down arrowMenu

UNI Faculty Roster (1876-Present)

2001-2002

Displaying 1 - 1363 of 1363 Faculty Members
Health, Physical Education, and Leisure Services
Name Role Rank
Michael Hudson Unspecified Assistant Professor
William Thrall Unspecified Emeritus
Ripley Marston Physical Education Associate Professor
Janet Hurley Health Promotion and Education Assistant Professor
Barbara Yager Unspecified Emeritus
Michele Yehiele Health Education Associate Professor
Mary Wright Unspecified Emeritus
Mickey Mack Physical Education Assistant Professor
Douglas Magnuson Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Jeanette Marsh Unspecified Assistant Professor
Carol Phillips Physical Education Assistant Professor
Kathleen Scholl Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Jane Richards Unspecified
On disability leave.
Unspecified
L. Stringer Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
James Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Williams Physical Education Assistant Professor
Joseph Wilson Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Christopher Bucknam Head Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Catherine Zeman Health Promotion and Education
Also Associate Director of Intellectual Properties.
Assistant Professor
Donald Briggs Leisure Services Instructor
Julianne Gassman Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Gordon Mack Director, American Humanics Unspecified
Stacy Farmer Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
John Jennett Unspecified Emeritus
James Kramer Strength/Conditioning Coach, Intercollegiate Athletics Unspecified
Matthew Gage Assistant Athletic Trainer Instructor
Duane McDonald Director, Conference and Visitors Bureau Unspecified
James Hall Physical Education Instructor
Richard Hasty Unspecified Instructor
Susan Koch Associate Provost and Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs Professor
Ranae Keane-Bamsey Unspecified Instructor
Sharon Huddleston Physical Education Professor
Diane Depken Health Promotion and Education Assistant Professor
Patricia Geadelmann Special Assistant to the President
Board and Governmental Relations.
Professor
Christopher Kowalski Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Instructor
Susan Hudson McElroy Professor of Youth Leadership Studies Professor
Rodney Dieser Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Assistant Professor
Heidi Oberrieder Unspecified Instructor
Sue Ann Joslyn Health Promotion and Education
On leave, academic year.
Professor
Godfrey Stych Unspecified Emeritus
Kevin Finn Physical Education Assistant Professor
Lea Ann Shaddox Physical Education and Leisure Services Instructor
Kathleen Kerr Physical Education Professor
Betty Swanson Unspecified Emeritus
Joseph Grzywacz Health Promotion and Education Assistant Professor
Carol Cooper Physical Education Associate Professor
Mary Toerner Physical Education Instructor
Donna Thompson Physical Education
Director of National Program for Playground Safety.
Professor
Melanie Hart Physical Education Assistant Professor
Dennis Cryer Coordinator of Health Education Division Associate Professor
Stacy Van Gorp Unspecified Instructor
Glen Henry Physical Education
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Cynthia P. Herndon Physical Education Associate Professor
Elinor Crawford Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Darling Unspecified Emeritus
Susann Doody Unspecified Emeritus
James Brooms Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Donald Erusha Unspecified Emeritus
Karyn Finn Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Elton Green Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Gage Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard Physical Education Professor
Kenneth Green Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Miller Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Thomas Davis Health Education Professor
Wanda Green Unspecified Emeritus
Karen Needham Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Forrest Dolgener Physical Education Professor
Elmer Kortemeyer Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Edginton Director Professor
Jane Mertesdorf Unspecified Emeritus
Nancy Hamilton Physical Education Professor
Jeannette Rogers Peterson Unspecified Emeritus
Samuel Lankford Leisure, Youth, and Human Services Associate Professor
Larry Hensley Associate Director Professor
Dennis Remmert Unspecified Emeritus
Daniel McDonald Leisure Services Associate Professor
Unspecified
Name Role Rank
Kay Davis Academic Advisor, College of Education Instructor
Keith Saunders Associate Director, Governmental Relations Unspecified
T. Chittoor-Raghuraman Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
Robert Pesek Director, Culture and Intensive English Unspecified
Lou Honary Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Associate Professor
Thomas Riedmiller Culture and Intensive English Program
Academic Support Specialist.
Unspecified
Jonathan Cox Coordinator, Minority and Student Diversity
College of Business Administration.
Unspecified
Randal Pilkington Director, Institute for Decision Making
Also Executive Director of Business and Community Services.
Unspecified
William Wood Program Manager, Institute for Decision Making Unspecified
Cindy Angel Research Manager Unspecified
Susan Meyeraan Assistant Director, Management and Professional Development Center Unspecified
John Conner Unspecified Emeritus
Diane Neuzil Associate Director, Ag-Based Industrial Lubricants Unspecified
Ronald Padavich Director, Strategic Marketing Services
Management and Professional Development Center.
Unspecified
Lowell Norland Director, Iowa Training Opportunities Program Unspecified
Maureen Collins-Williams Director, Small Business Development Center Unspecified
Gail Farber Culture and Intensive English Program Instructor
Norman Story Unspecified Emeritus
Eunice Dell Interim Vice President, Administration and Finance Unspecified
Douglas Jensen Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Administration and Finance Unspecified
Steven Carignan Director, Performing Arts Center Unspecified
Samuel Barr Coordinator, Information Technology Unspecified
Timothy McKenna Operations Auditor Unspecified
John Konefes Director, Iowa Waste Reduction Center Unspecified
Vicki Trent Director, National Board Certification Support Program Assistant Professor
C. R. Kumar Director, Information Management & Analysis Unspecified
Edward Voldseth Unspecified Emeritus
Carla Maletta Internal Auditor Unspecified
Brenda Buzynski Executive Assistant to the President Unspecified
John Mixsell Coordinator, Academic Administrator Services Unspecified
Compliance and Equity
Name Role Rank
Leah Gutknecht Associate Director Unspecified
Winston Burt Assistant to the President, Compliance and Equity
Adjunct Professor of Social Work.
Adjunct Professor
Biology
Name Role Rank
Dorothea Jurgenson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
James Demastes Biology Assistant Professor
Laura Walter Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kavita Dhanwada Biology Assistant Professor
Virginia Berg Biology Professor
Leslie Jones Biology Assistant Professor
Barton Bergquist Associate Dean, College of Natural Sciences
Acting Dean, College of Natural Sciences; Acting Head, Computer Science.
Professor
Cherin Lee Biology Assistant Professor
Edward Brown Director, Environmental Programs Professor
David Mercer Biology Assistant Professor
Dorothy Brecheisen Biology Instructor
Barbara Hetrick Head Professor
Theresa Spradling Biology Assistant Professor
Mary McDade Biology Instructor
Jill Trainer Biology Associate Professor
Orlando Schwartz Biology Professor
Jeffrey Tamplin Biology Assistant Professor
Bernard Clausen Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Seager Biology Professor
Michael Walter Biology Assistant Professor
Virgil Dowell Unspecified Emeritus
Daryl Smith Biology and Science Education Professor
Jeffrey Weld Biology Assistant Professor
John Downey Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Whitson Biology Professor
Robert Goss Unspecified Emeritus
Darrell Wiens Biology Professor
Albert Haman Unspecified Emeritus
Lisa Beltz Biology Associate Professor
David McCalley Unspecified Emeritus
Jean Gerrath Biology
Professional Development Leave, spring semester
Associate Professor
Clifford McCollum Unspecified Emeritus
Laura Jackson Biology
On leave, fall semester
Associate Professor
Alan Orr Unspecified Emeritus
James Jurgenson Biology Associate Professor
Warren Picklum Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen O'Kane Biology Associate Professor
Dixon Riggs Unspecified Emeritus
Kurt Pontasch Biology Associate Professor
Robert Simpson Unspecified Emeritus
Carl Thurman Biology Associate Professor
E. TePaske Unspecified Emeritus
Nixon Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
Leonard Winier Unspecified Emeritus
Kenneth Nuss Biology Instructor
Maureen Clayton Biology Assistant Professor
Sherry Nuss Academic Advisor Unspecified
Curriculum and Instruction
Name Role Rank
Sharon Smaldino Educational Technology Professor
Jeannie Steele Literacy Education
Co-director of Office of Education for Democracy.
