down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

2005-2006

Displaying 1 - 1354 of 1354 Faculty Members
Management
Name Role Rank
Shashidhar Kaparthi Management Information Systems Associate Professor
James Handorf Unspecified Emeritus
Donna Wood Wilson Chair in Business Ethics
Also taught in Department of Philosophy & Religion.
Professor
Rex Karsten Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Allen Jedlicka Organizational Behavior
Phased retirement; retired at end of fall semester 2005.
Professor
Debra Damge Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Glenn Hansen Unspecified Emeritus
Atul Mitra Human Resource Management Associate Professor
Roberta Roth Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Leslie Wilson Associate Dean, College of Business Administration Associate Professor
Mary Wurtz Human Resources Associate Professor
Mary Blanford Unspecified Emeritus
Lynda Goulet Unspecified Emeritus
Sarah Sorenson Organizational Behavior Instructor
Carey Kirk Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Waller Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Bower Management
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Aurelia Klink Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Dieter Unspecified Instructor
Jack Reed Unspecified Emeritus
Aaron Hawbaker Unspecified Instructor
Joseph Heuthorst Unspecified Instructor
Heidi Noonan-Day Law Instructor
Christopher O'Connor Unspecified Instructor
Betsy Ratchford Management Information Systems Instructor
Tomas Rodriguez Law Instructor
Elizabeth Peterson Management
Retired at end of fall semester 2005.
Instructor
Christine Schrage Unspecified Instructor
George Scully Management Instructor
Benjamin Allen President
Began June 5, 2006.
Professor
Laquita Blockson Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Assistant Professor
Chandrasekhar Das Operations Management Professor
James Mattingly Business Policy and Strategy Assistant Professor
Peter Goulet Chair, Entrepreneurial Studies Professor
Tony McAdams Acting Head Professor
Farzad Moussavi Dean, College of Business Administration Professor
Daniel Power Management Information Systems Professor
Gerald Smith Management and Decision Making Professor
Dale Cyphert Coordinator of Business Communication Associate Professor
Michael Spencer Management Professor
Taggart Frost Organizational Behavior
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Steven Wartick Business Policy and Strategy Professor
Lou Honary Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Associate Professor
Teaching
Name Role Rank
Nannie Schools Unspecified Emeritus
James Cryer Elementary School Principal Instructor
Leasha Henriksen Business Instructor
Elizabeth Zwanziger World Language
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Mary Doyle Modern Languages Instructor
James Becker Unspecified Emeritus
Jeremiah Johnson Band Instructor
Lynn Schwandt Unspecified Emeritus
Lynn Dykstra Technology and Educational Media Instructor
Eugenia Parisho Unspecified Emeritus
Joan Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Guenther Elementary Education Instructor
James Stichter Counseling
Also taught in Educational Leadership, Counseling & Postsecondary Education.
Instructor
Rebecca Hawbaker At Risk and Resource Instructor Instructor
Clare Struck Counseling
Also taught in Educational Leadership, Counseling & Postsecondary Education.
Instructor
Howard Vander Beek Unspecified Emeritus
Brita Miles Unspecified Instructor
Barbara Herrick Unspecified
On disability leave.
Instructor
Marjorie Vargas Unspecified Emeritus
James Hantula Unspecified Emeritus
Sheryl Hoffman Elementary Education Instructor
Annette Swann Art Associate Professor
Dennis Kettner Mathematics
On leave, academic year; taught in Egypt.
Instructor
Bridgette Wagoner Language Arts Instructor
Rick Knivsland Art Instructor
Richard Vanderwall Language Arts Instructor
James Price Unspecified Emeritus
Amy Lockhart Elementary Education Instructor
Lee Weber Social Studies Instructor
James Maltas Mathematics Instructor
Kent McIntyre Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Hawkes Unspecified Emeritus
Kody Asmus Unspecified
Temporary.
Instructor
Kimberly Miller Special Education Instructor
Jennifer Burton Mathematics Instructor
Curtis Nielsen Elementary Education Instructor
Linda Sharp Music Assistant Professor
Nicole Geopfert Elementary Education Instructor
Richard Stahlhut Unspecified Emeritus
Judy Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Shelley McCumber Physical Education Instructor
Elizabeth Strub Unspecified Emeritus
Vicki Oleson Mathematics and Science
Also taught in Department of Mathematics.
Instructor
Jon McKowen Physical Education Instructor
Karla Koch Unspecified
Temporary.
Instructor
Pamela Meier Music
Orchestra director.
Instructor
Raymond Kuehl Unspecified Emeritus
Lyn Countryman Science Education Associate Professor
Argelia Hawley Unspecified Emeritus
Joseph Hohlfeld Unspecified Emeritus
James Roberson Unspecified Emeritus
Danielle Meyer Social Studies Instructor
Benjamin Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Kay Treiber Unspecified Emeritus
David Smith Associate Director
Secondary Prinicipal, Price Laboratory School.
Instructor
Susan Santee-Buenger Unspecified Instructor
Lori Ann Smith Physical Education Instructor
Michael Wilson Technology Education Instructor
John Aldrich Unspecified Emeritus
Gail Froyen Unspecified Emeritus
Aaron Spurr Science Instructor
Jody Stone Science Education
Also taught in Department of Chemistry.
Associate Professor
Sherice Hetrick-Ortman Kindergarten
Assigned to Freeburg Early Childhood Program.
Instructor
John Tarr Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Kathleen Stichter Elementary Education Instructor
Michelle L. Swanson Music
Also teaching in the School of Music.
Instructor
Nick Teig Unspecified Emeritus
Leslie Hale Unspecified Emeritus
Jolene Tagtow Language Arts, Theater Instructor
Philip Nelson Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Wiederanders Unspecified Emeritus
Elizabeth Ann Roth Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Weber Librarian Unspecified
Rosa Findlay Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Finsand Unspecified Emeritus
Aricia Beckman Unspecified Instructor
Gunda Brost Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Megan Balong Mathematics
Also taught in Department of Mathematics.
Lecturer
Rachel Cole Unspecified Instructor
Mary Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Joseph Fratianni Unspecified Emeritus
Karen Breitbach Unspecified Instructor
Merrie Schroeder Acting Associate Director, Teacher Education & Diversity Initiative Assistant Professor
Anne Duchene Elementary Education Instructor
Earl Ockenga Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Darrow Unspecified Emeritus
Herbert Lynch Unspecified Emeritus
Yelena Halstead Foreign Language Instructor
Sarah Frudden Unspecified Emeritus
Shelly Bromwich Elementary Education Instructor
Joanne Wolfe Unspecified Emeritus
Mathematics
Name Role Rank
Min Lee Mathematics Professor
Augusta Schurrer Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Rathmell Mathematics
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Jerry Ridenhour Head Professor
Thomas Kline Unspecified
Also taught in the Department of Economics, fall semester only.
Instructor
Diane Thiessen Mathematics Professor
Jack Wilkinson Mathematics Professor
Shangzhen Luo Mathematics Assistant Professor
Bridgette Stevens Mathematics Assistant Professor
Russell Campbell Mathematics Associate Professor
Brian Townsend Mathematics Assistant Professor
Gregory Dotseth Unspecified Emeritus
Mark Ecker Mathematics Associate Professor
Larry Leutzinger Mathematics Associate Professor
Catherine Miller Mathematics Associate Professor
Douglas Mupasiri Mathematics Associate Professor
Glenn Nelson Mathematics Associate Professor
John Bruha Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Prophet Mathematics Associate Professor
Douglas Shaw Mathematics Associate Professor
Jihwa Noh Mathematics Assistant Professor
Dean Franzen Unspecified
Also taught in Social Work, fall semester only.
