down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

2004-2005

Displaying 1 - 1351 of 1351 Faculty Members
Communicative Disorders
Name Role Rank
Judith Harrington Unspecified Emeritus
Jessica Olsen-Dunbar American Sign Language Instructor
James Lubker Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Professor
Hugo Beykirch Unspecified Emeritus
Lauren Nelson Speech-Language Pathology Associate Professor
Myra Boots Unspecified Emeritus
Theresa Kouri Director, Clinic Instructor
Todd Bohnenkamp Unspecified Instructor
James Day Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kari Matthias Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Michelle Thompson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Miriam Tully Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Clifford Highnam Head Professor
Angela Burda Riess Speech-Language Pathology Assistant Professor
Bruce Plakke Audiology Associate Professor
Kenneth Bleile Speech-Language Pathology Professor
Carlin Hageman Speech-Language Pathology Professor
Chemistry
Name Role Rank
Paul Rider Interim Head Professor
Shoshanna Coon Chemistry Associate Professor
Russell Wiley Chemistry Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Elbert Chemistry Assistant Professor
Curtiss Hanson Chemistry Professor
Ira Simet Chemistry Associate Professor
Duane Bartak Chemistry Professor
William Stigliani Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Professor
Nancy Simet Chemistry Instructor
Carol Anderson Unspecified Adjunct Assistant Professor
James Chang Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Lyon Unspecified Emeritus
James MacMillan Unspecified Emeritus
Mark Trax Unspecified Adjunct Professor
Erwin Richter Unspecified Emeritus
Wanda Lee Wehner Unspecified Emeritus
Melanie Banta Program Assistant Unspecified
John Bumpus Chemistry Professor
Michaela Rich Program Manager, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center Unspecified
Dawn Del Carlo Chemistry Assistant Professor
Robert Chin Chemistry Associate Professor
LeRoy McGrew Unspecified Emeritus
Laura M. Strauss Chemistry Associate Professor
Robert Koob President Professor
Ching Woo Unspecified Emeritus
Kirk Manfredi Chemistry Professor
Admissions
Name Role Rank
Jon Buse Assistant Director Unspecified
Dennis Hendrickson Associate Director Unspecified
Joanne Loonan Assistant Director Unspecified
Kristina Marchesani Assistant Director
International Relations.
Unspecified
Daniel Schofield Assistant Director Unspecified
Clark Elmer Unspecified Emeritus
Germana Nijim Unspecified Emeritus
Juanita Wright Assistant Director Unspecified
Roland Carrillo Executive Director, Enrollment Management Unspecified
Biology
Name Role Rank
Wendy Olson Biology Assistant Professor
Edward Brown Director, Environmental Programs Professor
Stephen O'Kane Biology
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Paul Whitson Biology Professor
Kimberly Cline-Brown Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Darrell Wiens Biology Professor
Dorothea Jurgenson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Emily Lehman Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Rebecca Richtsmeier Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jeffrey Weld Biology Associate Professor
James Demastes Biology Associate Professor
David Mercer Biology Assistant Professor
Cherin Lee Biology Associate Professor
Laura Walter Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Robert Simpson Unspecified Emeritus
Virgil Dowell Unspecified Emeritus
James Jurgenson Biology Professor
Robert Goss Unspecified Emeritus
Kavita Dhanwada Biology Associate Professor
Tilahun Abebe Biology Assistant Professor
John Downey Unspecified Emeritus
Theresa Spradling Biology Assistant Professor
Michael Walter Biology Associate Professor
Jeffrey Tamplin Biology Assistant Professor
Jill Trainer Interim Associate Dean, College of Natural Sciences
Also served as Interim Associate Vice President for Sponsored Programs, beginning January 2005.
Professor
Lisa Beltz Biology Associate Professor
Barbara Hetrick Head Professor
Jean Gerrath Biology Professor
Carl Thurman Biology Associate Professor
Daryl Smith Director, Native Roadside Vegetation Center Professor
Dixon Riggs Unspecified Emeritus
Mary McDade Biology Instructor
Laura Jackson Biology Associate Professor
David McCalley Unspecified Emeritus
Alan Orr Unspecified Emeritus
Sherry Nuss Academic Advisor Unspecified
Clifford McCollum Unspecified Emeritus
Albert Haman Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Seager Biology Professor
Orlando Schwartz Biology Professor
Warren Picklum Unspecified Emeritus
Nixon Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
E. TePaske Unspecified Emeritus
Kurt Pontasch Biology Associate Professor
Maureen Clayton Biology Associate Professor
Virginia Berg Biology
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Dorothy Brecheisen Biology Instructor
Leslie Jones Biology Assistant Professor
Leonard Winier Unspecified Emeritus
Art
Name Role Rank
Stephen Taft Acting Head Associate Professor
Alexandra Dooley Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Margery Hibbard Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Bryan Van Donslear Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Darrell Taylor Director, Gallery of Art Unspecified
Steven Bigler Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Colburn Art Professor
Allan Shickman Unspecified Emeritus
William Lew Unspecified Emeritus
Philip Fass Art Professor
Mary Margaret Johnson Art Professor
Felipe Echeverria Art Professor
Vera Siddens Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Stancliffe Art Professor
Artur Golczewski Art Assistant Professor
Aaris Sherin Art Assistant Professor
Christine Streed Art Professor
John Page Unspecified Emeritus
David Webster Art Instructor
Charles Adelman Art Associate Professor
Roy Behrens Art Professor
Aaron Wilson Art
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
JoAnn Schnabel Art Professor
Jeffery Byrd Art Professor
Timothy Dooley Art Assistant Professor
Jeanne Petsch Art
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Daniel Clasby Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
Name Role Rank
Thomas Dompier Unspecified Instructor
Ripley Marston Physical Education Professor
Barbara Yager Unspecified Emeritus
Brian Ragan Athletic Training Instructor
Nancy Hamilton Physical Education
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Mary Toerner Physical Education Instructor
Carol Cooper Physical Education Associate Professor
Todd Evans Athletic Training Assistant Professor
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard Physical Education Professor
Betty Swanson Unspecified Emeritus
Larry Hensley Associate Director Professor
Cynthia P. Herndon Physical Education Professor
Windee Weiss Physical Education Assistant Professor
Susann Doody Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Cryer Health Education Associate Professor
Nicole Goreham Physical Education Instructor
Jennifer Waldron Physical Education Assistant Professor
Sharon Huddleston Unspecified Emeritus
Glen Henry Unspecified Emeritus
Kevin Finn Physical Education Assistant Professor
Christopher Edginton Director Professor
Oksana Matvienko Physical Education Assistant Professor
Sue Ann Joslyn Health Promotion and Education Professor
James Hall Physical Education Instructor
Jill Lankford Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Diane Depken Health Promotion and Education Associate Professor
Robert Lee Physical Education Instructor
James Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Lea Ann Shaddox Physical Education and Leisure Services Instructor
Nadene Davidson Unspecified Instructor
Jane Richards Unspecified
On disability leave.
Unspecified
Elton Green Unspecified Emeritus
Catherine Zeman Director, Recycling and Reuse Technology Transfer Center
Also Associate Director of Intellectual Properties.
Associate Professor
Jeanette Marsh Unspecified Emeritus
Kathleen Kerr Physical Education Professor
Dennis Remmert Unspecified Emeritus
Kenneth Green Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Kowalski Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
John Jennett Unspecified Emeritus
Wanda Green Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Dobie Health Education Instructor
Samuel Lankford Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Professor
Donna Thompson Physical Education
Director of National Program for Playground Safety.
Professor
Ziheng Ning Physical Education Professor
Kathleen Scholl Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Michele Yehiele Health Education
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Elinor Crawford Unspecified Emeritus
Janet Hurley Health Promotion and Education
On leave.
