2000-2001
Displaying 301 - 600 of 1165 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Charles Strein | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Steven Thorpe | Economics | Assistant Professor |
Bulent Uyar | Economics | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
James Albrecht | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Carolyn Bair | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Assistant Professor |
Roberto Clemente | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Assistant Professor |
Robert Decker | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Professor |
James Doud | Unspecified | Emeritus |
David Else | Director of Institute for Educational Leadership | Associate Professor |
Dianna Engelbrecht | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Clinical Instructor |
Edwin Griffith | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Associate Professor |
Thomas Hansmeier | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Hanson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dale Jackson | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Professor |
Vivian Jackson | Associate Dean, Graduate College | Associate Professor |
Larry Keig | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Assistant Professor |
Jack Kimball | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Howard Knutson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Lembke | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Norman McCumsey | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Wanpen Murgatroyd | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Assistant Professor |
Geraldine Perreault | Director, Leadership Studies | Associate Professor |
Victoria Robinson | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Assistant Professor |
Renee Romano | Vice President, Educational and Student Services | Unspecified |
Audrey Smith | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ann Vernon | Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education | Professor |
Michael Waggoner | Head | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Wilfred Johnson | Director, Upward Bound | Unspecified |
Karen McNeil | Director, UNI Center for Urban Education | Unspecified |
Inez Murtha | Director, Student Support Services | Unspecified |
Robert Smith | Director, Educational Opportunity Center | Unspecified |
Anthony Stevens | Director, Talent Search Program | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Radhi Al-Mabuk | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
George Ball | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jackson Baty | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Berg | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Robert Boody | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Leander Brown | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Andrea DeBruin-Parecki | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Charles Dedrick | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Deborah Deemer | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
William Dreier | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jerry Duea | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ann Dunbar | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Harley Erickson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Stephen Fortgang | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Suzanne Freedman | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Leonard Froyen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sherry Gable | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Anthony Gabriele | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Virginia Hash | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Henning | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Melissa Heston | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Annette Iverson | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Elana Joram | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Lawrence Kavich | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Richard Lattin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Key Lee | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Charles Means |
Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs Director of Educational Opportunity Programs and Community Services. |
Adjunct Associate Professor |
Carmen Montecinos | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Paul Porter | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joseph Przychodzin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Basil Reppas | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Bruce Rogers | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Julia Rozendaal | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Edward Rutkowski | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Debbie Salih | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Assistant Professor |
Donald Schmits | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Associate Professor |
Ralph Scott | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
John Smith | Educational Psychology and Foundations | Professor |
Jean Trout | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barry Wilson | Head | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Kenneth Baughman | English | Assistant Professor |
William Broz | English | Assistant Professor |
Kay Butler-Nalin | English | Assistant Professor |
Gerald Cawelti | English | Professor |
Jeffrey Copeland | Head | Professor |
George Day | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Charlene Eblen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Richard Fehlman | English | Associate Professor |
Louise Forest | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Stephen Gaies | English | Professor |
Robert Gish | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Samuel Gladden | English | Assistant Professor |
Ralph Goodman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Vince Gotera |
English Co-editor of North American Review. |
Associate Professor |
James HiDuke | English | Assistant Professor |
Grace Hovet | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Theodore Hovet | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Julie Husband | English | Assistant Professor |
