down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

2006-2007

Theatre
Name Role Rank
George Glenn Unspecified Emeritus
Cynthia Goatley Theatre
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Linda Grimm Unspecified
Also listed in Department of Design, Textiles, Gerontology, and Family Studies.
Instructor
Richard Glockner Theatre Associate Professor
Jay Edelnant Performance Studies Professor
Scott Nice Theatre Assistant Professor
Margaret Berghammer Theatre Professor
Leonard Curtis Theatre Associate Professor
Carol Colburn Theatre/Costume Design Professor
Eric Lange Head Associate Professor
Amy Rohrberg Theatre Associate Professor
Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
Name Role Rank
Pedro Zogaib Unspecified Instructor
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard Physical Education Professor
Nadene Davidson Health Promotion and Education
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Instructor
Robin Lund Physical Education Assistant Professor
Kathleen Scholl Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Jennifer Dompier Head Athletic Trainer
Women's Basketball.
Unspecified
Richard Williams Physical Education Associate Professor
Forrest Dolgener Physical Education Professor
Jeanette Marsh Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Koch Associate Provost and Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
Also Graduate College Dean; resigned to become Provost, Northern Michigan University, July 1, 2007.
Professor
William Thrall Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Magnuson Director, Institute for Youth Leadership Assistant Professor
Barbara Yager Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Toerner Physical Education Instructor
James Hall Physical Education Instructor
Samuel Lankford Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Professor
Carol Phillips Physical Education Associate Professor
Joseph Wilson Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Associate Professor
Oksana Matvienko Physical Education Assistant Professor
Paul Waack Physical Education Instructor
Annette Vander Werff Program Manager Unspecified
Rodney Dieser Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Nancy Hamilton Physical Education Professor
Thomas Dompier Athletic Training Assistant Professor
Elinor Crawford Unspecified Emeritus
Daniel McDonald Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Remmert Unspecified Emeritus
Glen Henry Unspecified Emeritus
James Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Jane Mertesdorf Unspecified Emeritus
L. Ozmun Physical Education Instructor
Carol Cooper Physical Education Associate Professor
Mickey Mack Physical Education Associate Professor
Janet Hurley Health Promotion and Education
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Ripley Marston Physical Education Professor
Larry Hensley Associate Director
On leave, spring semester.
Professor
Donna Thompson Physical Education
Director of National Program for Playground Safety.
Professor
Kevin Finn Athletic Training Associate Professor
Jane Richards Unspecified
On disability leave.
Unspecified
Barbara Darling Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Edginton Director Professor
Brian Ragan Athletic Training Instructor
Donald Erusha Unspecified Emeritus
Cynthia P. Herndon Physical Education Professor
Nicole Hudnutt Physical Education Instructor
Elton Green Unspecified Emeritus
Todd Evans Athletic Training Assistant Professor
Kenneth Green Unspecified Emeritus
Sharon Huddleston Unspecified Emeritus
Wanda Green Unspecified Emeritus
Jennifer Waldron Physical Education Assistant Professor
Michele Yehiele Health Education
Executive Director, Project Export Center of Excellence for Health Disparities.
Associate Professor
Dennis Cryer Health Education Associate Professor
Susan Hudson McElroy Professor of Youth Leadership Studies Professor
Susan Dobie Health Education Assistant Professor
Donald Briggs Leisure Services Instructor
Christopher Kowalski Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Mary Wright Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Miller Health Education Instructor
Stacy Van Gorp Director, American Humanics Unspecified
Betty Swanson Unspecified Emeritus
Sue Ann Joslyn Associate Dean, Graduate College
Appointed Interim Dean of the Graduate College, May 2007.
Professor
Lea Ann Shaddox Physical Education and Leisure Services Instructor
Heidi Oberrieder Unspecified Instructor
Windee Weiss Physical Education Assistant Professor
Jill Lankford Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Jacquelyn Preston Unspecified Instructor
Catherine Zeman Director, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center Associate Professor
Robert Lee Physical Education Instructor
Jed Smith Unspecified Instructor
Patricia Geadelmann Special Assistant to the President
Board and Governmental Relations.
Professor
Godfrey Stych Unspecified Emeritus
John Jennett Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Ayers Unspecified Instructor
Diane Depken Health Promotion and Education Associate Professor
Susann Doody Unspecified Emeritus
Sandra Heinen Unspecified Instructor
Katherine Leggett Unspecified Instructor
Heidi Peck Unspecified Instructor
Karla Wysocki Unspecified Instructor
Julianne Gassman Associate Director, Camp Adventure
Also taught in Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services.
Assistant Professor
Kathleen Kerr Physical Education Professor
Thomas Davis Health Education Professor
Gordon Mack Unspecified Emeritus
History
Name Role Rank
Robert Dise History Associate Professor
Carol Weisenberger History Associate Professor
Gregory Bruess History Associate Professor
Thomas Ryan Unspecified Emeritus
John Kamerick Unspecified Emeritus
Harold Wohl Unspecified Emeritus
Roy Sandstrom Unspecified Emeritus
Charlotte Wells History Associate Professor
Jay Lees History Associate Professor
Timothy O'Connor Assistant Vice President, International Programs Professor
Joanne Goldman History Associate Professor
Trudy Eden History Associate Professor
Richard Broadie Unspecified Lecturer
Thomas Connors History Associate Professor
John Higdon Unspecified Lecturer
Donna Maier History
On leave, spring semester.
Professor
John Von Tersch Unspecified Lecturer
Louis Fenech History Associate Professor
Robert Martin Head Professor
Brian Roberts History
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Reinier Hesselink History Professor
Charles Quirk Unspecified Emeritus
Kenneth Lyftogt Unspecified Instructor
Wallace Hettle History Associate Professor
Charles Holcombe History Professor
Jacqueline McGlade History Associate Professor
John Baskerville History Associate Professor
Barbara Cutter History Associate Professor
Sara Kimble History Assistant Professor
David Walker History Professor
C. McKibbin History
On leave.
Assistant Professor
John Johnson History Professor
Richard Newell Unspecified Emeritus
Elisabeth Kuenzli History Assistant Professor
Konrad Sadkowski History Associate Professor
Robert Talbott Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Shepardson History Professor
Howard Jones Unspecified Emeritus
University Event Coordination
Name Role Rank
Janice Hanish Assistant Vice President University Event Coordination
Also Interim Vice President for Educational and Student Services.
Unspecified
Social Work
Name Role Rank
Robert Schneider Social Work Associate Professor
Michael Sheridan Social Work
On leave, academic year.
Associate Professor
William Downs Social Work Professor
Winston Burt Social Work Adjunct Professor
James Hanson Social Work Associate Professor
Carole Henkin Social Work Professor
Carole Gustafson Unspecified Instructor
Charletta Williams-Sudduth Unspecified Instructor
Ruth Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Katherine Van Wormer Director, Undergraduate Social Work Program Professor
Cynthia Juby Social Work Assistant Professor
Laura Kaplan Social Work Assistant Professor
F. Cote Unspecified Instructor
Elaine Pfalzgraf Unspecified Instructor
James McCullagh Social Work Professor
Carol Cook-Roberts Director, Field Instruction Unspecified
Laura Praglin Social Work Assistant Professor
Mary Boes Social Work Associate Professor
Thomas Keefe Head
Also Director of the Master of Social Work Program.
Professor
Fred Besthorn Social Work
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Biology
Name Role Rank
E. TePaske Unspecified Emeritus
Mary McDade Biology Instructor
Virgil Dowell Unspecified Emeritus
Jean Gerrath Biology Professor
Leonard Winier Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Weld Biology Associate Professor
John Downey Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen O'Kane Biology Associate Professor
Daryl Smith Biology and Science Education Professor
Cherin Lee Biology Associate Professor
Warren Picklum Unspecified Emeritus
Axel Schwekendiek Biology Assistant Professor
Maureen Clayton Biology Associate Professor
David McCalley Unspecified Emeritus
Clifford McCollum Unspecified Emeritus
Kimran Buckholz Unspecified Instructor
Theresa Spradling Biology Associate Professor
Mark Myers Biology Assistant Professor
Kurt Pontasch Biology Associate Professor
Robert Simpson Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Goss Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Tamplin Biology Assistant Professor
Virginia Berg Biology
Phased retirement.
