2013-2014
Displaying 901 - 1200 of 1281 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Stephen Galyen | Music Education | Associate Professor |
Joyce Gault | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Giampietro | Unspecified | Instructor |
Randy Grabowski | Trumpet | Professor |
Jack Graham | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Nicole Green | Unspecified | Instructor |
Mary Grey | Unspecified | Instructor |
Robin Guy | Piano | Professor |
Frederick Halgedahl | Violin | Associate Professor |
Jon Hansen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Randall Harlow | Unspecified | Instructor |
John Hines | Voice | Associate Professor |
Randy Hogancamp | Percussion | Associate Professor |
Albert Holstad | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Martha Holvik | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Morgan Horning | Unspecified | Instructor |
Hsin-Yi Hou | Unspecified | Instructor |
Malcolm Jernigan | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ronald Johnson | Instrumental Methods | Professor |
Polina Khatsko | Unspecified | Instructor |
Marilou Kratzenstein | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Nancy Lippens | Associate Provost for Faculty Affairs | Professor |
Lindsay Marks | Unspecified | Instructor |
Cynthia Mason | Unspecified | Instructor |
A. Marleta H. Matheson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Amanda McCandless | Clarinet | Assistant Professor |
Jean McDonald | Voice | Professor |
Christopher Merz | Jazz | Professor |
Dyan Meyer | Conductor of Choral Ensembles | Instructor |
Leslie Morgan | Voice | Associate Professor |
Mariko Morita | Unspecified | Instructor |
Sandy Nordahl |
Unspecified Also Technical Services Director, Gallagher-Bluedorn Performing Arts Center. |
Instructor |
Heather Peyton | Oboe and Music Theory | Assistant Professor |
David Rachor | Bassoon and Saxophone | Professor |
Teresa Rose | Unspecified | Instructor |
Alan Schmitz |
Associate Director Undergraduate studies. |
Professor |
Holly Schult | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jonathan Schwabe | Theory and Composition | Professor |
William Shepherd | Unspecified | Emeritus |
David Smalley | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Yu-Ting Su | Horn | Associate Professor |
Michelle L. Swanson | Music Education | Instructor |
Jonathan Thull | Unspecified | Instructor |
Thomas Tritle | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Diane Vallentine | Unspecified | Instructor |
John Vallentine | Director | Professor |
Dmitri Vorobiev | Piano | Assistant Professor |
Sandra Walden | Opera and Music Theater | Assistant Professor |
Robert Washut | Jazz Studies | Professor |
Marissa Wessels | Unspecified | Instructor |
John Wiles | Choral Conducting and Music Education | Assistant Professor |
Anthony Williams | Unspecified | Instructor |
Todd Williams | Unspecified | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
David Crownfield | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Edward Amend | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Harold Bernhard | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Edgar Boedeker | Philosophy | Associate Professor |
Scharron Clayton | Ethnic and Cultural Studies | Associate Professor |
William Clohesy |
Philosophy Phased retirement. |
Professor |
Betty DeBerg | World Religions | Professor |
Francis Degnin | Philosophy | Associate Professor |
Fred Hallberg | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Abbylynn Helgevold | Unspecified | Instructor |
Thomas Hesse | Unspecified | Instructor |
Susan Hill | World Religions | Professor |
Margaret Holland | Philosophy | Associate Professor |
Patricia Johnston | Unspecified | Instructor |
Mohammed Lahroodi | Philosophy | Associate Professor |
David Morgan | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael Prahl | Unspecified | Instructor |
Martha Reineke | World Religions | Professor |
James Robinson |
World Religions Phased retirement. |
Associate Professor |
Jerome Soneson | Head | Associate Professor |
Shivesh Thakur | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Thompson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Walton-Burnight | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Michael Zwanziger | Interim Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Feredon Behroozi | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lesyle Burns | Unspecified | Instructor |
Charles Chancey | Head | Professor |
John Deisz | Physics | Professor |
Ralph Engardt | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lawrence Escalada | Physics and Science Education | Professor |
Roger Hanson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Rui He | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Gerald Intemann | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Timothy Kidd | Physics | Associate Professor |
Hilliard Macomber | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jeffrey Morgan | Physics and Science Education | Associate Professor |
Katrina Nagle | Unspecified | Instructor |
Dale Olson |
Physics Phased retirement. |
Professor |
Michele Roth | Physics | Professor |
Paul Shand | Acting Head | Professor |
Andrew Stollenwerk | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Roy Unruh | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Ward | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Takeshi Yasuda | Unspecified | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Pita Agbese | Political Science | Professor |
Kenneth Basom | Political Science | Associate Professor |
Daniel Block | Unspecified | Instructor |
Lindsay Cohn | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Dennis Damon | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jeffrey Danielson | Unspecified | Instructor |
Mary Jo Halder | Unspecified | Instructor |
Richard Hays | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donna Hoffman | Head | Associate Professor |
Justin Holmes | Political Science | Assistant Professor |
Alexandra Kogl | Political Science | Associate Professor |
Marian Krogmann | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christopher Larimer | Political Science | Associate Professor |
