2001-2002
Displaying 601 - 900 of 1362 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Heidi Oberrieder | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jeannette Rogers Peterson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Carol Phillips | Physical Education | Assistant Professor |
Dennis Remmert | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jane Richards |
Unspecified On disability leave. |
Unspecified |
Kathleen Scholl | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Assistant Professor |
Lea Ann Shaddox | Physical Education and Leisure Services | Instructor |
L. Stringer | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Assistant Professor |
Godfrey Stych | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Betty Swanson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donna Thompson |
Physical Education Director of National Program for Playground Safety. |
Professor |
William Thrall | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Toerner | Physical Education | Instructor |
Stacy Van Gorp | Unspecified | Instructor |
Richard Williams | Physical Education | Assistant Professor |
Joseph Wilson | Leisure, Youth, and Human Services | Assistant Professor |
Mary Wright | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Yager | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michele Yehiele | Health Education | Associate Professor |
Catherine Zeman |
Health Promotion and Education Also Associate Director of Intellectual Properties. |
Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Unspecified | Unspecified | |
John Baskerville | History | Assistant Professor |
Richard Broadie | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Gregory Bruess | History | Associate Professor |
Hsi-Ling Cheng | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Connors | History | Assistant Professor |
Barbara Cutter | History | Assistant Professor |
Robert Dise | History | Associate Professor |
Trudy Eden | History | Assistant Professor |
Louis Fenech | History | Associate Professor |
Joanne Goldman | History | Associate Professor |
Reinier Hesselink | History | Associate Professor |
Wallace Hettle | History | Associate Professor |
John Higdon | Unspecified | Instructor |
Charles Holcombe | History | Professor |
Nora Jaffary | History | Assistant Professor |
John Johnson | Head | Professor |
Howard Jones | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Kamerick | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jay Lees | History | Associate Professor |
Kenneth Lyftogt | Unspecified | Adjunct Lecturer |
Donna Maier |
History On leave fall semester |
Professor |
Robert Martin | History | Professor |
C. McKibbin | History | Assistant Professor |
Richard Newell | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Timothy O'Connor | Assistant Vice President, International Programs | Professor |
Michael Prahl | Unspecified | Adjunct Lecturer |
Charles Quirk | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Brian Roberts | History | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Ryan | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Konrad Sadkowski | History | Associate Professor |
Roy Sandstrom | History | Associate Professor |
Donald Shepardson | History | Professor |
Alvin Sunseri | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Talbott | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Von Tersch | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
David Walker | Associate Dean, Graduate College | Professor |
Carol Weisenberger | History | Associate Professor |
Charlotte Wells |
History On leave spring semester |
Associate Professor |
Donald Whitnah | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Harold Wohl | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Nick Bambach | Director | Unspecified |
Donald Walton | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Watkins | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Nancy Bramhall | Administrator | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Jalaluddin Ahmad | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Carson Bartels | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Fredric Becker | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
M. Betts | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Ronald Bro | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lesta Burgess | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Aaron Card | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Ervin Dennis | Unspecified | Emeritus |
H. Egger | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Mohammed Fahmy | Head | Professor |
Thomas Farmer | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
John Fecik | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Arnold Freitag | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Dale Gootee | Laboratory Assistant; Graphics Communications | Unspecified |
Theresa Hall | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Douglas Hotek | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Charles Johnson | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Ali Kashef | Industrial Technology | Professor |
James LaRue | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Yury Lerner | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Leijun Li | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Ronald O'Meara | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Ronald Paar | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Recayi Pecen | Industrial Technology | Assistant Professor |
Rex Pershing | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Douglas Pine | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Nagawara Posinasetti | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Md Salim | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Eldon Swanson | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Shahram Varzavand | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Willis Wagner | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Steve Waldstein | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Michael White | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Roger Woock | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Merlin Taylor | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Garrett Bozylinsky | Associate Vice President for Information Technology | Unspecified |
Marilyn Drury | Director, Educational Technology | Unspecified |
Terry Goro |
Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology Coordinator for Instructional Technical Services |
Unspecified |
Sandra Hendrickson |
Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology Coordinator for Graphics and Software Production |
Unspecified |
Philip Hibbard | Educational Technology Specialist | Unspecified |
Dennis Lindner | Director, Information Systems | Unspecified |
Joseph Marchesani | Coordinator, Audio and Video Services | Assistant Professor |
John Miller |
Manager, Consulting Center Also Adjunct Instructor in Earth Science. |
Unspecified |
Steven Moon |
Director, Network Services Also taught in Mathematics Department. |
Unspecified |
TyAnn Morehead | Instructional Design and Technology Specialist | Unspecified |
Thomas Peterson | Director, User Services | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Gerald Bisbey | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Matthew Kollasch | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Robert Anderson | Assistant Director, Sports Information | Unspecified |
John Bermel | Head Men's Golf Coach | Unspecified |
Donald Bishop | Director, Sports Medicine, Head Athletic Trainer | Unspecified |
Nancy Bowers | Assistant Athletic Trainer | Unspecified |
Megan Brady | Assistant Athletic Trainer | Unspecified |
Julie Bright |
Associate Director Business Services. |
Unspecified |
Catherine Broshears | Assistant Soccer Coach | Unspecified |
Kevin Buisman |
Associate Director Sports Management; also taught in Finance, fall semester. |
Unspecified |
Douglas Case | Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach | Unspecified |
Darryl Conway | Head Athletic Trainer | Unspecified |
Ann Dailey | Assistant Volleyball Coach | Unspecified |
Daniel Davis | Assistant Baseball Coach | Unspecified |
Anthony DiCecco | Head Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Todd Eagen |
Assistant Football Coach Defense. |
Unspecified |
Mark Farley | Head Football Coach | Unspecified |
Jill Gansemer | Assistant Director, Athletic Media Relations | Unspecified |
Michael Giesler | Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach | Unspecified |
Kyle Green | Assistant Men's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Rick Hartzell | Director | Unspecified |
Sara Hayes | Head Softball Coach | Unspecified |
Christy Hebert | Assistant Softball Coach | Unspecified |
Colleen Heimstead | Academic Advisor | Unspecified |
Rick Heller | Head Baseball Coach | Unspecified |
William Inge | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Ryan Jacobs | Assistant Baseball Coach | Unspecified |
Benjamin Jacobson | Assistant Men's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Nancy Justis | Director, Athletic Media Relations | Unspecified |
Kevin Kane |
Head Women's Golf Coach Also Assistant Director of Sports Information. |
Unspecified |
Daniel May | Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach | Unspecified |
Gregory McDermott | Head Men's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Vicki Melnick | Academic Advisor | Unspecified |
Jack Mitchell | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Derek Mountsier | Assistant Wrestling Coach | Unspecified |
Brad Nelson | Assistant Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Richard Nelson |
Assistant Football Coach Offensive coordinator. |
Unspecified |
Jay Niemann |
Assistant Football Coach Defense. |
Unspecified |
Brad Penrith | Head Wrestling Coach | Unspecified |
Roberta Petersen | Head Volleyball Coach | Unspecified |
Randall Pugh | Assistant Wrestling Coach | Unspecified |
Barbara Randall | Assistant Volleyball Coach | Unspecified |
Eric Rebhuhn | Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach | Unspecified |
William Salmon |
Associate Head Football Coach Offense. |
Unspecified |
Ronald Smith | Assistant Men's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Allison Starr | Assistant Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Mario Verduzco | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Kelley Westhoff | Assistant Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Linda Whitehead | Head Soccer Coach | Unspecified |
Sandra Williamson | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Homer Alford | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Allen | Reference Librarian | Associate Professor |
Alan Asher |
Art and Music Librarian Began July 2002. |
Assistant Professor |
Timothy Bryant |
Reference Librarian Began July 1, 2002. |
Assistant Professor |
Sherry Candee |
Reference Librarian Temporary. |
Instructor |
Jerry Caswell | Head of Library Information Technologies | Associate Professor |
Tieh-Cheng Chin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Cynthia Coulter | Head of Acquisitions Department | Associate Professor |
Eleanor Crownfield | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Gray | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Douglas Hieber | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Kessler | Bibliographer | Associate Professor |
Lawrence Kieffer | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lucille Lettow | Youth Collection Librarian | Professor |
Joan Loslo |
Cataloger Phased retirement. |
Assistant Professor |
Rebecca Lutkenhaus |
Reference Librarian Supervised Documents and Maps Collection. |
Assistant Professor |
Stanley Lyle | Reference Librarian | Associate Professor |
Jerilyn Marshall | Head of Reference and Instructional Services | Assistant Professor |
Katherine Martin | Head of Collection Management and Special Services | Associate Professor |
Marilyn Mercado | Interim Dean, Library Services | Associate Professor |
Susan Moore | Cataloger | Associate Professor |
Gretchen Myers | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Judy Myers | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christopher Neuhaus | Coordinator, Library Instruction | Associate Professor |
Ellen Neuhaus | Reference Librarian | Assistant Professor |
Gerald Peterson | Special Collections Librarian; University Archvist | Professor |
Verna Ritchie | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Rod | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Herbert Safford | Information Librarian and Bibliographer | Professor |
Kent Snowden | Head of Access Services | Assistant Professor |
Colleen Valente | Head of Cataloging | Associate Professor |
Edward Wagner | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Weeg | Reference Librarian | Associate Professor |
Clint Wrede |
Unspecified Resigned November 2001. |
Instructor |
John Wynstra | Library Information Systems Specialist | Assistant Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Gary Baker | Management Information Systems | Assistant Professor |