Professor
Carl Thurman Biology Professor
Barton Bergquist Biology Professor
Jill Trainer Associate Dean, College of Natural Sciences
Also Interim Vice President of Office of Sponsored Programs; resigned June 15, 2007.
Professor
Barbara Hetrick Head
Resigned June 2007 to go to University of North Florida.
Professor
Wendy Olson Biology Assistant Professor
Dixon Riggs Unspecified Emeritus
John Ophus Biology and Science Education Assistant Professor
Edward Brown Biology
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Kimberly Cline-Brown Unspecified Instructor
Laura Jackson Biology
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Dorothea Jurgenson Unspecified Instructor
Sherry Nuss Academic Advisor Unspecified
Deana Lickteig Unspecified Instructor
Dorothy Brecheisen Biology Instructor
Albert Haman Unspecified Emeritus
Andrea Vande Haar Unspecified Instructor
Tilahun Abebe Biology Assistant Professor
Orlando Schwartz Biology
Phased retirement.
Professor
James Demastes Biology Associate Professor
James Jurgenson Biology Professor
Paul Whitson Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Seager Biology Professor
Darrell Wiens Biology Professor
Michael Walter Biology Associate Professor
Lisa Beltz Biology Associate Professor
Kavita Dhanwada Biology
Interim department head effective July 3, 2007.
Associate Professor
Peter Berendzen Biology Assistant Professor
Alan Orr Unspecified Emeritus
Nixon Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
Economics
Name Role Rank
Jennifer Fuhrman Economics Instructor
Kenneth Brown Economics Associate Professor
Bryce Kanago Economics Associate Professor
David Hakes Economics Professor
Muhammad Alam Economics Associate Professor
David Surdam Economics Assistant Professor
Bruce Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Cummings Unspecified Emeritus
Andrew Parkes Economics Instructor
Shahina Amin Economics Associate Professor
Hans Isakson Economics Professor
Janet Rives Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Strein Unspecified Emeritus
Kenneth McCormick Economics Professor
Bulent Uyar Economics Associate Professor
Lisa Jepsen Economics Associate Professor
Bryce Kanago Economics Associate Professor
Barbara Mardis Economics
Emeritus status effective May 2007.
Instructor
Fred Abraham Head Professor
Lois Lindell Assistant Director, Center for Economic Education Instructor
Charles Gillette Unspecified Emeritus
Industrial Technology
Name Role Rank
Scott Giese Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Laura Hand Unspecified Instructor
Ronald Paar Unspecified Instructor
Roger Woock Unspecified Instructor
Willis Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Rex Pershing Unspecified Emeritus
Recayi Pecen Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Ronald Bro Unspecified Emeritus
Nagawara Posinasetti Industrial Technology Professor
H. Egger Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Yury Lerner Industrial Technology Professor
Mohammed Fahmy Head Professor
Carl Campbell Unspecified Instructor
David Peters Unspecified Instructor
John Fecik Industrial Technology Professor
Douglas Pine Unspecified Emeritus
Lesta Burgess Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Ronald O'Meara Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Md Salim Industrial Technology Professor
Shahram Varzavand Industrial Technology Professor
James LaRue Unspecified Emeritus
Arnold Freitag Unspecified Emeritus
Julie (Zhe) Zhang Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Charles Johnson Industrial Technology Professor
Douglas Hotek Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Jin (Jeanna) Zhu Industrial Technology and Computer Science Assistant Professor
Ervin Dennis Unspecified Emeritus
Dale Gootee Laboratory Assistant; Graphics Communications Unspecified
Michael White Industrial Technology
Phased retirement.
Professor
Ali Kashef Industrial Technology
Also taught in Department of Design, Textiles, Gerontology, and Family Studies.
Professor
Carson Bartels Unspecified Instructor
Nilmani Pramanik Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Juli Camarin Unspecified Instructor
Akuff Diam Unspecified Instructor
M. Betts Unspecified Emeritus
Perry Goodman Unspecified Instructor
Mathematics
Name Role Rank
Syed Nizam Kirmani Mathematics Professor
Douglas Shaw Mathematics Associate Professor
Myrna Bertheau Unspecified Instructor
Shangzhen Luo Mathematics Assistant Professor
Dean Franzen Unspecified
Also taught in Department of Social Work.
Instructor
Thomas Kline Unspecified Instructor
Larry Leutzinger Mathematics Associate Professor
Mark Ecker Mathematics Associate Professor
David Duncan Unspecified Emeritus
Margaret Prophet Unspecified Lecturer
Augusta Schurrer Unspecified Emeritus
Karen Sabey Unspecified Lecturer
Marius Somodi Mathematics Assistant Professor
John Bruha Unspecified Emeritus
Min Lee Mathematics
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Hari Shankar Unspecified Lecturer
Joel Haack Dean, College of Natural Sciences Professor
Sandra Ubben Unspecified Lecturer
Adrienne Stanley Mathematics Associate Professor
John Cross Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Rathmell Mathematics Professor
Bridgette Stevens Mathematics Assistant Professor
Heidi Burnett Unspecified Instructor
Michael Prophet Mathematics Associate Professor
Diane Thiessen Mathematics Professor
Jason Ribando Mathematics Associate Professor
Jihwa Noh Mathematics Assistant Professor
Michael Millar Unspecified Emeritus
Jerry Ridenhour Head Professor
Brian Townsend Mathematics Assistant Professor
Diane Baum Unspecified Emeritus
Hyo Myung Unspecified Emeritus
Catherine Miller Mathematics Associate Professor
Bonnie Litwiller Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Mupasiri Mathematics
Coordinator of Graduate Recruitment and Retention.
Associate Professor
Jack Wilkinson Mathematics
Phased retirement.
Professor
Gregory Dotseth Unspecified Emeritus
Vera Rayevskaya Mathematics Assistant Professor
Glenn Nelson Mathematics Associate Professor
Russell Campbell Mathematics Associate Professor
Robert Rule Unspecified Emeritus
Suzanne Riehl Mathematics Assistant Professor
Intercollegiate Athletics
Name Role Rank
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Katherina Kakoyianni-Bering Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Jose DeAnda Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Christopher Foster Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Athletic Director
Media Relations.
Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Assistant Director
Development.
Unspecified
Travis Geopfert Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Richard Glas Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Jeremy Gold Assistant Football Coach
Appointment ended July 7, 2007.
Unspecified
Brandon Hall Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Christy Hebert Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Patrick Hogan Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kelley Jacobs Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach
Senior Woman Administrator of Intercollegiate Athletics.
Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Allison Pohlman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offensive coordinator; wide receivers.
Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Renetta Seiler Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
Atif Austin Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Justin Sell Associate Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Owen Stanley Head Athletic Trainer
Football.
Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Unspecified Emeritus
Russell Sutherland Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Director, Running Program Unspecified
Tammy Utley Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Library
Name Role Rank
Christopher Neuhaus Coordinator, Library Instruction Associate Professor
Ellen Neuhaus Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Jerry Caswell Head of Library Information Technologies Associate Professor
Gerald Peterson Special Collections Librarian; University Archvist Professor
Lawrence Kieffer Unspecified Emeritus
Tieh-Cheng Chin Unspecified Emeritus
Lucille Lettow Youth Collection Librarian Professor
Homer Alford Unspecified Emeritus
Stanley Lyle Reference Librarian Professor
Eleanor Crownfield Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Allen Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Jerilyn Marshall Head of Reference and Instructional Services Associate Professor
Edward Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Cynthia Coulter Head of Technical Services Department Associate Professor
Katherine Martin Head of Collection Management and Special Services Associate Professor
Donald Gray Unspecified Emeritus
John Wynstra Library Information Systems Specialist Associate Professor
Herbert Safford Information Librarian and Bibliographer Professor
Gretchen Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Judy Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Verna Ritchie Unspecified Emeritus
Marilyn Mercado Dean of Library Services Associate Professor
Clint Wrede Catalog Librarian Instructor
Susan Moore Cataloger Associate Professor
Alan Asher Art and Music Librarian Assistant Professor
Gretchen Gould Reference Librarian
Supervised Maps and Documents Collection.
