1991-1992
Displaying 1 - 300 of 1002 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Wayne King | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Janice Abel | Director | Unspecified |
Karen Agee | Coordinator, Reading and Learning Strategies | Unspecified |
Reginald Green | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Ronald Abraham | Accounting | Assistant Professor |
LaVerne Andreessen | Accounting | Assistant Professor |
Hollis Ashbaugh |
Accounting On leave. |
Instructor |
Darrel Davis | Accounting | Associate Professor |
Gaylon Halverson | Accounting | Professor |
James Heian | Accounting | Associate Professor |
James Helan | Accounting | Associate Professor |
Stephen Jakubowski | Accounting | Assistant Professor |
Timothy Lindquist | Accounting | Assistant Professor |
John MacArthur | Accounting | Associate Professor |
Lee Nicholas | Coordinator, External Relations | Assistant Professor |
Hollis O'Hare | Accounting | Instructor |
A. Smith | Head | Professor |
Margaret Tanner | Accounting | Instructor |
Jane Ward | Accounting | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Richard Douglas | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Dennis Hendrickson | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Christie Kangas | Assistant Director | Unspecified |
Daniel Schofield | Assistant Director | Unspecified |
Jack Wielenga | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Winston Burt |
Director Adjunct Professor of Social Work. |
Adjunct Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Noreen Hermansen | Director | Unspecified |
Jeffrey Liebermann | Assistant Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Charles Adelman | Art | Associate Professor |
Roy Behrens | Art | Professor |
Cynthia Bickley-Green | Art | Assistant Professor |
Steven Bigler | Art | Professor |
Jeffery Byrd | Art | Assistant Professor |
Marjorie Campbell | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Cassino |
Art On leave. |
Associate Professor |
Richard Colburn |
Art Professional Development Leave, spring semester. |
Associate Professor |
David Delafield | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Felipe Echeverria |
Art Professional Development Leave, spring semester. |
Professor |
Philip Fass | Art | Assistant Professor |
Donald Finegan | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Harry Guillaume | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Clifford Herrold | Unspecified | Emeritus |
William Lew | Head | Professor |
Anna Martin | Art | Assistant Professor |
John Page | Unspecified | Emeritus |
JoAnn Schnabel | Art | Assistant Professor |
Allan Shickman | Art | Associate Professor |
Vera Siddens | Art | Associate Professor |
Thomas Stancliffe | Art | Assistant Professor |
Christine Streed | Art | Associate Professor |
Matthew Sugarman | Art | Assistant Professor |
Kee-Ho Yuen | Art | Assistant Professor |
Deborah Zlotsky | Art | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Virginia Berg | Biology | Associate Professor |
Barton Bergquist | Assistant Dean, College of Natural Sciences | Associate Professor |
Bernard Clausen | Biology | Associate Professor |
Virgil Dowell | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Downey | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Dunn | Biology | Assistant Professor |
Lawrence Eilers | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Goss | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Albert Haman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
George Hoffman | Head | Professor |
Kay Klier | Biology | Assistant Professor |
Jane Kotenko | Biology | Assistant Professor |
Cherin Lee | Biology | Instructor |
David McCalley | Biology and Science Education | Professor |
Clifford McCollum | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Alan Orr | Biology | Professor |
Warren Picklum | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kurt Pontasch | Biology | Assistant Professor |
Dixon Riggs | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Orlando Schwartz | Biology | Associate Professor |
Robert Seager | Biology | Associate Professor |
Daryl Smith | Biology and Science Education | Professor |
E. TePaske | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jill Trainer | Biology | Assistant Professor |
Paul Whitson | Biology | Professor |
Darrell Wiens | Biology | Assistant Professor |
Nixon Wilson | Biology | Professor |
Leonard Winier | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Carl Jenkins | Assistant Director | Unspecified |
Jons Olsson | Assistant Director | Unspecified |
Douglas Vernier | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Philip Jennings | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
James Chang | Chemistry | Professor |
Curtiss Hanson | Chemistry | Assistant Professor |
James Kercheval | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Howard Lyon | Chemistry | Assistant Professor |
James MacMillan | Chemistry | Associate Professor |
Kirk Manfredi | Chemistry | Assistant Professor |
LeRoy McGrew |
Chemistry Professional Development Leave, spring semester. |
Professor |
Linda Paar | Unspecified | Assistant |
Erwin Richter | Acting Head | Professor |
Paul Rider | Chemistry | Professor |
Ira Simet | Chemistry | Assistant Professor |
Nancy Simet | Chemistry | Instructor |
Wanda Lee Wehner |
Chemistry Phased retirement. |
Assistant Professor |
Russell Wiley | Chemistry | Assistant Professor |
Leland Wilson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ching Woo | Chemistry | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
William Ausmus | Communication Studies | Assistant Professor |
Ronnie Bankston | Broadcasting | Assistant Professor |
Melissa Beall | Communication Education | Associate Professor |
Helen Beckwith | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Margaret Berghammer | Child Drama | Associate Professor |
Margaret Berghammer | Child Drama | Associate Professor |
Sheila Bland | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Mary Bozik | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