Michael Licari |
Associate Provost for Academic Affairs Also Dean of the Graduate College. |
Associate Professor |
Allison Martens | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Ramona McNeal | Political Science | Assistant Professor |
Christopher Peters | Political Science | Associate Professor |
Robert Ross | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dhirendra Vajpeyi | Political Science | Professor |
Brian Warby | Unspecified | Instructor |
Francis Winter | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Taifa Yu | Political Science | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Dilbur Ariswalla | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Jennifer A. Bellingtier | Unspecified | Instructor |
Seth Brown | Psychology | Associate Professor |
Adam Butler | Psychology | Professor |
Mary Desoto | Psychology | Professor |
Michael Gasser | Psychology | Professor |
Albert Gilgen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Andrew Gilpin | Psychology | Professor |
Gordon Harrington | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Helen Harton | Psychology | Professor |
Louis Hellwig | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Carolyn Hildebrandt | Unspecified | Professor |
Eric Hiris | Head | Professor |
Robert Hitlan | Psychology | Associate Professor |
Elizabeth Lefler | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Mary Losch | Assistant Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research | Professor |
M. MacLin | Psychology | Professor |
Otto MacLin | Psychology | Professor |
Sunde Nesbit | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Heather Peterson | Unspecified | Instructor |
John Somervill | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joshua Susskind | Psychology | Instructor |
Nicholas Terpstra-Schwab | Psychology | Assistant Professor |
Linda Walsh | Psychology | Associate Professor |
David Whitsett | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jack Yates |
Psychology Professional Development Assignment, fall 2013 semester. |
Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Martha Haire |
Director Chief of Police. |
Unspecified |
Milissa Wright | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Mary Baumann | Associate Registrar | Unspecified |
Philip Patton | Registrar | Unspecified |
Patti Rust | Senior Associate Registrar | Unspecified |
Jennifer Suchan | Assistant Registrar | Unspecified |
Diane Wallace | Assistant Registrar | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Jenny Connolly |
Assistant Director Admissions and Outreach. |
Unspecified |
Carol Fletcher |
Assistant Director Residential Dining. |
Unspecified |
Glenn Gray | Assistant Vice President and Executive Director | Unspecified |
Nancy Lindgard |
Assistant Director Technology. |
Unspecified |
Karen Paulsen |
Assistant Director Financial Services. |
Unspecified |
Carol Petersen |
Director Residential Dining. |
Unspecified |
Lynda Redington |
Director Also taught in Department of Educational Leadership and Postsecondary Education. |
Unspecified |
Joseph Tripp-Rieks |
Director Facilities. |
Unspecified |
Jeanne Wiesley |
Assistant Director Administrative Services. |
Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Mary Boes | Social Work | Associate Professor |
Winston Burt | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Matthew Chingren | Unspecified | Instructor |
Ga-Young Choi | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
William Downs | Social Work | Professor |
Carole Gustafson | Unspecified | Instructor |
James Hanson | Social Work | Associate Professor |
Carole Henkin |
Social Work Phased retirement. |
Professor |
Cynthia Juby | Interim Head | Associate Professor |
Laura Kaplan | Social Work | Associate Professor |
Thomas Keefe | Social Work | Professor |
James McCullagh | Social Work | Professor |
Augustina Naami | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Steven Onken | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Laura Praglin | Social Work | Associate Professor |
Katherine Van Wormer | Social Work | Professor |
Zorana Wortham-White | Unspecified | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Kimberly Baker | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Phyllis Baker | Head | Professor |
Clemens Bartollas | Criminology | Professor |
Harry Brod | Unspecified | Professor |
James Chadney | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ruth Chananie-Hill | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Benjamin Crew | Criminology | Associate Professor |
Henry Dohrman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Cynthia Dunn | Anthropology | Associate Professor |
Carole Edginton | Unspecified | Instructor |
Xavier Escandell Tur |
Sociology Professional Development Assignment, academic year, 2013-2014. |
Associate Professor |
Richard Featherstone | Interim Associate Dean, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences | Associate Professor |
Carissa Froyum Roise | Sociology | Associate Professor |
Donald Gaff | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Ronald Gorton | Criminology | Associate Professor |
Mark Grey | Anthropology | Professor |
Thomas Hill | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Rodney Lake | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jian Li | Anthropology | Associate Professor |
Julie Lowell | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Gene Lutz | Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research | Professor |
Kristin Mack | Sociology | Professor |
Matthew Makarios | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Todd Mensink | Unspecified | Instructor |
Lisa Munoz | Unspecified | Instructor |
Tyler O'Brien |
Anthropology Professional Development Assignment, fall 2013 semester. |
Associate Professor |
Gayle Rhineberger-Dunn | Criminology | Associate Professor |
Ronald Roberts | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Marybeth Stalp | Sociology | Associate Professor |
Jerry Stockdale | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jason Thompson | Unspecified | Instructor |
James Wertz | Unspecified | Instructor |