Professor
Janet McClain Elementary Education Instructor
Gregory Stefanich Elementary Education
On leave fall semester.
Professor
Deborah Tidwell Literacy Education Associate Professor
Kelly Diller School Library Media Studies
Fall semester only.
Instructor
Joan Gerbo Reading Instructor
Charline Barnes Literacy Education
Director of Reading Clinic.
Associate Professor
Mary Aldridge Unspecified Emeritus
Penny Beed Literacy Education Associate Professor
Joan Elizabeth Duea Unspecified Emeritus
Heather Kruger Unspecified Instructor
Mingshui Cai Literacy Education
On leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Mary Eakin Unspecified Emeritus
Carl Christensen Elementary Education Associate Professor
Ivan Eland Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Fitzgerald Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Sandra Baade Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Robert Eller Unspecified Emeritus
Gloria Holmes Early Childhood Education Associate Professor
Heejeon Bras Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jane Bentley-Gadow Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Russell Euchner Unspecified Emeritus
David Landis Literacy Education Associate Professor
Barbara Safford School Library Media Studies Associate Professor
Monica Dunn Unspecified
Fall semester only
Adjunct Instructor
Nellie Hampton Unspecified Emeritus
Judith Donaldson Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Donna Schumacher-Douglas Middle Level Education Associate Professor
James Ehmen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Robert Hardman Unspecified Emeritus
Rebecca Edmiaston Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
G. Sell Director, Center for the Enhancement of Teaching
Also taught in Department of Curriculum and Instruction, fall semester; resigned April 1, 2002.
Associate Professor
Barbara Ford Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jeanne Harms Unspecified Emeritus
Connie Erpelding Elementary Education Assistant Professor
Rick Traw Head Associate Professor
Robin Galloway Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Marvin Heller Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Herring Educational Technology Assistant Professor
Leigh Zeitz Educational Technology Associate Professor
Colleen Goodenbour Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Leah Hiland Unspecified Emeritus
Carolyn Heitz Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jean Kelly Unspecified
Fall semester only
Unspecified
Max Hosier Unspecified Emeritus
Kurtis Meredith Literacy Education Assistant Professor
Linda McCartney Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Margaret Ishler Unspecified Emeritus
Betty Zan Research Fellow
Center for Early Developmental Education.
Assistant Professor
Patricia Holthaus Unspecified
Teaches in 2 + 2 Program at Des Moines Area Community College.
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Mary Norton Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Loretta Kuse Unspecified Emeritus
Rheta DeVries Director, Regents Center for Early Developmental Education Professor
Sue Lynn Pettit Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Elizabeth Martin Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Switzer Dean, College of Education Professor
Ned Ratekin Unspecified Emeritus
Judith Finkelstein Early Childhood Education Professor
William Waack Unspecified Emeritus
Charles May Early Childhood Education Professor
Margaret Weiser Unspecified Emeritus
Lynn Nielsen Elementary Education
On leave spring semester.
Professor
Harold Yoder Unspecified Emeritus
English Language and Literature
Name Role Rank
Susan Rochette-Crawley English Assistant Professor
Karen Tracey English Associate Professor
Steven Gulick Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jesse Swan English Assistant Professor
Jennie Wang English Associate Professor
Harvey Hess Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
George Day Unspecified Emeritus
Grant Tracey English
Co-editor of North American Review.
Assistant Professor
Corrine Holke-Farnam Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Charlene Eblen Unspecified Emeritus
James Huerter Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Michael Janopoulos English Associate Professor
Louise Forest Unspecified Emeritus
William Koch Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Richard Utz English
Professional Development Leave, fall semester
Professor
Catherine MacGillivray English Associate Professor
Ralph Goodman Unspecified Emeritus
Nathan McKeen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Ardith Meier English Associate Professor
Grace Hovet Unspecified Emeritus
James O'Loughlin English Adjunct Instructor
Pierre Mvuyekure English
Professional Development Leave, spring semester
Associate Professor
Theodore Hovet Unspecified Emeritus
Georgia Sandvik Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Cheryl Roberts English Associate Professor
Valdon Johnson Unspecified Emeritus
Jonathan Stull Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Carolyn Shields English Associate Professor
J. Elaine Kalmar Unspecified Emeritus
Philip Plourde Culture and Intensive English Program Instructor
Vince Gotera English
On leave, spring semester
Associate Professor
Elizabeth Wagoner Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
John Swope English Associate Professor
Geraldine LaRocque Unspecified Emeritus
Gerald Cawelti English Professor
Cordell Waldron Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
William Williamson English Assistant Professor
Lora Rackstraw Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffrey Copeland Head Professor
Jon Wheatley Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Mary Rohrberger Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen Gaies English Professor
Francis Smith Unspecified Emeritus
Jerome Klinkowitz English
Professional Development Leave, spring semester
Professor
Alice Swensen Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Lounsberry English Professor
Robley Wilson Unspecified Emeritus
Nancy Price English
On leave
Professor
Evelyn Wood Unspecified Emeritus
Jan Robbins English Professor
Robert Gish Unspecified Emeritus
Keith McKean Unspecified Emeritus
Kenneth Baughman English Assistant Professor
William Broz English Assistant Professor
Samuel Gladden English Assistant Professor
Otis Schmidt Unspecified Emeritus
James HiDuke English Assistant Professor
Linda Adkins Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Julie Husband English Assistant Professor
Linda Bingham Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joyce Milambiling English Assistant Professor
Caran Crawford Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Anne Myles English Assistant Professor
Mary Gotera Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Teaching
Name Role Rank
Marjorie Vargas Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Heitzman Creative Dramatics (Elementary) Instructor
Richard Vanderwall Language Arts Instructor
Carol Bowen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Annette Swann Art Associate Professor
James Cryer English Education
Also taught in the Department of Curriculum and Instruction.
Instructor
James Welch Unspecified Emeritus
Karen Breitbach Science Education Instructor
Barbara Herrick Social Studies Instructor
Paul Waack Physical Education Instructor
Amy Bower Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Leonard Upham Music Associate Professor
Donald Wiederanders Unspecified Emeritus
Shelly Bromwich Elementary Education Instructor
Lowell Hoeft Foreign Language Instructor
Judy Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Lee Weber Social Studies Instructor
Darlene Cooney Pre-School Disabled Project Adjunct Instructor
Curtis Nielsen Elementary Education
Also taught in the Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Instructor
Joanne Wolfe Unspecified Emeritus
Nadene Davidson Interim Director, Price Laboratory School Instructor
Sheryl Hoffman Elementary Education Instructor
Carl Bollwinkel Science Education Professor
Kenneth Butzier Unspecified Emeritus
Katheryn East At-Risk Coordinator Adjunct Instructor
Jacqueline Smith Elementary Education
Also taught in the Department of Curriculum and Instruction.
Instructor
Mary Doyle Modern Languages Instructor
Rosa Findlay Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Horton Social Studies Instructor
Joan Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
Judy Lemke Family and Consumer Science Instructor
Bart Frey Unspecified
Football coach.
Adjunct Instructor
Michelle L. Swanson Music
Also taught in the Department of Curriculum and Instruction.
Instructor
Lynn Dykstra Director, Audio-Visual/Print Center, Price Labatory School Instructor
Sarah Frudden Unspecified Emeritus
Dennis Kettner Mathematics Instructor
Roger Kueter Head Professor
Donald Finsand Unspecified Emeritus
Linda Graber Science Education Adjunct Instructor
Lynne Ensworth Elementary Education Instructor
Rick Knivsland Art Instructor
Joseph Fratianni Unspecified Emeritus
John Aldrich Unspecified Emeritus
Ann Gumz Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Michael Fanelli Music Instructor
Gail Froyen Unspecified Emeritus
James Becker Unspecified Emeritus
Lousann Landholm Clinical Supervisor Adjunct Instructor
Jason Follett Social Studies Instructor
John Krumbholz Nursery-Kindergarten Principal, Price Lab School Instructor
Leslie Hale Unspecified Emeritus
Robin Loes Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Courtney Lubs Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Robert Lee Physical Education Instructor
James Hantula Unspecified Emeritus
Sherry Maubach Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Amy Lockhart Elementary Education Instructor
Edwin Harris Unspecified Emeritus
Robert McCormack Clinical Supervisor Adjunct Instructor
James Maltas Mathematics Instructor
Mary Weber Librarian Unspecified
Rori Carson Associate Dean, College of Education
Director of Teacher Education.
