down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

2003-2004

Displaying 1 - 1362 of 1362 Faculty Members
Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
Name Role Rank
Heidi Oberrieder Unspecified Instructor
Robin Lund Physical Education Assistant Professor
Ziheng Ning Physical Education Visiting Professor
L. Ozmun Physical Education Instructor
Douglas Magnuson Director, Institute for Youth Leadership Assistant Professor
Mickey Mack Physical Education Associate Professor
Betty Van Der Smissen Unspecified Visiting Professor
Sarah Stille Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Jane Richards Unspecified
On disablity leave.
Assistant Professor
Carol Phillips Physical Education Associate Professor
Kathleen Scholl Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
TeLisa Burt Program Assistant Unspecified
Joseph Wilson Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Associate Professor
Gordon Mack Director, American Humanics Unspecified
Paul Waack Physical Education Instructor
L. Stringer Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Betty Swanson Unspecified Emeritus
Michele Yehiele Health Education
Executive Director, Project Export Center of Excellence for Health Disparities; PDA spring semester.
Associate Professor
Wei Bian Unspecified Instructor
Jennifer Waldron Physical Education Assistant Professor
Diane Engbretson Program Associate, Contract Operations Unspecified
Donald Briggs Leisure Services Instructor
Windee Weiss Physical Education Assistant Professor
Karyn Finn Program Assistant Unspecified
Susan Dobie Health Education Instructor
Richard Williams Physical Education Assistant Professor
Julianne Gassman Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Catherine Zeman Director, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center
Also Associate Director of Intellectual Properties.
Assistant Professor
Nicole Goreham Physical Education Instructor
Elinor Crawford Unspecified Emeritus
James Hall Physical Education Instructor
Carol Cooper Physical Education Associate Professor
Barbara Darling Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Kowalski Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Dennis Cryer Coordinator of Health Education Division Associate Professor
Susann Doody Unspecified Emeritus
Jill Lankford Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Diane Depken Health Promotion and Education Associate Professor
Donald Erusha Unspecified Emeritus
Rodney Dieser Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Glen Henry Physical Education
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Elton Green Unspecified Emeritus
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard Physical Education Professor
Kenneth Green Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Davis Health Education Professor
Wanda Green Unspecified Emeritus
Deepak Chhabra Unspecified Assistant Professor
Forrest Dolgener Physical Education Professor
Susan Koch Associate Provost and Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
Named Interim Dean of the Graduate College, July 1, 2004.
Professor
Sharon Huddleston Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Wright Unspecified Emeritus
Todd Evans Unspecified Assistant Professor
Christopher Edginton Director Professor
Samuel Lankford Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Professor
Godfrey Stych Unspecified Emeritus
Elmer Kortemeyer Unspecified Emeritus
Kevin Finn Physical Education Assistant Professor
Patricia Geadelmann Special Assistant to the President
Board and Governmental Relations.
Professor
Ripley Marston Physical Education Professor
Daniel McDonald Unspecified Emeritus
Karrie Hamstra Athletic Training Assistant Professor
Nancy Hamilton Physical Education Professor
Donna Thompson Physical Education
Director of National Program for Playground Safety.
Professor
Jeanette Marsh Unspecified Emeritus
Janet Hurley Health Promotion and Education Assistant Professor
Larry Hensley Associate Director Professor
John Jennett Unspecified Emeritus
Jane Mertesdorf Unspecified Emeritus
Cynthia P. Herndon Physical Education Professor
Jason Lau Program Associate Unspecified
Dennis Remmert Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Hudson McElroy Professor of Youth Leadership Studies Professor
Amber Lippincott Program Assistant
Assigned to Camp Adventure.
Unspecified
William Thrall Unspecified Emeritus
Sue Ann Joslyn Health Promotion and Education
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
Barbara Yager Unspecified Emeritus
Kathleen Kerr Physical Education Professor
Joseph Ogah Field Project Coordinator Unspecified
Stacy Van Gorp Program Assistant Unspecified
Hagai Yehieli Field Project Coordinator Unspecified
James Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Heather Olsen Project Coordinator, National Program for Playground Safety Unspecified
Michaela Rich Program Manager, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center Unspecified
Annette Vander Werff Program Assistant Unspecified
Linda Miller Health Education Instructor
Lea Ann Shaddox Physical Education and Leisure Services Instructor
Michael Hudson Unspecified
Institute for Youth Leaders.
Assistant Professor
Mary Toerner Physical Education Instructor
Communication Studies
Name Role Rank
Mary Bozik Communication Education Professor
Paul Siddens Communication Studies Associate Professor
John Burtis Communication Studies Professor
R. Conklin Unspecified Emeritus
Phyllis Carlin Communication Studies
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Charlotte Selma Elizabeth Eilers Unspecified Emeritus
Victoria Defrancisco Communication Studies Professor
Gary Hall Unspecified Emeritus
Bettina Fabos Electronic Media Assistant Professor
Dean Kruckeberg Public Relations Professor
Lori Johnson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
William Henderson Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Turman Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Christian Ogbondah Journalism Professor
Joseph Surma Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Marvin Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
Leah White Communication Studies
On leave academic year.
Assistant Professor
Catherine Palczewski Communication Studies Professor
Allison Thorson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
James Skaine Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Truax Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Derrick Williams Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jayne Morgan Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Ronnie Bankston Electronic Media Associate Professor
April Chatham-Carpenter Communication Studies Associate Professor
Joyce Chen Communication Studies Associate Professor
Sarina Chen Communication Studies Associate Professor
Roberta Davilla Director of Graduate Program Associate Professor
Anelia Dimitrova Journalism Associate Professor
Harry Hall Communication Studies Instructor
John Fritch Head Associate Professor
Brandon Miller Unspecified Instructor
Christopher Martin Electronic Media Associate Professor
Penelope O'Connor Communication Studies Instructor
Karen Mitchell Performance Studies Associate Professor
Marilyn Shaw Coordinator of Undergraduate Advising Instructor
Gayle Pohl Public Relations Associate Professor
Archana Shankar Communication Studies Associate Professor
Laura Terlip Communication Studies Associate Professor
Melissa Beall Communication Studies
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Teaching
Name Role Rank
Eugene Windeschausen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Pamela Meier Music Instructor
Christina Sales Curriculum Coordinator Unspecified
Jill Uhlenberg Coordinator, Day Care, Child Development Center Assistant Professor
Gail Froyen Unspecified Emeritus
Sarah Frudden Unspecified Emeritus
Rori Carson Associate Dean, College of Education
Director of Teacher Education.
Associate Professor
Leslie Hale Unspecified Emeritus
James Hantula Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Lee Physical Education Instructor
Argelia Hawley Unspecified Emeritus
Megan Balong Mathematics Instructor
Joseph Hohlfeld Unspecified Emeritus
Aricia Beckman Secondary Resource Program Instructor
Nick Teig Unspecified Emeritus
Joyce Hornby Unspecified Emeritus
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education Instructor
Mary Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Raymond Kuehl Unspecified Emeritus
Karen Breitbach Science Education Instructor
George Curtis Unspecified Instructor
Herbert Lynch Unspecified Emeritus
Anne Duchene Elementary Education Instructor
Kent McIntyre Unspecified Emeritus
Shelly Bromwich Elementary Education Instructor
Michael Hamilton Social Studies Instructor
Benjamin Myers Unspecified Emeritus
James Cryer English Education Instructor
Sherice Hetrick-Ortman Unspecified
Assigned to Freeburg Early Childhood Program.