Assistant Professor
Betty Van Der Smissen Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Professor
Godfrey Stych Unspecified Emeritus
Stacy Van Gorp Director, American Humanics Unspecified
Sarah Stille Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
L. Ozmun Physical Education Instructor
Wei Bian Physical Education Instructor
Joseph Wilson Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Associate Professor
Daniel McDonald Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Hudson McElroy Professor of Youth Leadership Studies Professor
L. Stringer Leisure, Youth, and Human Services
On leave, academic year.
Associate Professor
Barbara Darling Unspecified Emeritus
Robin Lund Physical Education Assistant Professor
Mickey Mack Physical Education Associate Professor
Karrie Hamstra Athletic Training Assistant Professor
Thomas Davis Health Education Professor
Rodney Dieser Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Paul Waack Physical Education Instructor
Gordon Mack Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Williams Physical Education Associate Professor
Donald Erusha Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Miller Health Education Instructor
Douglas Magnuson Director, Institute for Youth Leadership Assistant Professor
Donald Briggs Leisure Services Instructor
Heidi Oberrieder Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Forrest Dolgener Physical Education Professor
Carol Phillips Physical Education Associate Professor
Jane Mertesdorf Unspecified Emeritus
Julianne Gassman Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Patricia Geadelmann Special Assistant to the President
Board and Governmental Relations.
Professor
William Thrall Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Koch Associate Provost and Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
Interim Dean of the Graduate College.
Professor
Deepak Chhabra Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Mary Wright Unspecified Emeritus
Marketing
Name Role Rank
Dennis Clayson Marketing Professor
Steven Corbin Marketing Associate Professor
Mohammed Rawwas Marketing Professor
Michael Klassen Marketing Associate Professor
Karthik Nanjunda Iyer Marketing Assistant Professor
Mary Sheffet Head Professor
Kathleen Porter Marketing Adjunct Instructor
Kadiampatti Rajendran Marketing Associate Professor
George McDonald Unspecified Emeritus
Matthew Bunker Marketing Assistant Professor
Clair Rowe Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Chao Marketing Professor
Saul Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
Political Science
Name Role Rank
Robert Mahan Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Moore Political Science Adjunct Instructor
Pita Agbese Political Science
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Alexandra Kogl Political Science Assistant Professor
Richard Hays Director, Master of Public Policy Program Professor
Maureen Berner Political Science Assistant Professor
Michael Licari Political Science Associate Professor
Steven Lobell Political Science Associate Professor
Donna Hoffman Political Science Assistant Professor
Taifa Yu Political Science Associate Professor
Christopher Rossi Unspecified Instructor
Dhirendra Vajpeyi Political Science Professor
Allen Brierly Political Science Associate Professor
Michael Hall Political Science Assistant Professor
Robert Ross Unspecified Emeritus
Francis Winter Unspecified Emeritus
Philip Mauceri Acting Head Associate Professor
Christopher Peters Political Science Assistant Professor
Kenneth Basom Political Science Associate Professor
Marian Krogmann Unspecified Emeritus
History
Name Role Rank
Louis Fenech History Associate Professor
Trudy Eden History Assistant Professor
Sara Kimble History Assistant Professor
Timothy O'Connor Assistant Vice President, International Programs Professor
Robert Martin Head Professor
Jacqueline McGlade Associate Dean, Graduate College
Graduate Academic Affairs
Associate Professor
Charlotte Wells History Associate Professor
C. McKibbin History
On leave.
Assistant Professor
John Johnson History Professor
Richard Newell Unspecified Emeritus
Carol Weisenberger History Associate Professor
Jay Lees History Associate Professor
Konrad Sadkowski History
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Richard Broadie Unspecified Adjunct Lecturer
Robert Dise History Associate Professor
John Higdon Unspecified Adjunct Lecturer
David Walker Associate Dean, Graduate College
For faculty scholarship.
Professor
Gregory Bruess History Associate Professor
Reinier Hesselink History Associate Professor
Barbara Cutter History Assistant Professor
Howard Jones Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Shepardson History Professor
Alvin Sunseri Unspecified Emeritus
Wallace Hettle History
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
John Kamerick Unspecified Emeritus
Brian Roberts History Assistant Professor
Robert Talbott Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Holcombe History Professor
Joanne Goldman History Associate Professor
Harold Wohl Unspecified Emeritus
Donna Maier History
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Professor
Thomas Connors History
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Charles Quirk Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Ryan Unspecified Emeritus
John Baskerville History
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Kenneth Lyftogt Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Roy Sandstrom Unspecified Emeritus
Mathematics
Name Role Rank
Paul Trafton Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Millar Unspecified Emeritus
Jerry Ridenhour Head Professor
Erick Eisworth Mathematics
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Associate Professor
Augusta Schurrer Unspecified Emeritus
Jack Wilkinson Mathematics Professor
Adrienne Stanley Mathematics Associate Professor
Edward Rathmell Mathematics Professor
Glenn Nelson Mathematics Associate Professor
Jason Aubrey Mathematics
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Assistant Professor
Kichoon Yang Dean, College of Natural Sciences
Resigned to become Provost at Northwest Missouri State University, January 1, 2005.
Professor
Hyo Myung Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Shaw Mathematics Associate Professor
Bonnie Litwiller Unspecified Emeritus
Gregory Dotseth Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Mupasiri Mathematics Associate Professor
John Longnecker Unspecified Emeritus
John Bruha Unspecified Emeritus
Larry Leutzinger Mathematics Associate Professor
Jihwa Noh Mathematics Assistant Professor
Catherine Miller Mathematics Associate Professor
Marius Somodi Mathematics Assistant Professor
Syed Nizam Kirmani Mathematics Professor
Dean Franzen Unspecified Lecturer
Nikolay Silkin Mathematics Assistant Professor
Thomas Kline Unspecified Lecturer
Russell Campbell Mathematics Associate Professor
Diane Baum Unspecified Emeritus
Margaret Prophet Unspecified Lecturer
Min Lee Mathematics Professor
Diane Thiessen Mathematics Professor
Karen Sabey Unspecified Lecturer
John Cross Unspecified Emeritus
Sandra Ubben Unspecified Lecturer
Suzanne Riehl Mathematics Assistant Professor
Jason Ribando Mathematics Assistant Professor
Michael Prophet Mathematics Associate Professor
Vera Rayevskaya Mathematics Assistant Professor
Robert Rule Unspecified Emeritus
Joel Haack Interim Dean, College of Natural Sciences
Began as Interim Dean January 1, 2005.
Professor
Mark Ecker Mathematics Associate Professor
David Duncan Mathematics Professor
Music
Name Role Rank
Martha Holvik Unspecified Emeritus
Jason Weinberger Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Mary Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Brett Wolgast Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Albert Holstad Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Aibel Piano
On disability leave.
Professor
Joyce Gault Unspecified Emeritus
Nicole Lamartine Choral Music Assistant Professor
Emil Bock Unspecified Emeritus
William Shepherd Music Associate Professor
David Rachor Bassoon
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Jennifer Mishra Associate Director Assistant Professor
Bradley Barrett Choral Conducting and Music Education Assistant Professor
Ronald Johnson Conducting
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Leslie Morgan Voice Associate Professor
Angeleita Floyd Flute Professor
Thomas Barry Oboe and Saxophone Assistant Professor
Jonathan Schwabe Theory and Composition Associate Professor
Sean Botkin Piano Assistant Professor
Bruce Chidester Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Funderburk Tuba and Euphonium Professor
Micah Everett Trombone Instructor
Julia Trahan Viola and Theory Assistant Professor
Jack Graham Unspecified Emeritus
John Vallentine Director Professor
David Smalley Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Tritle French Horn Associate Professor
Robert Washut Jazz Studies Professor
Won Cho Voice Instructor
Jeffrey Brich Unspecified Visiting Artist
Karen Paradis Unspecified Visiting Artist
Genadi Zagor Unspecified Visiting Artist
Charles Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
Jvone Elizabeth Maxwell Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Merz Jazz
Director of Jazz Studies.
