2000-2001
Displaying 601 - 900 of 1165 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Gerald Bisbey | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Matthew Kollasch | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Robert Anderson | Assistant Director, Sports Information | Unspecified |
Thomas Bardal | Assistant Men's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Steven Beard | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
John Bermel | Head Men's Golf Coach | Unspecified |
Julie Bright |
Associate Director Business Services. |
Unspecified |
Catherine Broshears | Assistant Soccer Coach | Unspecified |
Christopher Bucknam | Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach | Unspecified |
Kevin Buisman |
Associate Director Sports Management. |
Unspecified |
Douglas Case | Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach | Unspecified |
Darryl Conway | Head Athletic Trainer | Unspecified |
Daniel Davis | Assistant Baseball Coach | Unspecified |
Anthony DiCecco | Head Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Michael Dunbar |
Head Football Coach Resigned spring 2001. |
Unspecified |
Todd Eagen |
Assistant Football Coach Defense. |
Unspecified |
Mark Farley |
Head Football Coach Appointed April 2001 after resignation of Head Football Coach Mike Dunbar. |
Unspecified |
Jill Gansemer | Assistant Director, Athletic Media Relations | Unspecified |
Michael Giesler | Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach | Unspecified |
Luster Goodwin | Assistant Men's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Steven Hamilton | Assistant Wrestling Coach | Unspecified |
Rick Hartzell | Director | Unspecified |
Sara Hayes | Head Soccer Coach | Unspecified |
Christopher Hedden | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Colleen Heimstead | Assistant Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Rick Heller | Head Baseball Coach | Unspecified |
Nancy Justis | Director, Sports Information | Unspecified |
Jayson Kaiser | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Kevin Kane |
Head Women's Golf Coach Also Assistant Director of Sports Information. |
Unspecified |
Daniel May | Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach | Unspecified |
Jack Mitchell | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Derek Mountsier | Assistant Wrestling Coach | Unspecified |
Brad Nelson | Assistant Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Richard Nelson | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Jay Niemann |
Assistant Football Coach Defense. |
Unspecified |
Brad Penrith | Assistant Wrestling Coach | Unspecified |
Roberta Petersen | Assistant Volleyball Coach | Unspecified |
Randall Pugh | Assistant Wrestling Coach | Unspecified |
Eric Rebhuhn | Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach | Unspecified |
Ronald Smith | Assistant Men's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Sloane Tyler |
Director Athletic Development. |
Unspecified |
Tanya Warren | Assistant Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Thurlon Weaver | Head Men's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Kelley Westhoff | Assistant Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Linda Whitehead | Head Soccer Coach | Unspecified |
Christopher Whitmore | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Sandra Williamson | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Jeffrey Zenisek | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Homer Alford | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Allen | Reference Librarian | Associate Professor |
Nasir Awill |
Reference Librarian Resigned May 2001. |
Instructor |
Sherry Candee |
Bibliographer Temporary; part-time. |
Instructor |
Jerry Caswell | Head of Library Information Technologies | Associate Professor |
Tieh-Cheng Chin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jeffrey Coon |
Art and Music Librarian Temporary. |
Instructor |
Cynthia Coulter | Head of Acquisitions Department | Associate Professor |
Eleanor Crownfield | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Gail Culler |
Art and Music Librarian Resigned May 2001. |
Assistant Professor |
Donald Gray | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Douglas Hieber | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Kessler | Acquisitions Librarian | Associate Professor |
Lawrence Kieffer | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lucille Lettow | Youth Collection Librarian | Professor |
Joan Loslo |
Catalog Librarian Phased retirement. |
Assistant Professor |
Rebecca Lutkenhaus |
Reference Librarian Began January 8, 2000; supervised Documents and Maps Collection. |
Assistant Professor |
Stanley Lyle | Reference Librarian | Associate Professor |
Jerilyn Marshall | Head of Reference and Instructional Services | Assistant Professor |
Katherine Martin | Head of Collection Management and Special Services | Associate Professor |
Marilyn Mercado | Interim Dean, Library Services | Associate Professor |
Susan Moore | Catalog Librarian | Assistant Professor |
Gretchen Myers | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Judy Myers | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christopher Neuhaus | Coordinator, Library Instruction | Associate Professor |
Ellen Neuhaus | Reference Librarian | Assistant Professor |
Gerald Peterson | Special Collections Librarian; University Archvist | Associate Professor |
Verna Ritchie | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Rod | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Herbert Safford | Information Librarian and Bibliographer | Professor |
Kent Snowden | Head of Access Services | Assistant Professor |
Colleen Valente | Head of Cataloging | Associate Professor |
Edward Wagner | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Weeg | Reference Librarian | Associate Professor |
John Wynstra | Library Information Systems Specialist | Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Gary Baker | Management Information Systems | Instructor |
Mary Blanford | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dale Cyphert | Coordinator of Business Communication | Instructor |
Chandrasekhar Das | Operations Management | Professor |
Taggart Frost | Organizational Behavior | Associate Professor |
Lynda Goulet | Business Policy and Strategy | Instructor |
