2011-2012
Displaying 601 - 900 of 1382 Faculty Members
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Kenneth Atkinson | History | Associate Professor |
John Baskerville | History | Associate Professor |
Alicja Boruta-Sadkowski | Unspecified | Instructor |
Gregory Bruess | History | Associate Professor |
Chad Christopher | History | Instructor |
Thomas Connors | History | Associate Professor |
Barbara Cutter | History | Associate Professor |
Robert Dise | History | Associate Professor |
Trudy Eden | History | Associate Professor |
Louis Fenech | History | Professor |
Joanne Goldman | History | Associate Professor |
Reinier Hesselink | History | Professor |
Wallace Hettle | History | Professor |
Charles Holcombe | History | Professor |
John Johnson | History | Professor |
Howard Jones | Unspecified | Emeritus |
John Kamerick | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Craig Klafter | Associate Provost for International Programs | Professor |
Jay Lees | History | Professor |
Kenneth Lyftogt | Unspecified | Lecturer |
Emily Machen | History | Assistant Professor |
Donna Maier | History | Professor |
Robert Martin | Head | Professor |
David Moore |
Unspecified Also taught in Department of Political Science, spring 2012 semester. |
Instructor |
Timothy O'Connor | History | Professor |
Charles Quirk | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Brian Roberts | History | Associate Professor |
Thomas Ryan | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Konrad Sadkowski | History | Associate Professor |
Roy Sandstrom | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Shepardson | History | Professor |
Cynthia Sweet | Unspecified | Lecturer |
Robert Talbott | Unspecified | Emeritus |
David Walker |
History Phased retirement; emeritus status, June 30, 2012. |
Professor |
Carol Weisenberger | History | Associate Professor |
Charlotte Wells | History | Associate Professor |
Harold Wohl | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Michelle Byers |
Interim Director Appointed Director, June 2012. |
Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Benjamin Ashburn | Unspecified | Instructor |
Barton Bergquist | Interim Head | Professor |
M. Betts | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ronald Bremner |
Unspecified Spring 2012 semester. |
Instructor |
Ronald Bro | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ervin Dennis | Unspecified | Emeritus |
H. Egger | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Abed El Madwar | Unspecified | Instructor |
Mohammed Fahmy | Industrial Technology | Professor |
John Fecik | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Donald Foth | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Arnold Freitag | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lee Geisinger | Unspecified | Instructor |
Scott Giese | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Scott Greenhalgh | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Joshua Heyer | Unspecified | Instructor |
Douglas Hotek | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Charles Johnson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ali Kashef | Industrial Technology | Professor |
James LaRue | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Yury Lerner | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James Maxwell | Head | Professor |
Stephen Mulligan | Unspecified | Instructor |
Hong (Jeffrey) Nie | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Recayi Pecen | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Rex Pershing | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Douglas Pine | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Nagawara Posinasetti | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Nilmani Pramanik | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Larry Prohaska | Unspecified | Instructor |
Md Salim | Industrial Technology | Professor |
Antonio Scontrino | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Sara Smith | Unspecified | Instructor |
Gerard Thiel | Director, Metal Casting Center | Unspecified |
Shahram Varzavand | Industrial Technology | Professor |
James Volgarino | Unspecified | Instructor |
Robert Walters | Unspecified | Instructor |
Michael White | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Roger Woock | Unspecified | Instructor |
Julie (Zhe) Zhang | Industrial Technology | Associate Professor |
Jin (Jeanna) Zhu | Industrial Technology and Computer Science | Assistant Professor |
Ayhan Zora |
Unspecified Spring 2012 semester. |
Instructor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Kenneth Connelly | Associate Director, Security and Systems | Unspecified |
Marilyn Drury | Director, Educational Technology | Unspecified |
Kevan Forest | Associate Director, Database and Application Management | Unspecified |