Instructor
Philip Nelson Unspecified Emeritus
Nadene Davidson Interim Director, Price Laboratory School Instructor
Carl Bollwinkel Science Education Professor
James Becker Unspecified Emeritus
Judy Lemke Family and Consumer Science Instructor
Earl Ockenga Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Doyle Modern Languages Instructor
Judy Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Shelley McCumber Physical Education Instructor
Eugenia Parisho Unspecified Emeritus
Lynn Dykstra Director, Audio-Visual/Print Center, Price Labatory School Instructor
Jon McKowen Physical Education Instructor
James Price Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Guenther Elementary Education Instructor
Roger Kueter Head Professor
John Aldrich Unspecified Emeritus
Shannon McGuire Music Instructor
James Roberson Unspecified Emeritus
Rebecca Hawbaker At Risk and Resource Instructor Instructor
Mary Weber Librarian Unspecified
Carol Bowen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Pamela Meir Music Instructor
Elizabeth Ann Roth Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Herrick Social Studies Instructor
Larry Bowen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joan Rohert Unspecified Instructor
Nannie Schools Unspecified Emeritus
Joan Burk Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Smith Interim Secondary Principal, Price Lab School Instructor
Lynn Schwandt Unspecified Emeritus
Sheryl Hoffman Elementary Education Instructor
Lori Ann Smith Physical Education Instructor
Karen Carlson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Vicki Truka Art Instructor
Elizabeth Strub Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Kettner Mathematics Instructor
Aaron Spurr Science Instructor
Vuokko Cornett Teaching Adjunct Instructor
Michael Wilson Technology Education Instructor
Marcia Jensen Clinical Supervisor Unspecified
John Tarr Unspecified Emeritus
Rick Knivsland Art Instructor
Mary Kathleen Stichter Elementary Education
Also Instructor of Elementary Education in Curriculum and Instruction.
Instructor
Sally Drake Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joan Sainsbury Unspecified Unspecified
Nick Teig Unspecified Emeritus
Karla Krueger Curriculum & Technology Project Specialist Instructor
Jody Stone Science Education Associate Professor
Clare Struck Counseling Instructor
Maria Henning Clinical Supervisor Adjunct Instructor
Jeffry Sales Director, Parent Coordination
Freeburg Early Childhood Program
Unspecified
Kay Treiber Unspecified Emeritus
Amy Lockhart Elementary Education Instructor
Annette Swann Art Associate Professor
Michelle L. Swanson Music Instructor
Joyce Klimes Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Patricia Stouffer Unspecified Unspecified
Howard Vander Beek Unspecified Emeritus
James Maltas Mathematics Instructor
Maribelle Betterton Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Jolene Tagtow Language Arts, Theater Instructor
LaDonna Lines Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kenneth Butzier Unspecified Emeritus
Marjorie Vargas Unspecified Emeritus
Robert McCormack Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Regena Peters Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Donald Wiederanders Unspecified Emeritus
Kimberly Miller Special Education Instructor
Richard Vanderwall Language Arts Instructor
Carolyn Schelhardt Coordinator Adjunct Instructor
Elizabeth Zwanziger World Language Instructor
Joanne Wolfe Unspecified Emeritus
Curtis Nielsen Elementary Education Instructor
Linda Sharp Music
On leave academic year.
Assistant Professor
Donald Darrow Unspecified Emeritus
Beth VanMeeteren Unspecified
Assigned to the Freeburg Early Childhood Program.
Instructor
Nancy Shulenberger Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
James Stichter Counselor Instructor
Joan Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
Lee Weber Social Studies Instructor
Joan Vandervelde Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Lyn Countryman Science Education Associate Professor
Terri McDonald Electronic Media Assistant Professor
Rosa Findlay Unspecified Emeritus
Bridgette Wagoner Language Arts Adjunct Instructor
Vicki Oleson Mathematics Education Instructor
Donald Finsand Unspecified Emeritus
Kenneth West Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joan Rohret Unspecified Instructor
Joseph Fratianni Unspecified Emeritus
Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
Name Role Rank
Ronald Gorton Criminology Associate Professor
Cynthia Dunn Anthropology Assistant Professor
Michael O'Connor Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Richard Featherstone Criminology Assistant Professor
Julie Lowell Anthropology
Also taught in History.
Associate Professor
Jian Li Anthropology Assistant Professor
Tyler O'Brien Anthropology Assistant Professor
Kristin Mack Sociology Assistant Professor
Marybeth Stalp Sociology Assistant Professor
Stephen Muzzatti Sociology Assistant Professor
Donna Wright Sociology Assistant Professor
Anne Woodrick Anthropology Associate Professor
Clemens Bartollas Sociology Professor
Mark Grey Anthropology Professor
Michael Leiber Sociology
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Gene Lutz Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Professor
Phyllis Baker Associate Dean, College of Social and Behavoral Sciences Associate Professor
Aaron Podolefsky Vice President and Provost Professor
Kent Sandstrom Sociology Professor
Robert Claus Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Shott Anthropology Professor
Henry Dohrman Unspecified Emeritus
Jerry Stockdale Sociology
Phased retirement.
Professor
Thomas Hill Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Kramer Unspecified Emeritus
Ronald Roberts Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Allbee Sociology Instructor
Benjamin Crew Head Associate Professor
Norris Durham Unspecified Emeritus
Fethiye Tuken Unspecified Visiting Assistant Professor
Philosophy and Religion
Name Role Rank
Shivesh Thakur Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Adjunct Associate Professor
Scharron Clayton Philosophy and Religion Associate Professor
William Clohesy Philosophy Associate Professor
Susan Hill Director, Undergraduate Women's Studies Associate Professor
Margaret Holland Philosophy Associate Professor
James Robinson Religion Associate Professor
Jerome Soneson Religion Associate Professor
Kenneth Atkinson Religion Assistant Professor
Edgar Boedeker Philosophy Assistant Professor
Francis Degnin Philosophy Assistant Professor
Mohammed Lahroodi Philosophy Assistant Professor
Harry Brod Philosophy and Humanities Professor
David Morgan Philosophy Assistant Professor
Betty DeBerg Head Professor
Martha Reineke Religion Professor
Robert Schnucker Religion and Humanities Adjunct Professor
Edward Amend Unspecified Emeritus
Harold Bernhard Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Stephens Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Bluhm Unspecified Emeritus
David Crownfield Unspecified Emeritus
Fred Hallberg Unspecified Emeritus
Educational Opportunities Programs
Name Role Rank
Robert Smith Director, Educational Opportunity Center Unspecified
Rachel Phillips Assistant Director, Educational Opportunity Center Unspecified
Wilfred Johnson Director, Upward Bound Unspecified
Shirley Greer Director, Gear Up Program Unspecified
Dennis Irons Director, McNair Scholar Program Unspecified
Anthony Stevens Director, Talent Search Program Unspecified
Inez Murtha Director, Student Support Services Unspecified
Karen McNeil Director, UNI Center for Urban Education Unspecified
Mathematics
Name Role Rank
Erick Eisworth Mathematics Assistant Professor
Edward Rathmell Acting Head Professor
Vera Rayevskaya Mathematics Assistant Professor
Jerry Ridenhour Head Professor
Stephanie Bardal Unspecified Lecturer
Jason Ribando Mathematics Assistant Professor
Diane Baum Unspecified Emeritus
Diane Thiessen Mathematics Professor
Myrna Bertheau Unspecified Lecturer
Suzanne Riehl Mathematics Assistant Professor
John Bruha Unspecified Emeritus
Jack Wilkinson Mathematics Professor
Dean Franzen Unspecified Lecturer
Marius Somodi Mathematics Assistant Professor
John Cross Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Kline Unspecified Lecturer
Gregory Dotseth Unspecified Emeritus
Sandra Ubben Unspecified Lecturer
Bonnie Litwiller Unspecified Emeritus
John Longnecker Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Millar Unspecified Emeritus
Hyo Myung Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Rule Unspecified Emeritus
Augusta Schurrer Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Trafton Unspecified Emeritus
Russell Campbell Mathematics Associate Professor
Mark Ecker Mathematics Associate Professor
Larry Leutzinger Mathematics Associate Professor
Catherine Miller Mathematics Associate Professor
Glenn Nelson Mathematics Associate Professor
Michael Prophet Mathematics
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Douglas Shaw Mathematics Associate Professor
Adrienne Stanley Mathematics Associate Professor
Douglas Mupasiri Mathematics Associate Professor
Kichoon Yang Dean, College of Natural Sciences Professor
David Duncan Mathematics Professor
Joel Haack Mathematics Professor
Syed Nizam Kirmani Mathematics Professor
Nikolay Silkin Unspecified Visiting Assistant Professor
Jason Aubrey Mathematics Assistant Professor
Min Lee Mathematics Professor
Marketing
Name Role Rank
Kadiampatti Rajendran Marketing Associate Professor
Saul Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
George McDonald Unspecified Emeritus
Clair Rowe Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Chao Marketing Professor
Dennis Clayson Marketing Professor
Mohammed Rawwas Marketing Professor
Mary Sheffet Head Professor
John Doak Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Matthew Bunker Marketing Assistant Professor
Karthik Nanjunda Iyer Marketing Assistant Professor
Steven Corbin Marketing Associate Professor
Michael Klassen Marketing Associate Professor
English Language and Literature
Name Role Rank
Robert Gish Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen Gaies English Professor
Jerome Klinkowitz English Professor
Linda Adkins Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Barbara Lounsberry English Professor
Alice Swensen Unspecified Emeritus
Gina Burkart Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Nancy Price English
On leave academic year.