Peter Goulet | Chair, Entrepreneurial Studies | Professor |
James Handorf | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Glenn Hansen | Dean, Continuing Education and Special Programs | Associate Professor |
Allen Jedlicka | Organizational Behavior | Professor |
Shashidhar Kaparthi | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
Rex Karsten | Management Information Systems | Assistant Professor |
Carey Kirk | Management | Assistant Professor |
Aurelia Klink | Director, Non-Credit Programs | Assistant Professor |
Tony McAdams | Management | Professor |
Atul Mitra | Human Resource Management | Associate Professor |
Farzad Moussavi | Associate Dean, College of Business Administration | Professor |
Heidi Noonan-Day | Unspecified | Instructor |
Elizabeth Peterson | Management | Instructor |
Tony Polito | Management | Instructor |
Daniel Power | Management Information Systems | Professor |
Jack Reed | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Tomas Rodriguez | Management | Instructor |
Roberta Roth | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
Mary Rueschhoff | Human Resources | Associate Professor |
David Saiia | Business Policy and Strategy | Assistant Professor |
Gerald Smith | Management | Associate Professor |
Michael Spencer | Management | Associate Professor |
Robert Waller | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Steven Wartick | Business Policy and Strategy | Professor |
Leslie Wilson | Management | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Paul Chao | Marketing | Professor |
Dennis Clayson | Marketing | Professor |
Steven Corbin | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Gordon Denton | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Saul Diamond | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Pola Gupta | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Michael Klassen | Marketing | Associate Professor |
George McDonald | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kadiampatti Rajendran | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Mohammed Rawwas | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Clair Rowe | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Sheffet | Head | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Diane Baum | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sarah-Marie Belcastro | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
John Bruha | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Russell Campbell | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
John Cross | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Gregory Dotseth | Acting Head | Associate Professor |
David Duncan | Mathematics | Professor |
Mark Ecker | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Paul Gray | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Joel Haack | Interim Dean, College of Natural Sciences | Professor |
Syed Nizam Kirmani | Mathematics | Professor |
Min Lee | Mathematics | Professor |
Larry Leutzinger | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
Bonnie Litwiller | Mathematics | Professor |
Fred Lott | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael Millar | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Catherine Miller | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Douglas Mupasiri | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Hyo Myung | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Glenn Nelson | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
Robert Paige | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Michael Prophet | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
Edward Rathmell | Mathematics | Professor |
Jason Ribando | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Robert Rule | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Augusta Schurrer | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Douglas Shaw | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Adrienne Stanley | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Diane Thiessen | Mathematics | Professor |
Paul Trafton | Mathematics and Early Childhood | Professor |
Tamara Veenstra | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Jack Wilkinson | Mathematics | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Janice Hanish | Director | Unspecified |
John Ketter | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Guy Sims |
Assistant Director Student Activities. |
Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Ronald Albrecht |
Military Science Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel. |
Assistant Professor |
David Combs |
Military Science Military rank of Captain. |
Assistant Professor |
Anthony Cornelius |
Military Science Military rank of Major. |
Assistant Professor |
Michael DePuglio |
Head Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel. |
Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Ann Basom | Head | Associate Professor |
Alicja Boruta-Sadkowski | Russian | Instructor |
Reinhold Bubser | Associate Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts | Professor |
Henri Chabert | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jennifer Cooley | Spanish | Assistant Professor |
Ivonne Cuadra | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Jacques Dubois | French | Assistant Professor |
Adolfo Franco | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Grinstead | Spanish | Assistant Professor |
Donald Hawley | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Deirdre Heistad | French | Assistant Professor |
Edward Jamosky | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Fritz Konig | German | Professor |
Jurgen Koppensteiner | German | Professor |
Robert Krueger | Spanish and Portuguese | Associate Professor |
Mario Morales | Spanish | Assistant Professor |
Raul Munoz | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Samuel Nodarse | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael Oates | French | Professor |
Karl Odwarka | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Antonio Planells | Spanish | Professor |
Sara Rosell | Spanish | Assistant Professor |
Jane K. Schwartz | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Flavia Vernescu | French | Associate Professor |
Nile Vernon | Spanish | Associate Professor |