Dennis Lindner | Director, Information Systems | Unspecified |
John Miller |
Manager, Consulting Center Also Instructor in Department of Earth Science; phased retirement. |
Unspecified |
Steven Moon | Director, Network Services | Unspecified |
Thomas Peterson | Director, User Services | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Shashidhar Kaparthi | Chief Information Officer | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Maxine Davis | Director | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Danny Adams | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Samantha Allison | Assistant Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Jean Berger | Senior Associate Athletic Director | Unspecified |
John Bermel | Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach | Unspecified |
Donald Bishop | Head Athletic Trainer | Unspecified |
Megan Brady | Assistant Athletic Trainer | Unspecified |
Troy Dannen | Director | Unspecified |
Gregory Davies |
Assistant Athletic Director Business Services. |
Unspecified |
Kimberly Davis | Assistant Volleyball Coach | Unspecified |
Jovan Dewitt |
Assistant Football Coach Defensive coordinator; resigned to go to Florida Atlantic University, January 2012. |
Unspecified |
Jovan Dewitt | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
John Eby | Director of Athletic Marketing | Unspecified |
Matthew Entz | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Mark Farley | Head Football Coach | Unspecified |
Troy Garrett | Assistant Athletic Trainer | Unspecified |
Steven Gearhart |
Senior Associate Athletic Director Development. |
Unspecified |
Julie Gerdes | Assistant Softball Coach | Unspecified |
Ashley Gilland | Assistant Softball Coach | Unspecified |
Kyle Green |
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Re-hired April 2012. |
Unspecified |
Matthew Harken | Assistant Football Coach | Unspecified |
Danny Harris | Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach | Unspecified |
Patrick Hogan | Assistant Men's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Kelley Jacobs |
Director of Operations Women's basketball. |
Unspecified |
Ryan Jacobs | Head Softball Coach | Unspecified |
Benjamin Jacobson | Head Men's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Benjamin Johnson |
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Resigned to become assistant basketball coach at University of Nebraska, April 2012. |
Unspecified |
Sachin Kirtane | Head Women's Tennis Coach | Unspecified |
Daren Koudele | Director of Athletic Compliance | Unspecified |
David Mahi | Assistant Volleyball Coach | Unspecified |
Colin McDonough |
Assistant Athletic Director Athletic Communications. |
Unspecified |
Lori Meierbachtol |
Assistant Women's Swimming Coach Also Head Diving Coach. |
Unspecified |
Brad Nelson | Assistant Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Richard Nelson |
Assistant Football Coach Offensive coach. |
Unspecified |
Daniel O'Mara | Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach | Unspecified |
David Paulsen | Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach | Unspecified |
Roberta Petersen | Head Volleyball Coach | Unspecified |
James Price | Head Soccer Coach | Unspecified |
Randall Pugh | Assistant Wrestling Coach | Unspecified |
Sonia Rodriguez | Assistant Soccer Coach | Unspecified |
William Salmon |
Associate Head Football Coach Offense. |
Unspecified |
Riann Sayers | Associate Head Men's and Women's Track and Field Coach | Unspecified |
Steven Schofield |
Associate Athletic Director Internal Operations. |
Unspecified |
Douglas Schwab | Head Wrestling Coach | Unspecified |
Mark Schwab | Assistant Wrestling Coach | Unspecified |
Stacey Simmer |
Head Women's Swimming Coach Resigned February 2012. |
Unspecified |
Jed Smith | Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning | Instructor |
Daniel Steele | Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach | Unspecified |
Mario Verduzco |
Assistant Football Coach Offensive coach. |
Unspecified |
Tanya Warren | Head Women's Basketball Coach | Unspecified |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Ann Alm | Unspecified | Professor |
Elena Dobrila | Unspecified | Instructor |
Eli Evans |
Unspecified Spring 2012 semester. |
Instructor |
Samuel Gladden | Associate Head | Professor |
Joseph Hendryx | Unspecified | Instructor |
Valdon Johnson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Anne Lair | French | Associate Professor |
Brian McInnis | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Nancy Price | English | Professor |
Susan Rochette-Crawley |
English Disability leave. |
Associate Professor |
Alexander Schreck | Unspecified | Instructor |
John Swope | English | Associate Professor |
Andre Walther | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Sonia Yetter | Russian | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Linda Adkins | Unspecified | Instructor |
