down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

1991-1992

Displaying 1 - 1003 of 1003 Faculty Members
Teaching
Name Role Rank
Lynn Dykstra Director, Audio-Visual/Print Center, Price Labatory School Instructor
Annette Swann Art Assistant Professor
Argelia Hawley Elementary Foreign Language Instructor
James Hantula Social Studies
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Darlene Cooney Pre-School Handicapped Project Instructor
John Tarr Mathematics Professor
Nick Teig Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Mary Purcell Elementary Education Instructor
Diane McCarty Elementary Education Instructor
Thomas Keller Secondary Counselor Instructor
Richard Strub Coordinator, Minority Recruitment Associate Professor
James Maltas Mathematics Instructor
Ross Nielsen Unspecified Emeritus
Joan Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
Diane MacLennan Second Grade
Temporary.
Instructor
Aricia DeVries Secondary Resource Program Instructor
Caryl Middleton Unspecified Emeritus
Margaret Divelbess Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Finsand Science Education Professor
Kathryn Blecha Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Albert Potter Unspecified Emeritus
Laura Petersen Elementary Education Instructor
James Becker Foreign Language Associate Professor
Joseph Fratianni Unspecified Emeritus
James Roberson Unspecified Emeritus
Neil Phipps Physical Education Instructor
Laura Gilloley Unspecified Emeritus
Bernice Helff Unspecified Emeritus
Cynthia Bucknam Physical Education Instructor
Benjamin Myers Physical Education Instructor
James Welch Unspecified Emeritus
Dorothy Koehring Unspecified Emeritus
Herbert Lynch Unspecified Emeritus
Edna Mantor Unspecified Emeritus
Joyce Hornby Unspecified Emeritus
Leslie Hale Unspecified Emeritus
Cecil Phillips Unspecified Emeritus
Lynn Nielsen Elementary School Principal Associate Professor
Cheryl Grosvenor Early Childhood Education Instructor
Eloise Marian Soy Unspecified Emeritus
Harold Yoder Unspecified Associate Professor
Randall Bebb Unspecified Emeritus
Myrtle Stone Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Darrow Industrial Technology Associate Professor
James Sweigert Foreign Language Instructor
Howard Vander Beek Unspecified Emeritus
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Kimberly Miller Special Education Instructor
Joseph Hohlfeld Unspecified Emeritus
Earl Ockenga Mathematics Associate Professor
Sue Savereide Language Arts Instructor
Maribelle Betterton Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Richard Vanderwall Language Arts Instructor
Edwin Harris Art Associate Professor
Lyn Countryman Science Education Instructor
Lee Weber Social Studies Instructor
Roger Kueter Head Professor
Terri McDonald Audio-Visual Specialist Unspecified
Kay Treiber Elementary Education Instructor
Marguirette Struble Unspecified Emeritus
Dianna Briggs Business Education Instructor
Kent McIntyre Unspecified Emeritus
Carl Bollwinkel Science Education Professor
William Happ Unspecified Emeritus
Nadene Davidson Home Economics Instructor
Robert Paulson Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Kettner Mathematics Instructor
Lynn Schwandt Mathematics Professor
Judy Beckman Language Arts Assistant Professor
Jody Stone Science Education Associate Professor
Paul Waack Physical Education Instructor
Marjorie Vargas Language Arts Assistant Professor
Victoria Robinson Social Studies Instructor
Judith Finkelstein Unspecified Professor
Lowell Hoeft Foreign Language Instructor
Karen Couch Science Education Instructor
Donald Wiederanders Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Schneider Elementary Education Instructor
Rosa Findlay Foreign Language Instructor
Walter Gohman Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Fanelli Music Instructor
Clare Struck Counseling Instructor
Peter Mazula Unspecified Emeritus
Tina Stockberger Unspecified
Temporary, April 1-June 30, 1992.
Instructor
Mary Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Raymond Kuehl Unspecified Emeritus
Leonard Upham Music Instructor
Philip Nelson Social Studies Assistant Professor
Lois Potter Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Heitzman Creative Dramatics (Elementary) Instructor
Denise Tallakson Unspecified Instructor
Eugenia Parisho Unspecified Emeritus
Connie Rouse Elementary Education Instructor
James Price Unspecified Emeritus
Willard Primrose Business Education Assistant Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Judith Gish Elementary Education Instructor
Jill Uhlenberg Coordinator, Day Care, Child Development Center Instructor
Janet McClain Elementary Education Instructor
William Maricle Unspecified Emeritus
Elizabeth Ann Roth Unspecified Emeritus
Kathy Oakland Language Arts Instructor
Mary Schmitt Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Fernandez Director, Price Laboratory School Assistant Professor
Robert Lee Physical Education Instructor
Nannie Schools Unspecified Emeritus
Melanie Holmes Music Instructor
Dorothy Wineke Unspecified Emeritus
Joanne Wolfe Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Gail Froyen Librarian Instructor
John Aldrich Unspecified Emeritus
Elizabeth Strub Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Theodore Whang Unspecified Instructor
Unspecified
Name Role Rank
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Sue Follon Vice President for Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Unspecified Emeritus
Lowell Norland Director, Community Services Unspecified
Richard Stinchfield Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Constantine Curris President Professor
Philip Hibbard Coordinator Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
John Conner Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Chemistry
Name Role Rank
Howard Lyon Chemistry Assistant Professor
Wanda Lee Wehner Chemistry
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
James MacMillan Chemistry Associate Professor
Nancy Simet Chemistry Instructor
James Kercheval Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Paar Unspecified Assistant
Kirk Manfredi Chemistry Assistant Professor
Paul Rider Chemistry Professor
James Chang Chemistry Professor
Leland Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
LeRoy McGrew Chemistry
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Professor
Curtiss Hanson Chemistry Assistant Professor
Ching Woo Chemistry Professor
Erwin Richter Acting Head Professor
Russell Wiley Chemistry Assistant Professor
Ira Simet Chemistry Assistant Professor
Marketing
Name Role Rank
Alfred Pelham Marketing
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Steven Corbin Marketing Associate Professor
Gordon Denton Unspecified Emeritus
Neil Wilson Marketing Associate Professor
Saul Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Davis Chair, Entrepreneurial Studies Professor
Dennis Clayson Marketing Associate Professor
Paul Chao Marketing Associate Professor
Gordon Patzer Head
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Professor
Delbert Shepard Acting Director, External Services Assistant Professor
Kadiampatti Rajendran Marketing Assistant Professor
George McDonald Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Winter Director, Market Development Program Instructor
Pola Gupta Marketing Assistant Professor
Clair Rowe Unspecified Emeritus
Karen Glynn Marketing Assistant Professor
Michael Klassen Marketing Assistant Professor
Mohammed Rawwas Marketing Assistant Professor
Library
Name Role Rank
Homer Alford Unspecified Emeritus
Marilyn Mercado Head of Cataloging Assistant Professor
Patricia Larsen Assistant Director, Access Services
Also Acting Head, Circulation Department, beginning July 1, 1992.