Instructor
Adrienne Stanley Mathematics Associate Professor
Vera Rayevskaya Mathematics Assistant Professor
Jason Ribando Mathematics Assistant Professor
Michael Millar Unspecified Emeritus
Suzanne Riehl Mathematics Assistant Professor
Marius Somodi Mathematics Assistant Professor
Joel Haack Interim Dean, College of Natural Sciences
Began as Dean, July 1, 2006.
Professor
Hyo Myung Unspecified Emeritus
John Cross Unspecified Emeritus
Bonnie Litwiller Unspecified Emeritus
John Longnecker Unspecified Emeritus
Margaret Prophet Unspecified Lecturer
Sandra Ubben Unspecified Lecturer
David Duncan Mathematics
Emeritus status spring semester.
Professor
Jeffrey Selden Mathematics Visiting Assistant Professor
Syed Nizam Kirmani Mathematics Professor
Diane Baum Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Trafton Unspecified Emeritus
Educational Opportunities Programs
Name Role Rank
Dennis Irons Director, McNair Scholar Program Unspecified
Inez Murtha Director, Student Support Services Unspecified
Karen McNeil Director, UNI Center for Urban Education Unspecified
Latricia Hylton Director, Upward Bound Math and Science Program Unspecified
Wilfred Johnson Director, Upward Bound Unspecified
Robert Smith Director, Educational Opportunity Center Unspecified
Anthony Stevens Director, Talent Search Program Unspecified
Shirley Greer Director, Gear Up Program Unspecified
Educational Psychology and Foundations
Name Role Rank
Sherry Gable Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Jean Trout Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Dedrick Unspecified Emeritus
Charlotte Haselhuhn Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Kimberly Knesting Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Eldon Peters Unspecified Emeritus
Leonard Upham Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Paul Porter Unspecified Emeritus
Lawrence Kavich Unspecified Emeritus
Virginia Hash Unspecified Emeritus
William Dreier Unspecified Emeritus
Radhi Al-Mabuk Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
George Ball Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Berg Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Jerry Duea Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Means Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Boody Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Deborah Deemer Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Ann Dunbar Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen Fortgang Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Suzanne Freedman Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Anthony Gabriele Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
John Henning Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Melissa Heston Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Elana Joram Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Bruce Rogers Unspecified Emeritus
Barry Wilson Educational Psychology and Foundations
Director of Assessment, College of Education.
Associate Professor
Key Lee Unspecified Emeritus
Basil Reppas Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Ralph Scott Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Joan Farstad Unspecified Instructor
Gilbert Hewett Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Edward Rutkowski Unspecified Emeritus
Leander Brown Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Jennifer Nelson Unspecified Instructor
Kerri Clopton Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Marian Sensor Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Katheryn East Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Leonard Froyen Unspecified Emeritus
Jackson Baty Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Schmits Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Fanelli Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
John Smith Interim Head
Also Interim Head, Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education.
Professor
Linda Gleissner Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Accounting
Name Role Rank
Cheryl Tatman Accounting
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Ronald Abraham Accounting Assistant Professor
LaVerne Andreessen Accounting
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Steven Harrast Accounting Assistant Professor
Lee Nicholas Accounting
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Lori Olsen Accounting Assistant Professor
Christine Bauman Accounting Associate Professor
Mark Bauman Accounting Associate Professor
Timothy Lindquist Accounting Associate Professor
Martha Wartick Acting Head Associate Professor
Richard Francis Accounting Instructor
Gaylon Halverson Unspecified Emeritus
William Bowlin Accounting Professor
A. Smith Accounting Professor
David Deeds Accounting Instructor
Darrel Davis Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Krogh Accounting Instructor
English Language and Literature
Name Role Rank
Catherine MacGillivray English Associate Professor
Joyce Milambiling English Associate Professor
Evelyn Wood Unspecified Emeritus
Pierre Mvuyekure English Associate Professor
Anne Myles English Associate Professor
Robert Gish Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Rochette-Crawley English Associate Professor
Valdon Johnson Unspecified Emeritus
Jesse Swan English Associate Professor
Ralph Goodman Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Shields Unspecified Emeritus
John Swope English Associate Professor
J. Elaine Kalmar Unspecified Emeritus
Grant Tracey English Associate Professor
Karen Tracey English Associate Professor
Jennie Wang English
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Associate Professor
Gerald Cawelti English Professor
Lora Rackstraw Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Copeland Head Professor
Keith McKean Unspecified Emeritus
Wade Geary Unspecified Instructor
Stephen Gaies English Professor
Kimberly Groninga Unspecified Instructor
Vince Gotera English
Co-editor of North American Review.
Professor
Harvey Hess Unspecified Instructor
Jerome Klinkowitz English Professor
William Koch Unspecified Instructor
Barbara Lounsberry English
Retired January 2006.
Professor
Luke Pingel Unspecified Instructor
Ardith Meier English Professor
Nancy Price English
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Ronson Sandvik Unspecified
Also Managing Editor, North American Review.
Instructor
Charlene Eblen Unspecified Emeritus
Jan Robbins English
Retired December 2005.
Professor
Jonathan Stull Unspecified Instructor
Cheryl Roberts English
Acting Head, Modern Languages.
Professor
Alice Swensen Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Utz English
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Geraldine LaRocque Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Rohrberger Unspecified Emeritus
Grace Hovet Unspecified Emeritus
Theodore Hovet Unspecified Emeritus
Corrine Holke-Farnam Unspecified Instructor
Kenneth Baughman English Assistant Professor
Linda Adkins Unspecified Instructor
William Broz English Assistant Professor
Adrienne Lamberti English Assistant Professor
Gina Burkart Unspecified Instructor
James Davis English Assistant Professor
Jane Lewty English Assistant Professor
Heath Coulson Unspecified Instructor
Robley Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
Tammy Gregersen English Assistant Professor
Caran Crawford Unspecified Instructor
Julie Husband English Assistant Professor
Claire Davis Unspecified Instructor
James O'Loughlin English Assistant Professor
Otis Schmidt Unspecified Emeritus
Samuel Gladden English Associate Professor
Ted Duitsman Unspecified Instructor
William Williamson English Assistant Professor
Michael Janopoulos English Associate Professor
Kevin Gaffney Unspecified Instructor
George Day Unspecified Emeritus
Music
Name Role Rank
Joyce Gault Unspecified Emeritus
Diane Vallentine Unspecified Instructor
Sandra Walden Opera and Music Theater Instructor
Bryan Bennett Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Howard Aibel Piano
On leave.
Professor
Mary Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Jon Hansen Unspecified Emeritus
Jason Weinberger Unspecified Instructor
Lisa White Unspecified Instructor
David Buch Music History Professor
Genadi Zagor Unspecified Instructor
Rebecca Burkhardt Associate Director
Also Director of the Orchestra; Associate Director, Graduate Studies.
Professor
Charles Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
Angeleita Floyd Flute Professor
A. Marleta H. Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Funderburk Tuba and Euphonium Professor
Randy Grabowski Trumpet Professor
Robin Guy Collaborative Piano Professor
Emil Bock Unspecified Emeritus
Jack Graham Unspecified Emeritus
Ronald Johnson Conducting
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Jonathan Chenoweth Cello Associate Professor
David Rachor Bassoon Professor
Frederick Halgedahl Violin Associate Professor
Alan Schmitz Associate Director
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Randy Hogancamp Percussion Associate Professor
David Smalley Unspecified Emeritus
John Vallentine Director Professor
Jean McDonald Voice Associate Professor
Bradley Barrett Choral Conducting and Music Education Assistant Professor
Robert Washut Jazz Studies Professor
Bruce Chidester Unspecified Emeritus
Leslie Morgan Voice Associate Professor
Thomas Barry Oboe and Saxophone Assistant Professor
Miguel Pinto Vocal Coaching Associate Professor
Sean Botkin Piano Assistant Professor
Jonathan Schwabe Theory and Composition Associate Professor
Rod Chesnutt Marching and Symphonic Bands Assistant Professor
Marilou Kratzenstein Unspecified Emeritus
William Shepherd Music Associate Professor
Nicole Lamartine Choral Music Assistant Professor
Malcolm Jernigan Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Tritle French Horn Associate Professor
Christopher Merz Jazz
Director of Jazz Studies.