John Butler | Public Relations | Associate Professor |
Beverley Byers-Pevitts | Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts | Professor |
Phyllis Carlin | Communication Studies | Professor |
Jerry Casper | Communication Studies | Instructor |
April Chatham-Carpenter | Communication Studies | Assistant Professor |
Sarina Chen | Communication Studies | Assistant Professor |
Carol Colburn |
Theatre Professional Development Leave, spring semester. |
Associate Professor |
R. Conklin | Communication Studies | Professor |
Victoria Defrancisco | Communication and Theatre Arts | Assistant Professor |
Jay Edelnant | Director of Theatre | Professor |
Pamela Edwards | Public Relations | Instructor |
Charlotte Selma Elizabeth Eilers | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mitchell Fay | Communication Studies | Instructor |
George Glenn | Theatre | Professor |
Richard Glockner | Theatre | Associate Professor |
Cynthia Goatley | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Gary Hall | Head | Associate Professor |
William Henderson | Director of Forensics | Associate Professor |
Marvin Jensen | Communication Studies | Assistant Professor |
Dean Kruckeberg |
Public Relations Professional Development Leave, spring semester. |
Associate Professor |
Karen Mitchell | Performance Studies | Assistant Professor |
Penelope O'Connor | Communication Studies | Instructor |
Sarah Salisbury | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Paul Sannerud | Theatre | Assistant Professor |
Marilyn Shaw | Communication Studies | Instructor |
Paul Siddens | Communication Studies | Assistant Professor |
James Skaine | Communication Studies | Assistant Professor |
Miriam Smith | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Snyder | Broadcasting | Assistant Professor |
Laura Terlip | Communication Studies | Associate Professor |
Jay Turner | Broadcasting | Assistant Professor |
Walter Ulrich | Communication Studies | Assistant Professor |
Lillian Wagner | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Bruce Wickelgren | Communication Studies | Instructor |
Amy Wilson | Manager | Instructor |
William Withers | Unspecified | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Hugo Beykirch | Audiology | Associate Professor |
Myra Boots | Speech-Language Pathology | Assistant Professor |
Roy Eblen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Carlin Hageman |
Speech-Language Pathology Professional Development Leave, fall semester. |
Associate Professor |
Judith Harrington | Speech-Language Pathology | Assistant Professor |
Clifford Highnam | Speech-Language Pathology | Associate Professor |
Theresa Kouri | Director, Clinic | Instructor |
Richard McGuire | Speech-Language Pathology | Assistant Professor |
Lauren Nelson | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Bruce Plakke | Audiology | Associate Professor |
Ralph Schwartz | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joseph Smaldino | Head | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Walter Beck | Computer Science | Assistant Professor |
J. East | Computer Science | Associate Professor |
Mark Fienup |
Computer Science On leave. |
Assistant Professor |
Thomas Hausmann | Computer Science | Assistant Professor |
Ezzat Mirhakkak | Computer Science | Instructor |
Mahmoud Pegah | Computer Science | Assistant Professor |
Sarah Thomas | Computer Science | Assistant Professor |
Stanley Walljasper | Computer Science | Associate Professor |
Carl Wehner | Computer Science | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
James Bodensteiner | Director of Credit Programs | Unspecified |
Kevin Curry | Culture and Intensive English Program | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Bruce Rieks |
Assistant Controller Chief Accountant. |
Unspecified |
Gary Shontz | Controller and Secretary | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Allan Stamberg | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
JoAnn Cummings | Counselor | Unspecified |
Martin Edwards | Counselor | Unspecified |
Kenneth Jacobsen | Coordinator | Unspecified |
Norman Story | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Mary Aldridge | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joan Elizabeth Duea | Elementary Education | Professor |
Mary Eakin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ivan Eland | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Eller | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Russell Euchner | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Anne Federlein | Director, Center for Early Developmental Education | Professor |
Nellie Hampton | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jeanne Harms | Reading | Professor |
Marvin Heller | Elementary Education | Professor |
Leah Hiland | Library Science | Assistant Professor |
Max Hosier | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Margaret Ishler | Head | Professor |
Loretta Kuse | Elementary Education | Assistant Professor |
Junko Lewis | Reading | Assistant Professor |
Elizabeth Martin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Frank Martindale | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Charles May | Early Childhood Education | Professor |
Robert Muffoletto | Unspecified | Associate Professor |
Maureen Oates | Reading | Adjunct Instructor |
Ned Ratekin | Unspecified | Professor |
Barbara Safford | Library Science | Assistant Professor |
Sharon Smaldino | Computer Applications | Associate Professor |
Julia Sparrow | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jeannie Steele | Director of Reading Clinic | Assistant Professor |
Gregory Stefanich | Unspecified | Professor |
John Stiles | Elementary Education | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Switzer | Dean, College of Education | Professor |
Cathy Thompson | Early Childhood and Elementary Education | Associate Professor |
Deborah Tidwell | Reading | Assistant Professor |
Rick Traw | Reading | Assistant Professor |
Constance Ulmer | Reading | Assistant Professor |
William Waack | Director of Teacher Education | Professor |