Associate Professor
Judy Myers Catalog Librarian Assistant Professor
Patrick Wilkinson Documents and Maps Librarian
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Alberto Hernandez Art and Music Librarian Assistant Professor
Stanley Lyle Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Cynthia Coulter Head of Acquisitions Department Assistant Professor
Robert Rose Assistant Director, Information Services Associate Professor
Thomas Kessler Order Librarian Assistant Professor
Douglas Hieber Head of Circulation Department
Retired June 30, 1992.
Associate Professor
Gerald Peterson Special Collections Librarian; University Archvist Associate Professor
Donald Rod Unspecified Emeritus
Katherine Martin Head of Collection Management Assistant Professor
Eleanor Crownfield Catalog Librarian Assistant Professor
Donald Gray Unspecified Emeritus
Joan Loslo Serials Librarian Instructor
Barbara Weeg Reference Librarian Assistant Professor
Barbara Allen Reference Librarian Instructor
Evelyn Mullins Unspecified Emeritus
Yan Li Reference Librarian Instructor
Gretchen Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Tieh-Cheng Chin Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Wagner Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Fred Ma Unspecified Emeritus
Lawrence Kieffer Head of Reader Services Associate Professor
Georgia Quirk Reference Librarian Instructor
Lucille Lettow Youth Collection Librarian Associate Professor
Timothy Wiles Reference Librarian Instructor
Verna Ritchie Unspecified Emeritus
Herbert Safford Director Professor
John Anderson Reference Librarian
Part-time temporary, August-December 1991.
Instructor
Psychology
Name Role Rank
Julia Wallace Assistant Dean, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Professor
Andrew Gilpin Psychology Professor
John Somervill Dean, Graduate College Professor
Beverly Kopper Psychology Assistant Professor
Francisco Barrios Psychology Professor
Albert Gilgen Head Professor
Linda Walsh Psychology Associate Professor
Jane Wong Psychology Assistant Professor
Louis Hellwig Psychology Assistant Professor
David Whitsett Psychology Professor
Jennifer Bivens Psychology Instructor
Nancy Marlin Vice President and Provost Professor
Jack Yates Psychology Professor
Augustine Osman Psychology Assistant Professor
Gordon Harrington Psychology
Phased retirement.
Professor
Robert Morin Unspecified Emeritus
Management
Name Role Rank
Mary Rueschhoff Management Associate Professor
Lynda Goulet Management Instructor
Farzad Moussavi Management Associate Professor
Mary Blanford Unspecified Emeritus
Daniel Power Head Professor
Gordon Timpany Management Assistant Professor
Robert Waller Management
On leave, beginning January 1, 1992.
Professor
Susan Meyeraan Management Adjunct Instructor
Chandrasekhar Das Management Professor
Elizabeth Peterson Management Instructor
Sandra Brasch Management Adjunct Instructor
Allen Jedlicka Organizational Behavior Professor
Hoyt Wilson Management Professor
Lynette Harter Management Adjunct Instructor
Aurelia Klink Director, Non-Credit Programs Assistant Professor
Taggart Frost Management Associate Professor
Jerry Farrell Management Adjunct Instructor
Crissie Frye Coordinator, Financial Aid to Deserving Scholars Program Instructor
Agnes Lebeda Unspecified Emeritus
Leslie Wilson Management Instructor
Robert Himschoot Management Instructor
F. Button Management Instructor
Tony McAdams Management Professor
James Handorf Unspecified Emeritus
Jack Reed Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Minter Dean, College of Business Administration Professor
Telford Hollman Unspecified Emeritus
Peter Goulet Coordinator, Graduate Program Professor
Carey Kirk Management Assistant Professor
Donald Ashbaugh Management Assistant Professor
Samia Siha Management Assistant Professor
William Wood Management Assistant Professor
Ching Horng Management Assistant Professor
Roberta Roth Management Assistant Professor
Timothy Vaughan Management Assistant Professor
Glenn Hansen Dean, Continuing Education and Special Programs Associate Professor
Music
Name Role Rank
Peter Michaelides Unspecified Professor
Jon Hansen Trombone Associate Professor
Mary Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Angeleita Floyd Flute Associate Professor
Joyce Gault Piano Professor
Thomas Tritle French Horn Associate Professor
Robert Washut Jazz Studies
Director of Jazz Studies.
Associate Professor
Ronald Johnson Instrumental Music Associate Professor
William Shepherd Unspecified Associate Professor
David Buch Music History
Professional Development Leave, academic year.
Associate Professor
Leslie Morgan Voice Assistant Professor
Howard Aibel Piano Professor
Rebecca Burkhardt Theory
Also Director of the Orchestra.
