down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

Adjunct Instructor

Year Person Rank Department Notes
1974-1975 William Martin Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
1974-1975 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music
1975-1976 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music
1976-1977 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music
1977-1978 Paul Freund Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Social Work Temporary.
1977-1978 Marilyn Montz Adjunct Instructor Modern Language Temporary.
1977-1978 Thomas Speaker Adjunct Instructor Business Temporary part-time.
1977-1978 Larry Brown Adjunct Instructor Modern Language Temporary.
1977-1978 Douglas Timmer Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Social Work Temporary.
1977-1978 Joel Lakin Adjunct Instructor Home Economics Temporary.
1977-1978 Catherine Porter Adjunct Instructor Business Temporary part-time, fall semester.
1977-1978 Jack Fritts Adjunct Instructor Business Temporary part-time, fall semester.
1977-1978 Kyung Lee Adjunct Instructor Business Temporary part-time.
1977-1978 Peter Kiep Adjunct Instructor Business Temporary.
1977-1978 Barbara Parrish Adjunct Instructor Home Economics Temporary; part-time.
1977-1978 Karen Miller Adjunct Instructor Home Economics Temporary.
1977-1978 Paula Boyce Adjunct Instructor Home Economics
1977-1978 J. Linda Adjunct Instructor Geography Temporary.
1977-1978 Michael Deruntz Adjunct Instructor Geography Temporary.
1977-1978 Lorraine Mirrielees Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
1977-1978 James Schroeder Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
1977-1978 Kelvin Schuchart Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary.
1977-1978 Ruth Pitts Adjunct Instructor Graduate College Taught in Department of History.
1977-1978 Mary Erickson Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary, spring semester.
1977-1978 Robert Wright Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary, spring semester.
1977-1978 Brian Willhite Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary, spring semester.
1977-1978 Nancy Jacob Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary, spring semester.
1977-1978 Peggy Fillio Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
1977-1978 Ronald Blanshan Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary, fall semester.
1977-1978 Patricia Achey Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary, fall semester.
1977-1978 Patricia Jansson Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary, spring semester.
1977-1978 Connie Aalderks Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary, spring semester.
1977-1978 Geoffery Grimes Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Temporary.
1977-1978 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music
1977-1978 Lynda Carr Adjunct Instructor Physical Education for Women Temporary.
1977-1978 Ann Boyd Adjunct Instructor Modern Language
1977-1978 Roy Fielding Adjunct Instructor Physical Education for Men
1978-1979 Geoffery Grimes Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Temporary.
1978-1979 Marilyn Montz Adjunct Instructor Modern Language Temporary.
1978-1979 Ann Boyd Adjunct Instructor Modern Language
1978-1979 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music
1978-1979 Lynn King Adjunct Instructor Physical Education for Men
1978-1979 Donald Briggs Adjunct Instructor Physical Education for Men Temporary.
1978-1979 C. Burton Adjunct Instructor Physical Education for Men Temporary.
1978-1979 Lynda Carr Adjunct Instructor Physical Education for Women Temporary.
1978-1979 Larry Brown Adjunct Instructor Modern Language Temporary.
1978-1979 Douglas Dixon Adjunct Instructor Music
1978-1979 Thurza Strag Adjunct Instructor Mathematics
1979-1980 Donald Briggs Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1979-1980 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music
1979-1980 Lynda Carr Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1979-1980 Leonard Keefe Adjunct Instructor Business
1979-1980 Marilyn Montz Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages Temporary.
1979-1980 Brian Narveson Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
1979-1980 Thurza Strag Adjunct Instructor Mathematics
1979-1980 Larry Brown Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages Temporary.
1979-1980 Lynn King Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1979-1980 Dhirendra Kumar Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
1979-1980 Douglas Dixon Adjunct Instructor Music Temporary.
1979-1980 C. Burton Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1979-1980 Ann Boyd Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages Temporary.
1980-1981 Robert Stensrud Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Temporary.
1980-1981 Gail Thornton Adjunct Instructor School Administration and Personnel Services Temporary; fall semester.
1980-1981 Ann Boyd Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages Temporary.
1980-1981 Shirley Cropper Adjunct Instructor Earth Science Temporary; fall semester.
1980-1981 Lois Hartman Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1980-1981 Lynn King Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1980-1981 Donald Briggs Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1980-1981 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music
1980-1981 Lynda Carr Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1980-1981 Shauna Thomaswick Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1980-1981 Jeffrey Boss Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1981-1982 Catherine Hill Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
1981-1982 Roberta Craven Adjunct Instructor Unspecified Temporary.