Siegrun Wildner | German | Assistant Professor |
Sonia Yetter | Russian | Associate Professor |
George Zucker | Spanish | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Sue Grosboll | Director, Museum | Unspecified |
Terence Vidal | Collections Manager | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Howard Aibel | Piano | Professor |
John Baker | Bands | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Barry | Oboe and Saxophone | Assistant Professor |
Mary Beckman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Emil Bock | Unspecified | Emeritus |
David Buch | Music History | Professor |
Julia Bullard | Viola and Theory | Assistant Professor |
Rebecca Burkhardt |
Theory Also Director of the Orchestra. |
Associate Professor |
Robert Byrnes |
Administrative Assistant University Carilloneur. |
Adjunct Instructor |
Bruce Chamberlain | Choral Music | Associate Professor |
Jonathan Chenoweth | Cello | Associate Professor |
Bruce Chidester | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Fast |
Piano and Piano Pedagogy Coordinator of Group Piano. |
Assistant Professor |
Angeleita Floyd | Flute | Professor |
Jeffrey Funderburk | Tuba and Euphonium | Professor |
Joyce Gault | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Debra Gordon | Music | Assistant Professor |
Randy Grabowski | Trumpet | Professor |
Jack Graham | Clarinet | Professor |
Robin Guy | Accompanying | Associate Professor |
Frederick Halgedahl | Violin | Assistant Professor |
Jeongwon Ham | Piano | Assistant Professor |
Jon Hansen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Randy Hogancamp | Percussion | Assistant Professor |
Albert Holstad | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Karl Holvik | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Martha Holvik | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Malcolm Jernigan | Theory | Associate Professor |
Ronald Johnson | Instrumental Music | Professor |
Marilou Kratzenstein | Organ and Music History | Professor |
A. Marleta H. Matheson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Charles Matheson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jvone Elizabeth Maxwell | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jean McDonald | Voice | Associate Professor |
Christopher Merz | Jazz | Assistant Professor |
Jennifer Mishra | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Leslie Morgan | Voice | Assistant Professor |
Miguel Pinto | Vocal Coaching | Associate Professor |
David Rachor | Bassoon | Professor |
Don Rierson | Opera | Assistant Professor |
Alan Schmitz | Associate Director | Associate Professor |
Jonathan Schwabe | Music | Associate Professor |
William Shepherd | Music in General Studies | Associate Professor |
David Smalley | Voice | Associate Professor |
Darryl Taylor | Voice | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Tritle | French Horn | Associate Professor |
John Vallentine | Director | Associate Professor |
Robert Washut |
Jazz Studies Director of Jazz Studies. |
Professor |
Donald Wendt | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Edward Amend | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kenneth Atkinson | Religion | Assistant Professor |
Harold Bernhard | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael Blackwell | Director, Multicultural Education | Associate Professor |
David Bluhm | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Edgar Boedeker | Philosophy | Assistant Professor |
Harry Brod | Philosophy | Associate Professor |
Scharron Clayton | Philosophy and Religion | Associate Professor |
William Clohesy | Philosophy | Associate Professor |
David Crownfield | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Betty DeBerg | Head | Professor |
Fred Hallberg | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Susan Hill | Religion | Associate Professor |
Margaret Holland | Philosophy | Associate Professor |
Brian Keeley | Philosophy | Assistant Professor |
David Morgan | Philosophy | Assistant Professor |
Martha Reineke | Religion | Professor |
James Robinson | Religion | Associate Professor |
Jerome Soneson | Religion | Associate Professor |
Shivesh Thakur | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Thompson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Feredon Behroozi | Head | Professor |
David Berman | Physics | Associate Professor |
John Deisz | Physics | Assistant Professor |
Ralph Engardt | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lawrence Escalada | Physics and Science Education | Assistant Professor |
Roger Hanson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Gerald Intemann | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Verner Jensen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Hilliard Macomber | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dale Olson | Physics | Professor |
Michele Roth | Physics | Assistant Professor |
Paul Shand | Physics | Associate Professor |
Michael Thoresen | Physics and Science Education | Assistant Professor |
Roy Unruh | Physics and Science Education | Professor |
Francis Vilmain | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Ward | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Pita Agbese | Political Science | Professor |
Kenneth Basom | Political Science | Associate Professor |
Allen Brierly | Political Science | Associate Professor |
Richard Hays | Director, Master of Public Policy Program | Professor |
Marian Krogmann | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Steven Lobell | Political Science | Assistant Professor |
Philip Mauceri | Political Science | Associate Professor |
William McLean | Political Science | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Rice | Head | Professor |
Robert Ross | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dhirendra Vajpeyi | Political Science | Professor |
Francis Winter | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Taifa Yu | Political Science | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Francisco Barrios | Head | Professor |
Adam Butler | Psychology | Assistant Professor |
Suzanne Davis | Psychology | Assistant Professor |
Michael Gasser | Psychology | Associate Professor |
Albert Gilgen | Psychology | Professor |
Andrew Gilpin | Psychology | Professor |
Pages
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login