Instructor
Joan Loslo Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Kessler Bibliographer Associate Professor
Barbara Weeg Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Communicative Disorders
Name Role Rank
Hugo Beykirch Unspecified Emeritus
Angela Burda Riess Speech-Language Pathology Associate Professor
Judith Harrington Unspecified Emeritus
James Lubker Interim Vice President and Provost Professor
Myra Boots Unspecified Emeritus
Carlin Hageman Speech-Language Pathology Professor
Bruce Plakke Audiology Associate Professor
Jessica Olsen-Dunbar American Sign Language Instructor
Gretchen Pargeon Unspecified Instructor
Kenneth Bleile Speech-Language Pathology Professor
Clifford Highnam Head Professor
Michelle Thompson Unspecified Instructor
Miriam Tully Unspecified Instructor
Todd Bohnenkamp Speech-Language Pathology Instructor
Theresa Kouri Director, Clinic Instructor
Lauren Nelson Speech-Language Pathology Associate Professor
Curriculum and Instruction
Name Role Rank
Robert Hardman Unspecified Emeritus
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Associate Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Jeanne Harms Unspecified Emeritus
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Assistant Professor
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Joan Elizabeth Duea Unspecified Emeritus
Terry Goro Unspecified Emeritus
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Elizabeth Martin Unspecified Emeritus
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Philip Hibbard Educational Technology Specialist Unspecified
Mary Donegan-Ritter Unspecified Instructor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Harold Yoder Unspecified Emeritus
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
James Ehmen Unspecified Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Interim Head Professor
Jeffrey Cornett Dean, College of Education
Also Director of Teacher Education.
Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Mary Eakin Unspecified Emeritus
Marvin Heller Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Aldridge Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Heitzman Elementary Education Instructor
Barbara Gager Unspecified
Also teaching at the Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Ivan Eland Unspecified Emeritus
Patricia Holthaus Unspecified
Teaches at Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Robert Eller Unspecified Emeritus
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Instructor
William Waack Unspecified Emeritus
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Instructor
Mary Herring Educational Technology Associate Professor
Max Hosier Unspecified Emeritus
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Russell Euchner Unspecified Emeritus
Christine Murphy Unspecified Instructor
Vicki Trent Elementary Education
On disability leave.
Assistant Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Jill Uhlenberg Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
Ned Ratekin Unspecified Emeritus
Loretta Kuse Unspecified Emeritus
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education Associate Professor
Margaret Ishler Unspecified Emeritus
David Tallakson Educational Media Instructor
Timothy Weih Elementary Education/Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Associate Professor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Instructor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Margaret Weiser Unspecified Emeritus
Nellie Hampton Unspecified Emeritus
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Jacqueline Smith Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
Thomas Switzer Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Sandra Hendrickson Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology Unspecified
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Maribelle Betterton Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Teaching
Name Role Rank
Sara Marie Blanco Unspecified Instructor
Clare Struck Counseling
Also taughtt in Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education.
Instructor
Douglas Rottinghaus Unspecified Instructor
Eugenia Parisho Unspecified Emeritus
Jon McKowen Physical Education
Activities Director.
Instructor
Michelle L. Swanson Music
Also taught in School of Music.
Instructor
Nicole Geopfert Elementary Education Instructor
Pamela Meier Music Instructor
Mary Doyle Modern Languages Instructor
Jolene Tagtow Language Arts, Theater Instructor
Mary Tiffany Unspecified Instructor
Joanne Wolfe Unspecified Emeritus
Danielle Meyer Social Studies Instructor
Anne Duchene Mathematics and Science Instructor
Merrie Schroeder Associate Director, Teacher Education and Diversity Initiatives Assistant Professor
Barbara Herrick Unspecified
On disability leave.
Instructor
Brita Miles Unspecified Instructor
Lee Weber Social Studies Instructor
Lynn Dykstra Technology and Educational Media Instructor
Kimberly Miller Special Education Instructor
Michael Wilson Technology Education Instructor
Nannie Schools Unspecified Emeritus
Raymond Kuehl Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Sharp Music Assistant Professor
Mary Guenther Elementary Education Instructor
Roger Kueter Special Assistant to the Provost
Director of Community College Projects.
Professor
Richard Hawkes Unspecified Emeritus
Eugenia Parisho Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Vanderwall Language Arts Instructor
Argelia Hawley Unspecified Emeritus
Curtis Nielsen Social Studies Instructor
Lynn Schwandt Unspecified Emeritus
Yelena Halstead Foreign Language Instructor
Bridgette Wagoner Language Arts Instructor
Howard Vander Beek Unspecified Emeritus
Rebecca Hawbaker At Risk and Resource Instructor Instructor
John Aldrich Unspecified Emeritus
Kent McIntyre Unspecified Emeritus
Marjorie Vargas Unspecified Emeritus
Jody Stone Science Education Associate Professor
Vicki Oleson Mathematics and Science
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester; also listed in Department of Mathematics.
Instructor
Leasha Henriksen Business Instructor
Sherice Hetrick-Ortman Unspecified
Assigned to Freeburg Early Childhood Program
Instructor
Carl Bollwinkel Unspecified Emeritus
Joseph Hohlfeld Unspecified Emeritus
Benjamin Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Sheryl Hoffman Elementary Education Instructor
John Tarr Unspecified Emeritus
James Price Unspecified Emeritus
Annette Swann Art Associate Professor
Donald Darrow Unspecified Emeritus
Kay Treiber Unspecified Emeritus
Lyn Countryman Biology and Science Education Associate Professor
Jeremiah Johnson Band Instructor
Raymond Kuehl Unspecified Emeritus
Rosa Findlay Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Kettner Mathematics
On leave, academic year; taught in Egypt.
Instructor
Donald Finsand Unspecified Emeritus
Rick Knivsland Art Instructor
Richard Stahlhut Unspecified Emeritus
Leslie Hale Unspecified Emeritus
Karla Koch Unspecified Instructor
Susan Santee-Buenger Art Instructor
Joseph Fratianni Unspecified Emeritus
James Becker Unspecified Emeritus
Philip Nelson Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Weber Librarian Unspecified
Mary Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Gail Froyen Unspecified Emeritus
Elizabeth Strub Unspecified Emeritus
Elizabeth Zwanziger World Language Instructor
Joan Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
Shelly Bromwich Elementary Education Instructor
Sarah Frudden Unspecified Emeritus
Amy Lockhart Elementary Education Instructor
Jennifer Burton Mathematics Instructor
David Smith Associate Director
Secondary Prinicipal, Price Laboratory School.
Instructor
Kody Asmus Elementary Education Instructor
James Maltas Mathematics Instructor
Aricia Beckman At-Risk Services Instructor
Karen Breitbach Unspecified Instructor
Judy Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Earl Ockenga Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Wiederanders Unspecified Emeritus
Lori Ann Smith Physical Education Instructor
Elizabeth Ann Roth Unspecified Emeritus
Rachel Cole Unspecified Instructor
Aaron Spurr Science Instructor
Megan Balong Mathematics
Also taught in Department of Mathematics.
Instructor
Herbert Lynch Unspecified Emeritus
James Stichter Counseling Instructor
Nick Teig Unspecified Emeritus
James Hantula Unspecified Emeritus
Alison Beharka Unspecified Instructor
Shelley McCumber Physical Education Instructor
James Cryer Elementary School Principal Instructor
Mary Kathleen Stichter Elementary Education Instructor
Art
Name Role Rank
John Page Unspecified Emeritus
Artur Golczewski Art Assistant Professor
Steven Bigler Unspecified Emeritus
Timothy Dooley Art Associate Professor
Lisa Becker Unspecified Instructor
Aaron Wilson Art Associate Professor
Thomas Stancliffe Art Professor
Jeanne Petsch Art Associate Professor
Alexandra Dooley Unspecified Instructor
Felipe Echeverria Art
Emeritus as of May 2007.