Assistant Professor
Julia Trahan Viola and Theory Assistant Professor
Albert Holstad Unspecified Emeritus
Martha Holvik Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Wendt Unspecified Emeritus
Darin Achilles Unspecified Instructor
Kevin Droe Unspecified
Temporary.
Instructor
Jeffrey Brich Applied Voice Instructor
Gretchen Brumwell Unspecified Instructor
Won Cho Voice Instructor
Robert Dunn Unspecified Instructor
Kui-Im Lee Music Assistant Professor
Kirstin Dyer Unspecified Instructor
Cynthia Mason Unspecified Instructor
Jonathan Thull Unspecified Instructor
Modern Languages
Name Role Rank
Jurgen Koppensteiner German Professor
Jennifer Cooley Spanish Associate Professor
Antonio Planells Spanish Professor
Robert Krueger Spanish and Portuguese Associate Professor
Sara Rosell Spanish
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Flavia Vernescu French Associate Professor
Nile Vernon Spanish
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Siegrun Wildner German Associate Professor
George Zucker Unspecified Emeritus
Sonia Yetter Russian
On leave, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Juan Castillo Spanish
On leave, fall semesster.
Assistant Professor
Ivonne Cuadra Spanish Assistant Professor
Deirdre Heistad French Assistant Professor
Anne Lair French Assistant Professor
Jacques Dubois Unspecified Emeritus
John Storm Spanish Assistant Professor
Donald Hawley Unspecified Emeritus
Andre Walther Unspecified Emeritus
Fritz Konig Unspecified Emeritus
Alida Bakuzis Unspecified Instructor
Raul Munoz Unspecified Emeritus
John Balong Modern Languages Instructor
Terri Gebel Unspecified Instructor
Anne LeLostec Unspecified Instructor
Adolfo Franco Unspecified Emeritus
Samuel Nodarse Unspecified Emeritus
John Storm Spanish Assistant Professor
Michael Oates Unspecified Emeritus
Ann Basom Unspecified Professor
Karl Odwarka Unspecified Emeritus
Reinhold Bubser Interim Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Professor
Alicja Boruta-Sadkowski Russian Visiting Scholar
Edward Jamosky Unspecified Emeritus
Curriculum and Instruction
Name Role Rank
Mary Herring Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Assistant Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Elizabeth Martin Unspecified Emeritus
Sandra Hendrickson Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology Unspecified
Harold Yoder Unspecified Emeritus
Philip Hibbard Educational Technology Specialist Unspecified
Terry Goro Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Hardman Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Cornett Dean, College of Education
Also Director of Teacher Education.
Professor
Jacqueline Smith Elementary Education
On leave.
Instructor
Jeanne Harms Unspecified Emeritus
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education/Literacy Education Instructor
William Waack Unspecified Emeritus
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education
Phased retirement.
Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Associate Professor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Mary Donegan-Ritter Unspecified Instructor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Ned Ratekin Unspecified Emeritus
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
James Ehmen Unspecified Instructor
Marvin Heller Unspecified Emeritus
Joan Elizabeth Duea Unspecified Emeritus
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Barbara Gager Unspecified
Also teaching at the Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education Associate Professor
Timothy Weih Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Instructor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Mary Eakin Unspecified Emeritus
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Instructor
Vicki Trent Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Patricia Holthaus Unspecified
Teaches at Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Loretta Kuse Unspecified Emeritus
Jill Uhlenberg Early Childhood Education Assistant Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Instructor
Margaret Weiser Unspecified Emeritus
Ivan Eland Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Switzer Unspecified Emeritus
Christine Murphy Unspecified Instructor
Robert Eller Unspecified Emeritus
Max Hosier Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Aldridge Unspecified Emeritus
Russell Euchner Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Heitzman Elementary Education Instructor
Karla Krueger School Library Media Studies Instructor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education Professor
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
Carol Watson Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Interim Head Professor
Margaret Ishler Unspecified Emeritus
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Maribelle Betterton Literacy Education
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Nellie Hampton Unspecified Emeritus
History
Name Role Rank
John Von Tersch Unspecified Lecturer
Louis Fenech History Associate Professor
Joanne Goldman History Associate Professor
Reinier Hesselink History Associate Professor
Wallace Hettle History Associate Professor
Jay Lees History Associate Professor
Howard Jones Unspecified Emeritus
Jacqueline McGlade Unspecified
On leave, academic year.
Associate Professor
Brian Roberts History Associate Professor
John Kamerick Unspecified Emeritus
Konrad Sadkowski History Associate Professor
Elisabeth Kuenzli History Assistant Professor
Carol Weisenberger History Associate Professor
Charlotte Wells History Associate Professor
Charles Quirk Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Holcombe History Professor
John Johnson History Professor
Alvin Sunseri Unspecified Emeritus
Donna Maier History
Leave spring semester.
Professor
Robert Martin Head Professor
Timothy O'Connor Assistant Vice President, International Programs Professor
Robert Talbott Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Shepardson History Professor
David Walker Associate Dean, Graduate College
Associate Dean fall semester only; Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Barbara Cutter History Assistant Professor
Trudy Eden History Assistant Professor
Kenneth Lyftogt Unspecified Instructor
Richard Newell Unspecified Emeritus
Sara Kimble History Assistant Professor
C. McKibbin History
On leave.
Assistant Professor
John Baskerville History Associate Professor
Thomas Ryan Unspecified Emeritus
Gregory Bruess History Associate Professor
Roy Sandstrom Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Broadie Unspecified Lecturer
Thomas Connors History
On leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Harold Wohl Unspecified Emeritus
John Higdon Unspecified Lecturer
Robert Dise History Associate Professor
Physics
Name Role Rank
Hilliard Macomber Unspecified Emeritus
Roy Unruh Unspecified Emeritus
Verner Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
Roger Hanson Unspecified Emeritus
Feredon Behroozi Physics
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Charles Chancey Head Professor
Dale Olson Physics Professor
Paul Shand Physics Professor
Randy Dumse Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Andrea Pascarella Physics and Physics Education Assistant Professor
Takeshi Yasuda Unspecified Instructor
David Berman Physics
On leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Robert Ward Unspecified Emeritus
John Deisz Physics Associate Professor
Lawrence Escalada Physics and Science Education Associate Professor
Michele Roth Physics Associate Professor
Timothy Kidd Physics Assistant Professor
Kamyar Enshayan Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ralph Engardt Unspecified Emeritus
Gerald Intemann Unspecified Emeritus
Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
Name Role Rank
Karla Brown Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Ann Vernon Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Susan Hoppenworth Unspecified Instructor
Michael Waggoner Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Teresa O'Meara Unspecified Instructor
Thomas Hansmeier Unspecified Emeritus
William Callahan Associate Dean, College of Education
Undergraduate Education; also Interim Head, Department of Teaching.
Professor
James Doud Unspecified Emeritus
Gregory Reed Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Norman McCumsey Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Knutson Unspecified Emeritus
Audrey Smith Unspecified Emeritus
David Else Director of Institute for Educational Leadership Associate Professor
Geraldine Perreault Director, Leadership Studies Associate Professor
Renee Romano Vice President, Educational and Student Services
Also taught in ELC&PE, fall semester; resigned June 30, 2006, to go to University of Illinois.