Professor
Robley Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Gotera Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jan Robbins English Professor
Evelyn Wood Unspecified Emeritus
Harvey Hess Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Richard Utz English Professor
Corrine Holke-Farnam Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
William Koch Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jonathan Stull Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Otis Schmidt Unspecified Emeritus
Cordell Waldron Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Keith McKean Unspecified Emeritus
Louise Forest Unspecified Emeritus
Vince Gotera English
Co-editor of North American Review; Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Tammy Gregersen English Assistant Professor
Michael Janopoulos English Associate Professor
James O'Loughlin English Adjunct Instructor
Catherine MacGillivray English Associate Professor
Kenneth Baughman English Assistant Professor
Ardith Meier English Associate Professor
William Broz English Assistant Professor
Joyce Milambiling English Associate Professor
James Davis English Assistant Professor
Pierre Mvuyekure English Associate Professor
George Day Unspecified Emeritus
Samuel Gladden English Assistant Professor
Cheryl Roberts English Associate Professor
Charlene Eblen Unspecified Emeritus
James HiDuke English Assistant Professor
Susan Rochette-Crawley English Associate Professor
Ralph Goodman Unspecified Emeritus
Julie Husband English Assistant Professor
Jesse Swan English Associate Professor
Grace Hovet Unspecified Emeritus
Anne Myles English Assistant Professor
John Swope English Associate Professor
Theodore Hovet Unspecified Emeritus
William Williamson English Assistant Professor
Grant Tracey English
Co-editor of North American Review.
Associate Professor
Karen Tracey English
On leave spring semester.
Associate Professor
Valdon Johnson Unspecified Emeritus
Jennie Wang English
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
J. Elaine Kalmar Unspecified Emeritus
Geraldine LaRocque Unspecified Emeritus
Lora Rackstraw Unspecified Emeritus
Gerald Cawelti English
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Mary Rohrberger Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Copeland Head Professor
Carolyn Shields Unspecified Emeritus
Library
Name Role Rank
Donald Gray Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Hieber Unspecified Emeritus
Lawrence Kieffer Unspecified Emeritus
Gretchen Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Verna Ritchie Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Judy Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Allen Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Alan Asher Art and Music Librarian Assistant Professor
Jerry Caswell Head of Library Information Technologies Associate Professor
Timothy Bryant Reference Librarian Assistant Professor
Cynthia Coulter Head of Acquisitions Department Associate Professor
Joan Loslo Cataloger
Phased retirement..
Assistant Professor
Thomas Kessler Bibliographer Associate Professor
Stanley Lyle Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Rebecca Lutkenhaus Reference Librarian
Supervised Documents and Maps Collection.
Assistant Professor
Katherine Martin Head of Collection Management and Special Services Associate Professor
Jerilyn Marshall Head of Reference and Instructional Services Assistant Professor
Marilyn Mercado Dean of Library Services Associate Professor
Kent Snowden Head of Access Services Assistant Professor
Susan Moore Cataloger Associate Professor
John Wynstra Library Information Systems Specialist Assistant Professor
Christopher Neuhaus Coordinator, Library Instruction Associate Professor
Ellen Neuhaus Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Barbara Weeg Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Colleen Valente Catalog Librarian
Resigned effective August 29, 2003.
Associate Professor
Lucille Lettow Youth Collection Librarian Professor
Gerald Peterson Special Collections Librarian; University Archvist Professor
Herbert Safford Information Librarian and Bibliographer Professor
Homer Alford Unspecified Emeritus
Tieh-Cheng Chin Unspecified Emeritus
Eleanor Crownfield Unspecified Emeritus
Biology
Name Role Rank
Barbara Hetrick Head Professor
Rebecca Richtsmeier Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
James Jurgenson Biology
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Bernard Clausen Unspecified Emeritus
Orlando Schwartz Biology Professor
Virgil Dowell Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Seager Biology Professor
Sherry Nuss Academic Advisor Unspecified
John Downey Unspecified Emeritus
Daryl Smith Director, Native Roadside Vegetation Center Professor
Robert Goss Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Whitson Biology Professor
Albert Haman Unspecified Emeritus
Darrell Wiens Biology Professor
Cherin Lee Biology Associate Professor
David McCalley Unspecified Emeritus
Clifford McCollum Unspecified Emeritus
Alan Orr Unspecified Emeritus
Warren Picklum Unspecified Emeritus
Dixon Riggs Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Simpson Unspecified Emeritus
E. TePaske Unspecified Emeritus
Nixon Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
Leonard Winier Unspecified Emeritus
Lisa Beltz Biology Associate Professor
Maureen Clayton Biology Assistant Professor
James Demastes Biology Associate Professor
Kavita Dhanwada Biology Assistant Professor
Dorothy Brecheisen Biology Instructor
Jean Gerrath Biology Associate Professor
Leslie Jones Biology Assistant Professor
Mary McDade Biology Instructor
Laura Jackson Biology Associate Professor
David Mercer Biology Assistant Professor
Stephen O'Kane Biology Associate Professor
Wendy Olson Biology Assistant Professor
Kurt Pontasch Biology Associate Professor
Jill Trainer Interim Associate Dean, College of Natural Sciences Professor
Theresa Spradling Biology Assistant Professor
Carl Thurman Biology
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Associate Professor
Jeffrey Tamplin Biology Assistant Professor
Michael Walter Biology Associate Professor
Virginia Berg Biology Professor
Jeffrey Weld Biology Associate Professor
Kimberly Cline-Brown Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Edward Brown Director, Environmental Programs Professor
Dorothea Jurgenson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Information Technology Services
Name Role Rank
Steven Moon Director, Network Services Unspecified
Marilyn Drury Director, Educational Technology Unspecified
John Miller Manager, Consulting Center
Also Adjunct Instructor in Earth Science.
