2009-2010
Displaying 1201 - 1360 of 1360 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Edward Ebert | Administration | Unspecified |
Anita Gordon |
Director of Research Services Also taught in Department of Social Work. |
Unspecified |
Christine Twait | Assistant Provost | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Thomas Blaine | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Kathryn Blecha | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Dianna Briggs | Interim Director | Instructor |
Christine Canning |
Coordinator of Student Teaching Phased retirement. |
Associate Professor |
Nadene Davidson | Interim Head | Assistant Professor |
Caroline Elser | Unspecified | Instructor |
Lowell Hoeft | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Kelly |
Coordinator of Student Teaching Emeritus status, December 31, 2009. |
Professor |
LaDonna Lines | Unspecified | Instructor |
Leigh Martin | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Janey Montgomery |
Coordinator of Student Teaching Phased retirement; emertus status effective June 30, 2010. |
Associate Professor |
Kathy Oakland | Unspecified | Instructor |
Kristi Powers | Unspecified | Instructor |
Gregory Reed | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Assistant Professor |
Beverly Riess |
Coordinator of Student Teaching Phased retirement. |
Instructor |
Linda Rosulek | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Carolyn Schellhardt | Coordinator of Student Counseling | Instructor |
Merrie Schroeder | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Clarence (Clancy) Simmons | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Lori Ann Smith | Unspecified | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Yana Cornish | Director, Study Abroad Program | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Megan Balong | Unspecified | Instructor |
Allison Barness | Unspecified | Instructor |
James Becker | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Aricia Beckman | Unspecified | Instructor |
Judy Beckman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Alison Beharka | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Sara Marie Blanco | Unspecified | Instructor |
Carl Bollwinkel | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Karen Breitbach |
Unspecified Also taught in Department of Physics. |
Instructor |
Shelly Bromwich | Unspecified | Instructor |
Kevin Brown | Unspecified | Instructor |
Rachel Cole | Unspecified | Instructor |
Kathryn Conry | Unspecified | Instructor |
Lyn Countryman |
Unspecified Also taught in Department of Biology; head of Price Laboratory School effective August 1, 2010. |
Professor |
James Cryer |
Elementary School Principal Interim basis. |
Instructor |
Warren Darrah | Unspecified | Instructor |
Donald Darrow | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Katherine Decker | Unspecified | Instructor |
Joan Diamond | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Doyle | Unspecified | Instructor |
Anne Duchene | Unspecified | Instructor |
Lynn Dykstra | Unspecified | Instructor |
Paul Elser | Unspecified | Instructor |
Judith Evans | Unspecified | Instructor |
Rosa Findlay | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Finsand | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joseph Fratianni | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joseph Frenna | Unspecified | Instructor |
Gail Froyen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sarah Frudden | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Nicole Geopfert | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Peter Grau | Unspecified | Instructor |
Mary Grey | Unspecified | Instructor |
Mary Guenther | Unspecified | Instructor |
Leslie Hale | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Hantula | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Rebecca Hawbaker | Unspecified | Instructor |
Richard Hawkes | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Argelia Hawley | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Leasha Henriksen | Business | Instructor |
Barbara Herrick |
Unspecified On disability leave. |
Instructor |
Diane Highnam |
Unspecified Also taught in Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders. |
Instructor |
Sheryl Hoffman | Unspecified | Instructor |
Joseph Hohlfeld | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Jackson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ashley Jorgensen | Unspecified | Instructor |
Dennis Kettner |
Mathematics Emeritus status, December 2009. |
Instructor |
Rick Knivsland | Unspecified | Instructor |
Raymond Kuehl | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Amy Lockhart | Unspecified | Instructor |
Herbert Lynch | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Maltas |
Mathematics Also taught in Department of Mathematics. |
Instructor |
Shelley McCumber | Physical Education | Instructor |
Kent McIntyre | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kimberly Miller | Unspecified | Instructor |
Benjamin Myers | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Philip Nelson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Curtis Nielsen | Unspecified | Instructor |
Earl Ockenga | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Eugenia Parisho | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Price | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christina Sales | Unspecified | Instructor |
