1977-1978
Displaying 601 - 807 of 807 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Susan Chilcott | Coordinator | Unspecified |
Vicki Grimes | Assistant Director | Unspecified |
George Holmes | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Kelly | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Roxanne Conrad | Unspecified | Assistant |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Mary Engen | Coordinator | Unspecified |
Merrill Fink | Registrar | Unspecified |
Lewis Glenn | Associate Registrar | Unspecified |
Robert Leahy | Associate Registrar | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Herbert Silvey | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Rollin Evers | Director | Unspecified |
John Stalberger | Assistant Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Robert Brimm | Education | Professor |
Robert Frank | Education and Psychology | Professor |
Donald Hanson | Head | Professor |
Philip Kapfer | Education | Professor |
Jack Kimball | Education | Associate Professor |
Howard Knutson | Director of Teacher Education | Professor |
Robert Lembke | Education | Associate Professor |
Norman McCumsey | Education | Associate Professor |
Dale Nitzschke | Dean, College of Education | Professor |
Audrey Smith | Education | Assistant Professor |
Wayne Truesdell | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael Wilbur | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Howard Amundson |
Social Work Temporary. |
Adjunct Assistant Professor |
Ruth Anderson | Social Work | Associate Professor |
Charlene Brintnall |
Unspecified Temporary. |
Instructor |
Douglas Brintnall | Anthropology | Assistant Professor |
Louis Bultena | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Chadney | Anthropology | Assistant Professor |
Robert Claus | Sociology | Professor |
Henry Dohrman | Sociology | Professor |
Jerold Fox | Social Work | Assistant Professor |
Paul Freund |
Anthropology Temporary. |
Adjunct Instructor |
Mitchell Greene | Social Work | Associate Professor |
Thomas Hill | Anthropology | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Keefe | Social Work | Associate Professor |
Robert Kramer |
Sociology Also head of the Center for Business and Behavioral Research. |
Assistant Professor |
Gene Lutz | Sociology | Assistant Professor |
James Martin | Vice President and Provost | Professor |
Virgil Noack | Sociology | Assistant Professor |
Helen Ormsby | Social Work | Assistant Professor |
Ronald Roberts | Sociology | Professor |
Alegonda Schokkenbroek | Anthropology | Assistant Professor |
Satish Sharma |
Sociology Temporary. |
Assistant Professor |
Steven Spitzer | Sociology | Associate Professor |
Jerry Stockdale | Head | Associate Professor |
Douglas Timmer |
Unspecified Temporary. |
Adjunct Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Thomas Carlisle | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
R. Conklin | Director of Forensics | Professor |
Margaret Davidson |
Unspecified Temporary. |
Instructor |
Jay Edelnant |
Speech On leave. |
Instructor |
Charlotte Selma Elizabeth Eilers | Speech | Assistant Professor |
Roy Gerritsen |
Unspecified Temporary. |
Instructor |
George Glenn | Theatre | Associate Professor |
Gary Hall | Head | Associate Professor |
James Harbour | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Marvin Jensen | Speech | Assistant Professor |
Karen King |
Speech On leave. |
Instructor |
David Maberry | Speech | Assistant Professor |
Herbert Meinert | Radio-Television | Assistant Professor |
Clinton Nelson | Speech | Assistant Professor |
F. Regan | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Kathleen Runge | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Charles Scholz | Coordinator of Instructional Broadcasting | Assistant Professor |
Phyllis Scott | Speech | Assistant Professor |
Michael Shultz |
Unspecified Temporary. |
Instructor |
James Skaine | Speech | Assistant Professor |
Miriam Smith | Speech | Professor |
Elaine Stageberg | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Harvey Sweet | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Lillian Wagner | Speech | Professor |
David Williams | Director of Theatre | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Hugo Beykirch | Audiology | Assistant Professor |
Myra Boots | Speech Pathology | Assistant Professor |
Roy Eblen | Head | Professor |
Ernest Fossum | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Judith Harrington | Speech Pathology | Assistant Professor |
Clifford Highnam | Speech Pathology | Assistant Professor |
H. Hoops | Dean, Graduate College | Professor |
Robert Ivey | Audiology | Assistant Professor |
Jasper Phelps | Speech Pathology | Assistant Professor |
Ralph Schwartz | Speech Pathology and Audiology | Associate Professor |
G. Wells | Speech Pathology | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard | Physical Education | Associate Professor |
James Albrecht | High School Principal | Professor |
John Aldrich | Physical Education | Associate Professor |
Lucile Anderson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
M. Andrews | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Assistant Professor |
Randall Bebb | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Professor |
James Becker | Foreign Language | Assistant Professor |
Judy Beckman | Language Arts | Assistant Professor |
Maribelle Betterton | Elementary Education | Assistant Professor |
Mildred Blackman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Burke | Early Childhood Education | Instructor |
Kenneth Butzier | Speech and Drama | Associate Professor |
Mary Helen Butzier | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Steven Carman | Music | Instructor |
Carl Christensen | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Linda Christensen | Special Education | Instructor |
James Clausen | Special Education | Instructor |
Kathleen Coburn |
Unspecified Temporary. |
Assistant Professor |
Timothy Cooney | Science | Assistant Professor |
Donald Darrow | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Joan Diamond | Educational Media | Associate Professor |
Margaret Divelbess | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Douglas Doerzman |
Coordinator of Student Teaching Fort Dodge. |
Assistant Professor |
James Doud | Elementary Education | Assistant Professor |
Jerry Duea | School Administration | Assistant Professor |
Joan Elizabeth Duea |