Unspecified
Garrett Bozylinsky Associate Vice President for Information Technology Unspecified
Dennis Lindner Director, Information Systems Unspecified
Thomas Peterson Director, User Services Unspecified
Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
Name Role Rank
Sharon Mord Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Steven Usher Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Howard Barnes Head Associate Professor
Brenda Bass Family Services Associate Professor
Annette Lynch Textiles and Apparel Associate Professor
Mitchell Strauss Textiles and Apparel Associate Professor
Carolyn Barrientes Interior Design Assistant Professor
Gowri Betrabet-Gulwadi Interior Design Assistant Professor
William Fleming Family Services Assistant Professor
Gary Gute Family Services Assistant Professor
Kyle Kostelecky Family Services Assistant Professor
Marie Radina Family Services Assistant Professor
Melba Widmer Interior Design Assistant Professor
Marilyn Story Family Services
On leave.
Professor
Ronald Chung Unspecified Emeritus
Phyllis Conklin Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Franken Unspecified Emeritus
Josephine Megivern Unspecified Emeritus
Hattie Middleton Unspecified Emeritus
Janice Morgan Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Pershing Unspecified Emeritus
Tammie Collum Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Edna G. Shores Unspecified Emeritus
Patricia Gorman Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joanne Spaide Unspecified Emeritus
Sheryl Leipzig Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joel Wells Unspecified Emeritus
Kirsten Linney Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Political Science
Name Role Rank
Donna Hoffman Political Science Assistant Professor
Alexandra Kogl Political Science Assistant Professor
Christopher Peters Political Science Assistant Professor
Pita Agbese Political Science Professor
Richard Hays Director, Master of Public Policy Program Professor
Dhirendra Vajpeyi Political Science Professor
Kenneth Basom Political Science Associate Professor
Allen Brierly Political Science Associate Professor
Michael Licari Political Science Associate Professor
Marian Krogmann Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Lobell Political Science
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Robert Ross Unspecified Emeritus
Philip Mauceri Acting Head Associate Professor
Taifa Yu Political Science Associate Professor
Francis Winter Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Mahan Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Moore Political Science Adjunct Instructor
Richard Witmer Unspecified Instructor
Maureen Berner Political Science Assistant Professor
Michael Hall Political Science Assistant Professor
Art
Name Role Rank
Vera Siddens Unspecified Emeritus
Alexandra Dooley Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Stephen Taft Interim Head
Director of Education and Special Programs, GBPAC; interim head of Art, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Margery Hibbard Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Timothy Dooley Art Assistant Professor
Christopher Wubbena Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Charles Adelman Art Associate Professor
Philip Fass Art Associate Professor
Jeanne Petsch Art Associate Professor
Artur Golczewski Art Assistant Professor
Aaron Wilson Art Associate Professor
Aaris Sherin Art Assistant Professor
Darrell Taylor Director, Gallery of Art Unspecified
Bryan Van Donslear Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Webster Art Instructor
Daniel Clasby Unspecified Instructor
William Lew Unspecified Emeritus
Roy Behrens Art Professor
Jeffery Byrd Art Professor
Richard Colburn Art
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Felipe Echeverria Art Professor
Mary Margaret Johnson Head
Returned to full-time teaching, spring semester.
Professor
Steven Bigler Unspecified Emeritus
JoAnn Schnabel Art
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
David Delafield Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Stancliffe Art Professor
Christine Streed Art Professor
John Page Unspecified Emeritus
Allan Shickman Unspecified Emeritus
Student Field Experience
Name Role Rank
Beverly Riess Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Linda Rosulek Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Thomas Blaine Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Kathryn Blecha Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Dianna Briggs Coordinator of Student Teaching
Also taught in Department of Management.
Instructor
Richard Hawkes Coordinator of Student Teaching Professor
James Kelly Coordinator of Student Teaching Professor
Lowell Hoeft Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Diane Simmons Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Richard Stahlhut Coordinator of Student Teaching
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Ruth Frances Miller Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Cheryl Timion Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Merrie Schroeder Coordinator of Student Teaching Assistant Professor
Julio Noboa-Polanco Coordinator of Student Teaching
On leave academic year.
Instructor
Christine Canning Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Kathy Oakland Pre-Student Teaching Field Experience Coordinator Instructor
Richard Fehlman Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Nicholas Pace Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Janey Montgomery Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
History
Name Role Rank
Timothy O'Connor Assistant Vice President, International Programs Professor
Wallace Hettle History Associate Professor
Donald Shepardson History Professor
Jay Lees History Associate Professor
David Walker Associate Dean, Graduate College Professor
Howard Jones Unspecified Emeritus
Jacqueline McGlade Associate Dean, Graduate College Associate Professor
Hsi-Ling Cheng Unspecified Emeritus
Konrad Sadkowski History Associate Professor
John Kamerick Unspecified Emeritus
Roy Sandstrom History Associate Professor
Richard Newell Unspecified Emeritus
Carol Weisenberger History Associate Professor
Charles Quirk Unspecified Emeritus
Charlotte Wells History Associate Professor
Thomas Ryan Unspecified Emeritus
Alvin Sunseri Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Talbott Unspecified Emeritus
Harold Wohl Unspecified Emeritus
Gregory Bruess History Associate Professor
Thomas Connors History Associate Professor
Richard Broadie Unspecified Adjunct Lecturer
John Higdon Unspecified Adjunct Lecturer
Kenneth Lyftogt Unspecified Adjunct Lecturer
John Baskerville History Assistant Professor
Edward Osowski Unspecified Adjunct Lecturer
Barbara Cutter History Assistant Professor
Trudy Eden History Assistant Professor
Nora Jaffary History Assistant Professor
Sara Kimble History Assistant Professor
C. McKibbin History
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Charles Holcombe History Professor
Robert Dise History Associate Professor
Brian Roberts History Assistant Professor
John Johnson History
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Louis Fenech History Associate Professor
Donna Maier History
On leave, fall semester.
Professor
Joanne Goldman History
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Robert Martin Head Professor
Reinier Hesselink History
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Associate Professor
Music
Name Role Rank
Jonathan Chenoweth Cello Associate Professor
Jean McDonald Voice Associate Professor
Leslie Morgan Voice Associate Professor
Miguel Pinto Vocal Coaching Associate Professor
Alan Schmitz Associate Director Associate Professor
Jonathan Schwabe Music Associate Professor
William Shepherd Music in General Studies Associate Professor
Darryl Taylor Voice Associate Professor
Bradley Barrett Unspecified Assistant Professor
Thomas Tritle French Horn Associate Professor
Howard Aibel Piano Professor
Thomas Barry Oboe and Saxophone Assistant Professor
John Vallentine Director Associate Professor
David Buch Music History Professor
Rebecca Burkhardt Theory
Also Director of the Orchestra.