Assistant Professor
A. Marleta H. Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
Darryl Taylor Voice Associate Professor
Donald Wendt Unspecified Emeritus
Frederick Halgedahl Violin Assistant Professor
David Buch Music History Professor
Jonathan Chenoweth Cello Associate Professor
Sandra Walden Opera and Music Theater Instructor
Randy Hogancamp Percussion Associate Professor
Rebecca Burkhardt Theory
Also Director of the Orchestra.
Professor
Randy Grabowski Trumpet Professor
Jon Hansen Unspecified Emeritus
Malcolm Jernigan Theory Professor
Robin Guy Collaborative Piano Professor
Gretchen Brumwell Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Alan Schmitz Associate Director Professor
Kathyjo Charles Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Miguel Pinto Vocal Coaching Associate Professor
Robert Dunn Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jean McDonald Voice Associate Professor
Joseph Klapper Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Rod Chesnutt Marching and Symphonic Bands Assistant Professor
Marilou Kratzenstein Unspecified Emeritus
Diane Vallentine Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Economics
Name Role Rank
David Hakes Economics Professor
Shahina Amin Economics Assistant Professor
Bryce Kanago Economics Associate Professor
Kenneth McCormick Economics Professor
Charles Gillette Unspecified Emeritus
Bruce Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Mardis Economics Instructor
Charles Strein Unspecified Emeritus
Bulent Uyar Economics Associate Professor
Lois Lindell Assistant Director, Center for Economic Education Unspecified
Janet Rives Unspecified Emeritus
Andrew Parkes Economics Instructor
Lisa Jepsen Economics Assistant Professor
Fred Abraham Head Professor
Kenneth Brown Economics
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Donald Cummings Unspecified Emeritus
Hans Isakson Economics Professor
Muhammad Alam Economics Associate Professor
Jennifer Fuhrman Economics Instructor
Unspecified
Name Role Rank
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
Carla Kelley Internal Auditor Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
John Conner Unspecified Emeritus
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services; Interim Director, Pappajohn Center.
Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Unspecified Emeritus
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program Instructor
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
Lowell Norland Unspecified Emeritus
Diane Neuzil Acting Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Norman Story Unspecified Emeritus
C. R. Kumar Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
Jane Bentley-Gadow Academic Advisor Unspecified
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Edgar Berry Associate Vice President and Dean of Students Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Eunice Dell Assistant Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program Unspecified
Jessica Moon Interim Director, Honors Program Unspecified
Thomas Schellhardt Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
Industrial Technology
Name Role Rank
Recayi Pecen Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Ronald O'Meara Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
H. Egger Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Arnold Freitag Unspecified Emeritus
James LaRue Unspecified Emeritus
Jalaluddin Ahmad Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
John Fecik Industrial Technology Professor
Dale Gootee Laboratory Assistant; Graphics Communications Unspecified
Ronald Bro Unspecified Emeritus
Willis Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Scott Giese Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Mohammed Fahmy Head Professor
Michael White Industrial Technology Professor
M. Betts Unspecified Emeritus
Ali Kashef Industrial Technology Professor
Fredric Becker Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
John Brackin Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Aaron Card Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Fanourios Chalkiadakis Unspecified Assistant Professor
Shahram Varzavand Industrial Technology Professor
Perry Goodman Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Douglas Hotek Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Daryl McCall Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Yury Lerner Industrial Technology Professor
Ronald Paar Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
James Volgarino Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Roger Woock Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Nagawara Posinasetti Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Rex Pershing Unspecified Emeritus
Carson Bartels Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Douglas Pine Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Johnson Industrial Technology Professor
Lesta Burgess Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Nilmani Pramanik Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Ervin Dennis Unspecified Emeritus
Theresa Hall Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Md Salim Industrial Technology Professor
Psychology
Name Role Rank
John Williams Psychology Assistant Professor
Helen Harton Psychology Associate Professor
Seth Brown Psychology Assistant Professor
Jack Yates Psychology Professor
Robert Morin Unspecified Emeritus
John Somervill Psychology Professor
Francisco Barrios Head Professor
Julia Wallace Dean, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Professor
Albert Gilgen Unspecified Emeritus
Louis Hellwig Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Gasser Psychology Associate Professor
Augustine Osman Psychology Professor
Rowena Tan Scholarship Coordinator
Scholarship Coordinator, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences.
Assistant Professor
Robert Hitlan Psychology Assistant Professor
Linda Walsh Psychology Associate Professor
Laura Diemer Psychology
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Instructor
Mary Losch Assistant Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Associate Professor
Joshua Susskind Psychology Assistant Professor
Andrew Gilpin Psychology Professor
Adam Butler Psychology Associate Professor
Melvin Gonnerman Psychology Assistant Professor
Devon Whitehead Unspecified Instructor
Beverly Kopper Psychology
Provost's Office, Special Assistant, Academic Advising.
Professor
David Whitsett Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Hildebrandt Psychology
Also associated with Center for Early Developmental Education.
Associate Professor
Mary Desoto Psychology Assistant Professor
M. MacLin Psychology Assistant Professor
Otto MacLin Psychology Assistant Professor
Gordon Harrington Unspecified Emeritus
Student Field Experience
Name Role Rank
Cheryl Timion Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Kathryn Blecha Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Leigh Martin Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Steve Schulz Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Janey Montgomery Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Diane Simmons Coordinator of Student Teaching
On leave.
Instructor
James Kelly Coordinator of Student Teaching Professor
Linda Rosulek Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Beverly Riess Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Christine Canning Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Merrie Schroeder Unspecified
Associate Director of Teacher Education and Diversity Initiatives.
Assistant Professor
Nicholas Pace Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Roger Kueter Director, Clinical Field Experience and Community College Relations
Office of Student Field Experience.
Professor
Thomas Blaine Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Kathy Oakland Pre-Student Teaching Field Experience Coordinator Instructor
Julio Noboa-Polanco Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Dianna Briggs Coordinator of Student Teaching
Also taught in Department of Management.
Instructor
Ruth Frances Miller Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Lowell Hoeft Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Richard Fehlman Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Intercollegiate Athletics
Name Role Rank
Catherine Broshears Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Christopher Bucknam Director, Running Program Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Daniel Davis Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Allison Pohlman Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Jeff Rutter Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Matthew Gage Assistant Athletic Director Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offensive coordinator; wide receivers.
Unspecified
Steven Gearhart Assistant Director
Development.
Unspecified
Justin Sell Associate Director
Internal Operations.
Unspecified
Stacey Simmer Head Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Tammy Utley Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Dennis Vokolek Assistant Head Football Coach Unspecified
Kelley Westhoff Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Linda Whitehead Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Travis Geopfert Assistant Men's and Women's Track Coach Unspecified
Jose DeAnda Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Christy Hebert Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Assistant Director, Compliance Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
William Inge Assistant Football Coach
Resigned to go to University of Colorado, March 2005.
Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Nancy Justis Director, Athletic Media Relations
Internal.
Unspecified
Katherina Kakoyianni-Bering Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Unspecified Emeritus
Dana Peiffer Assistant Swimming Coach Unspecified
Kyle Kepler Head Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
Resigned August 3, 2005, to coach women's track and cross country teams at University of Utah.
Unspecified
John Olachnovitch Assistant Softball Coach
Pitching coach
Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Sachin Kirtane Head Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach Unspecified
Kevin Lehman Director, Athletic Media Relations
External.
Unspecified
Donald Bishop Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
David Mahi Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Robert Bolks Assistant Football Coach
Defensive secondary and recruiting coordinator.