Unspecified
Richard Strub Unspecified Emeritus
Nicholas Pace Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Calvin Phillips Education Assistant Professor
James Albrecht Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Decker Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Darcie Davis-Gage Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Thomas Romanin Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Nebbe Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Robert Lembke Unspecified Emeritus
Victoria Robinson Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Associate Professor
Kathryn Barry Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Dale Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Marilyn Hupfeld Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Terry Kottman Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Vivian Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Carol Charles Rohlf Unspecified Instructor
Jenny Adamson Unspecified Instructor
Intercollegiate Athletics
Name Role Rank
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Allison Pohlman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Renetta Seiler Assistant Track Coach Unspecified
Katherina Kakoyianni-Bering Head Soccer Coach
Interim basis.
Unspecified
Justin Sell Associate Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Russell Sutherland Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Tammy Utley Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer
Also teaches in Health, Physical Education and Leisure Services.
Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Atif Austin Assistant Football Coach
Running backs.
Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Jeremy Gold Assistant Football Coach
Outside linebackers.
Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Director, Running Program Unspecified
Craig Wederquist Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Began spring 2006.
Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offensive coordinator.
Unspecified
Jose DeAnda Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Dennis Vokolek Assistant Head Football Coach
Defensive coordinator; joined staff at Missouri State University, January 2006.
Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Robert Bolks Assistant Football Coach
Recruiting coordinator and secondary coach; joined staff at Missouri State University, January 2006.
Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive line.
Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Quarterback coach.
Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Gregory McDermott Head Men's Basketball Coach
Resigned March 21, 2006, to become Head Men's Basketball Coach at Iowa State University.
Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Unspecified Emeritus
Benjamin Jacobson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Began as Head Men's Basketball Coach, March 22, 2006.
Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Resigned March 21, 2006, to go to Iowa State University.
Unspecified
Jeff Rutter Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Resigned March 22, 2006, to go to Iowa State University.
Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Assistant Director
Development.
Unspecified
John Olachnovitch Assistant Softball Coach
Pitching coach
Unspecified
Travis Geopfert Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Christy Hebert Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Philosophy and Religion
Name Role Rank
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Adjunct Associate Professor
Kirk MacGregor Unspecified Instructor
Thomas Sandberg Unspecified Instructor
Robert Schnucker Religion and Humanities Instructor
David Bluhm Unspecified Emeritus
Harold Bernhard Unspecified Emeritus
Harry Brod Philosophy and Humanities Professor
Betty DeBerg Head Professor
David Morgan Unspecified Emeritus
Martha Reineke Religion Professor
Kenneth Atkinson Religion
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Scharron Clayton Ethnic and Cultural Studies Associate Professor
Edgar Boedeker Philosophy Assistant Professor
William Clohesy Philosophy Associate Professor
Francis Degnin Philosophy Assistant Professor
Susan Hill Unspecified
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Mohammed Lahroodi Philosophy Assistant Professor
Margaret Holland Philosophy Associate Professor
James Robinson Religion Associate Professor
Edward Amend Unspecified Emeritus
David Crownfield Unspecified Emeritus
Jerome Soneson Religion Associate Professor
Shivesh Thakur Unspecified Emeritus
Fred Hallberg Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Computer Science
Name Role Rank
Walter Beck Unspecified Emeritus
Aleksandar Poleksic Computer Science Assistant Professor
Janet Drake Computer Science Associate Professor
J. East Computer Science Associate Professor
Mark Fienup Computer Science Associate Professor
Paul Gray Computer Science Associate Professor
V. Wallingford Head Associate Professor
Stanley Walljasper Unspecified Emeritus
Mark Jacobson Computer Science Instructor
Carl Wehner Unspecified Emeritus
John Schafer Computer Science Assistant Professor
John McCormick Computer Science Professor
Kevin O'Kane Computer Science Professor
Residence
Name Role Rank
Patricia Beck Assistant Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Carol Fletcher Assistant Director
Residential Dining.
Unspecified
Drake Martin Assistant Director
Education.
Unspecified
Ramona Milius Associate Director
Dining.
Unspecified
Lynda Redington Associate Director
Housing.
Unspecified
Robert Hartman Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Hager Director Unspecified
Brent Ascher Assistant Director
Facilities.
Unspecified
Chemistry
Name Role Rank
Nalin Goonesekere Chemistry Assistant Professor
Ching Woo Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Chin Chemistry Associate Professor
Shoshanna Coon Interim Head Associate Professor
Ira Simet Chemistry Associate Professor
Laura M. Strauss Chemistry Associate Professor
Erwin Richter Unspecified Emeritus
LeRoy McGrew Unspecified Emeritus
James Chang Unspecified Emeritus
Nancy Simet Chemistry Instructor
Mark Trax Unspecified Instructor
Erwin Richter Unspecified Emeritus
Wanda Lee Wehner Unspecified Emeritus
Dawn Del Carlo Chemistry Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Elbert Chemistry Assistant Professor
Russell Wiley Chemistry Assistant Professor
Duane Bartak Chemistry Professor
Carol Anderson Unspecified Assistant Professor
Melanie Banta Research Assistant
Fall semester only.
Unspecified
John Bumpus Chemistry Professor
Curtiss Hanson Chemistry Professor
Michaela Rich Program Manager, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center Unspecified
Robert Koob President
Retired June 30, 2006.
Professor
Kirk Manfredi Chemistry
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Paul Rider Chemistry
Emeritus spring semester.
Professor
William Stigliani Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Professor
James MacMillan Unspecified Emeritus
Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
Name Role Rank
Robert Lee Physical Education Instructor
Pedro Zogaib Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Robin Lund Physical Education Assistant Professor
Gordon Mack Unspecified Emeritus
Brian Ragan Athletic Training Instructor
Jin Chung Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Oksana Matvienko Physical Education Assistant Professor
John Jennett Unspecified Emeritus
Jeanette Marsh Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Waack Physical Education Instructor
Danielle Eastman Unspecified Instructor
Mary Wright Unspecified Emeritus
Kathleen Scholl Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Deepak Chhabra Unspecified Assistant Professor
Donald Briggs Leisure Services Instructor
Barbara Yager Unspecified Emeritus
Jennifer Waldron Physical Education Assistant Professor
Rodney Dieser Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
James Hall Physical Education Instructor
Windee Weiss Physical Education Assistant Professor
Susan Dobie Health Education Assistant Professor
Nicole Hudnutt Physical Education Instructor
Susann Doody Unspecified Emeritus
Julianne Gassman Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Thomas Dompier Unspecified Assistant Professor
Christopher Kowalski Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Douglas Magnuson Director, Institute for Youth Leadership Assistant Professor
Todd Evans Athletic Training Assistant Professor
Linda Miller Health Education Instructor
Heidi Oberrieder Unspecified Instructor
Daniel McDonald Unspecified Emeritus
Lea Ann Shaddox Physical Education and Leisure Services Instructor
Jed Smith Unspecified
Taught fall semester only.
Instructor
Mary Toerner Physical Education Instructor
Owen Stanley Head Athletic Trainer Instructor
Elton Green Unspecified Emeritus
Jane Mertesdorf Unspecified Emeritus
Glen Henry Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Remmert Unspecified Emeritus
Godfrey Stych Unspecified Emeritus
Betty Swanson Unspecified Emeritus
Jane Richards Unspecified
On disability leave.
Unspecified
Sue Ann Joslyn Associate Dean, Graduate College Professor
Larry Hensley Associate Director Professor
Jennifer Dompier Program Assistant Unspecified
Cynthia P. Herndon Physical Education Professor
Kenneth Green Unspecified Emeritus
Jill Lankford Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Carol Cooper Physical Education Associate Professor
Elinor Crawford Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Erusha Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Hudson McElroy Professor of Youth Leadership Studies Professor
Wanda Green Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Cryer Health Education Associate Professor
Stacy Van Gorp Director, American Humanics Unspecified
Kathleen Kerr Physical Education Professor
Mickey Mack Physical Education Associate Professor
Diane Depken Health Promotion and Education Associate Professor
Ming-Kai Chin Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Professor
L. Ozmun Physical Education Instructor
Sharon Huddleston Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Koch Associate Provost and Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
Also Dean of Graduate College.