Margaret Weiser | Early Childhood Education | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Julie Wilkinson | Coordinator | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Gary Barta |
Director Athletic Development. |
Unspecified |
William Calhoun |
Assistant Vice President Director of Special Gifts. |
Unspecified |
Jeffrey Lorber |
Director Major Gifts. |
Unspecified |
John Mitchell | Vice President for Development | Unspecified |
Ruth Ratliff |
Director Corporate and Foundation Relations. |
Unspecified |
Diana Vandeventer |
Director Annual Giving. |
Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
R. Ruby | FOCUS Coordinator | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Wayne Anderson | Head | Professor |
Lynn Brant | Geology | Assistant Professor |
Timothy Cooney | Unspecified | Professor |
Kenneth De Nault | Geology | Associate Professor |
Walter DeKock | Science Education | Associate Professor |
Thomas Hockey | Astronomy | Assistant Professor |
Siobhan Morgan | Astronomy | Assistant Professor |
Felix Rizk | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
James Walters | Geology | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Fred Abraham | Acting Head | Professor |
Bruce Anderson | Economics | Professor |
Donald Cummings | Economics | Assistant Professor |
Charles Gillette | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ronald Hook | Economics | Instructor |
Donn Johnson | Economics | Assistant Professor |
Randall Krieg | Economics | Assistant Professor |
Barbara Mardis | Economics | Instructor |
Kenneth McCormick | Economics | Professor |
Craig Mitchell | Economics | Instructor |
Philip Murray | Economics | Visiting Assistant Professor |
Ernest Raiklin | Economics | Associate Professor |
Janet Rives | Economics | Professor |
Charles Strein | Economics | Associate Professor |
Bulent Uyar | Economics | Associate Professor |
Mahmood Yousefi | Economics | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
James Albrecht | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Decker | Educational Administration and Counseling | Associate Professor |
James Doud | Unspecified | Professor |
David Else | Director of Institute for Educational Leadership | Associate Professor |
Florence Guido-DiBrito | Educational Administration and Counseling | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Hansmeier | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Hanson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dale Jackson | Head | Professor |
Vivian Jackson | Associate Dean, Graduate College | Associate Professor |
Annie Jones | Counselor Education | Assistant Professor |
Jack Kimball | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Howard Knutson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Lembke | Educational Administration and Counseling | Associate Professor |
Norman McCumsey | Educational Administration and Counseling | Associate Professor |
Geraldine Perreault | Director, Leadership Studies | Assistant Professor |
Audrey Smith | Educational Administration and Counseling | Assistant Professor |
Ann Vernon | Educational Administration and Counseling | Professor |
Michael Waggoner | Coordinator, Educational Technology | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Robert Hardman | Director | Professor |
Joseph Marchesani | Coordinator, Television Services | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Richard Frye | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Radhi Al-Mabuk | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
George Ball | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jackson Baty | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Berg | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Leander Brown | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Charles Dedrick | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
William Dreier | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jerry Duea | Coordinator | Professor |
Harley Erickson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Stephen Fortgang | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Leonard Froyen | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Sherry Gable | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Virginia Hash | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Melissa Heston | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Lawrence Kavich | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Richard Lattin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Key Lee | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Linda Levey | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Charles Means |
Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs Director of Educational Opportunity Programs and Community Services. |
Adjunct Associate Professor |
Carmen Montecinos | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Paul Porter | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Joseph Przychodzin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Basil Reppas | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Bruce Rogers | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Julia Rozendaal | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Edward Rutkowski | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Schmits | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Ralph Scott | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
John Smith | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Marlene Strathe | Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs for EOP/SCS | Professor |
Jean Trout | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barry Wilson | Head | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Sandra Adelmund | English | Instructor |
Kenneth Baughman | English | Assistant Professor |
Kay Butler-Nalin | English | Assistant Professor |
Daniel Cahill |
English On faculty exchange. |
Professor |
Gerald Cawelti | English | Associate Professor |
Jeffrey Copeland | English | Associate Professor |
Pages
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login