Unspecified
Gregory McDermott Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Darin Moening Assistant Golf Coach Unspecified
Julie Bright Senior Associate Athletic Director
Senior Woman Administrator.
Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Continuing Education and Special Programs
Name Role Rank
JoAnn Cummings Unspecified Emeritus
James Bodensteiner Interim Dean, Continuing Education and Special Programs
Also Director of Credit Programs.
Unspecified
Teaching
Name Role Rank
Paul Horton Social Studies Instructor
Raymond Kuehl Unspecified Emeritus
Joseph Fratianni Unspecified Emeritus
Megan Balong Mathematics Instructor
Nannie Schools Unspecified Emeritus
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education
Teacher leader, early childhood.
Instructor
Mary Weber Librarian Unspecified
Richard Hawkes Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Vander Beek Unspecified Emeritus
Gail Froyen Unspecified Emeritus
David Tallakson Educational Media Instructor
Karla Krueger Curriculum & Technology Project Specialist
Office of Student Field Experience.
Instructor
Lynn Schwandt Unspecified Emeritus
Argelia Hawley Unspecified Emeritus
Merlin Chapman Unspecified Instructor
Marjorie Vargas Unspecified Emeritus
Benjamin Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Terri McDonald Electronic Media Assistant Professor
Jolene Tagtow Language Arts, Theater Instructor
Lyn Countryman Science Education Associate Professor
Beth VanMeeteren Unspecified
Assigned to the Freeburg Early Childhood Program.
Instructor
Joyce Hornby Unspecified Emeritus
Sarah Frudden Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Kathleen Stichter Elementary Education
Also Instructor of Elementary Education in Curriculum and Instruction.
Instructor
Mei-Ju Chen Unspecified Instructor
Kay Treiber Unspecified Emeritus
Michelle L. Swanson Music Instructor
Yelena Halstead Foreign Language Instructor
James Stichter Counseling
Also taught in Educational Leadership, Counseling, & Postsecondary Education.
Instructor
Nicole Geopfert Elementary Education Instructor
Clare Struck Counseling
Also taught in Educational Leadership, Counseling, & Postsecondary Education.
Instructor
Judy Lemke Unspecified Instructor
Aaron Spurr Science Instructor
Leasha Henriksen Unspecified Instructor
John Aldrich Unspecified Emeritus
Sherri Peterson Unspecified
Assigned to the Freeburg Early Childhood Program.
Instructor
Lori Ann Smith Physical Education Instructor
Danielle Meyer Social Studies Instructor
Philip Nelson Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Santee-Buenger Unspecified Instructor
Mary Guenther Elementary Education
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Instructor
David Smith Interim Secondary Principal, Price Lab School
And Associate Director of Price Laboratory School.
Instructor
Herbert Lynch Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Hamilton Social Studies Instructor
Vuokko Cornett Teaching Adjunct Instructor
Joseph Hohlfeld Unspecified Emeritus
Christina Sales Curriculum Coordinator
Regents Center for Early Developmental Education.
Unspecified
Rebecca Hawbaker At Risk and Special Education Instructor
Amy Lockhart Elementary Education
Teacher leader, grades 4-5; transition coordinator, grade 6.
Instructor
Rosemary Geiken Project Associate
Assigned to the Freeburg Early Development Center.
Unspecified
Earl Ockenga Unspecified Emeritus
Jody Stone Science Education Associate Professor
Mary Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
James Maltas Mathematics
Also taught in the Department of Mathematics.
Instructor
Maria Henning Clinical Supervisor Unspecified
Dennis Kettner Mathematics Instructor
Karen Breitbach Science Instructor
Richard Stahlhut Unspecified Emeritus
LaDonna Lines Clinical Supervisor
Office of Student Field Experience.
Unspecified
Rick Knivsland Art Instructor
James Cryer Elementary School Principal
Also appointed in Curriculum and Instruction.
Instructor
Joan Rohret Elementary Education Instructor
Jeffry Sales Director, Parent Coordination
Freeburg Early Childhood Program.
Unspecified
Shelley McCumber Physical Education Instructor
Kathryn Thompson Research Associate
Freeburg Early Childhood Program.
Unspecified
Jill Uhlenberg Coordinator, Day Care, Child Development Center Assistant Professor
Leslie Hale Unspecified Emeritus
Elizabeth Strub Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Doyle Modern Languages Instructor
Linda Sharp Music Assistant Professor
Leonard Upham Music Associate Professor
Anne Duchene Elementary Education Instructor
Lynn Dykstra Technology and Educational Media Instructor
Elizabeth Zwanziger World Language Instructor
James Roberson Unspecified Emeritus
James Becker Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Wilson Technology Education Instructor
Lee Weber Social Studies Instructor
Annette Swann Art Associate Professor
Aricia Beckman Secondary Resource Program Instructor
Judy Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Vicki Oleson Mathematics and Science
Also taught in the Department of Mathematics.
Instructor
Eugenia Parisho Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Wiederanders Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Schellhardt Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Shannon McGuire Music Instructor
Bridgette Wagoner Language Arts Instructor
Sara Marie Blanco World Language Instructor
John Tarr Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Darrow Unspecified Emeritus
Jon McKowen Physical Education Instructor
Kent McIntyre Unspecified Emeritus
Pamela Meir Music Instructor
Richard Vanderwall Language Arts Instructor
Carl Bollwinkel Unspecified Professor
Elizabeth Ann Roth Unspecified Emeritus
Curtis Nielsen Elementary Education
Also Assistant Principal, coordinator of research and data analysis.
Instructor
Rachel Cole Unspecified Instructor
Barbara Herrick Social Studies
On leave.
Instructor
James Price Unspecified Emeritus
Sherice Hetrick-Ortman Kindergarten
Assigned to Freeburg Early Childhood Program.
Instructor
James Hantula Unspecified Emeritus
Joanne Wolfe Unspecified Emeritus
Rosa Findlay Unspecified Emeritus
Shelly Bromwich Elementary Education Instructor
Nick Teig Unspecified Emeritus
Diane Highnam Unspecified
Also taught in the Department of Communicative Disorders.
Adjunct Instructor
Rori Carson Unspecified Associate Professor
Kimberly Miller Special Education Instructor
Joan Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Finsand Unspecified Emeritus
Jeremiah Johnson Band Adjunct Instructor
Pamela Meier Music Instructor
Vicki Truka Art Instructor
Sheryl Hoffman Elementary Education Instructor
Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
Name Role Rank
Mary Franken Unspecified Emeritus
Brenda Bass Family Services Associate Professor
Melba Widmer Interior Design Assistant Professor
Janice Morgan Unspecified Emeritus
William Fleming Family Services Associate Professor
Kyle Kostelecky Family Services Assistant Professor
Mary Broshar Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Tammie Collum Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Martha Halls Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kirsten Linney Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Edna G. Shores Unspecified Emeritus
Ronald Shava Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Judy Shirley Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Carolyn Barrientes Interior Design Assistant Professor
Gowri Betrabet-Gulwadi Interior Design Assistant Professor
Ronald Chung Unspecified Emeritus
Theresa Winge Textiles and Apparel Assistant Professor
Joanne Spaide Unspecified Emeritus
Phyllis Conklin Unspecified Emeritus
Joel Wells Unspecified Emeritus
Gary Gute Family Services Assistant Professor
Annette Lynch Textiles and Apparel Associate Professor
Mitchell Strauss Textiles and Apparel Professor
Marilyn Story Family Services
On leave.
