Nannie Schools | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Merrie Schroeder | Mathematics | Instructor |
Lynn Schwandt | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Linda Sharp | Music | Assistant Professor |
Jacqueline Smith | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Lori Ann Smith | Physical Education | Instructor |
Eloise Marian Soy | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Aaron Spurr | Science | Instructor |
James Stichter | Secondary Counselor | Unspecified |
Jody Stone | Science Education | Associate Professor |
Elizabeth Strub | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Richard Strub | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Marguirette Struble | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Clare Struck | Counseling | Instructor |
Annette Swann | Art | Associate Professor |
Michelle L. Swanson | Music | Instructor |
James Sweigert | Foreign Language | Instructor |
David Tallakson | Librarian | Instructor |
Denise Tallakson | Elementary Education | Instructor |
John Tarr | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Nick Teig | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kay Treiber | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Jill Uhlenberg | Coordinator, Day Care, Child Development Center | Instructor |
Leonard Upham | Music | Assistant Professor |
Howard Vander Beek | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Richard Vanderwall | Language Arts | Instructor |
Marjorie Vargas | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Patricia Vincent | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Paul Waack | Physical Education | Instructor |
Lee Weber | Social Studies | Instructor |
Mary Weber | Librarian | Unspecified |
James Welch | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Wiederanders | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dorothy Wineke | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joanne Wolfe | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Leigh Zeitz | Educational Technology | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Margaret Berghammer | Theatre | Professor |
Carol Colburn | Theatre | Professor |
Leonard Curtis | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Jay Edelnant | Acting Head | Professor |
George Glenn |
Theatre Phased retirement. |
Professor |
Richard Glockner | Theatre | Associate Professor |
Cynthia Goatley | Theatre | Associate Professor |
Patricia Jones | Theatre | Associate Professor |
Eric Lange | Technical Director | Assistant Professor |
Jeff Morrison | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Amy Wilson | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Cindy Angel | Research Manager | Unspecified |
Steven Carignan | Director, Performing Arts Center | Unspecified |
John Conner | Vice President for Administration and Finance | Unspecified |
Jonathan Cox |
Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity College of Business Administration. |
Unspecified |
Kay Davis | Academic Advisor, College of Education | Instructor |
Eunice Dell |
Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance Budget Director. |
Unspecified |
Douglas Jensen | Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance | Unspecified |
John Konefes | Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center | Unspecified |
Carla Maletta | Internal Auditor | Unspecified |
Bruce Marquis | Director, Performing Arts Center | Unspecified |
Judith McConnaha | Coordinator, International Field and Educational Experiences | Unspecified |
Duane McDonald | Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau | Unspecified |
Timothy McKenna | Operations Auditor | Unspecified |
John Mixsell | Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services | Unspecified |
Lowell Norland | Director, Community Services | Unspecified |
Randal Pilkington |
Director, Institute for Decision Making Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services. |
Unspecified |
Thomas Romanin | Interim Vice President, Educational and Student Services | Unspecified |
Keith Saunders | Assistant Director, Government Relations | Unspecified |
Norman Story | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Edward Voldseth | Unspecified | Emeritus |
William Wood | Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making | Unspecified |
Catherine Zeman | Director, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center | Assistant Professor |
Pages
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login