Professor
Timothy Geerlings Unspecified Instructor
Margery Hibbard Unspecified Instructor
Bounnak Thammavong Program Assistant Unspecified
Shawn Reed Unspecified Instructor
Allan Shickman Unspecified Emeritus
Bryan Van Donslear Program Assistant Unspecified
Christopher Schulte Unspecified Instructor
Philip Fass Art Professor
Erica Duffy Art Assistant Professor
Christine Streed Art
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Vera Siddens Unspecified Emeritus
Roy Behrens Art Professor
Soo Hostetler Art Assistant Professor
Stephen Taft Theatre and Dance
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
David Webster Art Assistant Professor
Jeffery Byrd Acting Head
Professional Development Assignment, fall and spring semesters.
Professor
Darrell Taylor Director, Gallery of Art Unspecified
William Lew Unspecified Emeritus
JoAnn Schnabel Art Professor
Mary Margaret Johnson Art Professor
Richard Colburn Art Professor
Charles Adelman Art Professor
Philosophy and Religion
Name Role Rank
Betty DeBerg Head Professor
Shivesh Thakur Unspecified Emeritus
David Bluhm Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Adjunct Associate Professor
Francis Degnin Philosophy Assistant Professor
Jerome Soneson Religion Associate Professor
Scharron Clayton Ethnic and Cultural Studies Associate Professor
Edward Amend Unspecified Emeritus
David Crownfield Unspecified Emeritus
Martha Reineke Religion Professor
David Morgan Unspecified Emeritus
Kenneth Atkinson Religion Associate Professor
Kirk MacGregor Unspecified Instructor
Susan Hill Religion Associate Professor
Harry Brod Philosophy and Humanities Professor
Robert Schnucker Unspecified Instructor
Margaret Holland Philosophy Associate Professor
Fred Hallberg Unspecified Emeritus
William Clohesy Philosophy Professor
James Robinson Religion Associate Professor
Mohammed Lahroodi Philosophy Assistant Professor
Edgar Boedeker Philosophy Associate Professor
Harold Bernhard Unspecified Emeritus
Educational Psychology and Foundations
Name Role Rank
Suzanne Freedman Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Edward Rutkowski Unspecified Emeritus
William Dreier Unspecified Emeritus
Kerri Clopton Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Lawrence Kavich Unspecified Emeritus
Anthony Gabriele Educational Psychology and Foundations
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Donald Schmits Unspecified Emeritus
Virginia Hash Unspecified Emeritus
Ann Dunbar Unspecified Emeritus
Barry Wilson Educational Psychology and Foundations
Director of Assessment, College of Education.
Associate Professor
Jean Trout Unspecified Emeritus
Charlotte Haselhuhn Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Jerry Duea Unspecified Emeritus
Leander Brown Educational Psychology and Foundations
Emeritus status effective June 2007.
Assistant Professor
Charles Means Unspecified Emeritus
Katheryn East Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Radhi Al-Mabuk Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Paul Porter Unspecified Emeritus
John Henning Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Basil Reppas Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
John Smith Interim Head
Also Interim Head, Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education.
Professor
Melissa Heston Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Eldon Peters Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Fanelli Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Jackson Baty Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Dedrick Unspecified Emeritus
George Ball Unspecified Emeritus
Joan Farstad Unspecified Instructor
Linda Gleissner Unspecified Instructor
Key Lee Unspecified Emeritus
Marcie Hagge Unspecified Instructor
Leonard Upham Educational Psychology and Foundations
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Kimberly Knesting Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Jennifer Nelson Unspecified Instructor
Leonard Froyen Unspecified Emeritus
Bruce Rogers Unspecified Emeritus
Deborah Deemer Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Elana Joram Educational Psychology and Foundations
Profesional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Ralph Scott Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Robert Boody Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Thomas Berg Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Sherry Gable Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Stephen Fortgang Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Educational Opportunities Programs
Name Role Rank
Shirley Greer Director, Gear Up Program Unspecified
Dennis Irons Director, McNair Scholar Program Unspecified
Inez Murtha Director, Student Support Services Unspecified
Karen McNeil Director, UNI Center for Urban Education Unspecified
Latricia Hylton Director, Upward Bound Math and Science Program Unspecified
Wilfred Johnson Director, Upward Bound Unspecified
Robert Smith Director, Educational Opportunity Center Unspecified
Anthony Stevens Director, Talent Search Program Unspecified
English Language and Literature
Name Role Rank
Robley Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
Jane Lewty English Assistant Professor
J. Elaine Kalmar Unspecified Emeritus
Angela Benham Unspecified Instructor
Bola King Unspecified Instructor
Jerome Klinkowitz English Professor
Benjamin Love Unspecified Instructor
Otis Schmidt Unspecified Emeritus
Mark Wagenaar Unspecified Instructor
Tammy Gregersen English Assistant Professor
Samuel Gladden English Associate Professor
James Davis English Assistant Professor
Evelyn Wood Unspecified Emeritus
Nancy Price English
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Susan Rochette-Crawley English Associate Professor
William Broz English Associate Professor
Charlene Eblen Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Shields Unspecified Emeritus
Keith McKean Unspecified Emeritus
Rebecca Dunham English Assistant Professor
Catherine MacGillivray English Associate Professor
Ralph Goodman Unspecified Emeritus
Jesse Swan English Associate Professor
Julie Husband English Assistant Professor
Grace Hovet Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Utz English
Resigned to become head of the English Department at Western Michigan University.
Professor
John Swope English Associate Professor
Lora Rackstraw Unspecified Emeritus
Theodore Hovet Unspecified Emeritus
James O'Loughlin English Assistant Professor
George Day Unspecified Emeritus
Harvey Hess Unspecified Instructor
Linda Adkins Unspecified Instructor
Geraldine LaRocque Unspecified Emeritus
Gerald Cawelti English
Phased retirement.
Professor
Karen Tracey English Associate Professor
Gina Burkart Unspecified Instructor
Robin Cardwell-Mullins Unspecified Instructor
Joyce Milambiling English Associate Professor
Heath Coulson Unspecified
Also Program Assistant for McNair Scholars.
Instructor
Claire Davis Unspecified Instructor
Jan Robbins Unspecified Emeritus
Kevin Gaffney Unspecified Instructor
Vince Gotera English
Co-editor of North American Review.
Professor
Michael Janopoulos English Associate Professor
Ardith Meier English Professor
Wade Geary Unspecified Instructor
Kimberly Groninga Unspecified Instructor
Mary Rohrberger Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Copeland Head Professor
Grant Tracey English
Co-editor of North American Review; Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Corrine Holke-Farnam Unspecified Instructor
Alice Swensen Unspecified Emeritus
Pierre Mvuyekure English Professor
William Koch Unspecified Instructor
Barbara Lounsberry Unspecified Emeritus
Anne Myles English Associate Professor
Jennie Wang English
On leave, academic year.