Associate Professor
Argelia Hawley Unspecified Emeritus
Kelly Nelson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joseph Hohlfeld Unspecified Emeritus
Regena Peters Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Anne Duchene Unspecified Instructor
Kimberly Miller Special Education Instructor
Joyce Hornby Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Jackson Unspecified Emeritus
Craig Pitcher Coach, Price Lab School
Volleyball coach.
Adjunct Instructor
Benjamin Myers Physical Education Instructor
Raymond Kuehl Unspecified Emeritus
David Smith Interim Secondary Principal, Price Lab School Adjunct Instructor
Larry Bowen Clinical Supervisor Unspecified
Herbert Lynch Unspecified Emeritus
Patricia Stouffer Clinical Supervisor Adjunct Instructor
Karen Carlson Clinical Supervisor Unspecified
Vicki Oleson Mathematics Education Instructor
Kent McIntyre Unspecified Emeritus
Bridgette Wagoner Language Arts Adjunct Instructor
Susan Craig Clinical Supervisor Unspecified
Neil Phipps Student Coordinator Instructor
Philip Nelson Unspecified Emeritus
Lee Hanzelon Clinical Supervisor Unspecified
Maribelle Betterton Elementary Education
Also listed in the Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Assistant Professor
Earl Ockenga Unspecified Emeritus
Cheryl Kiburz Clinical Supervisor Unspecified
Eugenia Parisho Unspecified Emeritus
Jean Monroe Clinical Supervisor Unspecified
James Price Unspecified Emeritus
Joan Sainsbury Clinical Supervisor Unspecified
James Roberson Unspecified Emeritus
Tekeste Teclu Clinical Supervisor Unspecified
Lori Ann Smith Physical Education Instructor
Elizabeth Ann Roth Unspecified Emeritus
Willard Primrose Business Education Assistant Professor
Aaron Spurr Science Instructor
Terri McDonald Electronic Media
Also taught in the Department of Curriculum and Instruction.
Assistant Professor
Nannie Schools Unspecified Emeritus
Joan Rohret Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Linda Sharp Music Assistant Professor
James Stichter Counselor Instructor
Lynn Schwandt Unspecified Emeritus
Jill Uhlenberg Coordinator, Day Care, Child Development Center Assistant Professor
Mary Kathleen Stichter Elementary Education Instructor
Eloise Marian Soy Unspecified Emeritus
Clare Struck Counseling Instructor
Elizabeth Strub Unspecified Emeritus
James Sweigert Foreign Language Instructor
Marguirette Struble Unspecified Emeritus
Jolene Tagtow Language Arts, Theater Instructor
John Tarr Unspecified Emeritus
Lyn Countryman Science Education Associate Professor
Denise Tallakson Elementary Education Instructor
Nick Teig Unspecified Emeritus
Megan Balong Mathematics Instructor
Donald Darrow Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Mary Guenther Elementary Education Instructor
Kathy Barnes Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Howard Vander Beek Unspecified Emeritus
Aricia Beckman Secondary Resource Program Instructor
Rebecca Hawbaker At Risk and Resource Instructor Instructor
Kay Treiber Elementary Education Instructor
T. Barney Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jody Stone Science Education Associate Professor
Student Field Experience
Name Role Rank
Thomas Blaine Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Richard Hawkes Coordinator of Student Teaching Professor
James Kelly Coordinator of Student Teaching Professor
Dianna Briggs Coordinator of Student Teaching
Also taught in Department of Management
Instructor
Kathryn Blecha Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Julio Noboa-Polanco Clinical Supervisor Instructor
Nicholas Pace Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Karla Krueger Curriculum & Technology Project Specialist Instructor
Ruth Frances Miller Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Kathy Oakland Pre-Student Teaching Field Experience Coordinator Instructor
Beverly Riess Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Linda Rosulek Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Merrie Schroeder Coordinator of Student Teaching
On leave academic year.
Instructor
Diane Simmons Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Christine Canning Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Janey Montgomery Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Cheryl Timion Coordinator of Student Teaching Instructor
Richard Stahlhut Coordinator of Student Teaching
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Richard Fehlman Coordinator of Student Teaching Associate Professor
Art
Name Role Rank
Christine Buckton Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Margery Hibbard Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Joshua Huyser Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Barbara Thompson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Bryan Van Donslear Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Brett Van Hoesen Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
William Lew Unspecified Emeritus
Darrell Taylor Acting Director, Gallery of Art Unspecified
Esther Cheng Unspecified Instructor
Daniel Clasby Unspecified Instructor
Timothy Dooley Art Assistant Professor
Marianna Delafield Unspecified Instructor
Jeanne Petsch Art Assistant Professor
Aaron Wilson Art Assistant Professor
Roy Behrens Art Professor
Charles Adelman Art Associate Professor
Steven Bigler Art
Phased retirement
Professor
Barbara Cassino Art
On leave
Associate Professor
Jeffery Byrd Art Professor
Philip Fass Art Associate Professor
Richard Colburn Art Professor
Felipe Echeverria Art Professor
David Delafield Unspecified Emeritus
Mary Margaret Johnson Head Professor
John Page Unspecified Emeritus
JoAnn Schnabel Art Professor
Allan Shickman Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Stancliffe Art
Professional Development Leave, spring semester
Professor
Vera Siddens Unspecified Emeritus
Christine Streed Art Professor
Aida Audeh Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Communication Studies
Name Role Rank
Christopher Martin Electronic Media Associate Professor
Mary Bozik Communication Education Professor
Gary Hall Unspecified Emeritus
Karen Mitchell Performance Studies Associate Professor
John Burtis Head Professor
William Henderson Unspecified Emeritus
Marvin Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
Catherine Palczewski Communication Studies
Professional Development Leave, academic year.
Associate Professor
Phyllis Carlin Communication Studies Professor
Jayne Morgan Communication Studies Assistant Professor
James Skaine Unspecified Emeritus
Gayle Pohl Public Relations Associate Professor
Victoria Defrancisco Communication Studies Professor
Archana Shankar Communication Studies Associate Professor
Dean Kruckeberg Public Relations Professor
Paul Siddens Communication Studies Associate Professor
Christian Ogbondah Journalism Professor
Cathryn Baldner Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Laura Terlip Communication Studies Associate Professor
Susan Cusmano-Reans Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Anthony Thompson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Richard Truax Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
DeWayne Purdy Unspecified Unspecified
Margaret Kaszonyi Unspecified Instructor
Penelope O'Connor Communication Studies Instructor
Brigitta Brunner Unspecified Assistant Professor
Marilyn Shaw Coordinator of Undergraduate Advising Instructor
Paul Turman Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Carol Vernallis Electronic Media Assistant Professor
Leah White Communication Studies Assistant Professor
Ronnie Bankston Electronic Media Associate Professor
April Chatham-Carpenter Communication Studies Associate Professor
Joyce Chen Communication Studies Associate Professor
Sarina Chen Communication Studies Associate Professor
Roberta Davilla Director of Graduate Program Associate Professor
R. Conklin Unspecified Emeritus
Anelia Dimitrova Journalism Associate Professor
Melissa Beall Communication Studies Professor
Charlotte Selma Elizabeth Eilers Unspecified Emeritus
Registrar
Name Role Rank
Jack Wielenga Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Koschmeder Associate Registrar Unspecified
Philip Patton Registrar Unspecified
Patti Rust Associate Registrar
Student Systems and Services.