Instructor
Jonathan Chenoweth Cello Instructor
Robert Byrnes Administrative Assistant
University Carilloneur.
Adjunct Instructor
Jeffrey Funderburk Tuba and Euphonium Instructor
Robin Guy Accompanying Assistant Professor
Marilou Kratzenstein Organ and Music History Professor
John Vallentine Unspecified Instructor
Frederick Halgedahl Violin Assistant Professor
Albert Holstad Piano Associate Professor
Jvone Elizabeth Maxwell Unspecified Emeritus
Myron Russell Unspecified Emeritus
Malcolm Jernigan Theory Associate Professor
Martha Holvik Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Barry Oboe and Saxophone Assistant Professor
Emil Bock Unspecified Emeritus
Russell Baum Unspecified Emeritus
David Smalley Voice Associate Professor
Randy Hogancamp Percussion Assistant Professor
Karl Holvik Unspecified Emeritus
William Ferrara Opera and Music Theater Assistant Professor
Fred Rees Music Education and Double Bass Associate Professor
Frank Clark Music Theory Assistant Professor
Sharon Hansen Choral Music Assistant Professor
A. Marleta H. Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
Randy Grabowski Trumpet Assistant Professor
Patricia Hughes Music Education Assistant Professor
Charles Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
David Rachor Bassoon Assistant Professor
Bruce Chamberlain Choral Music Associate Professor
Donald Wendt Unspecified Emeritus
Bruce Chidester Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ronald Ross Director Professor
Jack Graham Clarinet Associate Professor
Jean McDonald Voice Assistant Professor
Art
Name Role Rank
Philip Fass Art Assistant Professor
JoAnn Schnabel Art Assistant Professor
Jeffery Byrd Art Assistant Professor
Thomas Stancliffe Art Assistant Professor
Harry Guillaume Unspecified Emeritus
Anna Martin Art Assistant Professor
Deborah Zlotsky Art Assistant Professor
John Page Unspecified Emeritus
Kee-Ho Yuen Art Assistant Professor
Matthew Sugarman Art Assistant Professor
Marjorie Campbell Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Cassino Art
On leave.
Associate Professor
Donald Finegan Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Adelman Art Associate Professor
William Lew Head Professor
Christine Streed Art Associate Professor
Felipe Echeverria Art
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Professor
Roy Behrens Art Professor
Richard Colburn Art
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Associate Professor
David Delafield Unspecified Emeritus
Vera Siddens Art Associate Professor
Clifford Herrold Unspecified Emeritus
Allan Shickman Art Associate Professor
Cynthia Bickley-Green Art Assistant Professor
Steven Bigler Art Professor
Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
Name Role Rank
William Thrall Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Remmert Physical Education Assistant Professor
Susan Koch Health Education Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Noble Assistant Swimming and Diving Coach Instructor
Debra Jordan Leisure Services Assistant Professor
Patricia Fultz Leisure Services Assistant Professor
Elmer Kortemeyer Unspecified Emeritus
Daniel McDonald Unspecified Assistant Professor
Donna Thompson Physical Education Associate Professor
Barbara Darling Unspecified Emeritus
Ripley Marston Physical Education Associate Professor
Jane Mertesdorf Unspecified Assistant Professor
Nancy Hamilton Physical Education Assistant Professor
James Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Patricia Trotter Unspecified Assistant Professor
Fred Kolkhorst Physical Education Assistant Professor
Wanda Green Physical Education Assistant Professor
Barbara Yager Unspecified Emeritus
Elton Green Unspecified Emeritus
Glen Henry Physical Education Associate Professor
Lyle Schwarzenbach Unspecified Associate Professor
Joseph Wilson Leisure Services Assistant Professor
Cynthia Ensign Physical Education Associate Professor
Jeanette Marsh Coordinator of General Education Division Assistant Professor
Kenneth Green Unspecified Associate Professor
Marchell Austin Assistant Athletic Trainer Instructor
Marcia Carter Leisure Services Associate Professor
Emily Bontz Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Cryer Unspecified Associate Professor
Kathleen Kerr Physical Education Associate Professor
Thomas Davis Health Education Associate Professor
Sharon Huddleston Physical Education Associate Professor
Patricia Geadelmann Director, Government Relations Professor
Carol Cooper Physical Education Associate Professor
Carole Hanson Leisure Services Associate Professor
Elinor Crawford Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Long Unspecified Associate Professor
Terry Noonan Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Christopher Edginton Director Professor
Betty Swanson Unspecified Emeritus
James Hall Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Forrest Dolgener Physical Education Professor
Mark Kwikkel Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Larry Hensley Unspecified Professor
Sheng Gao Program Assistant Unspecified
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard Head Volleyball Coach Professor
Carol Phillips Physical Education Assistant Professor
Jane Richards Health Education Assistant Professor
Dorothy Moon Unspecified Emeritus
Jeannette Rogers Peterson Unspecified Emeritus
Godfrey Stych Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Erusha Physical Education Associate Professor
Susann Doody Associate Dean, College of Education Professor
Jill Fjelstul Unspecified Instructor
Donald Briggs Head Wrestling Coach Instructor
Terri Soldan Unspecified Instructor
Sue Ann Joslyn Unspecified Assistant Professor
Meredith Bakley Softball Coach Instructor
M. Sevy Unspecified Emeritus
William Ryan Health Education Assistant Professor
William Lawson Assistant Men's Track Coach Instructor
Intercollegiate Athletics
Name Role Rank
Ardell Wiegandt Assistant Football Coach
Defensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
Michael Smith Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
A. Klinker Assistant Football Coach
Offensive Coordinator.
Unspecified
Michael Kolling Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
William Salmon Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Vernon Anderson Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Eldon Miller Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Boyle Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Joel Greenlee Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Track/Cross Country Coach Unspecified
David Schrage Baseball Coach
UNI-Dome administrative assistant.