Associate Professor
Adrienne Lamberti English Assistant Professor
Jonathan Stull Unspecified Instructor
Kenneth Baughman English Assistant Professor
Stephen Gaies English Professor
Otelia Stensrud Unspecified Instructor
Valdon Johnson Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Gish Unspecified Emeritus
Physics
Name Role Rank
Dale Olson Physics Professor
Hilliard Macomber Unspecified Emeritus
Takeshi Yasuda Unspecified Instructor
Roy Unruh Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Morgan Physics and Science Education Assistant Professor
Lawrence Escalada Physics and Science Education Associate Professor
Feredon Behroozi Physics Professor
Ralph Engardt Unspecified Emeritus
Gerald Intemann Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Ward Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Chancey Head Professor
Timothy Kidd Physics Assistant Professor
Andrea Pascarella Physics and Physics Education Assistant Professor
John Deisz Physics Associate Professor
Michele Roth Physics Associate Professor
Verner Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Shand Physics Professor
Roger Hanson Unspecified Emeritus
Music
Name Role Rank
David Dunn Unspecified Instructor
Robert Dunn Unspecified Instructor
Rod Chesnutt Marching and Symphonic Bands Assistant Professor
Jonathan Schwabe Music Associate Professor
Kirstin Dyer Unspecified Instructor
Suzanne Hendrix Unspecified Instructor
Randy Grabowski Trumpet Professor
William Shepherd Music Associate Professor
Emil Bock Unspecified Emeritus
Rick Hoffenberg Unspecified Instructor
Dennis Hutchison Unspecified Instructor
Jonathan Chenoweth Cello
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Robin Guy Collaborative Piano Professor
Howard Aibel Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Tritle Unspecified Emeritus
Bruce Chidester Unspecified Emeritus
Cynthia Mason Unspecified Instructor
Charles Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
Catherine Coetzee Unspecified Instructor
David Rachor Bassoon Professor
A. Marleta H. Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
Matthew Lindstrom Unspecified Instructor
Miguel Pinto Vocal Coaching Associate Professor
Sandra Walden Opera and Music Theater Instructor
Sean Botkin Piano Assistant Professor
Frederick Halgedahl Violin Associate Professor
Albert Holstad Unspecified Emeritus
Jack Graham Unspecified Emeritus
Jonathan Thull Unspecified Instructor
Kevin Droe Music Education Assistant Professor
Marilou Kratzenstein Unspecified Emeritus
Diane Vallentine Unspecified Instructor
Christopher Buckholz Trombone Assistant Professor
David Smalley Unspecified Emeritus
Jason Weinberger Unspecified Instructor
John Hines Voice Assistant Professor
John Vallentine Director Professor
Jean McDonald Voice Associate Professor
Genadi Zagor Unspecified Instructor
Yu-Ting Su Horn Assistant Professor
Randy Hogancamp Percussion Associate Professor
Christopher Merz Jazz
Director of Jazz Studies.
Associate Professor
Julia Trahan Viola and Theory Associate Professor
David Buch Music History
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Alan Schmitz Associate Director Professor
Rebecca Burkhardt Associate Director
Also Director of the Orchestra; Associate Director, Graduate Studies.
Professor
Martha Holvik Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Wendt Unspecified Emeritus
Angeleita Floyd Flute Professor
Ronald Johnson Conducting Professor
Robert Washut Jazz Studies Professor
Joyce Gault Unspecified Emeritus
Leslie Morgan Voice Associate Professor
Bradley Barrett Choral Conducting and Music Education Assistant Professor
Jon Hansen Unspecified Emeritus
Nicole Lamartine Choral Music
On leave, academic year.
Assistant Professor
Bryan Bennett Unspecified Instructor
Won Cho Voice Instructor
Thomas Barry Oboe and Saxophone Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Funderburk Tuba and Euphonium Professor
Mary Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Brich Applied Voice Instructor
Malcolm Jernigan Unspecified Emeritus
Gretchen Brumwell Unspecified Instructor
Kui-Im Lee Music Assistant Professor
Paul Brizzi Unspecified Instructor
Modern Languages
Name Role Rank
Alicja Boruta-Sadkowski Russian
Also taught in Department of History.
Instructor
Juan Castillo Spanish
On leave, fall semester.
Assistant Professor
Anne LeLostec Unspecified Instructor
Robert Krueger Spanish and Portuguese
Phased retirement; on leave, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Gabriela Olivares-Cuhat Unspecified Instructor
Ann Basom Russian Professor
Jurgen Koppensteiner German Professor
Jacques Dubois Unspecified Emeritus
Lingxin Yan Unspecified Instructor
Ivonne Cuadra Spanish Assistant Professor
Siegrun Wildner German Associate Professor
Antonio Planells Spanish Professor
Estela Alvarado Unspecified Instructor
Maria Alvarado Unspecified Instructor
Reinhold Bubser Interim Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Professor
Donald Hawley Unspecified Emeritus
George Zucker Unspecified Emeritus
Jennifer Cooley Spanish Associate Professor
Nile Vernon Unspecified Emeritus
Fritz Konig Unspecified Emeritus
Deirdre Heistad French Associate Professor
Cheryl Roberts Head Professor
Andre Walther Unspecified Emeritus
Raul Munoz Unspecified Emeritus
Adolfo Franco Unspecified Emeritus
Sonia Yetter Russian Associate Professor
Edward Jamosky Unspecified Emeritus
John Storm Spanish Assistant Professor
Samuel Nodarse Unspecified Emeritus
Flavia Vernescu French Associate Professor
John Balong Modern Languages Instructor
Sara Rosell Spanish Associate Professor
Michael Oates Unspecified Emeritus
Anne Lair French Assistant Professor
Karl Odwarka Unspecified Emeritus
Alida Bakuzis Unspecified Instructor
Student Field Experience
Name Role Rank
Christine Canning Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Clarence (Clancy) Simmons Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Cheryl Timion Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Kathy Oakland Unspecified Instructor
Maria Henning Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Richard Fehlman Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Lowell Hoeft Coordinator of Student Teaching
Phased retirement.
Instructor
Beverly Riess Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Linda Rosulek Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Thomas Blaine Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Kathryn Blecha Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Carolyn Schellhardt Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Dianna Briggs Director
Also taught in Department of Management.
Instructor
Janey Montgomery Coordinator of Student Teaching
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
LaDonna Lines Unspecified Instructor
Diane Simmons Coordinator of Student Teaching
On leave, academic year.
Instructor
Leigh Martin Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
James Kelly Coordinator of Student Teaching Professor
Vuokko Cornett Teaching Instructor
Admissions
Name Role Rank
Daniel Schofield Assistant Director
Alumni/Counselor Relations.
Unspecified
Juanita Wright Assistant Director Unspecified
Clark Elmer Unspecified Emeritus
Germana Nijim Unspecified Emeritus
Kristina Marchesani Assistant Director
International.
Unspecified
Special Education
Name Role Rank
Frank Kohler Special Education Associate Professor
Patricia Sitlington Special Education Professor
Christopher Kliewer Special Education Professor
Marion Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Etscheidt Special Education Professor
Lee Courtnage Unspecified Emeritus
Donna Raschke Special Education Professor
Amy Staples Special Education Assistant Professor
Sunggye Hong Special Education Assistant Professor
William Stainback Unspecified Emeritus
Sandra Alper Associate Dean, College of Education
Graduate Studies and Sponsored Research.
Professor
Susan Stainback Unspecified Emeritus
Candace Sawyer Unspecified
NIIC administrator.
Unspecified
Amy Petersen Special Education Assistant Professor
Thomas Little Unspecified Emeritus
Warren Darrah Unspecified Instructor
Dennis Ford Unspecified Instructor
Mary Schroeder Unspecified Instructor
Henry Shepherd Unspecified Instructor
Deborah Gallagher Special Education Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Name Role Rank
James MacMillan Unspecified Emeritus
Duane Bartak Chemistry Professor
Erwin Richter Unspecified Emeritus
Nalin Goonesekere Chemistry Assistant Professor
Ching Woo Unspecified Emeritus
James Chang Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Chin Chemistry Associate Professor
Ira Simet Chemistry Associate Professor
Dawn Del Carlo Chemistry and Biochemistry Assistant Professor
William Stigliani Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Professor
LeRoy McGrew Unspecified Emeritus
Curtiss Hanson Chemistry Professor
William Harwood Head Professor
Laura M. Strauss Chemistry Associate Professor
Shoshanna Coon Chemistry Associate Professor
Kirk Manfredi Chemistry Professor
Robert Koob Unspecified
On leave without pay, academic year.