Professor
Barbara Pershing Unspecified Emeritus
Marie Radina Family Services Assistant Professor
Josephine Megivern Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Barnes Head Associate Professor
Hattie Middleton Unspecified Emeritus
Philosophy and Religion
Name Role Rank
Harry Brod Philosophy and Humanities
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
David Morgan Unspecified Emeritus
Harold Bernhard Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Sandberg Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Martha Reineke Religion Professor
Robert Stephens Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jerome Soneson Acting Head Associate Professor
David Bluhm Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Hill Director, Undergraduate Women's Studies Associate Professor
Edward Amend Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Adjunct Associate Professor
Robert Schnucker Religion and Humanities Adjunct Professor
Mohammed Lahroodi Philosophy Assistant Professor
Fred Hallberg Unspecified Emeritus
David Crownfield Unspecified Emeritus
James Robinson Religion Associate Professor
Francis Degnin Philosophy Assistant Professor
Margaret Holland Philosophy Associate Professor
Betty DeBerg Unspecified
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Professor
Shivesh Thakur Unspecified Emeritus
Scharron Clayton Ethnic and Cultural Studies Associate Professor
Kenneth Atkinson Religion Associate Professor
William Clohesy Philosophy Associate Professor
Thomas Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Edgar Boedeker Philosophy Assistant Professor
Wellness and Recreation Services
Name Role Rank
James Langel Associate Director
Facilities and Operations.
Unspecified
Joan Thompson Health Aid Coordinator Unspecified
Christopher Denison Assistant Director, Informal Recreation & Aquatic Services Unspecified
Timothy Klatt Associate Director
Recreation.
Unspecified
Curriculum and Instruction
Name Role Rank
Rebecca Edmiaston Literacy Education/ Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Terry Goro Unspecified Emeritus
Harold Yoder Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Cornett Dean, College of Education
Also Director of Teacher Education.
Professor
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Loretta Kuse Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Max Hosier Unspecified Emeritus
Marvin Heller Unspecified Emeritus
James Ehmen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Barbara Gager Unspecified
Also teaching at the Des Moines Area Community College.
Adjunct Instructor
Timothy Weih Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
William Waack Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Aldridge Unspecified Emeritus
Jacqueline Smith Elementary Education
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Instructor
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education Professor
Carolyn Heitz Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
Bonnie Hoewing Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Margaret Ishler Unspecified Emeritus
Gregory Stefanich Interim Head Professor
Kathleen Krieg Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Vicki Trent Elementary Education
Director, Iowa Office for Educator Development.
Assistant Professor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Also Co-Director of the Office of Education for Democracy.
Professor
Maribelle Betterton Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Mary Herring Educational Technology Assistant Professor
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Barbara Heitzman Elementary Education Instructor
Ned Ratekin Unspecified Emeritus
Sandra Hendrickson Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology
Coordinator, Digital Design.
Unspecified
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Rick Traw Literacy Education Associate Professor
Philip Hibbard Educational Technology Specialist Unspecified
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology
Also teaching in the Department of Teaching.
Associate Professor
Elizabeth Martin Unspecified Emeritus
Kelly Stern School Library Media Studies Instructor
Janet McClain Director, Minorities in Teaching Instructor
Joan Elizabeth Duea Unspecified Emeritus
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education
Co-director of Office of Education for Democracy.
Associate Professor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Margaret Weiser Unspecified Emeritus
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education Professor
Mary Eakin Unspecified Emeritus
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Joseph Marchesani Coordinator, Audio and Video Services Assistant Professor
Jean Schneider Middle Level Education Assistant Professor
Ivan Eland Unspecified Emeritus
Nellie Hampton Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Switzer Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Eller Unspecified Emeritus
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education Professor
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
Russell Euchner Unspecified Emeritus
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Robert Hardman Unspecified Emeritus
Patricia Holthaus Unspecified
Teaches at Des Moines Area Community College.
Instructor
Jeanne Harms Unspecified Emeritus
Modern Languages
Name Role Rank
John Balong Modern Languages Instructor
Ivonne Cuadra Spanish Assistant Professor
George Zucker Unspecified Emeritus
Raul Munoz Unspecified Emeritus
Anne Lair French Assistant Professor
Donald Hawley Unspecified Emeritus
Ann Basom Unspecified
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Samuel Nodarse Unspecified Emeritus
Antonio Planells Spanish Professor
Robert Krueger Spanish and Portuguese Associate Professor
Reinhold Bubser Associate Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Professor
Michael Oates Unspecified Emeritus
Andre Walther Unspecified Emeritus
Jacques Dubois Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Jamosky Unspecified Emeritus
Nile Vernon Spanish
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Flavia Vernescu French Associate Professor
Sara Rosell Spanish Associate Professor
Sonia Yetter Russian Associate Professor
Karl Odwarka Unspecified Emeritus
Jurgen Koppensteiner German Professor
Alida Bakuzis Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Alicja Boruta-Sadkowski Russian Adjunct Instructor
Anne LeLostec Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Siegrun Wildner German Associate Professor
Deirdre Heistad French Assistant Professor
Fritz Konig Unspecified Emeritus
Juan Castillo Spanish Assistant Professor
Jennifer Cooley Spanish Associate Professor
Adolfo Franco Unspecified Emeritus
Special Education
Name Role Rank
Patricia Crawford Special Education
On leave, academic year.
Assistant Professor
Susan Stainback Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Etscheidt Special Education Associate Professor
Donna Raschke Special Education Professor
Thomas Little Unspecified Emeritus
Sandra Alper Associate Dean, College of Education
Graduate Studies and Sponsored Research; Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Professor
Michael Cavin Director Unspecified
Christopher Kliewer Special Education Associate Professor
Frank Kohler Special Education Associate Professor
Martin Agran Interim Head Professor
Amy Staples Special Education Assistant Professor
William Stainback Unspecified Emeritus
Deborah Gallagher Special Education Professor
Sunggye Hong Special Education Assistant Professor
Lee Courtnage Unspecified Emeritus
Patricia Sitlington Special Education Professor
Karen Mills Special Education
On leave, academic year.
Instructor
Christi Hendrickson Special Education Assistant Professor
Marion Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Schroeder Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
English Language and Literature
Name Role Rank
Otis Schmidt Unspecified Emeritus
Geraldine LaRocque Unspecified Emeritus
William Broz English Assistant Professor
James O'Loughlin English Assistant Professor
Vince Gotera English
Co-editor of North American Review.
Associate Professor
Grant Tracey English
Co-editor of North American Review.
Associate Professor
Anne Myles English Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Copeland Head Professor
Grace Hovet Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Shields Unspecified Emeritus
Pierre Mvuyekure English Associate Professor
Theodore Hovet Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Gish Unspecified Emeritus
Nancy Price English
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Kenneth Baughman English Assistant Professor
Ralph Goodman Unspecified Emeritus
Samuel Gladden English Associate Professor
Lora Rackstraw Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen Gaies English Professor
Karen Tracey English Associate Professor
Joyce Milambiling English Associate Professor
Jerome Klinkowitz English Professor
Ardith Meier English Associate Professor
Susan Rochette-Crawley English Associate Professor
Tammy Gregersen English Assistant Professor
Valdon Johnson Unspecified Emeritus
Julie Husband English Assistant Professor
John Swope English Associate Professor
Charlene Eblen Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Janopoulos English Associate Professor
James Davis English Assistant Professor
Richard Utz English Professor
Linda Adkins Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
J. Elaine Kalmar Unspecified Emeritus
Alice Swensen Unspecified Emeritus
Cheryl Roberts English
Acting Head, Modern Languages.
Associate Professor
Jesse Swan English
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester.
Associate Professor
Catherine MacGillivray English Associate Professor
Gina Burkart Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Mary Rohrberger Unspecified Emeritus
Wade Geary Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Mary Gotera Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Harvey Hess Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jennie Wang English
Professional Development Assignment, academic year.