Unspecified
Terri Lasswell Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Mark Ackerman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Janice Bittner Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Lea Ann Shaddox Head Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
James Egli Assistant Director
For facilities.
Unspecified
Gene Bruhn Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Richard Moseley Assistant Football Coach
Began March 15, 1992.
Unspecified
Robert Bowlsby Director Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
John Jermier Associate Director Unspecified
Robert Kincaid Academic Advisor, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Terry Allen Head Football Coach Unspecified
Christopher Klieman Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Public Relations Services
Name Role Rank
Donald Kelly Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Chilcott Director Unspecified
Vicki Grimes Manager, Information and Feature Services Unspecified
Gerald Anglum Editor Unspecified
Educational Psychology and Foundations
Name Role Rank
John Smith Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Jackson Baty Unspecified Emeritus
Leander Brown Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Jean Trout Unspecified Emeritus
Lawrence Kavich Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Leonard Froyen Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Charles Means Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs
Director of Educational Opportunity Programs and Community Services.
Adjunct Associate Professor
William Dreier Unspecified Emeritus
Key Lee Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Harley Erickson Unspecified Emeritus
Radhi Al-Mabuk Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Thomas Berg Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Charles Dedrick Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Stephen Fortgang Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Carmen Montecinos Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Melissa Heston Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
George Ball Unspecified Emeritus
Ralph Scott Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Sherry Gable Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Marlene Strathe Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs for EOP/SCS Professor
Linda Levey Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Richard Lattin Unspecified Emeritus
Julia Rozendaal Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Rutkowski Unspecified Emeritus
Jerry Duea Coordinator Professor
Joseph Przychodzin Unspecified Emeritus
Barry Wilson Head Associate Professor
Basil Reppas Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Virginia Hash Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Bruce Rogers Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Paul Porter Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Donald Schmits Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Information Systems and Computing Services
Name Role Rank
Marty Mark Network Specialist Unspecified
J. Yohe Director Unspecified
Thomas Peterson Associate Director Unspecified
Steven Moon Assistant Director Unspecified
Merlin Taylor Administrator Unspecified
Patti Rust Systems Analyst Unspecified
Philosophy and Religion
Name Role Rank
Fred Hallberg Philosophy Associate Professor
William Clohesy Philosophy Assistant Professor
Shivesh Thakur Head Professor
Edward Amend Religion and Humanities Professor
Thomas Thompson Philosophy
Phased retirement.
Professor
Jerome Soneson Religion Assistant Professor
David Crownfield Religion and Philosophy
Professional Development Leave, academic year.
Professor
Scharron Clayton Assistant Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Associate Professor
David Morgan Philosophy Assistant Professor
Martha Reineke Director, Women's Studies Assistant Professor
Margaret Holland Philosophy Instructor
Harold Bernhard Unspecified Emeritus
David Bluhm Unspecified Emeritus
James Robinson Religion Associate Professor
English Language and Literature
Name Role Rank
Charlene Eblen Unspecified Associate Professor
Lora Rackstraw English Associate Professor
Barbara Lounsberry English Professor
Anke Janssen Unspecified Visiting Professor
Sandra Adelmund English Instructor
Nancy Price English
On leave, fall semester.
Professor
Bernard DeHoff English
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Alice Swensen English Assistant Professor
Mary Rohrberger Head Professor
Michael Janopoulos English Assistant Professor
John Swope English Assistant Professor
Sandra L. Witt English Instructor
Patrick Pisarik English Instructor
Noel Kaylor English Associate Professor
Theodore Hovet English Professor
Genevieve Hubly English
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Robert Ward English
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Professor
Richard Utz English Assistant Professor
Robley Wilson English
Editor of North American Review.
Professor
Jerome Klinkowitz English Professor
Gerald Cawelti English Associate Professor
Ralph Goodman Unspecified Emeritus
Alden Hanson Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Copeland English Associate Professor
Kenneth Baughman English Assistant Professor
Thomas Remington English Professor
J. Elaine Kalmar English Associate Professor
Jan Robbins English Professor
Christian Ogbondah English Assistant Professor
Carolyn Shields English Associate Professor
S. Tehranisa English Assistant Professor
James HiDuke English Assistant Professor
Valdon Johnson English Assistant Professor
Francis Smith Unspecified Emeritus
Louise Forest Unspecified Emeritus
Ralph Frasca English Assistant Professor
George Day English
Phased retirement.
Professor
Otis Schmidt Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Gish English Professor
Kay Butler-Nalin English Assistant Professor
Geraldine LaRocque Unspecified Emeritus
Grace Hovet English Professor
Daniel Cahill English
On faculty exchange.