1981-1982 Lynn King Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1981-1982 Nadene Davidson Adjunct Instructor Teaching Temporary.
1981-1982 Douglas Dixon Adjunct Instructor Music
1981-1982 Robert Stensrud Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
1981-1982 Thurza Strag Adjunct Instructor Mathematics Temporary; fall semester.
1981-1982 Shauna Thomaswick Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1981-1982 Rosa Ward Adjunct Instructor Art
1981-1982 Duane Wood Adjunct Instructor Art
1981-1982 Deanna Kaenzig Adjunct Instructor Music Temporary.
1981-1982 Mary Lasche Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
1981-1982 Jeffrey Boss Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary.
1981-1982 Donald Briggs Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1981-1982 Lynda Carr Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Temporary; fall semester.
1981-1982 Richard Colburn Adjunct Instructor Art
1981-1982 Elizabeth Peterson Adjunct Instructor Marketing Temporary.
1981-1982 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music Also Carilloneur.
1981-1982 Richard LaRue Adjunct Instructor Teaching Temporary.
1982-1983 Nadene Davidson Adjunct Instructor Teaching Temporary.
1982-1983 Jennie Oukada Adjunct Instructor Teaching Temporary.
1982-1983 Teresa Beghtol Adjunct Instructor Teaching Temporary.
1982-1983 Billie Streit Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1982-1983 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1982-1983 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music Also Carilloneur.
1982-1983 Dianna Briggs Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1983-1984 Rodger Caspers Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
1983-1984 Duane Wood Adjunct Instructor Art
1983-1984 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1983-1984 Nancy Burns Adjunct Instructor Accounting Temporary, fall semester.
1983-1984 Gene Sandell Adjunct Instructor Accounting Temporary, fall semester.
1983-1984 Argelia Hawley Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1983-1984 Sandra L. Witt Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
1983-1984 James Bodensteiner Adjunct Instructor Continuing Education and Special Programs
1983-1984 Dianna Briggs Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1983-1984 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music Also Carilloneur.
1984-1985 Gail Remington Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature Temporary, fall semester.
1984-1985 Mark Welty Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages Temporary.
1984-1985 James Bodensteiner Adjunct Instructor Continuing Education and Special Programs
1984-1985 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music Also Carilloneur.
1984-1985 Mark Sorensen Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1984-1985 Richard West Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1984-1985 Sandra Hendrickson Adjunct Instructor Educational Media Center
1984-1985 Nancy Hinshaw Adjunct Instructor Educational Media Center
1984-1985 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1984-1985 Evelyn Duesbury Adjunct Instructor Accounting Temporary.
1984-1985 Argelia Hawley Adjunct Instructor Teaching Temporary.
1984-1985 Micaela Pop-Cornis Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature Temporary.
1984-1985 Jean Kimball Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature Temporary, fall semester.
1985-1986 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music Also Carilloneur.
1985-1986 Julie Goodlick Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
1985-1986 Keith Hardeman Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
1985-1986 Ann Jensen Adjunct Instructor Mathematics
1985-1986 Robert Mild Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1985-1986 Terry Goro Adjunct Instructor Educational Media Center
1985-1986 Sandra Hendrickson Adjunct Instructor Educational Media Center
1985-1986 Nancy Hinshaw Adjunct Instructor Educational Media Center
1985-1986 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1985-1986 Richard Rutledge Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
1985-1986 Mark Sorensen Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1985-1986 Argelia Hawley Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1985-1986 Richard West Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1986-1987 Angela Faherty Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
1986-1987 Ramona Jacobsen Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1986-1987 Sandra Peters Adjunct Instructor Continuing Education and Special Programs
1986-1987 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music Also Carilloneur.
1986-1987 Richard West Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1986-1987 Jeff Ellingson Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1986-1987 Argelia Hawley Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1987-1988 David Springer Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1987-1988 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1987-1988 Joan Talty Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1987-1988 Richard West Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1987-1988 Argelia Hawley Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1987-1988 Jeff Ellingson Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1987-1988 Keith Hardeman Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
1987-1988 Ann Jensen Adjunct Instructor Mathematics and Computer Science
1987-1988 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music Also Carilloneur.
1987-1988 Peggy Kreiner Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1987-1988 Robert Mild Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1987-1988 Elizabeth Rygh Adjunct Instructor Communication and Theatre Arts
1988-1989 Kathryn Blecha Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1988-1989 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music Also Carilloneur.
1988-1989 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1988-1989 Nancy Simet Adjunct Instructor Chemistry
1988-1989 Argelia Hawley Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1989-1990 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music Also Carilloneur.
1989-1990 Terri McDonald Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1989-1990 Kathryn Blecha Adjunct Instructor Teaching Spring semester.