Professor
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard Physical Education Professor
Carol Phillips Physical Education Associate Professor
Kevin Finn Physical Education Associate Professor
Samuel Lankford Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Professor
James Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Davis Health Education Professor
Richard Williams Physical Education Associate Professor
Ripley Marston Physical Education Professor
Forrest Dolgener Physical Education Professor
Joseph Wilson Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Associate Professor
Donna Thompson Physical Education
Director of National Program for Playground Safety.
Professor
Christopher Edginton Director Professor
Michele Yehiele Health Education
Executive Director, Project Export Center of Excellence for Health Disparities.
Associate Professor
Barbara Darling Unspecified Emeritus
Betty Van Der Smissen Leisure, Youth, and Human Services
Fall semester only.
Professor
Patricia Geadelmann Special Assistant to the President
Board and Governmental Relations.
Professor
Catherine Zeman Director, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center
Also Associate Director of Intellectual Properties.
Associate Professor
Nadene Davidson Unspecified Instructor
William Thrall Unspecified Emeritus
Nancy Hamilton Physical Education Professor
Janet Hurley Health Promotion and Education
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Biology
Name Role Rank
Jeffrey Weld Biology Associate Professor
Alan Orr Unspecified Emeritus
Jonathan Eastman Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Janelle Wright Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Benjamin Grady Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
David McCalley Unspecified Emeritus
Warren Picklum Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Goss Unspecified Emeritus
Clifford McCollum Unspecified Emeritus
Dorothy Brecheisen Biology Instructor
Robert Simpson Unspecified Emeritus
Virgil Dowell Unspecified Emeritus
Kimberly Cline-Brown Unspecified Instructor
Barton Bergquist Biology Professor
Dorothea Jurgenson Unspecified Instructor
Edward Brown Unspecified Professor
Rebecca Richtsmeier Unspecified Instructor
Mary McDade Biology Instructor
Jean Gerrath Biology Professor
Virginia Berg Biology Professor
Barbara Hetrick Head Professor
Laura Jackson Biology Professor
Tilahun Abebe Biology Assistant Professor
James Jurgenson Biology Professor
David Mercer Biology Assistant Professor
Dixon Riggs Unspecified Emeritus
Orlando Schwartz Biology Professor
Wendy Olson Biology Assistant Professor
Robert Seager Biology Professor
Jeffrey Tamplin Biology Assistant Professor
Daryl Smith Director, Native Roadside Vegetation Center Professor
John Downey Unspecified Emeritus
Jill Trainer Associate Dean, College of Natural Sciences
Also Acting Associate Vice President for Sponsored Programs.
Professor
Darrell Wiens Biology Professor
Lisa Beltz Biology Associate Professor
Sherry Nuss Academic Advisor Unspecified
Maureen Clayton Biology Associate Professor
Paul Whitson Unspecified Emeritus
James Demastes Biology Associate Professor
E. TePaske Unspecified Emeritus
Kavita Dhanwada Biology Associate Professor
Cherin Lee Biology Associate Professor
Nixon Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen O'Kane Biology Associate Professor
Kurt Pontasch Biology Associate Professor
Leonard Winier Unspecified Emeritus
Theresa Spradling Biology Associate Professor
Peter Berendzen Biology Assistant Professor
Albert Haman Unspecified Emeritus
Carl Thurman Biology Associate Professor
John Ophus Biology and Science Education Assistant Professor
Michael Walter Biology Associate Professor
Earth Science
Name Role Rank
Thomas Hockey Astronomy Professor
Siobhan Morgan Astronomy Professor
Walter DeKock Unspecified Emeritus
James Walters Head Professor
Lynn Brant Geology Associate Professor
Kenneth De Nault Geology Associate Professor
John Groves Geology Associate Professor
Mohammad Iqbal Geology Associate Professor
Joseph Gale Earth Science Instructor
Lee Potter Unspecified Instructor
Wayne Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Timothy Cooney Earth Science and Science Education Professor
Alan Czarnetzki Meteorology Professor
Unspecified
Name Role Rank
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Timothy McKenna University Counsel Unspecified
Lowell Norland Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Voldseth Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Jessica Moon Interim Director, Honors Program Unspecified
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program Instructor
Bruce Rieks Director, Budget Development and Reporting Unspecified
Diane Neuzil Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Norman Story Unspecified Emeritus
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Edgar Berry Associate Vice President and Dean of Students Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services; Interim Director, Pappajohn Center.
Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Jon Buse Assistant Dean of Students Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center
Named Assistant Vice President for Educational and Sports Events Center Management, April 1, 2006.
Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
John Conner Unspecified Emeritus
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Jane Bentley-Gadow Academic Advisor Unspecified
Psychology
Name Role Rank
Rowena Tan Scholarship Coordinator
Scholarship Coordinator, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences.
Assistant Professor
Albert Gilgen Unspecified Emeritus
Francisco Barrios Head Professor
Andrew Gilpin Psychology Professor
Seth Brown Psychology Assistant Professor
Mary Desoto Psychology Assistant Professor
Gordon Harrington Unspecified Emeritus
Melvin Gonnerman Psychology Assistant Professor
Julia Wallace Dean, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Professor
Adam Butler Psychology Associate Professor
Robert Hitlan Psychology Assistant Professor
Michael Gasser Psychology Associate Professor
Beverly Kopper Psychology
Provost's Office, Special Assistant, Academic Advising, fall semester.
Professor
Helen Harton Psychology Associate Professor
Augustine Osman Psychology Professor
Carolyn Hildebrandt Psychology
Also associated with Center for Early Developmental Education.
Associate Professor
John Somervill Psychology Professor
Louis Hellwig Unspecified Emeritus
Jack Yates Psychology Professor
Mary Losch Assistant Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Associate Professor
Linda Walsh Psychology Associate Professor
Robert Morin Unspecified Emeritus
David Whitsett Unspecified Emeritus
Laura Diemer Psychology Instructor
M. MacLin Psychology Assistant Professor
Otto MacLin Psychology Assistant Professor
Joshua Susskind Psychology Assistant Professor
John Williams Psychology Assistant Professor
Communication Studies
Name Role Rank
Ronnie Bankston Electronic Media Associate Professor
April Chatham-Carpenter Communication Studies Associate Professor
Joyce Chen Communication Studies Associate Professor
Marvin Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
Sarina Chen Communication Studies Associate Professor
Archana Shankar Unspecified Emeritus
Roberta Davilla Communication Studies Associate Professor
Anelia Dimitrova Journalism Associate Professor
John Fritch Head Associate Professor
Jacob Thompson Communication Studies
Debate coach.