Unspecified
Diane Wallace Coordinator, Student Statistics Unspecified
Robert Leahy Unspecified Emeritus
Admissions
Name Role Rank
Dennis Hendrickson Associate Director Unspecified
Clark Elmer Director, Enrollment Management and Admissions
Interim Director of Career Center.
Unspecified
Daniel Schofield Assistant Director
High School Relations.
Unspecified
Joanne Loonan Assistant Director
Transfer Student Relations.
Unspecified
Juanita Wright Assistant Director
Minority Recruitment.
Unspecified
Germana Nijim Unspecified Emeritus
Kristina Marchesani Assistant Director
International Relations.
Unspecified
Jon Buse Assistant Director
Orientation.
Unspecified
Political Science
Name Role Rank
Michael Licari Political Science Assistant Professor
Steven Lobell Political Science Assistant Professor
Rorie Spill Political Science Assistant Professor
Pita Agbese Political Science Professor
Thomas Rice Head Professor
Dhirendra Vajpeyi Political Science Professor
Richard Hays Director, Master of Public Policy Program Professor
Robert Mahan Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kenneth Basom Political Science Associate Professor
Marian Krogmann Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Hall Political Science Instructor
Allen Brierly Political Science Associate Professor
Robert Ross Unspecified Emeritus
William McLean Political Science Instructor
Philip Mauceri Political Science
On leave fall semester
Associate Professor
Francis Winter Unspecified Emeritus
Taifa Yu Political Science Associate Professor
Donna Hoffman Political Science Assistant Professor
History
Name Role Rank
Charles Quirk Unspecified Emeritus
Reinier Hesselink History Associate Professor
Thomas Ryan Unspecified Emeritus
Wallace Hettle History Associate Professor
Alvin Sunseri Unspecified Emeritus
Jay Lees History Associate Professor
John Baskerville History Assistant Professor
Robert Talbott Unspecified Emeritus
Konrad Sadkowski History Associate Professor
Thomas Connors History Assistant Professor
Donald Whitnah Unspecified Emeritus
Roy Sandstrom History Associate Professor
Barbara Cutter History Assistant Professor
Harold Wohl Unspecified Emeritus
Carol Weisenberger History Associate Professor
Trudy Eden History Assistant Professor
Charlotte Wells History
On leave spring semester
Associate Professor
Nora Jaffary History Assistant Professor
C. McKibbin History Assistant Professor
Brian Roberts History Assistant Professor
Charles Holcombe History Professor
Unspecified Unspecified
John Johnson Head Professor
Donna Maier History
On leave fall semester
Professor
Robert Martin History Professor
Timothy O'Connor Assistant Vice President, International Programs Professor
Donald Shepardson History Professor
David Walker Associate Dean, Graduate College Professor
Richard Broadie Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
John Von Tersch Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Kenneth Lyftogt Unspecified Adjunct Lecturer
Michael Prahl Unspecified Adjunct Lecturer
John Higdon Unspecified Instructor
Hsi-Ling Cheng Unspecified Emeritus
Gregory Bruess History Associate Professor
Howard Jones Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Dise History Associate Professor
John Kamerick Unspecified Emeritus
Louis Fenech History Associate Professor
Richard Newell Unspecified Emeritus
Joanne Goldman History Associate Professor
Cooperative Education
Name Role Rank
Allan Stamberg Director Unspecified
Music
Name Role Rank
Malcolm Jernigan Theory Professor
Ronald Johnson Instrumental Music
On leave, spring semester
Professor
Marilou Kratzenstein Organ and Music History Professor
David Rachor Bassoon Professor
Robert Washut Jazz Studies
Director of Jazz Studies.
Professor
Rebecca Burkhardt Theory
Also Director of the Orchestra.
Associate Professor
Jonathan Chenoweth Cello Associate Professor
Jean McDonald Voice Associate Professor
Miguel Pinto Vocal Coaching Associate Professor
Alan Schmitz Associate Director Associate Professor
Jonathan Schwabe Music Associate Professor
William Shepherd Music in General Studies Associate Professor
Bryan Bennett Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Smalley Voice Associate Professor
Gretchen Brumwell Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Dyan Baker Unspecified Visiting Artist
Darryl Taylor Voice Associate Professor
Robert Byrnes Administrative Assistant
University Carilloneur; directed Varsity Men's Glee Club
Adjunct Instructor
Jeffrey Smith Unspecified Visiting Artist
Thomas Tritle French Horn Associate Professor
Kathyjo Charles Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
John Baker Bands Assistant Professor
John Vallentine Director Associate Professor
Robert Dunn Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Thomas Barry Oboe and Saxophone Assistant Professor
Julia Bullard Viola and Theory Assistant Professor
Debra Gordon Unspecified Assistant Professor
Mary Beckman Unspecified Emeritus
Frederick Halgedahl Violin Assistant Professor
Emil Bock Unspecified Emeritus
Jeongwon Ham Piano Assistant Professor
Martha Holvik Unspecified Emeritus
Bruce Chidester Unspecified Emeritus
Randy Hogancamp Percussion
Professional Development Leave, fall semester
Assistant Professor
Joyce Gault Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Merz Jazz Assistant Professor
Howard Aibel Piano Professor
Jon Hansen Unspecified Emeritus
Jennifer Mishra Unspecified Assistant Professor
David Buch Music History Professor
Albert Holstad Unspecified Emeritus
Leslie Morgan Voice Assistant Professor
Angeleita Floyd Flute Professor
Karl Holvik Unspecified Emeritus
Jeffry Griffin Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Denson Pollard Trombone
On leave fall and spring semesters
Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Funderburk Tuba and Euphonium Professor
Nancy Vogt Unspecified Artist in Residence
Charles Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
John Hall Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Don Rierson Opera Assistant Professor
Carol Tralau Unspecified Instructor
Randy Grabowski Trumpet Professor
Jvone Elizabeth Maxwell Unspecified Emeritus
Diane Vallentine Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jack Graham Clarinet Professor
Donald Wendt Unspecified Emeritus
Robin Guy Accompanying Professor
A. Marleta H. Matheson Unspecified Emeritus
Social Work
Name Role Rank
Laura Praglin Social Work Assistant Professor
Carol Cook-Roberts Director, Field Instruction Unspecified
Laurel Chaput Unspecified Instructor
William Downs Director, Master of Social Work Program
Director, Center for the Study of Adolescence
Professor
Carole Henkin Social Work Professor
Thomas Keefe Head Professor
James McCullagh Social Work
Professional Development Leave, spring semester
Professor
Katherine Van Wormer Social Work Professor
Russell Grimm Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Ruth Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Pamela Hays Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Mitchell Greene Unspecified Emeritus
Elaine Pfalzgraf Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Daniel Thompson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Robert Schneider Social Work Assistant Professor
Mary Boes Social Work Associate Professor
James Hanson Social Work Associate Professor
Thomas Capshew Social Work Assistant Professor
Craig Mosher Unspecified Assistant Professor
Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
Name Role Rank
James Albrecht Unspecified Emeritus
Kimberly Vess-Darst Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Thomas Hansmeier Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Hanson Unspecified Emeritus
David Else Director of Institute for Educational Leadership Associate Professor
Jack Kimball Unspecified Emeritus
Edwin Griffith Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
Retired at end of fall semester.
Associate Professor
Robert Decker Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Dale Jackson Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Howard Knutson Unspecified Emeritus
Vivian Jackson Associate Dean, Graduate College Associate Professor
Ann Vernon Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Professor
Dianna Engelbrecht Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Clinical Instructor
Robert Lembke Unspecified Emeritus
Geraldine Perreault Director, Leadership Studies Associate Professor
Michael Waggoner Head Professor
Norman McCumsey Unspecified Emeritus
Audrey Smith Unspecified Emeritus
Richard Strub Unspecified Emeritus
James Doud Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Romanin Associate Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Renee Romano Vice President, Educational and Student Services Unspecified
Carolyn Bair Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Roberto Clemente Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Duane Halbur-Ramseyer Unspecified Assistant Professor
Larry Keig Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education
Fall semester only.