Professor
Rod Chesnutt Unspecified Assistant Professor
A. Marleta H. Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
Angeleita Floyd Flute
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Frederick Halgedahl Violin Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Funderburk Tuba and Euphonium Professor
Randy Hogancamp Percussion Assistant Professor
Randy Grabowski Trumpet Professor
Wilford Kimball Unspecified Assistant Professor
Jack Graham Clarinet Professor
Jennifer Mishra Associate Director Assistant Professor
Karl Holvik Unspecified Emeritus
Robin Guy Accompanying Professor
Julia Trahan Viola and Theory Assistant Professor
Malcolm Jernigan Theory Professor
Mary Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Ronald Johnson Instrumental Music Professor
Emil Bock Unspecified Emeritus
David Rachor Bassoon Professor
Christopher Merz Jazz
Director of Jazz Studies.
Assistant Professor
Bruce Chidester Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Washut Jazz Studies Professor
Martha Holvik Unspecified Emeritus
Gretchen Brumwell Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Won Cho Voice Instructor
Joyce Gault Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Byrnes Administrative Assistant
University Carillonneur; directed Varsity Men's Glee Club.
Adjunct Instructor
Nicole Lamartine Choral Music Instructor
Jon Hansen Unspecified Emeritus
Kathyjo Charles Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Torleif Ander Unspecified Instructor
Albert Holstad Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Dunn Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Marilou Kratzenstein Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
Diane Vallentine Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jvone Elizabeth Maxwell Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Wagor Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Smalley Unspecified Emeritus
Sandra Walden Opera and Music Theater Adjunct Instructor
Donald Wendt Unspecified Emeritus
Brett Wolgast Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Genadi Zagor Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Sean Botkin Piano Visiting Artist
Industrial Technology
Name Role Rank
Rex Pershing Unspecified Emeritus
Willis Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Dale Gootee Laboratory Assistant; Graphics Communications Unspecified
H. Egger Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Randy Aschbrenner Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Theresa Hall Industrial Technology
On leave, academic year.
Associate Professor
Carson Bartels Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Nagawara Posinasetti Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Aaron Card Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Md Salim Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Perry Goodman Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Susan Meyeraan Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Ronald Paar Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Roger Woock Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Mohammed Fahmy Head Professor
John Fecik Industrial Technology Professor
Jalaluddin Ahmad Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Charles Johnson Industrial Technology Professor
Lesta Burgess Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Ali Kashef Industrial Technology Professor
Fanourios Chalkiadakis Unspecified Assistant Professor
Yury Lerner Industrial Technology Professor
Scott Giese Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Shahram Varzavand Industrial Technology Professor
Douglas Hotek Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
M. Betts Unspecified Emeritus
Michael White Industrial Technology Professor
Ronald O'Meara Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Ronald Bro Unspecified Emeritus
Recayi Pecen Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Ervin Dennis Unspecified Emeritus
Nilmani Pramanik Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Arnold Freitag Unspecified Emeritus
James LaRue Unspecified Emeritus
Intercollegiate Athletics
Name Role Rank
Kyle Kepler Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach
Appointed February 2004.
Unspecified
Daniel Davis Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Coordinator, Compliance and Life Skills
Also budgeted in Academic Advising.
Unspecified
John Olachnovitch Assistant Softball Coach
Pitching coach
Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Assistant Baseball Coach
Baseball.
Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Linda Whitehead Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Catherine Broshears Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Kelley Westhoff Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Nancy Justis Director, Athletic Media Relations Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Justin Sell Assistant Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
Allison Pohlman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Assistant Director
Development.
Unspecified
Barbara Randall Assistant Volleyball Coach
Resigned December 2003.
Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Christy Hebert Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Matthew Gage Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Tammy Utley Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Jill Gansemer Associate Director, Athletic Media Relations Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coordinator.
Unspecified
William Inge Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Dennis Vokolek Assistant Football Coach
Linebackers.
Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Gregory McDermott Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Robert Bolks Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Travis Geopfert Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Katherina Kakoyianni-Bering Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Director, Athletic Media Relations
External.
Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Derek Mountsier Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Darin Moening Assistant Golf Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director
Retired March 31, 2004.
Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Jeff Rutter Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Julie Bright Senior Associate Athletic Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Michael Giesler Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Chemistry
Name Role Rank
Russell Wiley Chemistry Assistant Professor
Ira Simet Chemistry Associate Professor
Melanie Banta Program Assistant Unspecified
Carol Anderson Unspecified Adjunct Assistant Professor
Duane Bartak Chemistry Professor
John Bumpus Federal Liaison for Basic and Applied Research Professor
Curtiss Hanson Chemistry Professor
Robert Koob President Professor
LeRoy McGrew Chemistry Professor
Paul Rider Acting Head Professor
James Chang Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Lyon Unspecified Emeritus
James MacMillan Unspecified Emeritus
Erwin Richter Unspecified Emeritus
Wanda Lee Wehner Unspecified Emeritus
Ching Woo Unspecified Emeritus
Nancy Simet Chemistry Instructor
William Stigliani Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Professor
Robert Chin Chemistry Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Elbert Chemistry Assistant Professor
Shoshanna Coon Chemistry Associate Professor
Laura M. Strauss Chemistry Assistant Professor
Kirk Manfredi Chemistry Associate Professor
Educational Psychology and Foundations
Name Role Rank
Thomas Berg Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Harley Erickson Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Boody Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Leonard Froyen Unspecified Emeritus
Deborah Deemer Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Virginia Hash Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen Fortgang Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Lawrence Kavich Unspecified Emeritus
Suzanne Freedman Educational Psychology and Foundations
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Key Lee Unspecified Emeritus
Anthony Gabriele Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Paul Porter Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Means Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs
Director of Educational Opportunity Programs and Community Services.
Adjunct Associate Professor
Melissa Heston Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Edward Rutkowski Unspecified Emeritus
Elana Joram Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Donald Schmits Unspecified Emeritus
Leander Brown Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Leonard Upham Unspecified Associate Professor
Jean Trout Unspecified Emeritus
Katheryn East Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Barry Wilson Head
Department head fall semester; full-time teaching spring semester.
Associate Professor
Michael Fanelli Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Basil Reppas Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Dennis McCabe Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Sherry Gable Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Bruce Rogers Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Jennifer Nelson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Charlotte Haselhuhn Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Ralph Scott Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Eldon Peters Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
John Henning Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
John Smith Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Kimberly Knesting Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Carmen Montecinos Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Jerry Duea Unspecified Emeritus
Kerri Turk Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Joseph Przychodzin Unspecified Emeritus
George Ball Unspecified Emeritus
Jackson Baty Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Dedrick Unspecified Emeritus
William Dreier Unspecified Emeritus
Radhi Al-Mabuk Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Ann Dunbar Unspecified Emeritus
Alumni Relations
Name Role Rank
Amy Mohr Assistant Director
Programming.
Unspecified
Jennifer Noehl Assistant Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Noreen Hermansen Director Unspecified
Jennifer Albertsen Assistant Director Unspecified
Management
Name Role Rank
Peter Goulet Chair, Entrepreneurial Studies Professor
Tomas Rodriguez Law Instructor
Allen Jedlicka Organizational Behavior
Phased retirement.
Professor
Tony McAdams Acting Head Professor
Daniel Power Management Information Systems Professor
Gerald Smith Management and Decision Making Professor
Michael Spencer Management Professor
Leslie Wilson Associate Dean, College of Business Administration Associate Professor
Steven Wartick Business Policy and Strategy Professor
Thomas Bower Management Adjunct Instructor
Donna Wood Wilson Chair in Business Ethics Professor
Aaron Hawbaker Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jaclyn Johnson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Christopher O'Connor Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Christine Schrage Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Tania Zaman Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Lynda Goulet Unspecified Emeritus
Laquita Blockson Policy and Ethics Assistant Professor
Farzad Moussavi Dean, College of Business Administration Professor
Carey Kirk Law and Management
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
James Mattingly Business Policy and Strategy Assistant Professor
Dale Cyphert Coordinator of Business Communication Associate Professor
Taggart Frost Organizational Behavior
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Lou Honary Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Associate Professor
Shashidhar Kaparthi Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Rex Karsten Management Information Systems
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Mary Blanford Unspecified Emeritus
Atul Mitra Human Resource Management Associate Professor
James Handorf Unspecified Emeritus
Roberta Roth Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Glenn Hansen Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Wurtz Human Resources Associate Professor
Aurelia Klink Unspecified Emeritus
Betsy Hoffman Management Information Systems Instructor
Jack Reed Unspecified Emeritus
Heidi Noonan-Day Unspecified Instructor
Robert Waller Unspecified Emeritus
Chandrasekhar Das Operations Management
Phased retirement.