1989-1990 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1989-1990 Marjorie Shaw Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1989-1990 Argelia Hawley Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1990-1991 Kathryn Blecha Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1990-1991 Claude Henschel Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
1990-1991 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1990-1991 Ann Jensen Adjunct Instructor Mathematics and Computer Science
1990-1991 F. Button Adjunct Instructor Management
1990-1991 Argelia Hawley Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1990-1991 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
1991-1992 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1991-1992 Kathryn Blecha Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1991-1992 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
1991-1992 Susan Meyeraan Adjunct Instructor Management
1991-1992 Sandra Brasch Adjunct Instructor Management
1991-1992 Lynette Harter Adjunct Instructor Management
1991-1992 Jerry Farrell Adjunct Instructor Management
1992-1993 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1992-1993 Kathryn Blecha Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1992-1993 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
1992-1993 Terry Goro Adjunct Instructor Educational Media Center
1992-1993 Sheng Gao Adjunct Instructor Intercollegiate Athletics
1993-1994 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
1993-1994 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1994-1995 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1994-1995 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
1994-1995 Sandra Hendrickson Adjunct Instructor Center for Educational Technology
1994-1995 Wesley Taylor Adjunct Instructor Center for Educational Technology
1994-1995 Richard Frye Adjunct Instructor Educational Opportunities Programs
1994-1995 Sheng Gao Adjunct Instructor Intercollegiate Athletics
1995-1996 Sandra Hendrickson Adjunct Instructor Center for Educational Technology
1995-1996 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
1995-1996 Kathryn Blecha Adjunct Instructor Student Field Experience
1995-1996 Wesley Taylor Adjunct Instructor Center for Educational Technology
1996-1997 Wesley Taylor Adjunct Instructor Center for Educational Technology
1996-1997 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1996-1997 Lynne Ensworth Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1996-1997 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
1996-1997 Sandra Hendrickson Adjunct Instructor Center for Educational Technology
1997-1998 Taunya Robertson Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1997-1998 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
1997-1998 Kathryn Blecha Adjunct Instructor Student Field Experience
1997-1998 Lynne Ensworth Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1998-1999 Deborah Giarusso Adjunct Instructor Finance
1998-1999 Ivonne Cuadra Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
1998-1999 Colleen Goodenbour Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Temporary.
1998-1999 James Cryer Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1998-1999 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
1998-1999 Maureen Oates Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
1999-2000 Deborah Giarusso Adjunct Instructor Finance
1999-2000 Ivonne Cuadra Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
1999-2000 Douglas Nichols Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1999-2000 Barbara Heitzman Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1999-2000 James Cryer Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1999-2000 Darlene Cooney Adjunct Instructor Teaching
1999-2000 Gary Gute Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences Also taught in Department of Management.
1999-2000 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
2000-2001 Joan Gerbo Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2000-2001 Deborah Giarusso Adjunct Instructor Finance
2000-2001 Ivonne Cuadra Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
2000-2001 Craig Pitcher Adjunct Instructor Teaching Volleyball coach.
2000-2001 Bridgette Wagoner Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2000-2001 Gary Gute Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2000-2001 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur.
2001-2002 Katheryn East Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 D. Walton Adjunct Instructor Management Fall semester only.
2001-2002 Barbara Thompson Adjunct Instructor Art
2001-2002 James Huerter Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Bart Frey Adjunct Instructor Teaching Football coach.
2001-2002 John Doak Adjunct Instructor Marketing Fall semester only.
2001-2002 Bryan Van Donslear Adjunct Instructor Art
2001-2002 William Koch Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Linda Graber Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Bonnie Tucker Adjunct Instructor Computer Science
2001-2002 Brett Van Hoesen Adjunct Instructor Art
2001-2002 Nathan McKeen Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Ann Gumz Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Carson Bartels Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2001-2002 Cathryn Baldner Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2001-2002 James O'Loughlin Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Lousann Landholm Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Fredric Becker Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2001-2002 Susan Cusmano-Reans Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2001-2002 Georgia Sandvik Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Robin Loes Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Aaron Card Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2001-2002 Anthony Thompson Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2001-2002 Jonathan Stull Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Courtney Lubs Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Thomas Farmer Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2001-2002 Richard Truax Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2001-2002 Elizabeth Wagoner Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Sherry Maubach Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Ronald Paar Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2001-2002 Sara Harnack Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2001-2002 Cordell Waldron Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Robert McCormack Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Eldon Swanson Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2001-2002 Kari Matthias Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2001-2002 Jon Wheatley Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Kelly Nelson Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Steve Waldstein Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2001-2002 Christina Runge-Samuelson Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2001-2002 John Balong Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
2001-2002 Regena Peters Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Roger Woock Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2001-2002 Miriam Tully Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2001-2002 Terri Gebel Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
2001-2002 Craig Pitcher Adjunct Instructor Teaching Volleyball coach.