Assistant Professor
Wanpen Murgatroyd Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Victoria Robinson Educational Leadership, Counseling, and Postsecondary Education Assistant Professor
Theatre
Name Role Rank
Carol Colburn Theatre Professor
Jay Edelnant Performance Studies Professor
George Glenn Unspecified Emeritus
Leonard Curtis Theatre Associate Professor
Richard Glockner Theatre Associate Professor
Cynthia Goatley Theatre Associate Professor
Eric Lange Technical Director Associate Professor
Stephen Taft Head Associate Professor
Amy Rohrberg Costume Technical Director Assistant Professor
Sarah Zwick-Tapley Visiting Artist Unspecified
Linda Grimm Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Margaret Berghammer Theatre Professor
Geography
Name Role Rank
Thomas Fogarty Geography and Public Policy Professor
Philip Suckling Head Professor
Donald Peterson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Bonnie Sines Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Michael Emch Geography
Resigned effective December 31, 2001.
Assistant Professor
Kirk Stufflebeam Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Dennis Dahms Geography Associate Professor
John Owusu Geography Assistant Professor
James Fryman Geography Associate Professor
Tim Strauss Geography Assistant Professor
David May Geography
Professional Development Leave, fall semester.
Associate Professor
Kay Weller Geography Associate Professor
Roy Chung Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Clark Unspecified Emeritus
Jonathan Lu Unspecified Emeritus
Calvin Austin Geography and Regional Science
Phased retirement.
Professor
Chemistry
Name Role Rank
Erwin Richter Unspecified Emeritus
Wanda Lee Wehner Unspecified Emeritus
Ching Woo Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Chin Chemistry Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Elbert Chemistry Assistant Professor
Duane Bartak Head Professor
Laura Hoistad Chemistry Assistant Professor
Russell Wiley Chemistry Assistant Professor
Shoshanna Coon Chemistry Associate Professor
Kirk Manfredi Chemistry Associate Professor
Michael Sanger Chemistry Associate Professor
John Bumpus Federal Liaison for Basic and Applied Research Professor
Ira Simet Chemistry Associate Professor
Curtiss Hanson Chemistry Professor
Robert Koob President Professor
LeRoy McGrew Chemistry Professor
Paul Rider Chemistry Professor
William Stigliani Director, Center for Energy and Environmental Education Professor
Carol Anderson Unspecified Instructor
Melanie Banta Unspecified Instructor
Jonathan Schoer Unspecified Instructor
Nancy Simet Chemistry Instructor
James Chang Unspecified Emeritus
Howard Lyon Unspecified Emeritus
James MacMillan Unspecified Emeritus
Economics
Name Role Rank
Donald Cummings Unspecified Emeritus
Bruce Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Charles Gillette Unspecified Emeritus
Muhammad Alam Economics Assistant Professor
Charles Strein Unspecified Emeritus
Shahina Amin Economics Assistant Professor
Lisa Jepsen Economics Assistant Professor
Bryce Kanago Economics Assistant Professor
Dongsoo Shin Unspecified Assistant Professor
Kenneth Brown Economics Associate Professor
Bulent Uyar Economics Associate Professor
Fred Abraham Head Professor
Jennifer Fuhrman Economics Instructor
David Hakes Economics Professor
Barbara Mardis Economics Instructor
Hans Isakson Economics Professor
Craig Mitchell Economics Instructor
Kenneth McCormick Economics Professor
Kelvin Schuchart Unspecified
Fall semester only
Instructor
Janet Rives Economics Professor
Lois Lindell Assistant Director, Center for Economic Education Unspecified
Advancement
Name Role Rank
Keevan Kosidowski Director
Special Gifts.
Unspecified
Randall Rumery Director
Gift Planning.
Unspecified
Linda Emery Assistant Director
Annual Giving.
Unspecified
William Calhoun Vice President for Marketing and Advancement
Also President of the UNI Foundation.
Unspecified
Frank Esser Director
Collegiate Development.
Unspecified
Ruth Ratliff Director
Central Development.
Unspecified
Mathematics
Name Role Rank
Gregory Dotseth Interim Head Associate Professor
Mark Ecker Mathematics Associate Professor
Kichoon Yang Dean, College of Natural Sciences
Began July 1, 2001.
Professor
Larry Leutzinger Mathematics Associate Professor
Glenn Nelson Mathematics Associate Professor
Diane Baum Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Prophet Mathematics Associate Professor
John Bruha Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Mupasiri Mathematics Associate Professor
John Cross Unspecified Emeritus
John Longnecker Unspecified Emeritus
Fred Lott Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Millar Unspecified Emeritus
Hyo Myung Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Rule Unspecified Emeritus
David Duncan Mathematics Professor
Augusta Schurrer Unspecified Emeritus
Joel Haack Mathematics Professor
Syed Nizam Kirmani Mathematics Professor
Adrienne Stanley Mathematics Assistant Professor
Min Lee Mathematics Professor
Stephanie Bardal Unspecified Lecturer
Tamara Veenstra Mathematics
On leave for year
Assistant Professor
Bonnie Litwiller Mathematics Professor
Edward Rathmell Mathematics Professor
Myrna Bertheau Unspecified Lecturer
Diane Thiessen Mathematics Professor
Heidi Burnett Unspecified Lecturer
Oleg Svidersky Unspecified Visiting Assistant Professor
Paul Trafton Mathematics and Early Childhood
Also assigned to Center for Early Developmental Education
Professor
Cherie D'Mello Unspecified Lecturer
Eric Smith Unspecified Visiting Assistant Professor
Jack Wilkinson Mathematics Professor
Dean Franzen Unspecified Lecturer
Ann Jensen Mathematics Lecturer
Thomas Kline Unspecified Lecturer
Margaret Prophet Unspecified Lecturer
Sarah-Marie Belcastro Mathematics Assistant Professor
Georgia Vajpeyi Director, Statistical Consulting Center Unspecified
David Will Unspecified Lecturer
Erick Eisworth Mathematics Assistant Professor
Sandra Ubben Unspecified Lecturer
Catherine Miller Mathematics Assistant Professor
Robert Paige Mathematics
On leave for the year
Assistant Professor
Jason Ribando Mathematics Assistant Professor
Suzanne Riehl Mathematics Assistant Professor
Douglas Shaw Mathematics Assistant Professor
Marius Somodi Mathematics Assistant Professor
Russell Campbell Mathematics Associate Professor
Intercollegiate Athletics
Name Role Rank
Ann Dailey Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Sara Hayes Head Softball Coach Unspecified
Christy Hebert Assistant Softball Coach Unspecified
Nancy Justis Director, Athletic Media Relations Unspecified
Jill Gansemer Assistant Director, Athletic Media Relations Unspecified
Robert Anderson Assistant Director, Sports Information Unspecified
Mario Verduzco Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Vicki Melnick Academic Advisor Unspecified
Donald Bishop Director, Sports Medicine, Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Colleen Heimstead Academic Advisor Unspecified
Megan Brady Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Darryl Conway Head Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Nancy Bowers Assistant Athletic Trainer Unspecified
Mark Farley Head Football Coach Unspecified
Richard Nelson Assistant Football Coach
Offensive coordinator.
Unspecified
Todd Eagen Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
William Salmon Associate Head Football Coach
Offense.
Unspecified
Jay Niemann Assistant Football Coach
Defense.
Unspecified
Gregory McDermott Head Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Anthony DiCecco Head Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Ronald Smith Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Catherine Broshears Assistant Soccer Coach Unspecified
Sandra Williamson Associate Director Unspecified
Kyle Green Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Daniel Davis Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Rick Hartzell Director Unspecified
Brad Penrith Head Wrestling Coach Unspecified
William Inge Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Julie Bright Associate Director
Business Services.
Unspecified
Derek Mountsier Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Ryan Jacobs Assistant Baseball Coach Unspecified
Douglas Case Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Benjamin Jacobson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Kane Head Women's Golf Coach
Also Assistant Director of Sports Information.