Professor
Cheryl Roberts English Assistant Professor
Richard Fehlman English Instructor
Keith McKean Unspecified Emeritus
Loren Taylor Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen Gaies English Professor
Evelyn Wood English Associate Professor
Communication and Theatre Arts
Name Role Rank
Jerry Casper Communication Studies Instructor
Charlotte Selma Elizabeth Eilers Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Snyder Broadcasting Assistant Professor
William Withers Unspecified Instructor
April Chatham-Carpenter Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Bruce Wickelgren Communication Studies Instructor
Sarina Chen Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Pamela Edwards Public Relations Instructor
George Glenn Theatre Professor
Walter Ulrich Communication Studies Assistant Professor
John Butler Public Relations Associate Professor
Sarah Salisbury Theatre Assistant Professor
Jay Turner Broadcasting Assistant Professor
Cynthia Goatley Theatre Assistant Professor
Laura Terlip Communication Studies Associate Professor
Ronnie Bankston Broadcasting Assistant Professor
Carol Colburn Theatre
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Paul Sannerud Theatre Assistant Professor
Victoria Defrancisco Communication and Theatre Arts Assistant Professor
Paul Siddens Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Karen Mitchell Performance Studies Assistant Professor
William Ausmus Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Sheila Bland Theatre Assistant Professor
Penelope O'Connor Communication Studies Instructor
Lillian Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Marilyn Shaw Communication Studies Instructor
Margaret Berghammer Child Drama Associate Professor
R. Conklin Communication Studies Professor
Helen Beckwith Theatre Assistant Professor
Jay Edelnant Director of Theatre Professor
Gary Hall Head Associate Professor
Marvin Jensen Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Margaret Berghammer Child Drama Associate Professor
William Henderson Director of Forensics Associate Professor
Phyllis Carlin Communication Studies Professor
Miriam Smith Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Bozik Unspecified Associate Professor
Mitchell Fay Communication Studies Instructor
Dean Kruckeberg Public Relations
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Melissa Beall Communication Education Associate Professor
Beverley Byers-Pevitts Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Professor
Richard Glockner Theatre Associate Professor
Amy Wilson Manager Instructor
James Skaine Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Geography
Name Role Rank
Philip Suckling Head Professor
Robert Clark Geography Assistant Professor
Thomas Fogarty Geography and Public Policy Associate Professor
James Fryman Geography Associate Professor
David May Geography
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Dennis Dahms Geography Assistant Professor
Jonathan Lu Geography
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Professor
Calvin Austin Geography and Regional Science Professor
Roy Chung Geography and Demography Associate Professor
Curriculum and Instruction
Name Role Rank
Joan Elizabeth Duea Elementary Education Professor
Mary Eakin Unspecified Emeritus
Jeannie Steele Director of Reading Clinic Assistant Professor
Nellie Hampton Unspecified Emeritus
Maureen Oates Reading Adjunct Instructor
Rick Traw Reading Assistant Professor
Constance Ulmer Reading Assistant Professor
Ivan Eland Unspecified Emeritus
Marvin Heller Elementary Education Professor
Gregory Stefanich Unspecified Professor
Margaret Ishler Head Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Mary Aldridge Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Eller Unspecified Emeritus
Deborah Tidwell Reading Assistant Professor
Russell Euchner Unspecified Emeritus
Junko Lewis Reading Assistant Professor
Max Hosier Unspecified Emeritus
Julia Sparrow Unspecified Emeritus
Leah Hiland Library Science Assistant Professor
John Stiles Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Sharon Smaldino Computer Applications Associate Professor
Robert Muffoletto Unspecified Associate Professor
Cathy Thompson Early Childhood and Elementary Education Associate Professor
Elizabeth Martin Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Frank Martindale Unspecified Emeritus
William Waack Director of Teacher Education Professor
Loretta Kuse Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Margaret Weiser Early Childhood Education Professor
Jeanne Harms Reading Professor
Barbara Safford Library Science Assistant Professor
Ned Ratekin Unspecified Professor
Anne Federlein Director, Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Sociology and Anthropology
Name Role Rank
Gene Lutz Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Professor
Susan Allbee Sociology Instructor
Henry Dohrman Unspecified Emeritus
Tina Mawhorr Sociology Instructor
Norris Durham Anthropology Professor
James Chadney Anthropology Professor
Robert Claus Sociology Professor
Anne Woodrick Anthropology Assistant Professor
Thomas Hill Anthropology
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Professor
Surendar Yadava Sociology Assistant Professor
James Martin Unspecified Emeritus
Ronald Roberts Sociology Professor
Eric Henderson Anthropology Assistant Professor
Jerry Stockdale Sociology
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Professor
Catherine Farris Anthropology Assistant Professor
Robert Kramer Sociology Assistant Professor
Julie Lowell Anthropology Assistant Professor
Michael Leiber Sociology Assistant Professor
Phyllis Baker Sociology Assistant Professor
Michael Shott Anthropology Assistant Professor
Benjamin Crew Sociology Assistant Professor
Virgil Noack Head Assistant Professor
Mark Grey Anthropology Assistant Professor
Aaron Podolefsky Dean, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Professor
Clemens Bartollas Sociology Professor
Maucker Union
Name Role Rank
John Ketter Unspecified Emeritus
Janice Hanish Assistant Director for Student Activities Unspecified
Renee Romano Director Unspecified
Richard Fekel Assistant Director
Business and Operations.
Unspecified
Mathematics
Name Role Rank
Diane Thiessen Mathematics Professor
Paul Trafton Mathematics and Early Childhood
Also appointed in Department of Curriculum and Instruction.