Instructor
Gayle Pohl Public Relations Associate Professor
Paul Siddens Communication Studies
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Laura Terlip Communication Studies Associate Professor
James Skaine Unspecified Emeritus
Eric Braley Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Harry Hall Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Lori Johnson Unspecified Instructor
Susan Cusmano-Reans Unspecified Instructor
Melissa Beall Communication Studies Professor
Paul Turman Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Nicole Johnson Unspecified Instructor
Mary Bozik Communication Education Professor
Penelope O'Connor Communication Studies Instructor
John Burtis Communication Studies Professor
Jayne Witte Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Kelly Pearce Unspecified Instructor
Phyllis Carlin Communication Studies Professor
Steven Palmquist Unspecified Instructor
Victoria Defrancisco Communication Studies Professor
William Henderson Unspecified Emeritus
Sherree Sharp Unspecified Instructor
Dean Kruckeberg Public Relations Professor
Marilyn Shaw Coordinator of Undergraduate Advising Instructor
Karen Mitchell Performance Studies
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Ronald Steele Unspecified Instructor
Christian Ogbondah Journalism
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Charlotte Selma Elizabeth Eilers Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Truax Unspecified Instructor
Catherine Palczewski Communication Studies
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Professor
R. Conklin Unspecified Emeritus
Nathan Epley Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Voiza Greene Communication Studies Instructor
Francesca Soans Electronic Media Assistant Professor
Gary Hall Unspecified Emeritus
Economics
Name Role Rank
Hans Isakson Economics Professor
Jennifer Fuhrman Economics Instructor
Kenneth McCormick Economics Professor
Charles Gillette Unspecified Emeritus
Lois Lindell Assistant Director, Center for Economic Education Instructor
Barbara Mardis Economics Instructor
Charles Strein Unspecified Emeritus
Janet Rives Unspecified Emeritus
Shahina Amin Economics Assistant Professor
Lisa Jepsen Economics Assistant Professor
David Surdam Economics Assistant Professor
Muhammad Alam Economics Associate Professor
Kenneth Brown Economics Associate Professor
Bryce Kanago Economics Associate Professor
Bulent Uyar Economics Associate Professor
Bruce Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Andrew Parkes Economics Instructor
Donald Cummings Unspecified Emeritus
Fred Abraham Head Professor
David Hakes Economics Professor
Broadcasting Services
Name Role Rank
Carl Jenkins Unspecified Emeritus
Wayne Jarvis Interim Program Director, Broadcasting Services Unspecified
Douglas Vernier Unspecified Emeritus
Jons Olsson Unspecified Emeritus
Library
Name Role Rank
Katherine Martin Head of Collection Management and Special Services Associate Professor
Marilyn Mercado Dean of Library Services Associate Professor
Susan Moore Cataloger Associate Professor
Christopher Neuhaus Coordinator, Library Instruction Associate Professor
Ellen Neuhaus Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Edward Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Lawrence Kieffer Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Gray Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Weeg Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Jeffrey Coon Reference Librarian
Temporary; began September 26, 2005.
Instructor
Alan Asher Art and Music Librarian Assistant Professor
John Wynstra Library Information Systems Specialist Assistant Professor
Tieh-Cheng Chin Unspecified Emeritus
Verna Ritchie Unspecified Emeritus
Gretchen Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Gretchen Gould Reference Librarian
Began April 3, 2006; supervised Maps and Documents Collection.
Instructor
Judy Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Kent Snowden Head of Access Services
Resigned October 28, 2005; became Director of Parks Library, Troy University, Montgomery, Alabama.
Assistant Professor
Homer Alford Unspecified Emeritus
Eleanor Crownfield Unspecified Emeritus
Lucille Lettow Youth Collection Librarian Professor
Clint Wrede Catalog Librarian Instructor
Barbara Allen Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Stanley Lyle Reference Librarian Professor
Joan Loslo Unspecified Emeritus
Jerry Caswell Head of Library Information Technologies Associate Professor
Gerald Peterson Special Collections Librarian; University Archvist Professor
Herbert Safford Information Librarian and Bibliographer Professor
Cynthia Coulter Head of Technical Services Department Associate Professor
Thomas Kessler Bibliographer Associate Professor
Jerilyn Marshall Head of Reference and Instructional Services Associate Professor
Information Technology Services
Name Role Rank
Joseph Marchesani Coordinator, Audio and Video Services
Also taught in Curriculum and Instruction.
Assistant Professor
Marilyn Drury Director, Educational Technology Unspecified
Dennis Lindner Director, Information Systems Unspecified
Garrett Bozylinsky Associate Vice President for Information Technology Unspecified
Kevan Forest Associate Director, Information Systems Unspecified
Steven Moon Director, Network Services Unspecified
Thomas Peterson Director, User Services Unspecified
John Miller Manager, Consulting Center
Also Instructor in Department of Earth Science.
Unspecified
Marketing
Name Role Rank
Dennis Clayson Marketing Professor
Mohammed Rawwas Marketing Professor
Mary Sheffet Head Professor
Saul Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Corbin Marketing Associate Professor
Michael Klassen Marketing Associate Professor
Kadiampatti Rajendran Marketing Associate Professor
George McDonald Unspecified Emeritus
Tao (Alex) Wu Marketing Assistant Professor
Dennis Naughton Marketing Instructor
Kathleen Porter Marketing Instructor
Clair Rowe Unspecified Emeritus
Matthew Bunker Marketing Assistant Professor
Karthik Nanjunda Iyer Marketing Assistant Professor
Tao (Alex) Wu Marketing Assistant Professor
Art
Name Role Rank
John Page Unspecified Emeritus
Roy Behrens Art Professor
Jeffery Byrd Art Professor
Richard Colburn Art Professor
Allan Shickman Unspecified Emeritus
Alexandra Dooley Unspecified Instructor
Steven Bigler Unspecified Emeritus
Felipe Echeverria Art Professor
Mark McCusker Unspecified Instructor
Philip Fass Art
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Mary Margaret Johnson Art
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Vera Siddens Unspecified Emeritus
JoAnn Schnabel Art Professor
Artur Golczewski Art Assistant Professor
Thomas Stancliffe Art
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Professor
David Webster Art Assistant Professor
Christine Streed Art Professor
Bryan Van Donslear Program Assistant
Fall semester only.
Unspecified
Soo Hostetler Unspecified Instructor
Erica Duffy Art Assistant Professor
William Lew Unspecified Emeritus
Darrell Taylor Director, Gallery of Art Unspecified
Charles Adelman Art Associate Professor
Timothy Dooley Art Associate Professor
Jeanne Petsch Art Associate Professor
Stephen Taft Acting Head Associate Professor
Aaron Wilson Art Associate Professor
Social Work
Name Role Rank
Laura Kaplan Social Work Assistant Professor
Winston Burt Social Work Adjunct Professor
Laura Praglin Social Work Assistant Professor
William Downs Social Work Professor
Carole Henkin Social Work Professor
Thomas Keefe Head
Also Director of the Master of Social Work Program.
Professor
James McCullagh Social Work Professor
Fred Besthorn Social Work Associate Professor
Katherine Van Wormer Director, Undergraduate Social Work Program Professor
Michael Sheridan Social Work Associate Professor
Mary Boes Social Work Associate Professor
James Hanson Social Work Associate Professor
Robert Schneider Social Work Associate Professor
F. Cote Unspecified Instructor
Carol Cook-Roberts Director, Field Instruction Unspecified
Ruth Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Elaine Pfalzgraf Unspecified Instructor
Daniel Thompson Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Financial Accounting and Reporting Services
Name Role Rank
Gary Shontz Controller, Secretary, and Treasurer of UNI Unspecified
Denise Bouska Assistant Controller Unspecified
Political Science
Name Role Rank
Richard Hays Director, Master of Public Policy Program Professor
Philip Mauceri Head Professor
Michael Hall Political Science Assistant Professor
Dhirendra Vajpeyi Political Science Professor
Donna Hoffman Political Science Assistant Professor
Alexandra Kogl Political Science Assistant Professor
Kenneth Basom Political Science Associate Professor
Christopher Peters Political Science Assistant Professor
Allen Brierly Political Science Associate Professor
Michael Licari Political Science Associate Professor
Taifa Yu Political Science Associate Professor
Vaughn Shannon Political Science Assistant Professor
Marian Krogmann Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Mahan Unspecified Instructor
David Moore Political Science Instructor
Pita Agbese Political Science Professor
Amanda Shannon Unspecified Instructor
Robert Ross Unspecified Emeritus
Francis Winter Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Lobell Political Science Associate Professor
Industrial Technology
Name Role Rank
Julie (Zhe) Zhang Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
M. Betts Unspecified Emeritus
Jin (Jeanna) Zhu Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Mohammed Fahmy Head Professor
Rex Pershing Unspecified Emeritus
John Fecik Industrial Technology Professor
Charles Johnson Industrial Technology Professor
Ali Kashef Industrial Technology
Also taught in Design, Textiles, Gerontology, and Family Studies.