Associate Professor
George Day Unspecified Emeritus
Robley Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
Corrine Holke-Farnam Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Keith McKean Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Lounsberry English
Phased retirement.
Professor
William Koch Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Ardith Meier English Associate Professor
Jonathan Stull Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Gerald Cawelti English Professor
Jan Robbins English Professor
William Williamson English Assistant Professor
Evelyn Wood Unspecified Emeritus
Finance
Name Role Rank
Mir Zaman Finance Professor
Deborah Giarusso Finance Adjunct Instructor
Arthur Cox Director, Real Estate Education Program Associate Professor
Allen Rappaport Finance Professor
Richard Followill Head Professor
Robert Himschoot Finance Adjunct Instructor
Kenneth Riggs Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Andrew Thompson Finance Professor
Robert Wyatt Finance Associate Professor
Geofrey Mills Finance
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Xiao Quan Jiang Finance Assistant Professor
Steven Johnson Finance Assistant Professor
Development
Name Role Rank
Keevan Kosidowski Director
Annual Fund.
Unspecified
Scott Leisinger Assistant Vice President Unspecified
Severin Roberts Assistant Director
Annual Giving.
Unspecified
Residence
Name Role Rank
Robert Hartman Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Hager Director Unspecified
Brent Ascher Assistant Director
Facilities.
Unspecified
Patricia Beck Assistant Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Margaret Empie Assistant Director
Dining Special Services.
Unspecified
Carol Fletcher Assistant Director
Residential Dining.
Unspecified
Drake Martin Assistant Director
Education.
Unspecified
Ramona Milius Associate Director
Dining.
Unspecified
Lynda Redington Associate Director
Housing.
Unspecified
Theatre
Name Role Rank
Eric Lange Head Associate Professor
Carol Colburn Theatre Professor
Leonard Curtis Theatre Associate Professor
Linda Grimm Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Scott Nice Theatre Assistant Professor
Cynthia Goatley Director, Graduate Educational Opportunity Program Associate Professor
Jay Edelnant Performance Studies Professor
George Glenn Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Glockner Theatre Associate Professor
Amy Rohrberg Costume Technical Director Associate Professor
Chad Kolbe Program Associate Unspecified
Margaret Berghammer Theatre Professor
Computer Science
Name Role Rank
Mark Fienup Computer Science Associate Professor
John McCormick Computer Science Professor
Stanley Walljasper Unspecified Emeritus
Mark Jacobson Computer Science Instructor
V. Wallingford Computer Science Associate Professor
Janet Drake Computer Science Associate Professor
Kevin O'Kane Computer Science Professor
Carl Wehner Unspecified Emeritus
Walter Beck Unspecified Emeritus
John Schafer Computer Science Assistant Professor
Paul Gray Computer Science Associate Professor
Barton Bergquist Acting Head
Professor of Biology
Professor
J. East Computer Science Associate Professor
Educational Psychology and Foundations
Name Role Rank
Jean Trout Unspecified Emeritus
John Henning Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Kimberly Knesting Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Virginia Hash Unspecified Emeritus
Basil Reppas Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Sherry Gable Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Leonard Froyen Unspecified Emeritus
Key Lee Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen Fortgang Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Elana Joram Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Suzanne Freedman Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Michael Fanelli Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Deborah Deemer Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Anthony Gabriele Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Kerri Turk Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
William Dreier Unspecified Emeritus
John Smith Interim Head
Also Interim Head, Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education.
Professor
Jerry Duea Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Berg Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
George Ball Unspecified Emeritus
Ann Dunbar Unspecified Emeritus
Jackson Baty Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Boody Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Melissa Heston Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Carmen Montecinos Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Bruce Rogers Unspecified Emeritus
Gary Dannenbring Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Lawrence Kavich Unspecified Emeritus
Jennifer Nelson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Barry Wilson Educational Psychology and Foundations
Director of Assessment, College of Education.
Associate Professor
Ralph Scott Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Harley Erickson Unspecified Emeritus
Charlotte Haselhuhn Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Radhi Al-Mabuk Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Charles Dedrick Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Porter Unspecified Emeritus
Eldon Peters Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Means Unspecified Emeritus
Joseph Przychodzin Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Rutkowski Unspecified Emeritus
Katheryn East Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Donald Schmits Unspecified Emeritus
Leander Brown Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Geography
Name Role Rank
John Owusu Geography Associate Professor
David May Geography Professor
Kay Weller Geography Associate Professor
James Fryman Geography Associate Professor
Thomas Fogarty Geography and Public Policy Professor
Donald Peterson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jonathan Lu Unspecified Emeritus
Bonnie Sines Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Robert Clark Unspecified Emeritus
Calvin Austin Unspecified Emeritus
Ramanathan Sugumaran Geography Assistant Professor
Philip Suckling Head
Professional Development Assignment, spring semester; resigned July 1, 2005.
Professor
Dennis Dahms Geography Professor
Tim Strauss Geography Associate Professor
Advancement
Name Role Rank
Frank Esser Director
Collegiate Development.
Unspecified
William Calhoun Vice President for University Advancement
Also President of the UNI Foundation.
Unspecified
Ruth Ratliff Director
Central Development; Vice President of UNI Foundation.
Unspecified
Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
Name Role Rank
Phyllis Baker Associate Dean, College of Social and Behavoral Sciences Associate Professor
Tyler O'Brien Anthropology Assistant Professor
Dwight Drury Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Fethiye Tuken Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Henry Dohrman Unspecified Emeritus
Benjamin Crew Head Associate Professor
Stephen Muzzatti Sociology
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Assistant Professor
Clemens Bartollas Sociology Professor
Richard Featherstone Criminology Assistant Professor
Thomas Hill Unspecified Emeritus
Marybeth Stalp Sociology Assistant Professor
Robert Claus Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Mullins Sociology Assistant Professor
Norris Durham Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Leiber Sociology Professor
Michael Shott Anthropology Professor
Ronald Roberts Unspecified
Adjunct Instructor in Social Work.
Emeritus
Anne Woodrick Anthropology Associate Professor
Jerry Stockdale Sociology
Phased retirement.
Professor
Kristin Mack Sociology Associate Professor
Jian Li Anthropology Assistant Professor
Gwen Bramlet-Hecker Criminology Instructor
Mark Grey Anthropology Professor
Ronald Gorton Criminology Associate Professor
Gene Lutz Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Professor
Kent Sandstrom Sociology Professor
Julie Lowell Anthropology
Also taught in History.
Associate Professor
Aaron Podolefsky Vice President and Provost Professor
Robert Kramer Unspecified Emeritus
Donna Wright Sociology Assistant Professor
Cynthia Dunn Anthropology Assistant Professor
Susan Allbee Sociology Instructor
Social Work
Name Role Rank
Elaine Pfalzgraf Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Carole Henkin Social Work Professor
Carol Cook-Roberts Director, Field Instruction Unspecified
James McCullagh Social Work Professor
Laura Praglin Social Work Assistant Professor
Robert Schneider Social Work Associate Professor
Thomas Keefe Head
Also Director of the Master of Social Work Program.
Professor
Vanmala Hiranandani Social Work Assistant Professor
Ruth Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Fred Besthorn Social Work Associate Professor
Winston Burt Social Work Adjunct Professor
Katherine Van Wormer Director, Undergraduate Social Work Program Professor
Mary Boes Social Work Associate Professor
Thomas Capshew Social Work Assistant Professor
William Downs Social Work
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
James Hanson Social Work Associate Professor
Laura Kaplan Social Work Assistant Professor
Physics
Name Role Rank
Roy Unruh Unspecified Emeritus
Takeshi Yasuda Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Lawrence Escalada Physics and Science Education Associate Professor
Francis Vilmain Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Shand Physics Associate Professor
Gerald Intemann Unspecified Emeritus
John Deisz Physics Associate Professor
Kamyar Enshayan Unspecified
Also assigned to the Center for Energy and Environmental Education.