Emeritus
Jeffrey Elbert Chemistry Assistant Professor
Paul Rider Chemistry Professor
Carol Anderson Chemistry and Biochemistry Assistant Professor
Wanda Lee Wehner Unspecified Emeritus
John Bumpus Chemistry Professor
Michaela Rich Program Manager, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center Unspecified
Nancy Simet Chemistry Instructor
Russell Wiley Chemistry Assistant Professor
Computer Science
Name Role Rank
John Schafer Computer Science Assistant Professor
Janet Drake Computer Science Associate Professor
J. East Computer Science Associate Professor
Paul Gray Computer Science Associate Professor
Mark Fienup Computer Science
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Stanley Walljasper Unspecified Emeritus
John McCormick Computer Science Professor
Carl Wehner Unspecified Emeritus
Walter Beck Unspecified Emeritus
Mark Jacobson Computer Science
Also Program Assistant in Mathematics.
Instructor
V. Wallingford Head Associate Professor
Aleksandar Poleksic Computer Science Assistant Professor
Kevin O'Kane Computer Science Professor
Unspecified
Name Role Rank
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Rowena Tan Scholarship Coordinator Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
John Conner Unspecified Emeritus
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Diane Neuzil Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services; Interim Director, Pappajohn Center.
Unspecified
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Jessica Moon Interim Director, Honors Program Unspecified
Ronson Sandvik Managing Editor, North American Review Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
Jon Buse Assistant Dean of Students
Also Director of New Student Programs.
Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Donna Vinton Director, Academic Assessment
Also taught in Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education.
Unspecified
Jane Bentley-Gadow Academic Advisor Unspecified
Norman Story Unspecified Emeritus
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Also named Coordinator for Faculty and Staff Disability Services, February 2007.
Unspecified
Bruce Rieks Director, Budget Development and Reporting Unspecified
Kamyar Enshayan Research Assistant
Also listed in Department of Physics.
Unspecified
Lowell Norland Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program Instructor
Earth Science
Name Role Rank
Joseph Gale Earth Science Instructor
John Groves Geology Associate Professor
Mohammad Iqbal Geology Professor
Wayne Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Hockey Astronomy Professor
Siobhan Morgan Astronomy
Also Liberal Arts Core Coordinator.
Professor
Walter DeKock Unspecified Emeritus
James Walters Head Professor
Kenneth De Nault Geology Associate Professor
Paula Even Unspecified Instructor
Timothy Cooney Earth Science and Science Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Lee Potter Unspecified Instructor
Alan Czarnetzki Meteorology Professor
Lynn Brant Geology Associate Professor
Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
Name Role Rank
Robert Decker Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Darcie Davis-Gage Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
James Albrecht Unspecified Emeritus
Norman McCumsey Unspecified Emeritus
David Else Director of Institute for Educational Leadership Associate Professor
Howard Knutson Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Nebbe Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
William Callahan Associate Dean, College of Education
Undergraduate Education; Interim Head, Department of Teaching; appointed Dean, May 2007.
Professor
Edgar Berry Associate Vice President and Dean of Students
Resigned to go to University of North Carolina, Wilmington, June 20, 2007.
Unspecified
Audrey Smith Unspecified Emeritus
Jenny Adamson Unspecified Instructor
Stewart Coulson Unspecified Instructor
Timothy Gilson Unspecified Instructor
Teresa O'Meara Unspecified Instructor
Ann Vernon Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Dale Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Nicholas Pace Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Michael Waggoner Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Vivian Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Kathryn Barry Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Robert Lembke Unspecified Emeritus
Terry Kottman Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Konstanz Kuraz Unspecified Instructor
Victoria Robinson Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Associate Professor
Richard Strub Unspecified Emeritus
Calvin Phillips Education Assistant Professor
Carol Smith Unspecified Instructor
David Schmid Unspecified Instructor
Thomas Romanin Unspecified Emeritus
Geraldine Perreault Director, Leadership Studies Associate Professor
Thomas Hansmeier Unspecified Emeritus
James Doud Unspecified Emeritus
Communication Studies
Name Role Rank
John Fritch Head Associate Professor
Victoria Defrancisco Communication Studies
Interim Associate Dean for Graduate Academic Affairs, effective August 15, 2007.
Professor
Catherine Palczewski Communication Studies Professor
April Chatham-Carpenter Communication Studies Associate Professor
Sarina Chen Communication Studies Associate Professor
Voiza Greene Communication Studies Instructor
Joyce Chen Communication Studies Associate Professor
Jacob Thompson Communication Studies
Debate coach; resigned to coach debate at University of Nevada at Las Vegas.
Instructor
Dean Kruckeberg Public Relations Professor
Paul Siddens Communication Studies Associate Professor
Harry Hall Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Francesca Soans Electronic Media Assistant Professor
R. Conklin Unspecified Emeritus
Archana Shankar Unspecified Emeritus
Gayle Pohl Public Relations Associate Professor
William Henderson Unspecified Emeritus
Penelope O'Connor Communication Studies Instructor
Charlotte Selma Elizabeth Eilers Unspecified Emeritus
Nicole Johnson Unspecified Unspecified
Eric Braley Unspecified Instructor
Melissa Beall Communication Studies Professor
Jennifer Supple Research Assistant Unspecified
Susan Cusmano-Reans Unspecified Instructor
Lori Johnson Unspecified Instructor
Steven Palmquist Unspecified Instructor
James Skaine Unspecified Emeritus
Nathan Epley Electronic Media Assistant Professor
Ronald Steele Unspecified Instructor
Ronnie Bankston Electronic Media Associate Professor
Laura Terlip Communication Studies Associate Professor
Mary Bozik Communication Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Phyllis Carlin Communication Studies Professor
Jayne Witte Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Gary Hall Unspecified Emeritus
Marilyn Shaw Director of Undergraduate Advising Instructor
Roberta Davilla Communication Studies
Also taught in Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education.
Associate Professor
John Burtis Communication Studies Professor
Karen Mitchell Performance Studies
Director of Communication Studies graduate program.
Professor
Marvin Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
Christian Ogbondah Journalism Professor
Anelia Dimitrova Journalism Associate Professor
Political Science
Name Role Rank
Francis Winter Unspecified Emeritus
Vaughn Shannon Political Science Assistant Professor
David Moore Political Science Instructor
Michael Licari Political Science
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Michael Hall Political Science Assistant Professor
Steven Lobell Political Science Associate Professor
Donna Hoffman Political Science Assistant Professor
Richard Hays Director, Master of Public Policy Program Professor
Philip Mauceri Head Professor
Marian Krogmann Unspecified Emeritus
Dhirendra Vajpeyi Political Science Professor
Robert Mahan Unspecified Instructor
Kenneth Basom Political Science Associate Professor
Taifa Yu Political Science Associate Professor
Christopher Peters Political Science Assistant Professor
Alexandra Kogl Political Science Assistant Professor
Robert Ross Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Larimer Political Science Assistant Professor
Pita Agbese Political Science Professor
Allen Brierly Political Science Associate Professor
Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
Name Role Rank
Jian Li Anthropology Assistant Professor
Clemens Bartollas Sociology Professor
James Chadney Unspecified Emeritus
Cynthia Dunn Anthropology Associate Professor
Mark Grey Anthropology Professor
Ronald Gorton Criminology Associate Professor
Norris Durham Unspecified Emeritus
Anne Woodrick Anthropology Associate Professor
Christopher Mullins Sociology Assistant Professor
Julie Lowell Anthropology Associate Professor
Jerry Stockdale Sociology Professor
Marybeth Stalp Sociology Assistant Professor
Robert Claus Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Hill Unspecified Emeritus
Kristin Mack Sociology Associate Professor
Aaron Podolefsky Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Kramer Unspecified Emeritus
Tyler O'Brien Anthropology Assistant Professor
Xavier Escandell Tur Sociology Assistant Professor
Benjamin Crew Sociology
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Richard Featherstone Criminology and Sociology Assistant Professor
Phyllis Baker Associate Dean, College of Social and Behavoral Sciences
Also Director of Women's and Gender Studies Program.
Professor
Donna Wright Sociology Assistant Professor
Gene Lutz Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Professor
Dwight Drury Unspecified Instructor
Mark Pioli Unspecified
Also taught in Department of Design, Textiles, Gerontology, and Family Studies.