Nannie Schools | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lynn Schwandt | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Linda Sharp |
Music Disability leave. |
Assistant Professor |
Aaron Spurr |
Unspecified Also taught in Department of Earth Science. |
Instructor |
Richard Stahlhut | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Stichter |
High School Principal Interim basis. |
Instructor |
Mary Kathleen Stichter | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jody Stone |
Unspecified Also taught in Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry. |
Professor |
Elizabeth Strub | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Clare Struck | Counseling | Instructor |
Annette Swann | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Michelle L. Swanson |
Music Also taught in School of Music; directed and conducted UNI Children's Choir. |
Instructor |
John Tarr | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Nick Teig | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kay Treiber | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Howard Vander Beek | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Richard Vanderwall | Unspecified | Instructor |
Marjorie Vargas | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Bridgette Wagoner |
Interim Director Resigned effective July 31, 2010, to become Director of Ed. Services, Waverly-Shell Rock Schools. |
Instructor |
Lee Weber | Unspecified | Instructor |
Mary Weber | Librarian | Unspecified |
Donald Wiederanders | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joshua Wilkinson |
Unspecified Also taught in Department of Mathematics. |
Instructor |
Nicole Wilkinson | Unspecified | Instructor |
Michael Wilson | Unspecified | Instructor |
Joanne Wolfe | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Candice York |
Coordinator, Child Development Center Also taught in Department of Curriculum and Instruction. |
Instructor |
Elizabeth Zwanziger | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Margaret Berghammer | Theatre | Professor |
Carol Colburn | Theatre/Costume Design | Professor |
Leonard Curtis | Theatre | Associate Professor |
Jay Edelnant | Performance Studies | Professor |
George Glenn | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Richard Glockner | Theatre | Associate Professor |
Cynthia Goatley | Theatre | Professor |
Linda Grimm | Unspecified | Instructor |
Eric Lange |
Head Administrative Professional Development Assignment, spring semester. |
Associate Professor |
Mark Parrott | Unspecified | Instructor |
Amy Rohrberg | Theatre | Associate Professor |
Gwendolyn Schwinke | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Stephen Taft | Theatre | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Cindy Angel |
Research Manager Also instructor in Department of Marketing. |
Unspecified |
Virginia Arthur | Associate Provost for Faculty Affairs | Unspecified |
Samuel Barr | Coordinator, Information Technology | Unspecified |
Michael Blackwell | Director, Multicultural Education | Unspecified |
Jon Buse | Dean of Students | Unspecified |
Brenda Buzynski | Executive Assistant to the President | Unspecified |
Steven Carignan |
Assistant Vice President for Education and Event Center Management Executive Director of Gallagher/Bluedorn Performing Arts Center. |
Unspecified |
Maureen Collins-Williams | Director, Small Business Development Center | Unspecified |
John Conner | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Heather Costello |
Director, UNI Events Complex UNI-Dome Operations; moved to Brookings, South Dakota, March 2010. |
Unspecified |
Jonathan Cox |
Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity College of Business Administration. |
Unspecified |
Kamyar Enshayan | Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education | Unspecified |
Janice Hanish | Assistant Vice President for Outreach and Special Programs | Unspecified |
Terrence Hogan | Vice President for Student Affairs | Unspecified |
Carla Kelley | Internal Auditor | Unspecified |
John Konefes | Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center | Unspecified |
Nadia Korobova | Assistant Director, International Programs | Unspecified |
Timothy McKenna | University Counsel | Unspecified |
John Mixsell | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jessica Moon | Director, Honors Program | Unspecified |
Linda Nielsen | Internal Auditor | Unspecified |
Lowell Norland | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ronald Padavich |
Director, Strategic Marketing Services Also Interim Intellectual Property Officer, beginning January 2010. |
Unspecified |
Randal Pilkington |
Director, Institute for Decision Making Also Executive Director, Business and Community Services. |
Unspecified |
Philip Plourde | Interim Director, Culture and Intensive English Program | Unspecified |
Thomas Schellhardt | Vice President for Administration and Finance | Unspecified |
Norman Story | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Rowena Tan | Scholarship Coordinator | Unspecified |
Donna Vinton | Director, Academic Assessment | Unspecified |
William Wood |
Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Retired, December 31, 2009. |
Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Christopher Denison |
Associate Director Facilities and Operations. |
Unspecified |
Timothy Klatt | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Joan Thompson | Health Aid Coordinator | Unspecified |
Pages
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login