Michael Janopoulos | English | Associate Professor |
Valdon Johnson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
J. Elaine Kalmar | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Noel Kaylor | English | Professor |
Jerome Klinkowitz | English | Professor |
Geraldine LaRocque | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Lounsberry | English | Professor |
Catherine MacGillivray | English | Associate Professor |
Keith McKean | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ardith Meier | English | Associate Professor |
Joyce Milambiling | English | Assistant Professor |
Pierre Mvuyekure | English | Associate Professor |
Anne Myles | English | Assistant Professor |
Philip Plourde | Culture and Intensive English Program | Instructor |
Nancy Price | English | Professor |
Lora Rackstraw | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jan Robbins | English | Professor |
Cheryl Roberts | English | Associate Professor |
Susan Rochette-Crawley | English | Assistant Professor |
Mary Rohrberger | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Otis Schmidt | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Carolyn Shields | English | Associate Professor |
Francis Smith | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jesse Swan | English | Assistant Professor |
Alice Swensen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Swope | English | Associate Professor |
Grant Tracey |
English Co-editor of North American Review. |
Assistant Professor |
Karen Tracey | English | Associate Professor |
Richard Utz | English | Associate Professor |
Jennie Wang | English | Associate Professor |
William Williamson | English | Assistant Professor |
Robley Wilson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Evelyn Wood | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Morris Mikkelsen |
Director University Architect. |
Unspecified |
John Mirchich |
Associate Director Construction Administration. |
Unspecified |
William Nelson |
Associate Director Architectural and Engineering Services. |
Unspecified |
Glenn Swanson | Architect | Unspecified |
Leland Thomson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Lyle Bowlin | Assistant Director, Pappajohn Center | Instructor |
Arthur Cox | Director, Real Estate Education Program | Associate Professor |
Richard Followill | Head | Professor |
Deborah Giarusso | Finance | Adjunct Instructor |
Hans Isakson | Finance | Professor |
Geofrey Mills |
Finance On leave, academic year. |
Associate Professor |
Allen Rappaport | Finance | Professor |
Eileen St. Pierre | Finance | Assistant Professor |
Andrew Thompson | Finance | Professor |
Robert Wyatt | Finance | Associate Professor |
Mir Zaman | Finance | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Joyce Morrow | Assistant Director | Unspecified |
Brian Will | Assistant Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Kristine Even | Director, Foundation Accounting | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Calvin Austin | Geography and Regional Science | Professor |
Roy Chung | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Clark | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dennis Dahms | Geography | Associate Professor |
Michael Emch | Geography | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Fogarty | Geography and Public Policy | Associate Professor |
James Fryman | Geography | Associate Professor |
Jonathan Lu | Unspecified | Emeritus |
David May | Geography | Associate Professor |
John Owusu | Geography | Assistant Professor |
Tim Strauss | Geography | Assistant Professor |
Philip Suckling | Head | Professor |
Kay Weller | Geography | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Edward Ebert | Administrator | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Kathleen Gulick | Director | Unspecified |
Lewis Harden | Staff Physician | Unspecified |
Timothy Klatt |
Associate Director Recreation and Sport Club Coordinator. |
Unspecified |
Joan Thompson | Health Aid Coordinator | Unspecified |
Julie Thompson | Coordinator, Substance and Sexual Abuse Services | Unspecified |
David Towle | Director, Counseling Services | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard | Head Volleyball Coach | Professor |
James Anderson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Meredith Bakley | Head Softball Coach | Instructor |
Nancy Bowers | Assistant Athletic Trainer | Instructor |
Donald Briggs | Leisure Services | Instructor |
Carol Cooper | Physical Education | Associate Professor |
Elinor Crawford | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dennis Cryer | Coordinator of Health Education Division | Associate Professor |
Barbara Darling | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Davis | Health Education | Professor |
Diane Depken | Health Education | Assistant Professor |
Forrest Dolgener | Physical Education | Professor |
Susann Doody | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christopher Edginton | Director | Professor |
Donald Erusha | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kevin Finn | Physical Education | Assistant Professor |
Matthew Gage | Assistant Athletic Trainer | Instructor |
Julianne Gassman | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Instructor |
Patricia Geadelmann | Executive Assistant to the President | Professor |
Elton Green | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kenneth Green | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Wanda Green | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joseph Grzywacz | Health Promotion and Education | Assistant Professor |
James Hall | Physical Education | Instructor |
Nancy Hamilton | Associate Director | Associate Professor |
Melanie Hart | Physical Education | Assistant Professor |
Glen Henry |
Physical Education Phased retirement. |
Associate Professor |
Larry Hensley | Physical Education | Professor |
Cynthia P. Herndon | Coordinator of Physical Education Division | Associate Professor |
Sharon Huddleston | Physical Education | Professor |
Susan Hudson | Youth and Human Service Administration | Professor |
Janet Hurley | Health Promotion and Education | Assistant Professor |
John Jennett | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jeff Jiang | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Assistant Professor |
Sue Ann Joslyn | Health Education | Associate Professor |
Kathleen Kerr | Physical Education | Professor |