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Hilliard Macomber Unspecified Emeritus
Michele Roth Physics Associate Professor
Dale Olson Physics Professor
Robert Ward Unspecified Emeritus
David Berman Physics Associate Professor
Verner Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
Ralph Engardt Unspecified Emeritus
Feredon Behroozi Physics Professor
Roger Hanson Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Chancey Head Professor
Andrea Pascarella Physics and Physics Education Assistant Professor
Information Technology Services
Name Role Rank
Garrett Bozylinsky Associate Vice President for Information Technology Unspecified
Marilyn Drury Director, Educational Technology
Also taught in Educational Leadership, Counseling & Postsecondary Education.
Unspecified
Dennis Lindner Director, Information Systems Unspecified
Steven Moon Director, Network Services Unspecified
Thomas Peterson Director, User Services Unspecified
John Miller Manager, Consulting Center
Also Adjunct Instructor in Earth Science.
Unspecified
Kevan Forest Associate Director, Information Systems Unspecified
Management
Name Role Rank
Lynda Goulet Unspecified Emeritus
Marion Chiattello Unspecified Instructor
Donna Wood Wilson Chair in Business Ethics
Also taught in Department of Philosophy & Religion.
Professor
Rex Karsten Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Christine Schrage Unspecified Instructor
Farzad Moussavi Dean, College of Business Administration Professor
Dale Cyphert Coordinator of Business Communication Associate Professor
Tony McAdams Acting Head Professor
Mary Blanford Unspecified Emeritus
Shashidhar Kaparthi Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Taggart Frost Organizational Behavior
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Daniel Power Management Information Systems Professor
Robert Waller Unspecified Emeritus
Atul Mitra Human Resource Management Associate Professor
Steven Wartick Business Policy and Strategy Professor
Michael Spencer Management Professor
Laquita Blockson Policy and Ethics
Fall semester only.
Assistant Professor
Jack Reed Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Bower Management Adjunct Instructor
Gerald Smith Management and Decision Making Professor
Roberta Roth Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Debra Damge Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Tomas Rodriguez Law Instructor
Joseph D'Cruz Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Robert Dieter Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Elizabeth Peterson Management Instructor
Aaron Hawbaker Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Christopher O'Connor Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Mary Wurtz Human Resources Associate Professor
George Scully Management Adjunct Instructor
Chandrasekhar Das Operations Management
Phased retirement.
Professor
James Handorf Unspecified Emeritus
Peter Goulet Chair, Entrepreneurial Studies Professor
Glenn Hansen Unspecified Emeritus
Heidi Noonan-Day Law Instructor
Allen Jedlicka Organizational Behavior
Phased retirement.
Professor
Carey Kirk Unspecified Emeritus
Aurelia Klink Unspecified Emeritus
Leslie Wilson Associate Dean, College of Business Administration Associate Professor
James Mattingly Business Policy and Strategy Assistant Professor
Lou Honary Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants
On leave.
Associate Professor
Betsy Hoffman Management Information Systems Instructor
Accounting
Name Role Rank
Ronald Abraham Accounting Assistant Professor
Lee Nicholas Accounting
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
LaVerne Andreessen Accounting
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Darrel Davis Accounting
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Martha Wartick Acting Head Associate Professor
Timothy Lindquist Accounting Associate Professor
Robert Krogh Accounting Adjunct Instructor
Gene Sandell Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
A. Smith Accounting Professor
Lori Olsen Accounting Assistant Professor
Gaylon Halverson Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Harrast Accounting Assistant Professor
Dennis Schmidt Accounting
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
William Bowlin Accounting Professor
Marketing and Public Relations
Name Role Rank
Vicki Grimes Coordinator, News and Information Unspecified
James O'Connor Associate Director
Pubic Relations.
Unspecified
DeWayne Purdy Associate Director
Operations.
Unspecified
John Goosen Interim Assistant Vice President for Marketing and Public Relations
Appointment effective December 13, 2004.
Unspecified
Gerald Anglum Assistant Vice President, Marketing and Public Relations Unspecified
Library
Name Role Rank
Ellen Neuhaus Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Cynthia Coulter Head of Technical Services Department Associate Professor
Christopher Neuhaus Coordinator, Library Instruction Associate Professor
Joan Loslo Cataloger
Retired August 31, 2004.
Assistant Professor
Gretchen Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Judy Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Alan Asher Art and Music Librarian Assistant Professor
Clint Wrede Catalog Librarian
Began November 1, 2004.
Instructor
Thomas Kessler Bibliographer Associate Professor
Edward Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Homer Alford Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Hieber Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Moore Cataloger Associate Professor
Barbara Weeg Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Tieh-Cheng Chin Unspecified Emeritus
Gerald Peterson Special Collections Librarian; University Archvist Professor
Donald Gray Unspecified Emeritus
Kent Snowden Head of Access Services Assistant Professor
Verna Ritchie Unspecified Emeritus
Jerry Caswell Head of Library Information Technologies Associate Professor
Lucille Lettow Youth Collection Librarian Professor
Eleanor Crownfield Unspecified Emeritus
Timothy Bryant Reference Librarian Assistant Professor
Lawrence Kieffer Unspecified Emeritus
Rebecca Lutkenhaus Reference Librarian
Supervised Documents and Maps Collection.
Assistant Professor
Jerilyn Marshall Head of Reference and Instructional Services Associate Professor
Barbara Allen Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Katherine Martin Head of Collection Management and Special Services Associate Professor
Marilyn Mercado Dean of Library Services Associate Professor
John Wynstra Library Information Systems Specialist Assistant Professor
Stanley Lyle Reference Librarian Professor
Herbert Safford Information Librarian and Bibliographer Professor
Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
Name Role Rank
David Else Director of Institute for Educational Leadership Associate Professor
Robert Lembke Unspecified Emeritus
James Albrecht Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Bair Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Geraldine Perreault Director, Leadership Studies Associate Professor
William Callahan Associate Dean, College of Education
Undergraduate Education; also Interim Head, Department of Teaching; Director of PLS.
Professor
James Doud Unspecified Emeritus
Kimberly Vess-Darst Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Dianna Engelbrecht Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Clinical Instructor
Dale Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Vivian Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Audrey Smith Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Waggoner Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Ann Vernon Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Richard Strub Unspecified Emeritus
Victoria Robinson Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Associate Professor
Norman McCumsey Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Romanin Unspecified Emeritus
Gregory Reed Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Jenny Adamson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Robert Decker Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Thomas Hansmeier Unspecified Emeritus
Renee Romano Vice President, Educational and Student Services
Also taught in Educational Leadership, Counseling & Postsecondary Education.
Associate Professor
Susan Hoppenworth Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Howard Knutson Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Nebbe Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Adjunct Instructor
Roberto Clemente Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Associate Professor
Calvin Phillips Education Assistant Professor
Center for Multicutural Education
Name Role Rank
Lydia Roberts Interim Assistant Director Unspecified
Registrar
Name Role Rank
Robert Leahy Unspecified Emeritus
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
Jack Wielenga Unspecified Emeritus
Communication Studies
Name Role Rank
Bettina Fabos Electronic Media Assistant Professor
Roberta Davilla Director of Graduate Program Associate Professor
Archana Shankar Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Siddens Communication Studies Associate Professor
John Fritch Head Associate Professor
Jayne Witte Communication Studies Assistant Professor
William Henderson Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Turman Communication Studies Assistant Professor
James Skaine Unspecified Emeritus
Jacob Thompson Communication Studies
Debate coach.