Unspecified
Michael Giesler Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Cross Country Coach Unspecified
Jack Mitchell Assistant Football Coach Unspecified
Rick Heller Head Baseball Coach Unspecified
Randall Pugh Assistant Wrestling Coach Unspecified
Eric Rebhuhn Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach Unspecified
Barbara Randall Assistant Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Daniel May Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach Unspecified
John Bermel Head Men's Golf Coach Unspecified
Linda Whitehead Head Soccer Coach Unspecified
Kelley Westhoff Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Kevin Buisman Associate Director
Sports Management; also taught in Finance, fall semester.
Unspecified
Brad Nelson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Allison Starr Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Unspecified
Roberta Petersen Head Volleyball Coach Unspecified
Philosophy and Religion
Name Role Rank
Harold Bernhard Unspecified Emeritus
Martha Reineke Religion Professor
David Bluhm Unspecified Emeritus
David Crownfield Unspecified Emeritus
Fred Hallberg Unspecified Emeritus
Shivesh Thakur Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Kenneth Atkinson Religion Assistant Professor
Edgar Boedeker Philosophy Assistant Professor
Robert Schnucker Religion and Humanities Visiting Professor
David Morgan Philosophy Assistant Professor
Harry Brod Director, Honors Program Associate Professor
Scharron Clayton Philosophy and Religion Associate Professor
William Clohesy Philosophy Associate Professor
Susan Hill Religion Associate Professor
Margaret Holland Philosophy Associate Professor
James Robinson Religion Associate Professor
Jerome Soneson Religion Associate Professor
Michael Blackwell Director, Multicultural Education Adjunct Associate Professor
Edward Amend Unspecified Emeritus
Betty DeBerg Head Professor
Management
Name Role Rank
Patricia Rooff Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Unspecified
Christine Schrage Unspecified
Also taught in the Department of Marketing fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
D. Walton Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Atul Mitra Human Resource Management Associate Professor
Taggart Frost Organizational Behavior Associate Professor
Shashidhar Kaparthi Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Glenn Hansen Special Assistant to the Vice President for International Programs
Appointment effective from July 1, 2001 through January 31, 2002.
Associate Professor
Rex Karsten Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Roberta Roth Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Michael Spencer Management Associate Professor
Aurelia Klink Director, Non-Credit Programs
Budgeted in International Studies
Assistant Professor
Mary Wurtz Human Resources Associate Professor
Leslie Wilson Management Information Systems Associate Professor
Thomas Bower Management
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Ahmad Choudhry Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Debra Damge Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Saiia Business Policy and Strategy Assistant Professor
Gary Baker Management Information Systems Assistant Professor
Peter Goulet Chair, Entrepreneurial Studies Professor
Farzad Moussavi Interim Dean, College of Business Administration
Director of MBA and Undergraduate Programs in Business.
Professor
Allen Jedlicka Organizational Behavior Professor
Mary Blanford Unspecified Emeritus
Heidi Noonan-Day Unspecified Instructor
Elizabeth Peterson Management Instructor
Tony McAdams Law and Management Professor
James Handorf Unspecified Emeritus
Tomas Rodriguez Law Instructor
Daniel Power Management Information Systems Professor
Jack Reed Unspecified Emeritus
Gerald Smith Unspecified Professor
Robert Waller Unspecified Emeritus
Steven Wartick Head Professor
Carey Kirk Law and Management Assistant Professor
Chandrasekhar Das Operations Management Professor
Dale Cyphert Coordinator of Business Communication Instructor
Information Technology Services
Name Role Rank
John Miller Manager, Consulting Center
Also Adjunct Instructor in Earth Science.
Unspecified
Steven Moon Director, Network Services
Also taught in Mathematics Department.
Unspecified
Joseph Marchesani Coordinator, Audio and Video Services Assistant Professor
Sandra Hendrickson Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology
Coordinator for Graphics and Software Production
Unspecified
Terry Goro Coordinator, Information Technology Services - Educational Technology
Coordinator for Instructional Technical Services
Unspecified
Philip Hibbard Educational Technology Specialist Unspecified
TyAnn Morehead Instructional Design and Technology Specialist Unspecified
Garrett Bozylinsky Associate Vice President for Information Technology Unspecified
Thomas Peterson Director, User Services Unspecified
Marilyn Drury Director, Educational Technology Unspecified
Dennis Lindner Director, Information Systems Unspecified
Special Education
Name Role Rank
Lee Courtnage Unspecified Emeritus
William Stainback Unspecified Emeritus
Marion Thompson Unspecified Emeritus
Martin Agran Special Education Professor
Sandra Alper Head Professor
Donna Raschke Special Education Professor
Patricia Sitlington Special Education Professor
Susan Stainback Unspecified Emeritus
Charlotte Mull Project Manager, National Institute of Technology for Inclusive Education Unspecified
Susan Etscheidt Special Education Associate Professor
Rebecca Miller Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Deborah Gallagher Special Education Associate Professor
Christopher Kliewer Special Education Associate Professor
Keely Beam Unspecified Instructor
Frank Kohler Special Education Associate Professor
Michael Cavin Unspecified Instructor
Thomas Little Special Education Associate Professor
Kathy Davis Director, School Improvement Endorsement Instructor
William Callahan Associate Dean, College of Education Professor
Mary Schroeder Unspecified Instructor
Patricia Crawford Special Education Assistant Professor
Broadcasting Services
Name Role Rank
Wayne Jarvis Senior Producer, Broadcasting Services Unspecified
Carl Jenkins Assistant Director Unspecified
Douglas Vernier Director Unspecified
Steven Schoon Assistant Director
Technical Operations.
Unspecified
Jons Olsson Unspecified Emeritus
Career Center
Name Role Rank
Donna Vinton Associate Director Unspecified
Mark McGuire Assistant Director Unspecified
Robert Frederick Associate Director
Appointment effective April 1, 2001.
Unspecified
Susan Schwieger Associate Director Unspecified
Modern Languages
Name Role Rank
Ivonne Cuadra Spanish Assistant Professor
Ann Basom Head Associate Professor
Robert Krueger Spanish and Portuguese Associate Professor
Flavia Vernescu French Associate Professor
Nile Vernon Spanish
Professional Development Leave, spring semester
Associate Professor
Siegrun Wildner German Associate Professor
Sonia Yetter Russian Associate Professor
Juan Castillo Spanish Assistant Professor
John Balong Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jennifer Cooley Spanish Assistant Professor
Terri Gebel Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jacques Dubois French
Phased retirement
Assistant Professor
John Grinstead Spanish Assistant Professor
Deirdre Heistad French Assistant Professor
Sara Rosell Spanish Assistant Professor
Adolfo Franco Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Hawley Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Jamosky Unspecified Emeritus
Raul Munoz Unspecified Emeritus
Fritz Konig German Professor
Reinhold Bubser Associate Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Professor
Samuel Nodarse Unspecified Emeritus
Alicja Boruta-Sadkowski Russian Instructor
Jurgen Koppensteiner German
On leave, fall semester
Professor
Karl Odwarka Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Oates French
Phased retirement
Professor
Jane K. Schwartz Unspecified Emeritus
Antonio Planells Spanish Professor
Andre Walther Unspecified Emeritus
George Zucker Spanish
Retired December 2001.