Professor
John Bruha Mathematics Assistant Professor
Ann Jensen Mathematics Instructor
John Cross Mathematics Assistant Professor
Hyo Myung Mathematics Professor
Elbert Hamilton Unspecified Emeritus
Larry Leutzinger Mathematics Assistant Professor
Timothy Hardy Mathematics Assistant Professor
Ina Silvey Unspecified Emeritus
Min Lee Mathematics Associate Professor
Diane Baum Mathematics Assistant Professor
John Longnecker Mathematics Assistant Professor
Joel Haack Head Professor
Augusta Schurrer Mathematics Professor
Vani Sundaraiyer Mathematics Assistant Professor
Syed Nizam Kirmani Mathematics Professor
Glenn Nelson Mathematics Associate Professor
Jack Wilkinson Mathematics Professor
Michael Millar Mathematics Professor
Fred Lott Unspecified Emeritus
David Duncan Mathematics Professor
Bonnie Litwiller Mathematics Professor
Edward Rathmell Mathematics Professor
Gregory Dotseth Mathematics Associate Professor
Russell Campbell Mathematics Associate Professor
Robert Rule Mathematics Assistant Professor
Economics
Name Role Rank
Philip Murray Economics Visiting Assistant Professor
Barbara Mardis Economics Instructor
Fred Abraham Acting Head Professor
Donn Johnson Economics Assistant Professor
Bruce Anderson Economics Professor
Mahmood Yousefi Economics Professor
Ronald Hook Economics Instructor
Bulent Uyar Economics Associate Professor
Janet Rives Economics Professor
Craig Mitchell Economics Instructor
Kenneth McCormick Economics Professor
Charles Gillette Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Cummings Economics Assistant Professor
Randall Krieg Economics Assistant Professor
Charles Strein Economics Associate Professor
Ernest Raiklin Economics Associate Professor
Modern Languages
Name Role Rank
Robert Krueger Spanish and Portuguese Associate Professor
Henri Chabert Unspecified Emeritus
Manuel Febles Unspecified Emeritus
Terri Gebel Spanish Instructor
Donald Hawley Spanish Professor
Colette Walther Unspecified Instructor
Flavia Vernescu French Assistant Professor
Andre Walther French Assistant Professor
Jurgen Koppensteiner German Professor
Michael Oates French Professor
Nile Vernon Spanish Associate Professor
Karl Odwarka Unspecified Emeritus
Sonia Yetter Russian Assistant Professor
Samuel Nodarse Unspecified Emeritus
Wallace Sergent Unspecified Assistant Professor
George Zucker Spanish Professor
Edward Jamosky Russian
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Raul Munoz Spanish Professor
Adolfo Franco Spanish Professor
Fritz Konig German
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Professor
Reinhold Bubser German Professor
Jacques Dubois French Assistant Professor
Jane K. Schwartz Unspecified Emeritus
Hildegard Morales-Gomez Administrative Assistant Unspecified
Broadcasting Services
Name Role Rank
Douglas Vernier Director Unspecified
Carl Jenkins Assistant Director Unspecified
Jons Olsson Assistant Director Unspecified
Biology
Name Role Rank
Jill Trainer Biology Assistant Professor
Jane Kotenko Biology Assistant Professor
Warren Picklum Unspecified Emeritus
Virgil Dowell Unspecified Emeritus
Dixon Riggs Unspecified Emeritus
John Downey Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Seager Biology Associate Professor
Orlando Schwartz Biology Associate Professor
Lawrence Eilers Unspecified Emeritus
Kay Klier Biology Assistant Professor
Bernard Clausen Biology Associate Professor
Virginia Berg Biology Associate Professor
George Hoffman Head Professor
Alan Orr Biology Professor
Darrell Wiens Biology Assistant Professor
Albert Haman Unspecified Emeritus
David McCalley Biology and Science Education Professor
Paul Whitson Biology Professor
Robert Goss Unspecified Emeritus
Cherin Lee Biology Instructor
Nixon Wilson Biology Professor
Clifford McCollum Unspecified Emeritus
Barton Bergquist Assistant Dean, College of Natural Sciences Associate Professor
E. TePaske Unspecified Emeritus
Kurt Pontasch Biology Assistant Professor
James Dunn Biology Assistant Professor
Daryl Smith Biology and Science Education Professor
Leonard Winier Unspecified Emeritus
Communicative Disorders
Name Role Rank
Theresa Kouri Director, Clinic Instructor
Joseph Smaldino Head Professor
Hugo Beykirch Audiology Associate Professor
Richard McGuire Speech-Language Pathology Assistant Professor
Lauren Nelson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Roy Eblen Unspecified Emeritus
Myra Boots Speech-Language Pathology Assistant Professor
Ralph Schwartz Unspecified Emeritus
Carlin Hageman Speech-Language Pathology
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Judith Harrington Speech-Language Pathology Assistant Professor
Clifford Highnam Speech-Language Pathology Associate Professor
Bruce Plakke Audiology Associate Professor
Controller's Office
Name Role Rank
Gary Shontz Controller and Secretary Unspecified
Bruce Rieks Assistant Controller
Chief Accountant.
Unspecified
Computer Science
Name Role Rank
Thomas Hausmann Computer Science Assistant Professor
Mahmoud Pegah Computer Science Assistant Professor
Stanley Walljasper Computer Science Associate Professor
Sarah Thomas Computer Science Assistant Professor
Carl Wehner Computer Science Assistant Professor
Ezzat Mirhakkak Computer Science Instructor
J. East Computer Science Associate Professor
Walter Beck Computer Science Assistant Professor
Mark Fienup Computer Science
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Home Economics
Name Role Rank
Lena Buckingham Unspecified Emeritus
Cynthia Dostal Unspecified Instructor
Barbara Caron Unspecified Instructor
Olive Holliday Unspecified Emeritus
Josephine Megivern Unspecified Emeritus
Annette Lynch Unspecified Instructor
Eunice Kapplinger Unspecified Instructor
Hattie Middleton Unspecified
Professional Development Leave, academic year.
Instructor
Joel Wells Family Services Associate Professor
Barbara Pershing Unspecified Associate Professor
Phyllis Conklin Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ronald Chung Head Professor
Melba Widmer Design and Human Environment Assistant Professor
Mary Franken Family Services Professor
Marilyn Story Family Studies Professor
Joanne Spaide Unspecified Associate Professor
Janice Morgan Unspecified Associate Professor
Edna G. Shores Unspecified Emeritus
Finance
Name Role Rank
Andrew Thompson Head Professor
Geofrey Mills Assistant Dean, College of Business Administration
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Robert Wyatt Coordinator, Undergraduate Program Associate Professor
Hans Isakson Director, Real Estate Education Program Professor
Arthur Cox Finance Assistant Professor
Lyle Bowlin Finance Assistant Professor
A. Okoruwa Unspecified Assistant Professor
Allen Rappaport Finance Professor
Educational Administration and Counseling
Name Role Rank
Dale Jackson Head Professor
James Doud Unspecified Professor
Ann Vernon Educational Administration and Counseling Professor
Donald Hanson Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Waggoner Coordinator, Educational Technology Associate Professor
Howard Knutson Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Hansmeier Unspecified Emeritus
James Albrecht Unspecified Emeritus
Jack Kimball Unspecified Emeritus
Annie Jones Counselor Education Assistant Professor
Norman McCumsey Educational Administration and Counseling Associate Professor
Robert Lembke Educational Administration and Counseling Associate Professor
Geraldine Perreault Director, Leadership Studies Assistant Professor
Robert Decker Educational Administration and Counseling Associate Professor
David Else Director of Institute for Educational Leadership Associate Professor
Vivian Jackson Associate Dean, Graduate College Associate Professor
Florence Guido-DiBrito Educational Administration and Counseling Assistant Professor
Audrey Smith Educational Administration and Counseling Assistant Professor
Student Field Experience
Name Role Rank
Carol Haug Coordinator of Student Teaching
Clinton Center, fall semester; Davenport Center, spring semester.