Professor
Carl Campbell Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Yury Lerner Industrial Technology
On leave.
Professor
Douglas Pine Unspecified Emeritus
David Peters Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Clifford Salmons Unspecified Instructor
Md Salim Industrial Technology Professor
Bruce Upchurch Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Shahram Varzavand Industrial Technology Professor
Ronald Bro Unspecified Emeritus
Willis Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Michael White Industrial Technology Professor
H. Egger Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Recayi Pecen Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Nagawara Posinasetti Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Carson Bartels Unspecified Instructor
Ervin Dennis Unspecified Emeritus
Juli Camarin Unspecified Instructor
Jerry Farrell Unspecified Instructor
Arnold Freitag Unspecified Emeritus
Perry Goodman Unspecified Instructor
James LaRue Unspecified Emeritus
Ronald Paar Unspecified Instructor
Taner Tuken Unspecified Instructor
Lesta Burgess Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
James Volgarino Unspecified Instructor
Scott Giese Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Roger Woock Unspecified Instructor
Douglas Hotek Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Dale Gootee Laboratory Assistant; Graphics Communications Unspecified
Ronald O'Meara Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Nilmani Pramanik Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Student Field Experience
Name Role Rank
LaDonna Lines Unspecified Instructor
Leigh Martin Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Carolyn Schellhardt Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Lowell Hoeft Coordinator of Student Teaching
Phased retirement.
Instructor
Steve Schulz Coordinator of Student Teaching
Coordinator of 2+2 program, DMACC.
Instructor
Clarence (Clancy) Simmons Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
James Kelly Coordinator of Student Teaching Professor
Roger Kueter Special Assistant to the Provost
Director of Community College projects.
Professor
Kathy Oakland Pre-Student Teaching Field Experience Coordinator Instructor
Beverly Riess Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Christine Canning Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Linda Rosulek Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Rori Carson Coordinator of Student Teaching
Fall semester only.
Associate Professor
Diane Simmons Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Richard Fehlman Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Janey Montgomery Coordinator of Student Teaching
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Cheryl Timion Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Thomas Blaine Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Kathryn Blecha Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Vuokko Cornett Teaching Instructor
Dianna Briggs Director
Also taught in Department of Management.
Instructor
Maria Henning Unspecified Instructor
Compliance and Equity
Name Role Rank
Leah Gutknecht Assistant to the President Unspecified
Gwennette Culpepper Associate Director Unspecified
Finance
Name Role Rank
Richard Followill Head Professor
Geofrey Mills Finance
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Allen Rappaport Finance Professor
Deborah Giarusso Finance Instructor
Andrew Thompson Finance Professor
Robert Himschoot Finance Instructor
Mir Zaman Finance Professor
Heather Prendergast Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Kenneth Riggs Unspecified Instructor
Xiao Quan Jiang Finance Assistant Professor
Steven Johnson Finance Assistant Professor
Eric Johnson Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Judith Stevens Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Arthur Cox Director, Real Estate Education Program Associate Professor
Robert Wyatt Finance Associate Professor
Health Services
Name Role Rank
David Towle Director, Counseling Services Unspecified
Kathleen Green Director Unspecified
Martha Ochoa Physician Unspecified
Design, Textiles, Gerontology, and Family Studies
Name Role Rank
Joanne Spaide Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Pershing Unspecified Emeritus
Annette Lynch Textiles and Apparel Associate Professor
Edna G. Shores Unspecified Emeritus
Pamela Hays Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Marilyn Story Family Services
On leave.
Professor
Joan Webster-Vore Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Mitchell Strauss Textiles and Apparel Professor
Hattie Middleton Unspecified Emeritus
Ronald Chung Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Broshar Unspecified Instructor
Erin Chapman Unspecified Instructor
Martha Halls Unspecified Instructor
Janice Morgan Unspecified Emeritus
Kirsten Linney Unspecified Instructor
Howard Barnes Head Associate Professor
Phyllis Conklin Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Martin Unspecified Instructor
Brenda Bass Family Services Associate Professor
Joel Wells Unspecified Emeritus
Gowri Betrabet-Gulwadi Interior Design Assistant Professor
Julie Pitzen Unspecified Instructor
William Fleming Family Services Associate Professor
Gary Gute Family Services Assistant Professor
Kyle Kostelecky Family Services Associate Professor
Melba Widmer Interior Design Assistant Professor
Theresa Winge Textiles and Apparel Assistant Professor
Mary Franken Unspecified Emeritus
Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
Name Role Rank
Cynthia Dunn Anthropology Assistant Professor
Richard Featherstone Criminology Assistant Professor
Henry Dohrman Unspecified Emeritus
Julie Lowell Anthropology
Also taught in History.
Associate Professor
Jian Li Anthropology Assistant Professor
Christopher Mullins Sociology Assistant Professor
Aaron Podolefsky Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen Muzzatti Sociology Assistant Professor
Tyler O'Brien Anthropology Assistant Professor
Phyllis Baker Associate Dean, College of Social and Behavoral Sciences Professor
Marybeth Stalp Sociology Assistant Professor
Xavier Escandell Tur Sociology Assistant Professor
Donna Wright Sociology Assistant Professor
Gayle Rhineberger Criminology Assistant Professor
James Chadney Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Emeritus
Robert Kramer Unspecified Emeritus
Norris Durham Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Claus Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Hill Unspecified Emeritus
Ronald Roberts Unspecified Emeritus
Clemens Bartollas Sociology Professor
Mark Grey Anthropology Professor
Gene Lutz Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Professor
Benjamin Crew Head Associate Professor
Kent Sandstrom Sociology Professor
Ronald Gorton Criminology Associate Professor
Michael Shott Anthropology
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Kristin Mack Sociology Associate Professor
Jerry Stockdale Sociology
Emeritus status effective December 2005..
Professor
Anne Woodrick Anthropology Associate Professor
Susan Allbee Sociology Instructor
Dwight Drury Unspecified Instructor
Fethiye Tuken Unspecified Instructor
Special Education
Name Role Rank
Warren Darrah Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Sandra Alper Associate Dean, College of Education
Graduate Studies and Sponsored Research.
Professor
Dennis Ford Unspecified Instructor
Barbara Guy Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Instructor
Deborah Gallagher Special Education Professor
Donna Raschke Special Education Professor
Patricia Sitlington Special Education
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Susan Stainback Unspecified Emeritus
Amy Staples Special Education Assistant Professor
Sunggye Hong Special Education Assistant Professor
Thomas Little Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Kliewer Special Education Associate Professor
Frank Kohler Special Education Associate Professor
William Stainback Unspecified Emeritus
Lee Courtnage Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Schroeder Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Marion Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Etscheidt Special Education Associate Professor
Theatre
Name Role Rank
George Glenn Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Grimm Unspecified Instructor
Margaret Berghammer Theatre Professor
Carol Colburn Theatre Professor
Jay Edelnant Performance Studies Professor
Cynthia Goatley Unspecified Professor
Chad Kolbe Program Associate
Fall semester only.