Assistant Professor
Kent Sandstrom Head Professor
Joshua Polanski Unspecified Instructor
Ronald Roberts Unspecified Emeritus
Fethiye Tuken Unspecified Instructor
Susan Allbee Sociology Instructor
Henry Dohrman Unspecified Emeritus
Gayle Rhineberger Criminology Assistant Professor
Michael Shott Anthropology Professor
Psychology
Name Role Rank
Augustine Osman Psychology Professor
Laura Diemer Psychology Instructor
Melvin Gonnerman Psychology Assistant Professor
Gordon Harrington Unspecified Emeritus
Adam Butler Psychology Associate Professor
Beverly Kopper Interim Head
Associate Provost and Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs, July 1, 2007.
Professor
Otto MacLin Psychology Assistant Professor
John Somervill Psychology Professor
Robert Hitlan Psychology Assistant Professor
Louis Hellwig Unspecified Emeritus
Julia Wallace Dean, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Professor
Seth Brown Psychology Assistant Professor
Helen Harton Psychology Associate Professor
Joshua Susskind Psychology Assistant Professor
M. MacLin Psychology Associate Professor
Francisco Barrios Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Morin Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Hildebrandt Psychology Associate Professor
Jennifer Grossheim Unspecified Instructor
John Williams Psychology Assistant Professor
Mary Losch Assistant Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Associate Professor
David Whitsett Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Walsh Psychology Associate Professor
Albert Gilgen Unspecified Emeritus
Andrew Gilpin Psychology Professor
Jack Yates Psychology Professor
Mary Desoto Psychology Associate Professor
Michael Gasser Psychology Professor
Facilities Management
Name Role Rank
Morris Mikkelsen Associate Vice President for Facilities Management
Also University Architect.
Unspecified
Leland Thomson Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Jensen Associate Director Unspecified
John Mirchich Associate Director
Construction Administration.
Unspecified
William Nelson Associate Director
Architectural and Engineering Services.
Unspecified
Accounting
Name Role Rank
A. Smith Accounting Professor
Darlene Coarts Accounting Instructor
Timothy Lindquist Accounting Associate Professor
Steven Harrast Accounting Assistant Professor
David Deeds Accounting Instructor
Robert Krogh Accounting Instructor
Cheryl Tatman Accounting Instructor
Lee Nicholas Accounting
Phased retirement; emeritus status as of June 2007.
Assistant Professor
Darrel Davis Unspecified Emeritus
William Bowlin Accounting Professor
LaVerne Andreessen Accounting
Phased retirement; emeritus status as of July 2007.
Assistant Professor
Edward Farrell Accounting
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Gaylon Halverson Unspecified Emeritus
Christine Bauman Tax and Accounting Associate Professor
Ronald Abraham Accounting
On leave, academic year.
Assistant Professor
Mark Bauman Accounting Associate Professor
Richard Francis Accounting Assistant Professor
Martha Wartick Acting Head Associate Professor
Management
Name Role Rank
Mary Blanford Unspecified Emeritus
Peter Goulet Chair, Entrepreneurial Studies
Phased retirement; emeritus status as of June 2007.
Professor
Gerald Smith Management and Decision Making Professor
Michael Spencer Operations Management Professor
Daniel Power Management Information Systems Professor
James Mattingly Business Policy and Strategy Assistant Professor
Taggart Frost Organizational Behavior
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Heidi Noonan-Day Law Instructor
Sarah Sorenson Organizational Behavior Assistant Professor
Carey Kirk Unspecified Emeritus
Farzad Moussavi Dean, College of Business Administration
Organizational Behavior and Strategic Management.
Professor
Aurelia Klink Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Bower Management Instructor
Debra Damge Unspecified Instructor
Robert Dieter Unspecified Instructor
Benjamin Allen President Professor
Aaron Hawbaker Unspecified Instructor
Joseph Heuthorst Unspecified Instructor
Christopher O'Connor Unspecified Instructor
Mary Wurtz Human Resource Management Associate Professor
Robert Waller Unspecified Emeritus
Betsy Ratchford Management Information Systems Instructor
Christine Schrage Unspecified Instructor
George Scully Management Instructor
Tomas Rodriguez Law Instructor
James Stevenson Unspecified Instructor
Tony McAdams Law and Management Professor
Jack Reed Unspecified Emeritus
Judith Thomas Unspecified Instructor
Allen Jedlicka Unspecified Emeritus
Debra Oliver Unspecified Instructor
Dale Cyphert Acting Head Associate Professor
Leslie Wilson Associate Dean, College of Business Administration
Management Information Systems.
Associate Professor
Atul Mitra Human Resource Management Associate Professor
Lynda Goulet Unspecified Emeritus
Lou Honary Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Associate Professor
Steven Wartick Business Policy and Strategy Professor
James Handorf Unspecified Emeritus
Glenn Hansen Unspecified Emeritus
Shashidhar Kaparthi Management Information Systems
Interim Director of Institutional Research, August 1, 2007.
Associate Professor
Roberta Roth Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Rex Karsten Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Donna Wood Wilson Chair in Business Ethics
Also taught in Department of Philosophy & Religion; Professional Development Assignment, spring sem.
Professor
Chandrasekhar Das Operations Management Professor
Health Services
Name Role Rank
Kathleen Green Director Unspecified
Martha Ochoa Physician Unspecified
David Towle Director, Counseling Services Unspecified
Design, Textiles, Gerontology, and Family Studies
Name Role Rank
Barbara Pershing Unspecified Emeritus
Gary Gute Family Services Assistant Professor
Mary Broshar Unspecified Instructor
Ronald Chung Unspecified Emeritus
Daniel Clasby Unspecified Instructor
Martha Halls Unspecified Instructor
Gowri Betrabet-Gulwadi Interior Design Assistant Professor
Kirsten Linney Unspecified Instructor
Annette Lynch Textiles and Apparel Associate Professor
Mitchell Strauss Textiles and Apparel Professor
Phyllis Conklin Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Martin Unspecified Instructor
Edna G. Shores Unspecified Emeritus
Julie Pitzen Unspecified Instructor
Sharon Mord Unspecified Instructor
Hattie Middleton Unspecified Emeritus
Elaine Eshbaugh Family Services Assistant Professor
Janice Morgan Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Barnes Head Associate Professor
Joanne Spaide Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Franken Unspecified Emeritus
Marilyn Story Unspecified Emeritus
Brenda Bass Family Services Associate Professor
Melba Widmer Interior Design Assistant Professor
Joel Wells Unspecified Emeritus
William Fleming Family Services Associate Professor
Geography
Name Role Rank
James Fryman Geography Associate Professor
Kay Weller Geography Associate Professor
John Owusu Geography Associate Professor
Patrick Pease Head Associate Professor
Robert Clark Unspecified Emeritus
Tim Strauss Geography
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Ramanathan Sugumaran Geography Associate Professor
Donald Peterson Unspecified Instructor
Bonnie Sines Unspecified Instructor
Alex Oberle Geography Assistant Professor
Kirk Stufflebeam Unspecified Instructor
Calvin Austin Unspecified Emeritus
David May Geography Professor
Thomas Fogarty Geography and Public Policy Professor
Philip Suckling Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Dahms Geography Professor
Jonathan Lu Unspecified Emeritus
Enrollment Services
Name Role Rank
Joyce Morrow Associate Director
Financial Aid/Admissions Operations.
Unspecified
Roland Carrillo Executive Director Unspecified
Dennis Hendrickson Associate Director
Customer Service.
Unspecified
Joanne Loonan Associate Director
Recruitment.
Unspecified
Compliance and Equity
Name Role Rank
Leah Gutknecht Assistant to the President Unspecified
Gwennette Culpepper Associate Director Unspecified
Finance
Name Role Rank
Deborah Giarusso Finance Instructor
Allen Rappaport Finance Professor
Patrick Galles Finance Instructor
Robert Himschoot Finance Instructor
Eric Johnson Finance Instructor
Andrew Thompson Finance Professor
Donald Jones Finance Instructor
Judith Stevens Finance Instructor
Robert Wyatt Finance Associate Professor
Xiao Quan Jiang Finance Assistant Professor
Arthur Cox Acting Head
Director, Real Estate Education Program.