Assistant Professor
Sarah Frudden Coordinator of Student Teaching Assistant Professor
Douglas Doerzman Coordinator of Student Teaching
Fort Dodge.
Assistant Professor
Christine Canning Coordinator of Student Teaching Assistant Professor
Janey Montgomery Coordinator of Student Teaching Assistant Professor
Richard Stahlhut Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Richard Hawkes Coordinator of Student Teaching Professor
Beverly Riess Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
James Kelly Coordinator of Student Teaching Professor
History
Name Role Rank
David Walker Associate Dean, Graduate College Professor
Robert Neymeyer History Instructor
Donald Whitnah History Professor
Harold Wohl History Professor
John Kamerick Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Williams History Instructor
Donna Maier History Professor
C. McKibbin History Instructor
Carol Weisenberger History Assistant Professor
William Lang Unspecified Emeritus
John Johnson Head Professor
Richard Broadie Unspecified Lecturer
John Von Tersch Unspecified Lecturer
Timothy O'Connor History Associate Professor
Carol Morgan History Assistant Professor
Thomas Ryan History Associate Professor
Sherill Sparr History Assistant Professor
Roy Sandstrom History Associate Professor
Richard Newell History Professor
Joanne Goldman History Assistant Professor
Donald Shepardson History Professor
Jay Lees History Assistant Professor
John Eiklor History Professor
Charles Holcombe History Assistant Professor
Gregory Bruess History Assistant Professor
Emily Brown Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Jones Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Quirk History Associate Professor
Hsi-Ling Cheng History Assistant Professor
Alvin Sunseri Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Martin History Professor
Special Education
Name Role Rank
William Stainback Special Education Professor
Susan Stainback Special Education Professor
Susan Etscheidt Special Education Associate Professor
Marion Thompson Head Professor
Lee Courtnage Special Education Professor
Donna Raschke Special Education Professor
Thomas Little Special Education Associate Professor
Christine Macfarlane Special Education Assistant Professor
William Callahan Associate Dean, College of Education Professor
Deborah Nuttycombe Special Education Assistant Professor
Janet Doud Administrative Assistant, Northeast Iowa Instructional Laboratory Unspecified
Accounting
Name Role Rank
Stephen Jakubowski Accounting Assistant Professor
James Helan Accounting Associate Professor
Hollis O'Hare Accounting Instructor
Ronald Abraham Accounting Assistant Professor
Hollis Ashbaugh Accounting
On leave.
Instructor
John MacArthur Accounting Associate Professor
Timothy Lindquist Accounting Assistant Professor
LaVerne Andreessen Accounting Assistant Professor
Darrel Davis Accounting Associate Professor
Margaret Tanner Accounting Instructor
Lee Nicholas Coordinator, External Relations Assistant Professor
Jane Ward Accounting Instructor
A. Smith Head Professor
Gaylon Halverson Accounting Professor
James Heian Accounting Associate Professor
Museum
Name Role Rank
Robert Talbott Acting Director Professor
Pauline Sauer Unspecified Emeritus
Political Science
Name Role Rank
Richard Hays Political Science Associate Professor
Francis Winter Political Science Assistant Professor
Dhirendra Vajpeyi Head Professor
Marian Krogmann Political Science Associate Professor
William Wegman Unspecified Lecturer
Robert Mahan Unspecified Lecturer
Nathan Talbott Unspecified Emeritus
Lyle Alberts Political Science and Social Science Assistant Professor
Thomas Lindsay Political Science Assistant Professor
Taifa Yu Political Science Assistant Professor
Kenneth Basom Political Science Assistant Professor
Allen Brierly Political Science Assistant Professor
Pita Agbese Political Science Assistant Professor
Geisa Rocha Political Science Assistant Professor
Jeremy Lewis Political Science Assistant Professor
Robert Ross Political Science Professor
William Metcalfe Unspecified Emeritus
Grants and Contracts
Name Role Rank
Edward Ebert Administrator Unspecified
Administrative Services
Name Role Rank
Richard Douglas Unspecified Emeritus
Physics
Name Role Rank
Roy Unruh Physics and Science Education Professor
Mohammed Jibaly Physics Assistant Professor
Roger Hanson Physics Professor
Ralph Engardt Physics
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Hilliard Macomber Physics Professor
Robert Ward Physics and Science Education Associate Professor
Jingyu Lin Physics Assistant Professor
Dale Olson Physics Associate Professor
Harvey Bird Physics Assistant Professor
Willard Poppy Unspecified Emeritus
Peter Hoekje Physics Assistant Professor
Verner Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
Francis Vilmain Unspecified Emeritus
Gerald Intemann Dean, College of Natural Sciences Professor
Social Work
Name Role Rank
Mitchell Greene Social Work Associate Professor
James McCullagh Social Work Professor
Donald Wright Social Work
Professional Development Leave, academic year.