Professor
Elizabeth Peterson Management Instructor
Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
Name Role Rank
Wendy Hoskins Unspecified Assistant Professor
Geraldine Perreault Director, Leadership Studies Associate Professor
Calvin Phillips Education Assistant Professor
Gregory Reed Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Carol Rohlf Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Robert Decker Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Victoria Robinson Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Kimberly Vess-Darst Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
William Callahan Associate Dean, College of Education
Also acting head of Departments of ELCPE and Ed. Psych. and Foundations, spring semester.
Professor
Ann Vernon Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
James Albrecht Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Waggoner Head
Department head fall semester; full-time teaching spring semester.
Professor
Thomas Hansmeier Unspecified Emeritus
Dale Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Vivian Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Knutson Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Lembke Unspecified Emeritus
Dianna Engelbrecht Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Clinical Instructor
Norman McCumsey Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Karla Brown Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Audrey Smith Unspecified Emeritus
Renee Romano Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
TyAnn Morehead Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Richard Strub Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Nebbe Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Adjunct Instructor
Roberto Clemente Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Associate Professor
David Else Director of Institute for Educational Leadership Associate Professor
James Doud Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Bair Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
On leave, academic year.
Assistant Professor
Duane Halbur-Ramseyer Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Geography
Name Role Rank
Robert Clark Unspecified Emeritus
Jonathan Lu Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Peterson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Bonnie Sines Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Dennis Dahms Geography Associate Professor
Kirk Stufflebeam Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
James Fryman Geography Associate Professor
Tim Strauss Geography Associate Professor
Kay Weller Geography Associate Professor
John Owusu Geography Assistant Professor
Ramanathan Sugumaran Geography Assistant Professor
Thomas Fogarty Geography and Public Policy Professor
David May Geography Professor
Philip Suckling Head
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Calvin Austin Unspecified Emeritus
Communicative Disorders
Name Role Rank
Theresa Kouri Director, Clinic Instructor
Angela Burda Riess Speech-Language Pathology Assistant Professor
Kenneth Bleile Speech-Language Pathology Professor
Hugo Beykirch Unspecified Emeritus
Carlin Hageman Speech-Language Pathology Professor
Myra Boots Unspecified Emeritus
Clifford Highnam Head Professor
Judith Harrington Unspecified Emeritus
Joseph Smaldino Unspecified Emeritus
James Day Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Diane Highnam Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kari Matthias Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Michelle Thompson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Miriam Tully Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jessica Olsen-Dunbar American Sign Language Instructor
James Lubker Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Professor
Lauren Nelson Speech-Language Pathology Associate Professor
Bruce Plakke Audiology Associate Professor
Accounting
Name Role Rank
Gaylon Halverson Unspecified Emeritus
Darrel Davis Accounting
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Timothy Lindquist Accounting Associate Professor
Martha Wartick Accounting Associate Professor
LaVerne Andreessen Accounting
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Gaylon Halverson Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Harrast Accounting Assistant Professor
Robert Krogh Accounting Adjunct Instructor
Lori Mason Accounting Assistant Professor
Lee Nicholas Accounting
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Michael Oleson Accounting Assistant Professor
William Bowlin Accounting Professor
Dennis Schmidt Accounting
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
A. Smith Head Professor
Ronald Abraham Accounting Assistant Professor
Admissions
Name Role Rank
Clark Elmer Director, Enrollment Management and Admissions Unspecified
Daniel Schofield Assistant Director
High School Relations.
Unspecified
Joanne Loonan Assistant Director
Transfer Student Relations.
Unspecified
Kristina Marchesani Assistant Director
International Relations.
Unspecified
Juanita Wright Assistant Director
Minority Recruitment.
Unspecified
Jon Buse Assistant Director
Orientation.
Unspecified
Dennis Hendrickson Associate Director Unspecified
Germana Nijim Unspecified Emeritus
Computer Science
Name Role Rank
Paul Gray Computer Science Assistant Professor
Janet Drake Computer Science Associate Professor
John Schafer Computer Science Assistant Professor
J. East Computer Science Associate Professor
Mark Fienup Computer Science Associate Professor
V. Wallingford Computer Science Associate Professor
John McCormick Computer Science Professor
Kevin O'Kane Computer Science Professor
Walter Beck Unspecified Emeritus
Stanley Walljasper Unspecified Emeritus
Carl Wehner Unspecified Emeritus
Mark Jacobson Computer Science Instructor
Barton Bergquist Acting Head
Acting Head, Computer Science.
Professor
Development
Name Role Rank
Scott Leisinger Assistant Vice President Unspecified
Severin Roberts Assistant Director
Annual Giving.
Unspecified
Keevan Kosidowski Director
Annual Fund.
Unspecified
Earth Science
Name Role Rank
Ana Houseal Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
John Groves Geology Assistant Professor
Lynn Brant Geology Associate Professor
Alan Czarnetzki Meteorology Associate Professor
Kenneth De Nault Geology Associate Professor
Mohammad Iqbal Geology Associate Professor
Timothy Cooney Earth Science and Science Education Professor
Thomas Hockey Astronomy Professor
Siobhan Morgan Astronomy Professor
James Walters Head Professor
Wayne Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Walter DeKock Unspecified Emeritus
Joseph Gale Earth Science Instructor
Unspecified
Name Role Rank
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance
Budget Director.
Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Jane Bentley-Gadow Academic Advisor Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Jessica Moon Interim Director, Honors Program Unspecified
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
T. Chittoor-Raghuraman Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
John Conner Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Carolyn Schellhardt Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Diane Neuzil Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
Norman Story Unspecified Emeritus
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
C. R. Kumar Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
Curriculum and Instruction
Name Role Rank
Timothy Weih Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Mary Aldridge Unspecified Emeritus
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Joan Elizabeth Duea Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Heitzman Creative Dramatics (Elementary) Instructor
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Mary Eakin Unspecified Emeritus
Janet McClain Elementary Education
Also assigned to the Minorities in Teaching Program.
Instructor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Unspecified Emeritus
Jacqueline Smith Elementary Education Instructor
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Robert Eller Unspecified Emeritus
Sandra Hendrickson Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology
Coordinator, Graphics and Courseware Production.
Unspecified
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education
Co-director of Office of Education for Democracy.
Associate Professor
Russell Euchner Unspecified Emeritus
Joseph Marchesani Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Kelly Diller School Library Media Studies Instructor
Heejeon Bras Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Nellie Hampton Unspecified Emeritus
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Robert Hardman Unspecified Emeritus
Rick Traw Head Associate Professor
Margaret Ishler Unspecified Emeritus
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Loretta Kuse Unspecified Emeritus
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Elizabeth Martin Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Cornett Dean, College of Education Professor
Ned Ratekin Unspecified Emeritus
James Ehmen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Thomas Switzer Unspecified Emeritus
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Barbara Gager Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Philip Hibbard Educational Technology Specialist Unspecified
William Waack Unspecified Emeritus
Jeanne Harms Unspecified Emeritus
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
Magdalena Galloway Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Margaret Weiser Unspecified Emeritus
Marvin Heller Unspecified Emeritus
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education Professor
Harold Yoder Unspecified Emeritus
Leah Hiland Unspecified Emeritus
Patricia Holthaus Unspecified
Teaches at Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Max Hosier Unspecified Emeritus
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Carolyn Heitz Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Also Co-Director of the Office of Education for Democracy.