Elementary Education Problem Solving Strategies project. |
Associate Professor |
John Eggers | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Beverly Ewald | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Rosa Findlay | Foreign Language | Instructor |
Judith Finkelstein | Early Childhood Education | Assistant Professor |
Donald Finsand | Science | Associate Professor |
Joseph Fratianni | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Assistant Professor |
Patricia Geadelmann |
Physical Education Professional Development Leave, spring semester. |
Assistant Professor |
Laura Gilloley | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Judith Gish | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Walter Gohman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Leslie Hale |
Music On leave. |
Professor |
Rose Hanson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Hantula | Social Studies | Associate Professor |
William Happ | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Leta Harmon | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Corinne Harper |
Social Studies On disability leave. |
Professor |
Richard Hawkes | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Associate Professor |
Sharon Hawn | Physical Education | Instructor |
Bernice Helff | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joyce Hornby | Elementary Education | Assistant Professor |
Ruth Hutcheson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
George Immerzeel |
Mathematics Problem Solving Strategies project. |
Professor |
Mary Jackson | Home Economics | Assistant Professor |
Ramona Jacobsen | Music | Instructor |
Emma Jorgensen |
Special Education Special Education project. |
Assistant Professor |
Miriam Kapfer | Music | Professor |
James Kelly | Science | Assistant Professor |
Dennis Kettner | Mathematics | Instructor |
Dorothy Koehring | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Raymond Kuehl | Coordinator of Student Field Experiences | Associate Professor |
Herbert Lynch | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Associate Professor |
Edna Mantor | Unspecified | Emeritus |
William Maricle | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Associate Professor |
Peter Mazula | Safety Education | Professor |
Janet McClain | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Kent McIntyre | Educational Media | Associate Professor |
Caryl Middleton | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Professor |
Mardelle Mohn | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Andrew Musel | Music | Instructor |
Philip Nelson | Social Studies | Assistant Professor |
Lynn Nielsen | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Ross Nielsen | Head | Professor |
Earl Ockenga |
Mathematics Temporary; Problem Solving Strategies project. |
Assistant Professor |
Eugenia Parisho |
Elementary Education Fall semester only. |
Assistant Professor |
Robert Paulson | Educational Media | Associate Professor |
Cecil Phillips | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Professor |
Albert Potter | Science | Associate Professor |
Lois Potter | Speech Pathology | Professor |
James Price | Foreign Language | Assistant Professor |
Willard Primrose | Business Education | Assistant Professor |
Ferdinand Riechmann | Social Studies | Associate Professor |
James Roberson | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Associate Professor |
Elizabeth Ann Roth | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Schmitt | Art | Associate Professor |
Robert Schneider | Physical Education | Instructor |
Nannie Schools | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lynn Schwandt | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
Donald Scovel |
Social Studies On disability leave. |
Professor |
Karen Silverson | Social Studies | Instructor |
Beverly Smith | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Shelley Smith | Physical Education | Instructor |
Eloise Marian Soy | Elementary Education | Assistant Professor |
Richard Stahlhut | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Assistant Professor |
Myrtle Stone | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Elizabeth Strub | Elementary Education | Instructor |
Richard Strub | Director of Pupil Personnel | Associate Professor |
Marguirette Struble | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Tarr |
Mathematics Problem Solving Strategies project. |
Professor |
Nick Teig | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Judith Thomas | Business Education | Instructor |
William Tock | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Associate Professor |
Eulalie Turner | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Howard Vander Beek | Language Arts | Professor |
Marjorie Vargas | Language Arts | Assistant Professor |
Ann Vernon | Counseling | Assistant Professor |
William Waack | Language Arts | Assistant Professor |
James Welch | Music | Associate Professor |
Harold Wengert | Science | Associate Professor |
Harold Wengert | Science | Associate Professor |
Patricia Westphal | Foreign Language | Associate Professor |
Donald Wiederanders | Mathematics | Professor |
Kenneth Williams | Coordinator of Student Teaching | Assistant Professor |
Linda Williams |
Special Education Special Education project. |
Instructor |
Dorothy Wineke | Art | Assistant Professor |
Joanne Wolfe | Elementary Education | Assistant Professor |
Harold Yoder | Elementary Education | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Paul Bender | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Roberta Craven |
Unspecified Temporary; training grant. |
Instructor |
Mavis Holmes | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jack Kaeck | Physics | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Romanin | Assistant Vice President, Student Services | Unspecified |
Kalyanmal Singhal |
Management Temporary. |
Visiting Assistant Professor |
Patricia Sitlington |
Education and Psychology Special Education program. |
Assistant Professor |
Edward Voldseth | Vice President for University Relations and Development | Unspecified |
Donald Walton | Assistant to the Vice President for Administrative Services | Unspecified |
Dean Zoerink | Unspecified | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Elaine Pfalzgraf |
Director Temporary. |
Unspecified |
Pages
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login