Instructor
Thomas Keefe Head Professor
James Hanson Social Work Assistant Professor
Katherine Van Wormer Social Work Assistant Professor
Carole Henkin Social Work Assistant Professor
Ruth Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Continuing Education and Special Programs
Name Role Rank
James Bodensteiner Director of Credit Programs Unspecified
Kevin Curry Culture and Intensive English Program Instructor
Earth Science
Name Role Rank
Thomas Hockey Astronomy Assistant Professor
Felix Rizk Unspecified Assistant Professor
Kenneth De Nault Geology Associate Professor
Walter DeKock Science Education Associate Professor
Siobhan Morgan Astronomy Assistant Professor
Timothy Cooney Unspecified Professor
James Walters Geology Professor
Lynn Brant Geology Assistant Professor
Wayne Anderson Head Professor
Educational Opportunities Programs
Name Role Rank
Richard Frye Director Unspecified
Personnel
Name Role Rank
John Mixsell Director Unspecified
Academic Achievement
Name Role Rank
Wayne King Director Unspecified
Purchasing
Name Role Rank
Roxanne Conrad Director Unspecified
Industrial Technology
Name Role Rank
Abolghassem Tolu Honary Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Arnold Freitag Unspecified Emeritus
Scott Helzer Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
M. Betts Industrial Technology Associate Professor
William James Industrial Technology Instructor
Bruce Rogers Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
James LaRue Unspecified Emeritus
Gary Hoppes Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Rex Pershing Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Jere Wheatley Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
H. Egger Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Shahram Varzavand Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Charles Johnson Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Ganesh Shrestha Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Mohammed Fahmy Head Professor
Michael White Industrial Technology Professor
William Luck Unspecified Emeritus
Willis Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Ronald Bro Industrial Technology Professor
John Fecik Industrial Technology Professor
Douglas Pine Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Ervin Dennis Industrial Technology Professor
Dining Services
Name Role Rank
R. Ruby FOCUS Coordinator Unspecified
Registrar
Name Role Rank
Merrill Fink Unspecified Emeritus
Lewis Glenn Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Leahy Unspecified Emeritus
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Mary Engen Associate Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Assistant Registrar Unspecified
Facilities Planning
Name Role Rank
Morris Mikkelsen Director
University Architect.
Unspecified
David Walter Associate Director Unspecified
Admissions
Name Role Rank
Jack Wielenga Director Unspecified
Dennis Hendrickson Associate Director Unspecified
Daniel Schofield Assistant Director Unspecified
Christie Kangas Assistant Director Unspecified
Physical Plant
Name Role Rank
Duane Anders Director Unspecified
Daryl Stoner Assistant Director Unspecified
Affirmative Action
Name Role Rank
Winston Burt Director
Adjunct Professor of Social Work.
Adjunct Professor
Public Safety
Name Role Rank
Dean Shoars Director Unspecified
David Zarifis Assistant Director Unspecified
Planning Administration
Name Role Rank
Paul Butler-Nalin Administrator Unspecified
Academic Advising
Name Role Rank
Reginald Green Associate Director Unspecified
Karen Agee Coordinator, Reading and Learning Strategies Unspecified
Janice Abel Director Unspecified
Educational Media Center
Name Role Rank
Joseph Marchesani Coordinator, Television Services Assistant Professor
Robert Hardman Director Professor
Development
Name Role Rank
John Mitchell Vice President for Development Unspecified
William Calhoun Assistant Vice President
Director of Special Gifts.
Unspecified
Diana Vandeventer Director
Annual Giving.
Unspecified
Gary Barta Director
Athletic Development.
Unspecified
Ruth Ratliff Director
Corporate and Foundation Relations.
Unspecified
Jeffrey Lorber Director
Major Gifts.
Unspecified
Planning
Name Role Rank
Gerald Bisbey Coordinator Unspecified
Placement and Career Services
Name Role Rank
Muriel Stone Director Unspecified
Susan Schwieger Assistant Director Unspecified
Sherry Candee Career Information Specialist Unspecified
Donna Vinton Assistant Director Unspecified
Xuchitl Coso Assistant Director Unspecified
Ronald O'Meara Coordinator Unspecified
Alumni Relations
Name Role Rank
Jeffrey Liebermann Assistant Director Unspecified
Noreen Hermansen Director Unspecified
International Studies
Name Role Rank
Robert Leestamper Assistant Vice President Unspecified
Germana Nijim Director Unspecified
Cooperative Education
Name Role Rank
Allan Stamberg Director Unspecified
Curriculum Laboratory
Name Role Rank
Julie Wilkinson Coordinator Unspecified
Residence
Name Role Rank
Robert Hartman Associate Director Unspecified
Drake Martin Coordinator Unspecified
Daniel Gleissner Assistant Director Unspecified
Ramona Milius Associate Director Unspecified
Margaret Empie Assistant Director
Dining.
Unspecified
Clark Elmer Director Unspecified
Individual Studies
Name Role Rank
Nancy Bramhall Administrator Unspecified
Financial Aid
Name Role Rank
Judith Decker Associate Director Unspecified
Brian Will Assistant Director Unspecified
Roland Carrillo Director Unspecified
Samantha Pieters Assistant Director Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator Unspecified
Military Science
Name Role Rank
Kevin Born Military Science
Military rank of Captain.
Assistant Professor
Wanda Good Unspecified
Military rank of captain.
Assistant Professor
David Nixon Military Science
Military rank of Captain.
Assistant Professor
Business Office
Name Role Rank
Philip Jennings Unspecified Emeritus
Counseling Center
Name Role Rank
Norman Story Director Unspecified
Martin Edwards Counselor Unspecified
Kenneth Jacobsen Coordinator Unspecified
JoAnn Cummings Counselor Unspecified
Health Services
Name Role Rank
Kathleen Gulick Director, Wellness Promotion Unspecified
Joan Thompson Health Aid Coordinator Unspecified

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

 

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login