Associate Professor
Steven Johnson Finance Assistant Professor
Geofrey Mills Finance Professor
Mir Zaman Finance Professor
Richard Followill Finance Professor
Registrar
Name Role Rank
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar
Resigned in August 2007 to become Registrar at Luther College.
Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
Robert Leahy Unspecified Emeritus
Jack Wielenga Unspecified Emeritus
Financial Aid
Name Role Rank
Timothy Bakula Assistant Director
Student Employment and Outreach.
Unspecified
Nancy Boleyn Assistant Director Unspecified
Heather Soesbe Assistant Director
Scholarships and Loans.
Unspecified
Residence
Name Role Rank
Robert Hartman Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Hager Director Unspecified
Brent Ascher Assistant Director
Facilities.
Unspecified
Patricia Beck Assistant Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Carol Fletcher Assistant Director
Residential Dining.
Unspecified
Drake Martin Assistant Director
Education.
Unspecified
Ramona Milius Associate Director
Dining.
Unspecified
Lynda Redington Associate Director
Housing.
Unspecified
Maucker Union
Name Role Rank
Lisa Kratz Director Unspecified
Michael Bobeldyk Assistant Director
Student Involvement and Activities.
Unspecified
John Ketter Unspecified Emeritus
Public Relations Services
Name Role Rank
Donald Kelly Unspecified Emeritus
Institutional Research
Name Role Rank
C. R. Kumar Director
Resigned; became Director of Institutional Research and Assessment, University of Missouri-Rolla.
Unspecified
Information Technology Services
Name Role Rank
Marilyn Drury Director, Educational Technology Unspecified
Dennis Lindner Director, Information Systems Unspecified
Kevan Forest Associate Director, Information Systems Unspecified
Steven Moon Director, Network Services Unspecified
Kenneth Connelly Associate Director, Network Services Unspecified
Thomas Peterson Director, User Services Unspecified
John Miller Manager, Consulting Center
Also Instructor in Department of Earth Science.
Unspecified
Joseph Marchesani Coordinator, Audio and Video Services Assistant Professor
Physical Plant
Name Role Rank
Dean Shoars Director Unspecified
William McKinley Assistant Director
Campus Services.
Unspecified
Thomas Richtsmeier Assistant Director
Energy Services.
Unspecified
Paul Meyermann Assistant Director
Operations Planning.
Unspecified
Continuing Education and Special Programs
Name Role Rank
JoAnn Cummings Unspecified Emeritus
Kent Johnson Associate Director
Also taught in Department of Management with rank of Instructor.
Unspecified
James Bodensteiner Interim Dean, Continuing Education and Special Programs Unspecified
Karen Cunningham Coordinator
Also worked in Individual Studies.
Unspecified
Academic Advising
Name Role Rank
Janice Abel Unspecified Emeritus
Sociology and Anthropology
Name Role Rank
Sue Grosboll Director, Museum Adjunct Professor
Public Safety
Name Role Rank
David Zarifis Director Unspecified
Human Resource Services
Name Role Rank
Nick Bambach Director Unspecified
Donald Walton Unspecified Emeritus
Broadcasting Services
Name Role Rank
Douglas Vernier Unspecified Emeritus
Wayne Jarvis Interim Director Unspecified
Carl Jenkins Unspecified Emeritus
Jons Olsson Unspecified Emeritus
UNI Foundation
Name Role Rank
Noreen Hermansen Vice President Unspecified
Marketing
Name Role Rank
George McDonald Unspecified Emeritus
Mohammed Rawwas Marketing Professor
Kadiampatti Rajendran Marketing Associate Professor
Matthew Bunker Marketing Assistant Professor
Steven Corbin Marketing Associate Professor
Karthik Nanjunda Iyer Marketing Assistant Professor
Dennis Naughton Marketing Instructor
Kathleen Porter Marketing
Also taught in Management Department.
Instructor
Tao (Alex) Wu Marketing Assistant Professor
Dennis Clayson Marketing Professor
Saul Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Sheffet Head
Emeritus status effective June 2007.
Professor
Clair Rowe Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Klassen Marketing Associate Professor
Alumni Relations
Name Role Rank
Mark Jastorff Director
Also President of Alumni Association.
Unspecified
Amy Mohr Assistant Director
Programming.
Unspecified
Jennifer Noehl Assistant Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Center for Multicutural Education
Name Role Rank
Lydia Roberts Assistant Director Unspecified
Development
Name Role Rank
Scott Leisinger Vice President Unspecified
Communication Sciences and Disorders
Name Role Rank
Joseph Smaldino Unspecified Emeritus
Facilities Planning
Name Role Rank
Glenn Swanson Architect Unspecified
Advancement
Name Role Rank
Ruth Ratliff Director
Central Development; Vice President of UNI Foundation.
Unspecified
William Calhoun Vice President for University Advancement
Also President of the UNI Foundation.
Unspecified
Administration and Finance
Name Role Rank
Marty Mark Director
Administration and Financial Services Technology.
Unspecified
Marketing and Public Relations
Name Role Rank
John Goosen Assistant Vice President, Marketing and Public Relations Unspecified
James O'Connor Associate Director
Public Relations.
Unspecified
DeWayne Purdy Associate Director
Operations.
Unspecified
Vicki Grimes Coordinator, News and Information Unspecified
Wellness and Recreation Services
Name Role Rank
Christopher Denison Assistant Director, Informal Recreation & Aquatic Services
Also taught in Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services.
Unspecified
Timothy Klatt Associate Director
Recreation.
Unspecified
James Langel Associate Director
Facilities and Operations; resigned February 2007.
Unspecified
Joan Thompson Health Aid Coordinator Unspecified
Counseling Center
Name Role Rank
Paula Gilroy Psychologist Unspecified
Jennifer Murra Counselor Unspecified
Kenneth Jacobsen Unspecified Emeritus
S. DeWitz Counselor
Also taught in Department of Psychology.
Unspecified
Dining Services
Name Role Rank
R. Ruby Unspecified Emeritus
Foundation
Name Role Rank
Kristine Even Director, Foundation Accounting Unspecified
Academic Services
Name Role Rank
Reginald Green Director Unspecified
Karen Agee Coordinator, Reading and Learning Strategies Unspecified
David Marchesani Academic Advisor Unspecified
Michele Peck Academic Advisor Unspecified
Instructional Resources and Technology Services
Name Role Rank
Matthew Kollasch Director
On leave in Poland, academic year.
Unspecified
Facilities Coordination Center
Name Role Rank
Michael Zwanziger Facilities Planner and Coordinator Unspecified
Academic Advising and Career Services
Name Role Rank
Robert Frederick Director Unspecified
Jean Neibauer Associate Director Unspecified
Financial Accounting and Reporting Services
Name Role Rank
Gary Shontz Controller, Secretary, and Treasurer of UNI Unspecified
Denise Bouska Assistant Controller Unspecified
Military Science
Name Role Rank
Chris Lukasiewicz Head
Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel.
Professor
Randy Herman Military Science
Military rank of Major.
Assistant Professor
Andrew Ussery Military Science
Military rank of Major.
Assistant Professor
Career Services
Name Role Rank
Susan Schwieger Associate Director
Appointed Director of Graduate Student Life, Graduate College; June 2007.
Unspecified
Cooperative Education
Name Role Rank
Allan Stamberg Director Unspecified
Academic Achievement
Name Role Rank
Kathleen Peters Director Unspecified
Sponsored Programs
Name Role Rank
Edward Ebert Administrator
Grants and Contracts.
Unspecified
Administrative Services
Name Role Rank
Richard Douglas Unspecified Emeritus

The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services. 

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login