Instructor
Susan Cusmano-Reans Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Lori Johnson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Marilyn Shaw Coordinator of Undergraduate Advising Instructor
Anelia Dimitrova Journalism Associate Professor
Catherine Palczewski Communication Studies Professor
Karen Mitchell Performance Studies Associate Professor
Ronald Steele Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joseph Surma Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Allison Thorson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Richard Truax Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
R. Conklin Unspecified Emeritus
Christian Ogbondah Journalism Professor
Marvin Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
Laura Terlip Communication Studies Associate Professor
Gary Hall Unspecified Emeritus
Dean Kruckeberg Public Relations Professor
April Chatham-Carpenter Communication Studies Associate Professor
Charlotte Selma Elizabeth Eilers Unspecified Emeritus
Sarina Chen Communication Studies Associate Professor
Harry Hall Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Penelope O'Connor Communication Studies Instructor
Melissa Beall Communication Studies Professor
John Burtis Communication Studies Professor
Christopher Martin Electronic Media Associate Professor
Gayle Pohl Public Relations Associate Professor
Victoria Defrancisco Communication Studies
Professional Development Assignment, fall semester.
Professor
Phyllis Carlin Communication Studies Professor
Ronnie Bankston Electronic Media Associate Professor
Joyce Chen Communication Studies Associate Professor
Mary Bozik Communication Education Professor
Broadcasting Services
Name Role Rank
John Hess Director Unspecified
Douglas Vernier Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Schoon Assistant Director
Technical Operations.
Unspecified
Wayne Jarvis Assistant Director, Broadcasting Services Unspecified
Carl Jenkins Unspecified Emeritus
Jons Olsson Unspecified Emeritus
Facilities Management
Name Role Rank
William Nelson Associate Director
Architectural and Engineering Services.
Unspecified
Morris Mikkelsen Associate Vice President for Facilities Management
Also University Architect.
Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Associate Director
Facilities operations.
Unspecified
John Mirchich Associate Director
Construction Administration.
Unspecified
Leland Thomson Unspecified Emeritus
Financial Aid
Name Role Rank
Nancy Boleyn Assistant Director
Operations.
Unspecified
Joyce Morrow Associate Director Unspecified
Earth Science
Name Role Rank
Timothy Cooney Earth Science and Science Education Professor
Kenneth De Nault Geology Associate Professor
Lee Potter Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
James Walters Head Professor
Wayne Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Mohammad Iqbal Geology Associate Professor
Siobhan Morgan Astronomy Professor
Lynn Brant Geology Associate Professor
Alan Czarnetzki Meteorology Professor
Thomas Hockey Astronomy Professor
Walter DeKock Unspecified Emeritus
Joseph Gale Earth Science Instructor
John Groves Geology Associate Professor
Academic Advising
Name Role Rank
Janice Abel Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Broshears Academic Advisor Unspecified
David Marchesani Academic Advisor Unspecified
Michele Peck Academic Advisor Unspecified
Jean Neibauer Director
Interim basis.
Unspecified
Alumni Relations
Name Role Rank
Jennifer Noehl Assistant Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Noreen Hermansen Director
President of Northern Iowa Alumni Association.
Unspecified
Jennifer Albertsen Assistant Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Amy Mohr Assistant Director
Programming.
Unspecified
Maucker Union
Name Role Rank
Janice Hanish Director
Also taught in ELC&PE; named Assistant Vice President for Event Management, March 1, 2005.
Unspecified
Guy Sims Associate Director
Named Interim Director, effective March 1, 2005.
Unspecified
John Ketter Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Bobeldyk Assistant Director Unspecified
Individual Studies
Name Role Rank
Karen Cunningham Coordinator Unspecified
Health Services
Name Role Rank
Martha Ochoa Physician Unspecified
David Towle Director, Counseling Services Unspecified
Kathleen Green Director Unspecified
Grants and Contracts
Name Role Rank
Edward Ebert Administrator Unspecified
Military Science
Name Role Rank
Andrew Ussery Military Science
Military rank of Major.
Assistant Professor
Michael DePuglio Head
Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel.
Unspecified
Robert Stavnes Head
Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel; deployed to Afghanistan, June 2005.
Professor
Ronald Albrecht Military Science
Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel.
Assistant Professor
Keith Lostroh Military Science
Military rank of Major.
Assistant Professor
Facilities Coordination Center
Name Role Rank
Michael Zwanziger Facilities Planner and Coordinator
Also Adjunct Instructor in Industrial Technology.
Unspecified
Facilities Planning
Name Role Rank
Glenn Swanson Architect Unspecified
Academic Achievement
Name Role Rank
Kathleen Peters Director Unspecified
Administrative Services
Name Role Rank
Richard Douglas Unspecified Emeritus
Administration and Finance
Name Role Rank
Marty Mark Director
Administration and Financial Services Technology.
Unspecified
Educational Opportunities Programs
Name Role Rank
Wilfred Johnson Director, Upward Bound Unspecified
Robert Smith Director, Educational Opportunity Center Unspecified
Rachel Phillips Assistant Director, Educational Opportunity Center Unspecified
Inez Murtha Director, Student Support Services Unspecified
Karen McNeil Director, UNI Center for Urban Education Unspecified
Anthony Stevens Director, Talent Search Program Unspecified
Shirley Greer Director, Gear Up Program Unspecified
Dennis Irons Director, McNair Scholar Program Unspecified
Latricia Hylton Director, Upward Bound Math and Science Program Unspecified
Instructional Resources and Technology Services
Name Role Rank
Matthew Kollasch Director Unspecified
Counseling Center
Name Role Rank
Paula Gilroy Psychologist Unspecified
Jennifer Murra Counselor Unspecified
Kenneth Jacobsen Unspecified Emeritus
Communication Sciences and Disorders
Name Role Rank
Joseph Smaldino Unspecified Emeritus
Foundation
Name Role Rank
Kristine Even Director, Foundation Accounting Unspecified
Human Resource Services
Name Role Rank
Donald Walton Unspecified Emeritus
Nick Bambach Director Unspecified
Purchasing
Name Role Rank
Roxanne Conrad Director Unspecified
Museum
Name Role Rank
Sue Grosboll Director, Museum Adjunct Professor
Compliance and Equity
Name Role Rank
Gwennette Culpepper Associate Director
Appointment to Associate Director position effective January 3, 2005.
Unspecified
Leah Gutknecht Assistant to the President
Interim Director, July 1-September 19, 2004.
Unspecified
Physical Plant
Name Role Rank
Dean Shoars Director Unspecified
William McKinley Assistant Director
Campus Services.
Unspecified
Thomas Richtsmeier Assistant Director
Energy Services.
Unspecified
Paul Meyermann Assistant Director
Operations Planning.
Unspecified
Dining Services
Name Role Rank
R. Ruby Technical Coordinator Unspecified
Academic Services
Name Role Rank
Reginald Green Director Unspecified
Karen Agee Coordinator, Reading and Learning Strategies Unspecified
Public Relations Services
Name Role Rank
Donald Kelly Unspecified Emeritus
Financial Accounting and Reporting Services
Name Role Rank
Gary Shontz Controller, Secretary, and Treasurer of UNI
Also taught in the Department of Accounting.
Unspecified
Bruce Rieks Assistant Controller Unspecified
Public Safety
Name Role Rank
David Zarifis Director Unspecified
Career Center
Name Role Rank
Constance Collin Assistant Director
Business Career Services.
Unspecified
Robert Frederick Interim Director Unspecified
Tracey Roling Assistant Director
Education Career Services.
Unspecified
Susan Schwieger Associate Director Unspecified
Donna Vinton Associate Director Unspecified
Information Systems and Computing Services
Name Role Rank
Merlin Taylor Unspecified Emeritus
Cooperative Education
Name Role Rank
Allan Stamberg Director Unspecified

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

 

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login