Mary Blanford | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Thomas Bower |
Management Fall semester only. |
Adjunct Instructor |
Ahmad Choudhry | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Dale Cyphert | Coordinator of Business Communication | Instructor |
Debra Damge | Unspecified | Adjunct Instructor |
Chandrasekhar Das | Operations Management | Professor |
Taggart Frost | Organizational Behavior | Associate Professor |
Peter Goulet | Chair, Entrepreneurial Studies | Professor |
James Handorf | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Glenn Hansen |
Special Assistant to the Vice President for International Programs Appointment effective from July 1, 2001 through January 31, 2002. |
Associate Professor |
Allen Jedlicka | Organizational Behavior | Professor |
Shashidhar Kaparthi | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
Rex Karsten | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
Carey Kirk | Law and Management | Assistant Professor |
Aurelia Klink |
Director, Non-Credit Programs Budgeted in International Studies |
Assistant Professor |
Tony McAdams | Law and Management | Professor |
Atul Mitra | Human Resource Management | Associate Professor |
Farzad Moussavi |
Interim Dean, College of Business Administration Director of MBA and Undergraduate Programs in Business. |
Professor |
Heidi Noonan-Day | Unspecified | Instructor |
Elizabeth Peterson | Management | Instructor |
Daniel Power | Management Information Systems | Professor |
Jack Reed | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Tomas Rodriguez | Law | Instructor |
Patricia Rooff |
Unspecified Fall semester only. |
Unspecified |
Roberta Roth | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
David Saiia | Business Policy and Strategy | Assistant Professor |
Christine Schrage |
Unspecified Also taught in the Department of Marketing fall semester only. |
Adjunct Instructor |
Gerald Smith | Unspecified | Professor |
Michael Spencer | Management | Associate Professor |
Robert Waller | Unspecified | Emeritus |
D. Walton |
Unspecified Fall semester only. |
Adjunct Instructor |
Steven Wartick | Head | Professor |
Leslie Wilson | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
Mary Wurtz | Human Resources | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Paul Chao | Marketing | Professor |
Dennis Clayson | Marketing | Professor |
Steven Corbin | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Gordon Denton | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Saul Diamond | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Doak |
Unspecified Fall semester only. |
Adjunct Instructor |
Pola Gupta | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Michael Klassen | Marketing | Associate Professor |
George McDonald | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Kathleen Porter | Marketing | Instructor |
Kadiampatti Rajendran | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Mohammed Rawwas |
Marketing On leave, academic year. |
Associate Professor |
Clair Rowe | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Mary Sheffet | Head | Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Gerald Anglum | Associate Director | Unspecified |
Cheryl Gaston | Assistant Vice President, Marketing and Public Relations | Unspecified |
Vicki Grimes | Coordinator, News and Information | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Stephanie Bardal | Unspecified | Lecturer |
Diane Baum | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sarah-Marie Belcastro | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Myrna Bertheau | Unspecified | Lecturer |
John Bruha | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Heidi Burnett | Unspecified | Lecturer |
Russell Campbell | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
John Cross | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Cherie D'Mello | Unspecified | Lecturer |
Gregory Dotseth | Interim Head | Associate Professor |
David Duncan | Mathematics | Professor |
Mark Ecker | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
Erick Eisworth | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Dean Franzen | Unspecified | Lecturer |
Joel Haack | Mathematics | Professor |
Ann Jensen | Mathematics | Lecturer |
Syed Nizam Kirmani | Mathematics | Professor |
Thomas Kline | Unspecified | Lecturer |
Min Lee | Mathematics | Professor |
Larry Leutzinger | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
Bonnie Litwiller | Mathematics | Professor |
Fred Lott | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael Millar | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Catherine Miller | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Douglas Mupasiri | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
Hyo Myung | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Glenn Nelson | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
Robert Paige |
Mathematics On leave for the year |
Assistant Professor |
Margaret Prophet | Unspecified | Lecturer |
Michael Prophet | Mathematics | Associate Professor |
Edward Rathmell | Mathematics | Professor |
Jason Ribando | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Suzanne Riehl | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Robert Rule | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Augusta Schurrer | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Douglas Shaw | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Eric Smith | Unspecified | Visiting Assistant Professor |
Marius Somodi | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Adrienne Stanley | Mathematics | Assistant Professor |
Oleg Svidersky | Unspecified | Visiting Assistant Professor |
Diane Thiessen | Mathematics | Professor |
Paul Trafton |
Mathematics and Early Childhood Also assigned to Center for Early Developmental Education |
Professor |
Sandra Ubben | Unspecified | Lecturer |
Georgia Vajpeyi | Director, Statistical Consulting Center | Unspecified |
Tamara Veenstra |
Mathematics On leave for year |
Assistant Professor |
Jack Wilkinson | Mathematics | Professor |
David Will | Unspecified | Lecturer |
Kichoon Yang |
Dean, College of Natural Sciences Began July 1, 2001. |
Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Janice Hanish | Director | Unspecified |
John Ketter | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Guy Sims |
Associate Director Student Activities. |
Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Ronald Albrecht |
Military Science Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel. |
Assistant Professor |
Pages
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login