John Balong | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Kenneth Baughman | English | Assistant Professor |
Sheila Benson | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Reinhold Bubser | Unspecified | Professor |
Siegrun Bubser | German | Professor |
Juan Castillo | Spanish | Associate Professor |
Gerald Cawelti | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Glenda Christensen | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jennifer Cooley |
Spanish Professional Development Assignment, spring semester. |
Associate Professor |
Jeffrey Copeland | Head | Professor |
Molly Cormaney | Unspecified | Instructor |
Ivonne Cuadra | Spanish | Associate Professor |
James Davis | English | Associate Professor |
George Day | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Anne Drolet | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jacques Dubois | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Charlene Eblen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Stephen Gaies | English | Professor |
Robert Gish | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Ralph Goodman | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Vince Gotera | English | Professor |
David Grant | English | Assistant Professor |
Tammy Gregersen |
English Professional Development Assignment, spring semester. |
Associate Professor |
Kimberly Groninga | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jacqueline Gruenwald | Unspecified | Instructor |
Donald Hawley | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Deirdre Heistad | French | Associate Professor |
Corrine Holke-Farnam | Unspecified | Instructor |
Wendy Hoofnagle | English | Assistant Professor |
Julie Husband |
English Professional Development Assignment, fall semester. |
Associate Professor |
Edward Jamosky | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael Janopoulos | English | Associate Professor |
Jerome Klinkowitz | English | Professor |
William Koch | Unspecified | Instructor |
Fritz Konig | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robert Krueger | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Adrienne Lamberti | English | Associate Professor |
Geraldine LaRocque | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Barbara Lounsberry | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Catherine MacGillivray | English | Associate Professor |
Holly Malm | Unspecified | Instructor |
Ardith Meier | English | Professor |
Joyce Milambiling | English | Associate Professor |
Raul Munoz | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Pierre Mvuyekure | English | Professor |
Anne Myles | English | Associate Professor |
Samuel Nodarse | Unspecified | Emeritus |
James O'Loughlin |
English Professional Development Assignment, spring semester. |
Associate Professor |
Haley O'Neil | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Gabriela Olivares-Cuhat | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Heather Patrick | Unspecified | Instructor |
Antonio Planells | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lora Rackstraw | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jan Robbins | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Cheryl Roberts | Unspecified | Professor |
Nicholas Roos | Unspecified | Instructor |
Sara Rosell | Spanish | Associate Professor |
Jeremy Schraffenberger | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Carolyn Shields | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Otelia Stensrud | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jonathan Stull | Unspecified | Instructor |
Jesse Swan | English | Professor |
Alice Swensen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Grant Tracey | English | Professor |
Karen Tracey | English | Associate Professor |
Richard Vanderwall | Unspecified | Instructor |
Flavia Vernescu | French | Associate Professor |
Nile Vernon | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Robley Wilson | Unspecified | Emeritus |
George Zucker | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Barbara Allen | Reference Librarian | Associate Professor |
Alan Asher | Art and Music Librarian | Associate Professor |
Evan Boyd |
Bibliographer Resigned effective September 30, 2011, to accept library position at Chicago Theological Seminary. |
Assistant Professor |
Jerry Caswell | Head of Library Information Technologies | Associate Professor |
Tieh-Cheng Chin | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Jeffrey Coon |
Reference Librarian Temporary; fall and spring semesters; part-time. |
Instructor |
Cynthia Coulter | Head of Technical Services Department | Associate Professor |
Eleanor Crownfield | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Gretchen Gould | Reference Librarian | Assistant Professor |