Professor
Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminology
Name Role Rank
Cynthia Dunn Anthropology Assistant Professor
Ronald Gorton Criminology Assistant Professor
Kristin Mack Sociology
On leave, fall semester
Assistant Professor
Donna Wright Sociology Assistant Professor
Benjamin Crew Head Associate Professor
Michael Leiber Sociology Associate Professor
Clemens Bartollas Sociology Professor
Julie Lowell Anthropology Associate Professor
Norris Durham Anthropology Professor
Kent Sandstrom Sociology
Professional Development Leave, spring semester
Associate Professor
Mark Grey Anthropology Professor
Robert Claus Unspecified Emeritus
Gwen Bramlet-Hecker Criminology
On leave all year
Instructor
Kathryn Schmidt Sociology Instructor
Anne Woodrick Anthropology Associate Professor
Thomas Hill Anthropology Professor
Henry Dohrman Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Allbee Sociology Instructor
Surendar Yadava Sociology Associate Professor
Gene Lutz Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Professor
Robert Kramer Unspecified Emeritus
Aaron Podolefsky Vice President and Provost Professor
Ronald Roberts Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Shott Anthropology Professor
Jerry Stockdale Sociology
Phased retirement
Professor
Jian Li Anthropology Visiting Assistant Professor
Phyllis Baker Associate Dean, College of Social and Behavoral Sciences Associate Professor
Nancy Schwartz Unspecified Visiting Assistant Professor
Linda Bartollas Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Dwight Drury Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Michael O'Connor Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Industrial Technology
Name Role Rank
Dale Gootee Laboratory Assistant; Graphics Communications Unspecified
Mohammed Fahmy Head Professor
John Fecik Industrial Technology Professor
Carson Bartels Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Charles Johnson Industrial Technology Professor
Fredric Becker Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Ali Kashef Industrial Technology Professor
Aaron Card Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Ronald Bro Unspecified Emeritus
Yury Lerner Industrial Technology Professor
Thomas Farmer Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Ervin Dennis Unspecified Emeritus
Shahram Varzavand Industrial Technology Professor
Ronald Paar Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Arnold Freitag Unspecified Emeritus
Michael White Industrial Technology Professor
Eldon Swanson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
James LaRue Unspecified Emeritus
Steve Waldstein Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Rex Pershing Unspecified Emeritus
Roger Woock Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Willis Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Douglas Pine Unspecified Emeritus
Jalaluddin Ahmad Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Lesta Burgess Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Douglas Hotek Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Leijun Li Unspecified Assistant Professor
Ronald O'Meara Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
Recayi Pecen Industrial Technology Assistant Professor
M. Betts Industrial Technology Associate Professor
H. Egger Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Theresa Hall Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Nagawara Posinasetti Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Md Salim Industrial Technology Associate Professor
Finance
Name Role Rank
Lyle Bowlin Unspecified Instructor
Arthur Cox Director, Real Estate Education Program Associate Professor
Robert Wyatt Finance Associate Professor
Richard Followill Head Professor
Geofrey Mills Accreditation Coordinator
On leave academic year
Professor
Allen Rappaport Finance Professor
Andrew Thompson Finance Professor
Mir Zaman Finance Professor
Patrick Marshand Unspecified
Visiting professor
Assistant Professor
Eric Johnson Unspecified Unspecified
Deborah Giarusso Unspecified
Fall semester only
Adjunct Instructor
Earth Science
Name Role Rank
Thomas Hockey Astronomy Professor
James Walters Head Professor
Wayne Anderson Unspecified Emeritus
Walter DeKock Unspecified Emeritus
John Groves Geology Assistant Professor
Lynn Brant Geology Associate Professor
Alan Czarnetzki Meteorology Associate Professor
Kenneth De Nault Geology Associate Professor
Timothy Cooney Earth Science and Science Education Professor
Mohammad Iqbal Geology Associate Professor
Siobhan Morgan Astronomy Associate Professor
Joseph Gale Earth Science Instructor
Physical Plant
Name Role Rank
Thomas Richtsmeier Assistant Director
Energy Services; also taught in Industrial Technology.
Unspecified
Dean Shoars Director Unspecified
Paul Meyermann Assistant Director
Operations Planning.
Unspecified
Michael Rogers Assistant Director
Operations and Maintenance.
Unspecified
William McKinley Assistant Director
Campus Services.
Unspecified
Psychology
Name Role Rank
Francisco Barrios Head Professor
Andrew Gilpin Psychology Professor
Beverly Kopper Psychology
Provost's Office, Special Assistant, Academic Advising
Professor
Mary Desoto Psychology Instructor
Augustine Osman Psychology Professor
Laura Diemer Psychology Instructor
John Somervill Dean, Graduate College Professor
Melvin Gonnerman Psychology Instructor
Jane Wong Psychology Professor
Jack Yates Psychology Professor
Albert Gilgen Unspecified Emeritus
Gordon Harrington Unspecified Emeritus
Rowena Tan Scholarship Coordinator
Scholarship Coordinator, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences.
Assistant Professor
Louis Hellwig Unspecified Emeritus
Sheryl Welty-Emch Unspecified Visiting Assistant Professor
Robert Morin Unspecified Emeritus
David Whitsett Unspecified Emeritus
Michael Gasser Psychology Associate Professor
Carolyn Hildebrandt Psychology
Also associated with Center for Early Developmental Education
Associate Professor
Mary Losch Assistant Director, Center for Social and Behavioral Research Associate Professor
Adam Butler Psychology Assistant Professor
Helen Harton Psychology Assistant Professor
Linda Walsh Psychology Associate Professor
M. MacLin Psychology Assistant Professor
Otto MacLin Psychology Assistant Professor
Joshua Susskind Psychology Assistant Professor
Julia Wallace Dean, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Professor
Accounting
Name Role Rank
Ronald Abraham Accounting Assistant Professor
LaVerne Andreessen Accounting
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Lori Mason Accounting Assistant Professor
Gaylon Halverson Unspecified Emeritus
Lee Nicholas Accounting Assistant Professor
Michael Oleson Accounting Assistant Professor
Timothy Lindquist Accounting Associate Professor
Darrel Davis Accounting
Phased retirement.
Associate Professor
Celia Renner Accounting Associate Professor
Robert Krogh Accounting
Fall semester only
Adjunct Instructor
Martha Wartick Accounting Associate Professor
William Bowlin Accounting Professor
Dennis Schmidt Accounting Professor
A. Smith Head Professor
Darlene Coarts Accounting Instructor
Financial Aid
Name Role Rank
Nancy Boleyn Assistant Director
Operations.
Unspecified
Joyce Morrow Associate Director Unspecified
Computer Science
Name Role Rank
Walter Beck Unspecified Emeritus
Stanley Walljasper Unspecified Emeritus
Bonnie Tucker Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Carl Wehner Unspecified Emeritus
Paul Gray Computer Science Assistant Professor
John Schafer Computer Science Assistant Professor
Janet Drake Computer Science Associate Professor
J. East Computer Science Associate Professor
Mark Fienup Computer Science Associate Professor
V. Wallingford Computer Science Associate Professor
John McCormick Computer Science Professor
Kevin O'Kane Computer Science Professor
Mark Jacobson Computer Science Instructor
Alumni Relations
Name Role Rank
Noreen Hermansen Director
Secretary of Alumni Board and Executive Director, Alumni Association.
Unspecified
Jennifer Noehl Assistant Director
Marketing.
Unspecified
Amy Mohr Assistant Director
Programming.
Unspecified
Jennifer Albertsen Assistant Director
Membership and Merchandising.
Unspecified
Communicative Disorders
Name Role Rank
Hugo Beykirch Unspecified Emeritus
Myra Boots Unspecified Emeritus
Kenneth Bleile Speech-Language Pathology
Professional Development Leave, spring semester.
Professor
Lauren Nelson Speech-Language Pathology Associate Professor
Carlin Hageman Speech-Language Pathology Professor
Bruce Plakke Audiology Associate Professor
Clifford Highnam Head Professor
Joseph Smaldino Audiology Professor
Sara Harnack Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Theresa Kouri Director, Clinic Instructor
Kari Matthias Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Christina Runge-Samuelson Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Miriam Tully Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Jessica Olsen American Sign Language Instructor
James Lubker Dean, College of Humanities and Fine Arts Professor
Angela Burda Riess Speech-Language Pathology Assistant Professor
Judith Harrington Speech-Language Pathology Assistant Professor
Facilities Coordination Center
Name Role Rank
Michael Zwanziger Facilities Planner and Coordinator
Also Adjunct Instructor in Industrial Technology.
Unspecified
Marketing
Name Role Rank
John Doak Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Steven Corbin Marketing Associate Professor
Pola Gupta Marketing Associate Professor
Michael Klassen Marketing Associate Professor
Kadiampatti Rajendran Marketing Associate Professor
Mohammed Rawwas Marketing
On leave, academic year.