Unspecified
Scott Nice Theatre Assistant Professor
Leonard Curtis Theatre Associate Professor
Richard Glockner Theatre Associate Professor
Eric Lange Head Associate Professor
Amy Rohrberg Costume Technical Director Associate Professor
Communicative Disorders
Name Role Rank
Hugo Beykirch Unspecified Emeritus
Kenneth Bleile Speech-Language Pathology Professor
Carlin Hageman Speech-Language Pathology Professor
Theresa Kouri Director, Clinic Instructor
Myra Boots Unspecified Emeritus
Clifford Highnam Head Professor
James Lubker Acting Vice President and Provost Professor
Judith Harrington Unspecified Emeritus
Todd Bohnenkamp Speech-Language Pathology Instructor
James Day Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Gretchen Pargeon Unspecified Instructor
Michelle Thompson Unspecified Instructor
Angela Burda Riess Speech-Language Pathology Assistant Professor
Jessica Olsen-Dunbar American Sign Language Instructor
Miriam Tully Unspecified Instructor
Lauren Nelson Speech-Language Pathology Associate Professor
Bruce Plakke Audiology Associate Professor
Institutional Research
Name Role Rank
C. R. Kumar Director Unspecified
Wellness and Recreation Services
Name Role Rank
Christopher Denison Assistant Director, Informal Recreation & Aquatic Services Unspecified
Timothy Klatt Associate Director
Recreation.
Unspecified
James Langel Associate Director
Facilities and Operations.
Unspecified
Joan Thompson Health Aid Coordinator Unspecified
Military Science
Name Role Rank
Keith Lostroh Military Science
Military rank of Major.
Unspecified
Andrew Ussery Military Science
Military rank of Major.
Assistant Professor
Chris Lukasiewicz Head
Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel; began July 5, 2005.
Professor
Geography
Name Role Rank
Alex Oberle Geography Assistant Professor
Philip Suckling Unspecified Emeritus
Hillery Oberle Unspecified Instructor
Dennis Dahms Geography Professor
Thomas Fogarty Geography and Public Policy Professor
David May Interim Head Professor
Robert Clark Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Peterson Unspecified Instructor
Bonnie Sines Unspecified Instructor
James Fryman Geography Associate Professor
Kirk Stufflebeam Unspecified Instructor
John Owusu Geography Associate Professor
Tim Strauss Geography Associate Professor
Ramanathan Sugumaran Geography Associate Professor
Kay Weller Geography Associate Professor
Jonathan Lu Unspecified Emeritus
Calvin Austin Unspecified Emeritus
Continuing Education and Special Programs
Name Role Rank
James Bodensteiner Interim Dean, Continuing Education and Special Programs Unspecified
Karen Cunningham Coordinator
Also worked in Individual Studies.
Unspecified
JoAnn Cummings Unspecified Emeritus
Administrative Services
Name Role Rank
Richard Douglas Unspecified Emeritus
Maucker Union
Name Role Rank
Lisa Kratz Director
Began July 1, 2006.
Unspecified
John Ketter Unspecified Emeritus
Guy Sims Interim Director
Through July 21, 2006; resigned to go to Virginia Technical University.
Unspecified
Michael Bobeldyk Assistant Director Unspecified
Communication Sciences and Disorders
Name Role Rank
Joseph Smaldino Unspecified Emeritus
Facilities Management
Name Role Rank
Morris Mikkelsen Associate Vice President for Facilities Management
Also University Architect.
Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Associate Director Unspecified
John Mirchich Associate Director
Construction Administration.
Unspecified
William Nelson Associate Director
Architectural and Engineering Services.
Unspecified
Leland Thomson Unspecified Emeritus
University Event Coordination
Name Role Rank
Janice Hanish Assistant Vice President University Event Coordination
Also taught in ELC&PE, fall semester; named Interim VP for Ed. & S.S., July 1, 2006.
Unspecified
Career Center
Name Role Rank
Donna Vinton Associate Director Unspecified
Human Resource Services
Name Role Rank
Donald Walton Unspecified Emeritus
Nick Bambach Director Unspecified
Academic Advising and Career Services
Name Role Rank
Robert Frederick Director Unspecified
Jean Neibauer Associate Director Unspecified
Physical Plant
Name Role Rank
Dean Shoars Director Unspecified
William McKinley Assistant Director
Campus Services.
Unspecified
Thomas Richtsmeier Assistant Director
Energy Services.
Unspecified
Paul Meyermann Assistant Director
Operations Planning.
Unspecified
UNI Foundation
Name Role Rank
Noreen Hermansen Vice President Unspecified
Registrar
Name Role Rank
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Unspecified Emeritus
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
Robert Leahy Unspecified Emeritus
Career Services
Name Role Rank
Susan Schwieger Associate Director Unspecified
Public Relations Services
Name Role Rank
Donald Kelly Unspecified Emeritus
Cooperative Education
Name Role Rank
Allan Stamberg Director Unspecified
Academic Advising
Name Role Rank
Janice Abel Unspecified Emeritus
Enrollment Services
Name Role Rank
Joanne Loonan Associate Director
Recruitment.
Unspecified
Joyce Morrow Associate Director
Financial Aid/Admissions Operations.
Unspecified
Roland Carrillo Executive Director
Admissions and Financial Aid combined into Office of Enrollment Services, September 1, 2005.
Unspecified
Public Safety
Name Role Rank
David Zarifis Director Unspecified
Grants and Contracts
Name Role Rank
Edward Ebert Administrator Unspecified
Admissions
Name Role Rank
Clark Elmer Unspecified Emeritus
Kristina Marchesani Assistant Director
International.
Unspecified
Daniel Schofield Assistant Director
Alumni/Counselor Relations.
Unspecified
Juanita Wright Assistant Director Unspecified
Germana Nijim Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Hendrickson Associate Director Unspecified
Museum
Name Role Rank
Sue Grosboll Director, Museum Unspecified
Alumni Relations
Name Role Rank
Mark Jastorff Director
Also President of Alumni Association; began January 1, 2006.
Unspecified
Amy Mohr Assistant Director
Programming.
Unspecified
Jennifer Noehl Assistant Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Instructional Resources and Technology Services
Name Role Rank
Matthew Kollasch Director Unspecified
Marketing and Public Relations
Name Role Rank
John Goosen Assistant Vice President, Marketing and Public Relations Unspecified
James O'Connor Associate Director
Public Relations.
Unspecified
DeWayne Purdy Associate Director
Operations.
Unspecified
Vicki Grimes Coordinator, News and Information Unspecified
Information Systems and Computing Services
Name Role Rank
Merlin Taylor Unspecified Emeritus
Center for Multicutural Education
Name Role Rank
Lydia Roberts Assistant Director Unspecified
Development
Name Role Rank
Scott Leisinger Vice President Unspecified
Advancement
Name Role Rank
Ruth Ratliff Director Unspecified
William Calhoun Vice President for University Advancement
Also President of the UNI Foundation.
Unspecified
Facilities Planning
Name Role Rank
Glenn Swanson Architect Unspecified
Financial Aid
Name Role Rank
Timothy Bakula Assistant Director
Student Employment and Outreach.
Unspecified
Nancy Boleyn Assistant Director Unspecified
Heather Soesbe Assistant Director
Scholarships and Loans.
Unspecified
Administration and Finance
Name Role Rank
Marty Mark Director
Administration and Financial Services Technology.
Unspecified
Facilities Coordination Center
Name Role Rank
Michael Zwanziger Facilities Planner and Coordinator
Also Instructor in Industrial Technology, fall semester only.
Unspecified
Dining Services
Name Role Rank
R. Ruby Unspecified Emeritus
Academic Achievement
Name Role Rank
Kathleen Peters Director Unspecified
Counseling Center
Name Role Rank
Paula Gilroy Psychologist Unspecified
Jennifer Murra Counselor Unspecified
Kenneth Jacobsen Unspecified Emeritus
Academic Services
Name Role Rank
Karen Agee Coordinator, Reading and Learning Strategies Unspecified
Reginald Green Director Unspecified
David Marchesani Academic Advisor Unspecified
Michele Peck Academic Advisor Unspecified
Foundation
Name Role Rank
Kristine Even Director, Foundation Accounting Unspecified

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

 

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login