2001-2002 Thomas Bower Adjunct Instructor Management Fall semester only.
2001-2002 Robert Krogh Adjunct Instructor Accounting Fall semester only
2001-2002 Bryan Bennett Adjunct Instructor Music
2001-2002 David Smith Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Ahmad Choudhry Adjunct Instructor Management
2001-2002 Patricia Higby Adjunct Instructor Physics
2001-2002 Gretchen Brumwell Adjunct Instructor Music
2001-2002 Patricia Stouffer Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Debra Damge Adjunct Instructor Management
2001-2002 Kennon Schaefer Adjunct Instructor Physics
2001-2002 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carilloneur; directed Varsity Men's Glee Club
2001-2002 Bridgette Wagoner Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Sandra Baade Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Fall semester only.
2001-2002 Virgil Smith Adjunct Instructor Physics
2001-2002 Kathyjo Charles Adjunct Instructor Music
2001-2002 Heejeon Bras Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2001-2002 Jane Bentley-Gadow Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Fall semester only.
2001-2002 Paula Kresser Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2001-2002 Robert Dunn Adjunct Instructor Music
2001-2002 Monica Dunn Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Fall semester only
2001-2002 Russell Grimm Adjunct Instructor Social Work
2001-2002 Lynda Little Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2001-2002 Rebecca Miller Adjunct Instructor Special Education
2001-2002 James Ehmen Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2001-2002 Pamela Hays Adjunct Instructor Social Work
2001-2002 Steven Usher Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2001-2002 Robert Mahan Adjunct Instructor Political Science
2001-2002 Barbara Ford Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2001-2002 Elaine Pfalzgraf Adjunct Instructor Social Work
2001-2002 Donald Peterson Adjunct Instructor Geography
2001-2002 Richard Broadie Adjunct Instructor History
2001-2002 Robin Galloway Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2001-2002 Joan Rohret Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Daniel Thompson Adjunct Instructor Social Work
2001-2002 Bonnie Sines Adjunct Instructor Geography
2001-2002 John Von Tersch Adjunct Instructor History
2001-2002 Colleen Goodenbour Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Fall semester only.
2001-2002 James Brooms Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
2001-2002 Kirk Stufflebeam Adjunct Instructor Geography
2001-2002 Joan Farstad Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
2001-2002 Carolyn Heitz Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2001-2002 Karyn Finn Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
2001-2002 Marcie Hagge Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Fall semester only.
2001-2002 Linda McCartney Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2001-2002 Michael Gage Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
2001-2002 Gilbert Hewett Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Fall semester only.
2001-2002 Mary Norton Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2001-2002 Linda Miller Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
2001-2002 Eldon Peters Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
2001-2002 Sue Lynn Pettit Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Fall semester only.
2001-2002 Karen Needham Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
2001-2002 Jeffry Griffin Adjunct Instructor Music
2001-2002 Linda Bartollas Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
2001-2002 Linda Adkins Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 John Hall Adjunct Instructor Music
2001-2002 Dwight Drury Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
2001-2002 Linda Bingham Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Diane Vallentine Adjunct Instructor Music
2001-2002 Deborah Giarusso Adjunct Instructor Finance Fall semester only
2001-2002 Michael O'Connor Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
2001-2002 Caran Crawford Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Kathy Barnes Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Linda Grimm Adjunct Instructor Theatre
2001-2002 Aida Audeh Adjunct Instructor Art
2001-2002 Mary Gotera Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 T. Barney Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Carol Bowen Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Dorothea Jurgenson Adjunct Instructor Biology
2001-2002 Christine Buckton Adjunct Instructor Art
2001-2002 Steven Gulick Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Amy Bower Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Laura Walter Adjunct Instructor Biology
2001-2002 Margery Hibbard Adjunct Instructor Art
2001-2002 Harvey Hess Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2001-2002 Darlene Cooney Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2001-2002 Christine Schrage Adjunct Instructor Management Also taught in the Department of Marketing fall semester only.