Professor
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education Professor
Kathleen Krieg Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Rebecca Edmiaston Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Terry Goro Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Herring Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Assistant Professor
Vicki Trent Unspecified
Coordinator, National Board Certification Support Program.
Assistant Professor
Special Education
Name Role Rank
Karen Mills Special Education
On leave, academic year.
Instructor
Mary Schroeder Unspecified Instructor
Susan Stainback Unspecified Emeritus
Martin Agran Interim Head
Interim head of Department of Special Education spring semester.
Professor
Sandra Alper Head
Department head fall semester; Associate Dean of Graduate Education spring semester.
Professor
Sue Hoven Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Deborah Gallagher Special Education Professor
Rebecca Miller Unspecified
Fall semster only.
Adjunct Instructor
Donna Raschke Special Education Professor
Patricia Sitlington Special Education Professor
Susan Etscheidt Special Education Associate Professor
Lee Courtnage Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Kliewer Special Education Associate Professor
William Stainback Unspecified Emeritus
Frank Kohler Special Education Associate Professor
Marion Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Little Special Education
Emeritus status effective December 31, 2003.
Associate Professor
Patricia Crawford Special Education
On leave academic year.
Assistant Professor
Christi Hendrickson Special Education Assistant Professor
Amy Staples Special Education Assistant Professor
Michael Cavin Director Unspecified
Elaine Daack Research Assistant Unspecified
Instructional Resources and Technology Services
Name Role Rank
Matthew Kollasch Director Unspecified
Facilities Coordination Center
Name Role Rank
Michael Zwanziger Facilities Planner and Coordinator
Also Adjunct Instructor in Industrial Technology.
Unspecified
Psychology
Name Role Rank
Seth Brown Psychology Assistant Professor
Mary Desoto Psychology Assistant Professor
Melvin Gonnerman Psychology Assistant Professor
Robert Hitlan Psychology Assistant Professor
Francisco Barrios Head Professor
M. MacLin Psychology Assistant Professor
Andrew Gilpin Psychology Professor
Otto MacLin Psychology Assistant Professor
Beverly Kopper Psychology
Provost's Office, Special Assistant, Academic Advising.
Professor
Joshua Susskind Psychology Assistant Professor
Augustine Osman Psychology Professor
Rowena Tan Scholarship Coordinator
Scholarship Coordinator, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences.
Assistant Professor
John Somervill Dean, Graduate College
Service as Dean of the Graduate College ended, June 30, 2004.
Professor
John Williams Psychology Assistant Professor
Julia Wallace Dean, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Professor
Jack Yates Psychology Professor
Adam Butler Psychology Associate Professor
Albert Gilgen Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Gasser Psychology Associate Professor
Gordon Harrington Unspecified Emeritus
Helen Harton Psychology Associate Professor
Louis Hellwig Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Hildebrandt Psychology
Also associated with Center for Early Developmental Education.
Associate Professor
Robert Morin Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Losch Assistant Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Associate Professor
David Whitsett Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Walsh Psychology Associate Professor
Laura Diemer Psychology Instructor
Finance
Name Role Rank
Deborah Giarusso Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Eric Johnson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kenneth Riggs Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Arthur Cox Director, Real Estate Education Program Associate Professor
Xiao Quan Jiang Finance Assistant Professor
Steven Johnson Finance Assistant Professor
Robert Wyatt Finance Associate Professor
Geofrey Mills Finance
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Allen Rappaport Finance Professor
Richard Followill Head Professor
Andrew Thompson Finance Professor
Mir Zaman Finance Professor
Wellness and Recreation Services
Name Role Rank
Christopher Denison Assistant Director, Informal Recreation & Aquatic Services Unspecified
Joan Thompson Health Aid Coordinator Unspecified
University Marketing and Public Relations
Name Role Rank
Gwennette Culpepper News and Editorial Services Manager Unspecified
Academic Advising
Name Role Rank
Jean Neibauer Associate Director Unspecified
Karen Agee Coordinator, Reading and Learning Strategies Unspecified
Michael Broshears Academic Advisor Unspecified
Reginald Green Director Unspecified
David Marchesani Academic Advisor Unspecified
Michele Peck Academic Advisor Unspecified
Janice Abel Unspecified Emeritus
Physics
Name Role Rank
Feredon Behroozi Physics Professor
Kamyar Enshayan Unspecified Adjunct Assistant Professor
John Deisz Physics Assistant Professor
Charles Chancey Head Professor
Andrea Pascarella Physics and Physics Education Assistant Professor
Dale Olson Physics Professor
Ralph Engardt Unspecified Emeritus
Roger Hanson Unspecified Emeritus
Gerald Intemann Unspecified Emeritus
Verner Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
Hilliard Macomber Unspecified Emeritus
Roy Unruh Unspecified Emeritus
Francis Vilmain Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Ward Unspecified Emeritus
David Berman Physics Associate Professor
Lawrence Escalada Physics and Science Education Associate Professor
Michele Roth Physics Associate Professor
Paul Shand Physics Associate Professor
Modern Languages
Name Role Rank
Jacques Dubois Unspecified Emeritus
Adolfo Franco Unspecified Emeritus
Anne Lair French Assistant Professor
Donald Hawley Unspecified Emeritus
Antonio Planells Spanish Professor
Ann Basom Head Associate Professor
Edward Jamosky Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Krueger Spanish and Portuguese Associate Professor
Fritz Konig Unspecified Emeritus
Raul Munoz Unspecified Emeritus
Samuel Nodarse Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Oates Unspecified Emeritus
Karl Odwarka Unspecified Emeritus
Andre Walther Unspecified Emeritus
George Zucker Unspecified Emeritus
John Balong Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Terri Gebel Unspecified
Spring semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Alicja Boruta-Sadkowski Russian Instructor
Juan Castillo Spanish Assistant Professor
Ivonne Cuadra Spanish Assistant Professor
Jennifer Cooley Spanish Assistant Professor
Jurgen Koppensteiner German Professor
John Grinstead Spanish Assistant Professor
Reinhold Bubser Associate Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Professor
Deirdre Heistad French Assistant Professor
Sara Rosell Spanish Associate Professor
Flavia Vernescu French Associate Professor
Nile Vernon Spanish Associate Professor
Siegrun Wildner German Associate Professor
Sonia Yetter Russian Associate Professor
Career Center
Name Role Rank
Tracey Roling Assistant Director
Education Career Services.
Unspecified
Constance Collin Assistant Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Robert Frederick Associate Director Unspecified
Donna Vinton Associate Director
Also budgeted in Academic Advising.
Unspecified
Susan Schwieger Associate Director Unspecified
Social Work
Name Role Rank
Carole Henkin Social Work Professor
Thomas Keefe Head
Also Director of the Master of Social Work Program.