Donald Gray | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Yolanda Hood | Youth Collection Librarian | Assistant Professor |
Thomas Kessler |
Bibliographer Acting Collection Management Coordinator, fall and spring semesters. |
Associate Professor |
Lawrence Kieffer | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Lucille Lettow | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Joan Loslo | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Stanley Lyle | Reference Librarian | Professor |
Jerilyn Marshall | Head of Reference and Instructional Services | Associate Professor |
Katherine Martin | Interim Dean | Associate Professor |
Susan Moore | Cataloger | Associate Professor |
Judy Myers | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christopher Neuhaus | Coordinator, Library Instruction | Associate Professor |
Ellen Neuhaus | Reference Librarian | Associate Professor |
Gerald Peterson | Special Collections Librarian; University Archvist | Professor |
Verna Ritchie | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Leila Rod-Welch |
Bibliographer Temporary; also served as Reference Librarian; began November 7, 2011; through July 27, 2012.. |
Instructor |
Barbara Weeg | Reference Librarian | Associate Professor |
Clint Wrede | Catalog Librarian | Assistant Professor |
John Wynstra |
Library Information Systems Specialist Also taught in Department of Management, spring 2012 semester. |
Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Benjamin Allen | President | Professor |
Thomas Bower | Management | Instructor |
Karl Bultsma | Management | Instructor |
Mary Connerley | Head | Professor |
Petronella Crews | Unspecified | Instructor |
Dale Cyphert | Management | Associate Professor |
Cynthia Goro | Management | Instructor |
Peter Goulet | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Russell Guay | Management | Assistant Professor |
Jin Haihao | Unspecified | Assistant Professor |
Glenn Hansen | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Martin Hansen | Unspecified | Instructor |
Lou Honary | Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants | Associate Professor |
Haihao Jin | Management | Assistant Professor |
Rex Karsten | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
Carey Kirk | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Aurelia Klink | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Young Lee | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
James Mattingly | Management and Policy | Associate Professor |
Tony McAdams | Law and Management | Professor |
Anju Mehta | Management | Assistant Professor |
Nikhil Mehta | Management Information Systems | Assistant Professor |
Atul Mitra | Human Resource Management | Professor |
Farzad Moussavi | Dean, College of Business Administration | Professor |
Heidi Noonan-Day | Law | Instructor |
Daniel Power | Management Information Systems | Professor |
Betsy Ratchford | Management Information Systems | Instructor |
Jack Reed | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Roberta Roth | Management Information Systems | Associate Professor |
Adele Santana | Management | Assistant Professor |
Gerald Smith | Management and Decision Making | Professor |
Sarah Sorenson | Organizational Behavior | Assistant Professor |
Michael Spencer | Operations Management | Professor |
Robert Waller | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Steven Wartick | Business Policy and Strategy | Professor |
Leslie Wilson | Associate Dean, College of Business Administration | Associate Professor |
Donna Wood |
Wilson Chair in Business Ethics Also taught in Philosophy and World Religions. |
Professor |
Mary Wurtz | Human Resource Management | Associate Professor |
Name | Role | Rank |
---|---|---|
Matthew Bunker | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Dennis Clayson | Marketing | Professor |
Steven Corbin | Interim Head | Associate Professor |
Thomas Cummings | Unspecified | Instructor |
Saul Diamond | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Michael Klassen | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Karthik Nanjunda Iyer | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Kadiampatti Rajendran | Marketing | Associate Professor |
Mohammed Rawwas | Marketing | Professor |
Clair Rowe | Unspecified | Emeritus |
Christine Schrage | Unspecified | Instructor |
Pages
Rod Library Logo here
The UNI Faculty Roster includes faculty and some staff members, and is compiled from a variety of sources, including yearbooks, UNI budget books, and UNI Faculty Senate documents. Please note that this database is a reference aid only and is not an official record of UNI's Human Resource Services.
Questions about this service?
Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307
1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838 | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login