2001-2002 Joshua Huyser Adjunct Instructor Art
2001-2002 Corrine Holke-Farnam Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 TyAnn Morehead Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Tania Zaman Adjunct Instructor Management Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Terri Gebel Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
2002-2003 Debra Oliver Adjunct Instructor Management
2002-2003 Virgil Smith Adjunct Instructor Physics
2002-2003 Donald Peterson Adjunct Instructor Geography
2002-2003 Anne Hudson Adjunct Instructor Marketing Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Anne LeLostec Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
2002-2003 Christine Schrage Adjunct Instructor Management
2002-2003 Paula Kresser Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2002-2003 Bonnie Sines Adjunct Instructor Geography
2002-2003 Sharron McElmeel Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Carol Bowen Adjunct Instructor Teaching Office of Student Field Experience
2002-2003 Robert Cline Adjunct Instructor Marketing
2002-2003 Katherine Cessna Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2002-2003 Kirk Stufflebeam Adjunct Instructor Geography
2002-2003 Amy Sandvold Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Katheryn East Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2002-2003 John Doak Adjunct Instructor Marketing Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Robert Butler Adjunct Instructor Art
2002-2003 John Preston Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
2002-2003 Jenny Adamson Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Robert McCormack Adjunct Instructor Teaching Office of Student Field Experience
2002-2003 Kathleen Porter Adjunct Instructor Marketing
2002-2003 Esther Cheng Adjunct Instructor Art
2002-2003 Rebecca Miller Adjunct Instructor Special Education
2002-2003 Kendra Williams-Perez Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Kelly Nelson Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2002-2003 Alexandra Dooley Adjunct Instructor Art
2002-2003 Margery Hibbard Adjunct Instructor Art
2002-2003 Susan Cusmano-Reans Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2002-2003 Jennifer Nelson Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Regena Peters Adjunct Instructor Teaching Office of Student Field Experience
2002-2003 James Ehmen Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2002-2003 Soo Hostetler Adjunct Instructor Art
2002-2003 Lori Johnson Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2002-2003 Carol Sensor Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Joan Rohret Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2002-2003 Barbara Gager Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2002-2003 Ann O'Brien Adjunct Instructor Art
2002-2003 Sarah Shaw-Besthorn Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2002-2003 Barbara Bakker Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Carolyn Schellhardt Adjunct Instructor Student Field Experience
2002-2003 Robin Galloway Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2002-2003 Patricia Smith Adjunct Instructor Art Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Anthony Thompson Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Vernon Fish Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Patricia Stouffer Adjunct Instructor Teaching Office of Student Field Experience
2002-2003 Colleen Goodenbour Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2002-2003 Chad Wolf Adjunct Instructor Art Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Richard Truax Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2002-2003 Bryan Van Donslear Adjunct Instructor Art
2002-2003 Allison Schultz Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Joan Vandervelde Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2002-2003 Carolyn Heitz Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2002-2003 Christopher Wubbena Adjunct Instructor Art
2002-2003 Kari Matthias Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2002-2003 Sue Hoven Adjunct Instructor Special Education
2002-2003 Bridgette Wagoner Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2002-2003 Bonnie Hoewing Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2002-2003 Linda Grimm Adjunct Instructor Theatre
2002-2003 Miriam Tully Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2002-2003 Barbara Miller Adjunct Instructor Teaching Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Bryan Bennett Adjunct Instructor Music
2002-2003 Marcia Klinefelter Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2002-2003 Kimberly Cline-Brown Adjunct Instructor Biology
2002-2003 Linda Adkins Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 Timothy Geerlings Adjunct Instructor Art Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Gretchen Brumwell Adjunct Instructor Music
2002-2003 Linda McCartney Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2002-2003 Dorothea Jurgenson Adjunct Instructor Biology
2002-2003 Maureen Boyd Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 Carianne Mack Adjunct Instructor Art Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carillonneur; directed Varsity Men's Glee Club.
2002-2003 Kathleen Marty Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Laura Walter Adjunct Instructor Biology
2002-2003 Gina Burkart Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 Carla Beck Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Kathyjo Charles Adjunct Instructor Music
2002-2003 Mary Norton Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2002-2003 Carol Anderson Adjunct Instructor Chemistry
2002-2003 Molly Cormaney Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Robert Justis Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Robert Dunn Adjunct Instructor Music
2002-2003 David Tallakson Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Joan Farstad Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
2002-2003 Ana Houseal Adjunct Instructor Earth Science Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Caran Crawford Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 Derrick Williams Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Jeffry Griffin Adjunct Instructor Music Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Marcie Hagge Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Lee Potter Adjunct Instructor Earth Science
2002-2003 Kevin Gaffney Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Shanna Edmondson-Burke Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders Spring semester only.
2002-2003 John Hall Adjunct Instructor Music
2002-2003 Gilbert Hewett Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
2002-2003 Robert Munson Adjunct Instructor Physics Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Mary Gotera Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 Diane Highnam Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Diane Vallentine Adjunct Instructor Music
2002-2003 Dennis McCabe Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Lynda Little Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Harvey Hess Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 Jason Jackson Adjunct Instructor Music Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Carson Bartels Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2002-2003 Eldon Peters Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
2002-2003 Thomas Klobucar Adjunct Instructor Political Science Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Corrine Holke-Farnam Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 William Earl Adjunct Instructor Theatre Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Robert Krogh Adjunct Instructor Accounting
2002-2003 John Brackin Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Elaine Pfalzgraf Adjunct Instructor Social Work
2002-2003 Richard Broadie Adjunct Instructor History
2002-2003 Carole Gustafson Adjunct Instructor Social Work Spring semester only.