Susan Koch | Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs | Professor |
Elmer Kortemeyer | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christopher Kowalski | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Instructor |
Gordon Mack | Director, American Humanics | Unspecified |
Mickey Mack | Physical Education | Assistant Professor |
Douglas Magnuson | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Assistant Professor |
Jeanette Marsh | Physical Education | Assistant Professor |
Ripley Marston | Physical Education | Associate Professor |
Daniel McDonald | Leisure Services | Assistant Professor |
Jane Mertesdorf | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Chinyelu Okafor | Health Education | Assistant Professor |
Jeannette Rogers Peterson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Carol Phillips | Physical Education | Assistant Professor |
Dennis Remmert | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Georgia Sandvik | Physical Education | Instructor |
Lea Ann Shaddox | Physical Education | Instructor |
L. Stringer | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Assistant Professor |
Godfrey Stych | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Betty Swanson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donna Thompson |
Physical Education Director of National Program for Playground Safety. |
Professor |
William Thrall | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Toerner | Physical Education | Instructor |
Richard Williams | Physical Education | Assistant Professor |
Joseph Wilson | Leisure Services | Assistant Professor |
Mary Wright | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Yager | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michele Yehiele | Health Education | Associate Professor |
Catherine Zeman | Director, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
John Baskerville | History | Assistant Professor |
Emily Brown | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Gregory Bruess | History | Associate Professor |
Hsi-Ling Cheng | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Connors | History | Assistant Professor |
Barbara Cutter | History | Assistant Professor |
Robert Dise | History | Associate Professor |
Trudy Eden | History | Assistant Professor |
Christine Ehrick | History | Assistant Professor |
Louis Fenech | History | Assistant Professor |
Joanne Goldman | History | Associate Professor |
Reinier Hesselink | History | Associate Professor |
Wallace Hettle | History | Associate Professor |
Charles Holcombe | History | Associate Professor |
John Johnson | Head | Professor |
Howard Jones | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Kamerick | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jay Lees | History | Associate Professor |
Donna Maier | History | Professor |
Robert Martin | History | Professor |
C. McKibbin | History | Assistant Professor |
Michelle Mouton | History | Assistant Professor |
Richard Newell | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Timothy O'Connor | Assistant Vice President, International Programs | Professor |
Charles Quirk | History | Associate Professor |
Thomas Ryan | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Konrad Sadkowski | History | Assistant Professor |
Roy Sandstrom | History | Associate Professor |
Donald Shepardson | History | Professor |
Alvin Sunseri | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Talbott | Unspecified | Emeritus |
David Walker |
Associate Dean, Graduate College Faculty and Grant Services. |
Professor |
Carol Weisenberger | History | Associate Professor |
Charlotte Wells | History | Associate Professor |
Donald Whitnah | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Harold Wohl | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Nick Bambach | Director | Unspecified |
Donald Walton | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Watkins | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Nancy Bramhall | Administrator | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
M. Betts | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Ronald Bro | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lesta Burgess | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Ervin Dennis | Unspecified | Emeritus |
H. Egger | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Mohammed Fahmy | Head | Professor |
John Fecik | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Ismail Fidan | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Theresa Hall | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Lou Honary | Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants | Associate Professor |
Douglas Hotek | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Charles Johnson | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Ali Kashef | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
James LaRue | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Yury Lerner | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Ronald O'Meara | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Recayi Pecen | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Rex Pershing | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Douglas Pine | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Md Salim | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Marc Timmerman | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Shahram Varzavand | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Willis Wagner | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael White | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Merlin Taylor | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Garrett Bozylinsky | Associate Vice President for Information Technology | Unspecified |
Marilyn Drury | Director, Educational Technology | Unspecified |
Terry Goro | Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology | Unspecified |
Philip Hibbard | Educational Technology Specialist | Unspecified |
Dennis Lindner | Director, Information Systems | Unspecified |
Joseph Marchesani | Coordinator, Audio and Video Services | Assistant Professor |
John Miller | Manager, Consulting Center | Unspecified |
Steven Moon | Director, Network Services | Unspecified |
Thomas Peterson | Director, User Services | Unspecified |
Pages
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login