Professor
James McCullagh Social Work Professor
Katherine Van Wormer Director, Undergraduate Social Work Program Professor
Thomas Capshew Social Work Assistant Professor
William Downs Social Work Professor
Ruth Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Mitchell Greene Unspecified Emeritus
Fred Besthorn Social Work Associate Professor
Mary Boes Social Work Associate Professor
James Hanson Social Work Associate Professor
Elaine Pfalzgraf Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Daniel Thompson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Vanmala Hiranandani Social Work Assistant Professor
Robert Schneider Social Work Associate Professor
Laura Kaplan Social Work Assistant Professor
Carol Cook-Roberts Director, Field Instruction Unspecified
Laura Praglin Social Work Assistant Professor
Financial Aid
Name Role Rank
Christopher Bowser Assistant Director
Communication Services.
Unspecified
Roland Carrillo Director
Named Executive Director of Enrollment Management effective May 17, 2004.
Unspecified
Nancy Boleyn Assistant Director
Operations.
Unspecified
Joyce Morrow Associate Director Unspecified
Registrar
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Unspecified Emeritus
Jack Wielenga Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
Health Services
Name Role Rank
Kathleen Gulick Director Unspecified
Lewis Harden Staff Physician Unspecified
Timothy Klatt Associate Director
Recreation.
Unspecified
James Langel Associate Director
Facilities and Operations.
Unspecified
David Towle Director, Counseling Services Unspecified
Martha Ochoa Physician Unspecified
Counseling Center
Name Role Rank
Kenneth Jacobsen Counselor Unspecified
Paula Gilroy Psychologist Unspecified
Jennifer Murra Counselor Unspecified
Cooperative Education
Name Role Rank
Allan Stamberg Director Unspecified
Military Science
Name Role Rank
Ronald Albrecht Military Science
Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel.
Assistant Professor
Keith Lostroh Military Science
Military rank of Major.
Assistant Professor
Paul McNamara Military Science
Military rank of Major.
Assistant Professor
Robert Stavnes Head
Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel.
Professor
Broadcasting Services
Name Role Rank
Douglas Vernier Unspecified Emeritus
Carl Jenkins Unspecified Emeritus
Wayne Jarvis Interim Program Director, Broadcasting Services Unspecified
Jons Olsson Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Schoon Assistant Director
Technical Operations.
Unspecified
John Hess Director Unspecified
Continuing Education and Special Programs
Name Role Rank
James Bodensteiner Interim Dean, Continuing Education and Special Programs
Also Director of Credit Programs.
Unspecified
JoAnn Cummings Unspecified Emeritus
Economics
Name Role Rank
Muhammad Alam Economics Associate Professor
Kenneth Brown Economics Associate Professor
Bruce Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Bulent Uyar Economics Associate Professor
Donald Cummings Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Gillette Unspecified Emeritus
Jennifer Fuhrman Economics Instructor
Charles Strein Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Mardis Economics Instructor
Shahina Amin Economics Assistant Professor
Andrew Parkes Economics Instructor
Lisa Jepsen Economics Assistant Professor
Bryce Kanago Economics Assistant Professor
Fred Abraham Head Professor
Lois Lindell Assistant Director, Center for Economic Education Unspecified
David Hakes Economics Professor
Hans Isakson Economics Professor
Kenneth McCormick Economics Professor
Janet Rives Economics
Phased retirement.
Professor
Residence
Name Role Rank
Lynda Redington Associate Director
Housing.
Unspecified
Drake Martin Assistant Director
Education.
Unspecified
Ramona Milius Associate Director
Dining.
Unspecified
Margaret Empie Assistant Director
Catering and Retail.
Unspecified
Carol Fletcher Assistant Director
Residential Dining.
Unspecified
Robert Hartman Director Unspecified
Patricia Beck Assistant Director
Marketing and Conferences.
Unspecified
Brent Ascher Assistant Director
Facilities.
Unspecified
Administrative Services
Name Role Rank
Richard Douglas Unspecified Emeritus
Marketing and Public Relations
Name Role Rank
Cheryl Gaston Assistant Vice President, Marketing and Public Relations
Resigned January 2004.
Unspecified
Vicki Grimes Coordinator, News and Information Unspecified
Gerald Anglum Associate Director
Appointed Assistant Vice President for Marketing and Public Relations, effective April 1, 2004.
Unspecified
Public Safety
Name Role Rank
David Zarifis Director Unspecified
Controller's Office
Name Role Rank
Gary Shontz Controller, Secretary, and Treasurer of UNI Unspecified
Bruce Rieks Assistant Controller
Also Chief Accountant.
Unspecified
Human Resource Services
Name Role Rank
Donald Walton Unspecified Emeritus
Nick Bambach Director Unspecified
Maucker Union
Name Role Rank
Janice Hanish Director Unspecified
Guy Sims Associate Director
Student Activities.
Unspecified
John Ketter Unspecified Emeritus
Facilities Planning
Name Role Rank
William Nelson Associate Director
Architectural and Engineering Services.
Unspecified
John Mirchich Associate Director
Construction Administration.
Unspecified
Morris Mikkelsen Director
University Architect; Associate Vice President for Facilities Management, effective April 1, 2004.
Unspecified
Glenn Swanson Architect Unspecified
Leland Thomson Unspecified Emeritus
Information Systems and Computing Services
Name Role Rank
Merlin Taylor Unspecified Emeritus
Theatre
Name Role Rank
Leonard Curtis Theatre Associate Professor
Richard Glockner Theatre Associate Professor
Cynthia Goatley Director, Graduate Women's Studies Associate Professor
Eric Lange Acting Head Associate Professor
Amy Rohrberg Costume Technical Director Associate Professor
Scott Nice Theatre Assistant Professor
Luke Hopper Technical Director Instructor
Margaret Berghammer Theatre Professor
Carol Colburn Theatre
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Jay Edelnant Performance Studies Professor
George Glenn Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Grimm Technical Director
Also taught in Design, Family & Consumer Sciences.
Adjunct Instructor
Compliance and Equity
Name Role Rank
Leah Gutknecht Associate Director
July 1, 2004, Interim Assistant
Unspecified
Winston Burt Assistant to the President, Compliance and Equity
Adjunct Professor of Social Work.
Adjunct Professor
Physical Plant
Name Role Rank
Dean Shoars Director Unspecified
Paul Meyermann Assistant Director
Operations Planning.
Unspecified
Thomas Richtsmeier Assistant Director
Energy Services.
Unspecified
William McKinley Assistant Director
Campus Services.
Unspecified
Museum
Name Role Rank
Sue Grosboll Director, Museum Unspecified
Advancement
Name Role Rank
William Calhoun Vice President for University Advancement
Also President of the UNI Foundation.
Unspecified
Frank Esser Director
Collegiate Development.
Unspecified
Ruth Ratliff Director
Central Development.
Unspecified
Julie Pontasch Director
Gift Planning.
Unspecified
Public Relations Services
Name Role Rank
Donald Kelly Unspecified Emeritus
Purchasing
Name Role Rank
Roxanne Conrad Director Unspecified
Dining Services
Name Role Rank
R. Ruby Technical Coordinator Unspecified
Administration and Finance
Name Role Rank
Marty Mark Information Technology Coordinator Unspecified
Grants and Contracts
Name Role Rank
Edward Ebert Administrator Unspecified
Institutional Research
Name Role Rank
Gerald Bisbey Unspecified Emeritus
Foundation
Name Role Rank
Kristine Even Director, Foundation Accounting Unspecified
Individual Studies
Name Role Rank
Karen Cunningham Program Advisor Unspecified
Academic Achievement
Name Role Rank
Kathleen Peters Director Unspecified

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

 

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login