2002-2003 James Huerter Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 William Desmarais Adjunct Instructor Earth Science Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Deborah Giarusso Adjunct Instructor Finance
2002-2003 Aaron Card Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2002-2003 Stephanie Schwinn Adjunct Instructor Social Work Fall semester only.
2002-2003 John Von Tersch Adjunct Instructor History
2002-2003 Edward Farrell Adjunct Instructor Accounting Spring semester only.
2002-2003 William Koch Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 Randy Aschbrenner Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Kenneth Riggs Adjunct Instructor Finance
2002-2003 David Easter Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Daniel Thompson Adjunct Instructor Social Work Fall semester only.
2002-2003 John Higdon Adjunct Instructor History
2002-2003 Gene Sandell Adjunct Instructor Accounting Spring semester only.
2002-2003 John Kohagen Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Nicole Kumpf Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Henry Bevel Adjunct Instructor Management
2002-2003 Thomas Farmer Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2002-2003 John Upshaw Adjunct Instructor Social Work Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Michael Prahl Adjunct Instructor History
2002-2003 Cheryl Tatman Adjunct Instructor Accounting Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Nathan McKeen Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 David Peters Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Thomas Bower Adjunct Instructor Management
2002-2003 Vernon Fisher Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Robert Mahan Adjunct Instructor Political Science
2002-2003 David Sparks Adjunct Instructor Finance Spring semester only.
2002-2003 James O'Loughlin Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 Clifford Salmons Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Ahmad Choudhry Adjunct Instructor Management
2002-2003 Chris Fleshner Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Daryl Fortin Adjunct Instructor Management Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Myrna Sandvik Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Roger Woock Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Debra Damge Adjunct Instructor Management
2002-2003 Perry Goodman Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2002-2003 Linda Bartollas Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Betsy Hoffman Adjunct Instructor Management Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Jonathan Stull Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 Robert Dieter Adjunct Instructor Management Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Kallin Kurtz Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Dwight Drury Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
2002-2003 Christopher O'Connor Adjunct Instructor Management Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Cordell Waldron Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2002-2003 Lorelei Heisinger Adjunct Instructor Management Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Ronald Paar Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2002-2003 Michael O'Connor Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
2002-2003 Katherine Washut Adjunct Instructor Management Spring semester only.
2002-2003 Alida Bakuzis Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Carol Jensen Adjunct Instructor Management Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Steve Waldstein Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Karla Brown Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Fall semester only.
2002-2003 Eric Wiklendt Adjunct Instructor Management Spring semester only.
2002-2003 John Balong Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
2002-2003 Lana Luhring Adjunct Instructor Management
2002-2003 Jere Wheatley Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology Fall semester only.
2003-2004 Tania Zaman Adjunct Instructor Management
2003-2004 John Doak Adjunct Instructor Marketing
2003-2004 John Balong Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
2003-2004 James O'Loughlin Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2003-2004 James Ehmen Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2003-2004 Karla Brown Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
2003-2004 Carol Rohlf Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
2003-2004 Terri Gebel Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages Spring semester only.
2003-2004 Barbara Gager Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2003-2004 TyAnn Morehead Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
2003-2004 Dennis McCabe Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
2003-2004 Gretchen Brumwell Adjunct Instructor Music
2003-2004 Magdalena Galloway Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2003-2004 Linda Nebbe Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
2003-2004 Jennifer Nelson Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
2003-2004 Robert Byrnes Adjunct Instructor Music University Carillonneur; directed Varsity Men's Glee Club.
2003-2004 Carol Bowen Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Eldon Peters Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
2003-2004 Heejeon Bras Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2003-2004 Kathyjo Charles Adjunct Instructor Music
2003-2004 Larry Bowen Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Tammie Collum Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2003-2004 Joan Burk Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Patricia Gorman Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2003-2004 Robert Dunn Adjunct Instructor Music
2003-2004 Karen Carlson Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Sheryl Leipzig Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2003-2004 Donald Peterson Adjunct Instructor Geography
2003-2004 Diane Vallentine Adjunct Instructor Music
2003-2004 Vuokko Cornett Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Kirsten Linney Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2003-2004 Bonnie Sines Adjunct Instructor Geography
2003-2004 Sue Hoven Adjunct Instructor Special Education
2003-2004 Richard Wagor Adjunct Instructor Music
2003-2004 Sally Drake Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Sharon Mord Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2003-2004 Kirk Stufflebeam Adjunct Instructor Geography
2003-2004 Rebecca Miller Adjunct Instructor Special Education Fall semster only.