Anne Woodrick | Anthropology | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Amy Alfrey | Special Education | Instructor |
Sandra Alper | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Aricia Beckman | Unspecified | Instructor |
William Callahan | Unspecified | Professor |
Lee Courtnage | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christina Curran | Special Education | Associate Professor |
Susan Etscheidt | Special Education | Professor |
Dennis Ford | Unspecified | Instructor |
Deborah Gallagher | Special Education | Professor |
Rimaz Herz | Unspecified | Instructor |
Christopher Kliewer | Special Education | Professor |
Frank Kohler | Head | Professor |
Thomas Little | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Susan Lund | Unspecified | Instructor |
Susan McMaster-Hoven | Unspecified | Instructor |
Bette Nee | Unspecified | Instructor |
Amy Petersen | Special Education | Associate Professor |
Donna Raschke | Special Education | Instructor |
Derrick Smith | Unspecified | Instructor |
Susan Stainback | Unspecified | Emeritus |
William Stainback | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Amy Staples | Special Education | Associate Professor |
Cheryl Timion | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Anita Gordon |
Director of Research Services Also taught in Department of Social Work. |
Unspecified |
Christine Twait | Assistant Provost | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Megan Balong |
Coordinator of Student Field Experiences Also taught in Department of Mathematics. |
Instructor |
Allison Barness | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Alison Beharka | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Blaine | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Kathryn Blecha | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Instructor |
Karen Breitbach | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Dianna Briggs |
Coordinator of Student Field Experiences Also taught in Department of Management. |
Assistant Professor |
Shelly Bromwich | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Courtney Clausen | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
James Cryer | Interim Director | Assistant Professor |
Nadene Davidson | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Assistant Professor |
Mary Doyle | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Lynn Dykstra | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Caroline Elser | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Amy Griswold | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Rebecca Hawbaker | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Lowell Hoeft | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sheryl Hoffman | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Ashley Jorgensen | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
James Kelly | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Rick Knivsland | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Amy Lockhart | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Leigh Martin | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Assistant Professor |
Shelley McCumber | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Kimberly Miller | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Janey Montgomery | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Curtis Nielsen | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Assistant Professor |
Kathy Oakland | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Kristi Powers | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Gregory Reed | Interim Head | Assistant Professor |
Beverly Riess | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Linda Rosulek | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Mary Rygh | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Merrie Schroeder | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Daphne Schuchart | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Lori Ann Smith | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Aaron Spurr |
Coordinator of Student Field Experiences Also taught in Department of Earth Science. |
Instructor |
James Stichter | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Mary Kathleen Stichter | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Jody Stone | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Professor |
Clare Struck |
Coordinator of Student Field Experiences Also taught in School of Applied Human Sciences. |
Instructor |
Robert Weaton | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Lee Weber | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Instructor |
Elizabeth Zwanziger |
Coordinator of Student Field Experiences Also taught in Department of Languages and Literatures. |
Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Yana Cornish | Director, Study Abroad Program | Unspecified |
Paula Vanzee | Assistant Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Carl Bollwinkel | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lyn Countryman | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Professor |
Joseph Fratianni | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sarah Frudden | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Richard Hawkes | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Raymond Kuehl | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Terri Lasswell | Student Teaching Coordinator | Assistant Professor |
Herbert Lynch | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Maltas | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Richard Stahlhut | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Annette Swann | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Nick Teig | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Melanie Abbas | Unspecified | Instructor |
Junyong Ahn | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
M. Betts | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ronald Bro | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Nicholas Bruns | Unspecified | Instructor |
Ervin Dennis | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Pages
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login