2003-2004 Sandra Walden Adjunct Instructor Music
2003-2004 Bryan Van Donslear Adjunct Instructor Art
2003-2004 Maria Henning Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Steven Usher Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2003-2004 Robert Mahan Adjunct Instructor Political Science
2003-2004 Brett Wolgast Adjunct Instructor Music
2003-2004 Joyce Klimes Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 David Moore Adjunct Instructor Political Science
2003-2004 Genadi Zagor Adjunct Instructor Music
2003-2004 LaDonna Lines Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Linda Adkins Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2003-2004 Robert Stephens Adjunct Instructor Philosophy and Religion
2003-2004 Robin Galloway Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2003-2004 Robert McCormack Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Gina Burkart Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2003-2004 Linda Grimm Adjunct Instructor Theatre Also taught in Design, Family & Consumer Sciences.
2003-2004 Carolyn Heitz Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2003-2004 Regena Peters Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Mary Gotera Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2003-2004 Kimberly Cline-Brown Adjunct Instructor Biology
2003-2004 Bonnie Hoewing Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2003-2004 Carolyn Schelhardt Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Harvey Hess Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2003-2004 Dorothea Jurgenson Adjunct Instructor Biology
2003-2004 Kathleen Krieg Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2003-2004 Nancy Shulenberger Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Corrine Holke-Farnam Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2003-2004 Rebecca Richtsmeier Adjunct Instructor Biology
2003-2004 Linda McCartney Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2003-2004 Joan Vandervelde Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 William Koch Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2003-2004 Ana Houseal Adjunct Instructor Earth Science
2003-2004 Bridgette Wagoner Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Jonathan Stull Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2003-2004 Michael O'Connor Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
2003-2004 Kenneth West Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Cordell Waldron Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2003-2004 Eugene Windeschausen Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2003-2004 Randy Aschbrenner Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2003-2004 Alexandra Dooley Adjunct Instructor Art
2003-2004 Carson Bartels Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2003-2004 Margery Hibbard Adjunct Instructor Art
2003-2004 Aaron Card Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2003-2004 Deborah Giarusso Adjunct Instructor Finance
2003-2004 Christopher Wubbena Adjunct Instructor Art
2003-2004 Perry Goodman Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2003-2004 Robert Krogh Adjunct Instructor Accounting
2003-2004 Eric Johnson Adjunct Instructor Finance
2003-2004 Lori Johnson Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2003-2004 Susan Meyeraan Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2003-2004 Kenneth Riggs Adjunct Instructor Finance
2003-2004 Elaine Pfalzgraf Adjunct Instructor Social Work
2003-2004 Joseph Surma Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2003-2004 Ronald Paar Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2003-2004 James Day Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2003-2004 Thomas Bower Adjunct Instructor Management
2003-2004 Daniel Thompson Adjunct Instructor Social Work
2003-2004 Allison Thorson Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2003-2004 Roger Woock Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2003-2004 Diane Highnam Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2003-2004 Aaron Hawbaker Adjunct Instructor Management
2003-2004 Richard Truax Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2003-2004 Kari Matthias Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2003-2004 Jaclyn Johnson Adjunct Instructor Management
2003-2004 Derrick Williams Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2003-2004 Michelle Thompson Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2003-2004 Christopher O'Connor Adjunct Instructor Management
2003-2004 Miriam Tully Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2003-2004 Christine Schrage Adjunct Instructor Management
2003-2004 Carolyn Schellhardt Adjunct Instructor Unspecified
2004-2005 Daryl McCall Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2004-2005 Michelle Thompson Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2004-2005 Dwight Drury Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
2004-2005 Bryan Van Donslear Adjunct Instructor Art
2004-2005 Carolyn Schellhardt Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2004-2005 Ronald Paar Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2004-2005 Miriam Tully Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2004-2005 Fethiye Tuken Adjunct Instructor Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
2004-2005 Alida Bakuzis Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
2004-2005 James Volgarino Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2004-2005 Linda Adkins Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2004-2005 Takeshi Yasuda Adjunct Instructor Physics
2004-2005 Alicja Boruta-Sadkowski Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
2004-2005 Roger Woock Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2004-2005 Gina Burkart Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2004-2005 Deborah Giarusso Adjunct Instructor Finance
2004-2005 Mary Broshar Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2004-2005 Anne LeLostec Adjunct Instructor Modern Languages
2004-2005 Gary Dannenbring Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
2004-2005 Wade Geary Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2004-2005 Tammie Collum Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2004-2005 Gretchen Brumwell Adjunct Instructor Music
2004-2005 Jennifer Nelson Adjunct Instructor Educational Psychology and Foundations
2004-2005 Mary Gotera Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2004-2005 Martha Halls Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2004-2005 Kathyjo Charles Adjunct Instructor Music
2004-2005 Harvey Hess Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2004-2005 Kirsten Linney Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2004-2005 Robert Dunn Adjunct Instructor Music
2004-2005 Carson Bartels Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2004-2005 Corrine Holke-Farnam Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2004-2005 Ronald Shava Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2004-2005 Joseph Klapper Adjunct Instructor Music
2004-2005 William Koch Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2004-2005 Judy Shirley Adjunct Instructor Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
2004-2005 Diane Vallentine Adjunct Instructor Music
2004-2005 Jonathan Stull Adjunct Instructor English Language and Literature
2004-2005 Donald Peterson Adjunct Instructor Geography
2004-2005 Jason Weinberger Adjunct Instructor Music
2004-2005 James Ehmen Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2004-2005 Bonnie Sines Adjunct Instructor Geography
2004-2005 Brett Wolgast Adjunct Instructor Music
2004-2005 Barbara Gager Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction Also teaching at the Des Moines Area Community College.
2004-2005 Vuokko Cornett Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2004-2005 Thomas Sandberg Adjunct Instructor Philosophy and Religion
2004-2005 Robin Galloway Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2004-2005 Jenny Adamson Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
2004-2005 Carolyn Heitz Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2004-2005 Robert Krogh Adjunct Instructor Accounting
2004-2005 Susan Hoppenworth Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
2004-2005 Bonnie Hoewing Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2004-2005 Robert Stephens Adjunct Instructor Philosophy and Religion
2004-2005 Gene Sandell Adjunct Instructor Accounting
2004-2005 Linda Nebbe Adjunct Instructor Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
2004-2005 Kathleen Krieg Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2004-2005 Linda Grimm Adjunct Instructor Theatre
2004-2005 Kimberly Cline-Brown Adjunct Instructor Biology
2004-2005 Linda McCartney Adjunct Instructor Curriculum and Instruction
2004-2005 Dorothea Jurgenson Adjunct Instructor Biology
2004-2005 Robert Himschoot Adjunct Instructor Finance
2004-2005 Emily Lehman Adjunct Instructor Biology
2004-2005 Kenneth Riggs Adjunct Instructor Finance
2004-2005 Rebecca Richtsmeier Adjunct Instructor Biology
2004-2005 Thomas Bower Adjunct Instructor Management
2004-2005 Laura Walter Adjunct Instructor Biology
2004-2005 Debra Damge Adjunct Instructor Management
2004-2005 Lee Potter Adjunct Instructor Earth Science
2004-2005 Joseph D'Cruz Adjunct Instructor Management
2004-2005 Robert Dieter Adjunct Instructor Management
2004-2005 Aaron Hawbaker Adjunct Instructor Management
2004-2005 Susan Cusmano-Reans Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2004-2005 Christopher O'Connor Adjunct Instructor Management
2004-2005 Lori Johnson Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2004-2005 George Scully Adjunct Instructor Management
2004-2005 Ronald Steele Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2004-2005 Heidi Oberrieder Adjunct Instructor Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
2004-2005 Kathleen Porter Adjunct Instructor Marketing
2004-2005 Joseph Surma Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2004-2005 Mary Schroeder Adjunct Instructor Special Education
2004-2005 Diane Highnam Adjunct Instructor Teaching Also taught in the Department of Communicative Disorders.
2004-2005 Fredric Becker Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2004-2005 Allison Thorson Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2004-2005 Kenneth Lyftogt Adjunct Instructor History
2004-2005 Jeremiah Johnson Adjunct Instructor Teaching
2004-2005 John Brackin Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2004-2005 Richard Truax Adjunct Instructor Communication Studies
2004-2005 Robert Mahan Adjunct Instructor Political Science
2004-2005 Daniel Clasby Adjunct Instructor Art
2004-2005 Aaron Card Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2004-2005 James Day Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2004-2005 David Moore Adjunct Instructor Political Science
2004-2005 Alexandra Dooley Adjunct Instructor Art
2004-2005 Perry Goodman Adjunct Instructor Industrial Technology
2004-2005 Kari Matthias Adjunct Instructor Communicative Disorders
2004-2005 Elaine Pfalzgraf Adjunct Instructor Social Work
2004-2005 Margery Hibbard Adjunct Instructor Art
2005-2006 Debra Damge Adjunct Instructor Management

The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services. 

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login