Associate Professor
Paul Chao Marketing Professor
Dennis Clayson Marketing Professor
Mary Sheffet Head Professor
Kathleen Porter Marketing Instructor
Gordon Denton Unspecified Emeritus
Saul Diamond Unspecified Emeritus
George McDonald Unspecified Emeritus
Clair Rowe Unspecified Emeritus
Controller's Office
Name Role Rank
Gary Shontz Controller, Secretary, and Treasurer of UNI Unspecified
Bruce Rieks Assistant Controller
Also Chief Accountant.
Unspecified
Health Services
Name Role Rank
David Towle Director, Counseling Services Unspecified
Timothy Klatt Associate Director
Recreation.
Unspecified
James Langel Associate Director
Facilities and Operations.
Unspecified
Kathleen Gulick Director Unspecified
Lewis Harden Staff Physician Unspecified
Martha Ochoa Physician Unspecified
Joan Thompson Health Aid Coordinator Unspecified
Julie Thompson Coordinator, Substance and Sexual Abuse Services Unspecified
Facilities Planning
Name Role Rank
Leland Thomson Unspecified Emeritus
Glenn Swanson Architect Unspecified
Morris Mikkelsen Director
University Architect.
Unspecified
William Nelson Associate Director
Architectural and Engineering Services.
Unspecified
John Mirchich Associate Director
Construction Administration.
Unspecified
Educational Psychology and Foundations
Name Role Rank
George Ball Unspecified Emeritus
Jackson Baty Unspecified Emeritus
Radhi Al-Mabuk Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Charles Dedrick Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Berg Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
William Dreier Unspecified Emeritus
Robert Boody Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Leander Brown Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Harley Erickson Unspecified Emeritus
Annette Carmer Unspecified Associate Professor
Andrea DeBruin-Parecki Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Jerry Duea Unspecified Emeritus
Deborah Deemer Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Sherry Gable Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Ann Dunbar Unspecified Emeritus
Stephen Fortgang Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Anthony Gabriele Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Leonard Froyen Unspecified Emeritus
Suzanne Freedman Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
John Henning Educational Psychology and Foundations Assistant Professor
Virginia Hash Unspecified Emeritus
Melissa Heston Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Joseph Przychodzin Unspecified Emeritus
Lawrence Kavich Unspecified Emeritus
Elana Joram Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
Key Lee Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Schmits Educational Psychology and Foundations Associate Professor
P. Proter Unspecified Emeritus
Barry Wilson Head Associate Professor
Julia Rozendaal Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Rutkowski Unspecified Emeritus
Jean Trout Unspecified Emeritus
Carmen Montecinos Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Basil Reppas Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Bruce Rogers Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Joan Farstad Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Ralph Scott Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Marcie Hagge Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
John Smith Educational Psychology and Foundations Professor
Gilbert Hewett Unspecified
Fall semester only.
Adjunct Instructor
Eldon Peters Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Charles Means Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs
Director of Educational Opportunity Programs and Community Services.
Adjunct Associate Professor
Debbie Salih Unspecified Instructor
Marketing and Public Relations
Name Role Rank
Cheryl Gaston Assistant Vice President, Marketing and Public Relations Unspecified
Vicki Grimes Coordinator, News and Information Unspecified
Gerald Anglum Associate Director Unspecified
Military Science
Name Role Rank
Ronald Albrecht Military Science
Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel.
Assistant Professor
Keith Lostroh Military Science
Military rank of Major.
Assistant Professor
Paul McNamara Military Science Assistant Professor
Michael DePuglio Head
Military rank of Lieutenant Colonel.
Unspecified
University Marketing and Public Relations
Name Role Rank
Gwennette Culpepper News and Editorial Services Manager Unspecified
Institutional Research
Name Role Rank
Gerald Bisbey Unspecified Emeritus
Residence
Name Role Rank
Lynda Redington Associate Director
Housing.
Unspecified
Drake Martin Assistant Director
Education.
Unspecified
Daniel Gleissner Assistant Director
Facilities administration.
Unspecified
Ramona Milius Associate Director
Dining.
Unspecified
Margaret Empie Assistant Director
Catering and Retail.
Unspecified
Carol Fletcher Assistant Director
Residential Dining.
Unspecified
Robert Hartman Director Unspecified
Patricia Beck Assistant Director
Marketing and Conferences.
Unspecified
Physics
Name Role Rank
Ralph Engardt Unspecified Emeritus
Roger Hanson Unspecified Emeritus
Gerald Intemann Unspecified Emeritus
Verner Jensen Unspecified Emeritus
John Deisz Physics Assistant Professor
Hilliard Macomber Unspecified Emeritus
Lawrence Escalada Physics and Science Education Assistant Professor
Roy Unruh Unspecified Emeritus
Michele Roth Physics Assistant Professor
Patricia Higby Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Francis Vilmain Unspecified Emeritus
Kennon Schaefer Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Robert Ward Unspecified Emeritus
Virgil Smith Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
David Berman Physics Associate Professor
Paul Shand Physics Associate Professor
Feredon Behroozi Physics
On leave, spring semester.
Professor
Kamyar Enshayan Unspecified Adjunct Assistant Professor
Charles Chancey Head Professor
Dale Olson Physics Professor
Library
Name Role Rank
Joan Loslo Cataloger
Phased retirement.
Assistant Professor
Rebecca Lutkenhaus Reference Librarian
Supervised Documents and Maps Collection.
Assistant Professor
Sherry Candee Reference Librarian
Temporary.
Instructor
Marilyn Mercado Interim Dean, Library Services Associate Professor
Jerilyn Marshall Head of Reference and Instructional Services Assistant Professor
Clint Wrede Unspecified
Resigned November 2001.
Instructor
Barbara Allen Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Ellen Neuhaus Reference Librarian Assistant Professor
Jerry Caswell Head of Library Information Technologies Associate Professor
Kent Snowden Head of Access Services Assistant Professor
John Wynstra Library Information Systems Specialist Assistant Professor
Cynthia Coulter Head of Acquisitions Department Associate Professor
Homer Alford Unspecified Emeritus
Thomas Kessler Bibliographer Associate Professor
Tieh-Cheng Chin Unspecified Emeritus
Stanley Lyle Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Lucille Lettow Youth Collection Librarian Professor
Eleanor Crownfield Unspecified Emeritus
Katherine Martin Head of Collection Management and Special Services Associate Professor
Herbert Safford Information Librarian and Bibliographer Professor
Donald Gray Unspecified Emeritus
Susan Moore Cataloger Associate Professor
Gerald Peterson Special Collections Librarian; University Archvist Professor
Douglas Hieber Unspecified Emeritus
Christopher Neuhaus Coordinator, Library Instruction Associate Professor
Lawrence Kieffer Unspecified Emeritus
Colleen Valente Head of Cataloging Associate Professor
Gretchen Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Weeg Reference Librarian Associate Professor
Judy Myers Unspecified Emeritus
Verna Ritchie Unspecified Emeritus
Donald Rod Unspecified Emeritus
Edward Wagner Unspecified Emeritus
Timothy Bryant Reference Librarian
Began July 1, 2002.
Assistant Professor
Alan Asher Art and Music Librarian
Began July 2002.
Assistant Professor
Wellness and Recreation Services
Name Role Rank
Christopher Denison Assistant Director, Informal Recreation and Aquatic Services Unspecified
Administration and Finance
Name Role Rank
Marty Mark Information Technology Coordinator Unspecified
Counseling Center
Name Role Rank
Paula Gilroy Psychologist Unspecified
Jennifer Murra Counselor Unspecified
Kenneth Jacobsen Counselor Unspecified
Instructional Resources and Technology Services
Name Role Rank
Matthew Kollasch Director Unspecified
Academic Advising
Name Role Rank
Janice Abel Unspecified Emeritus
Karen Agee Coordinator, Reading and Learning Strategies Unspecified
Michael Broshears Academic Advisor Unspecified
Reginald Green Director Unspecified
Jean Neibauer Assistant Director Unspecified
David Marchesani Academic Advisor Unspecified
Michele Peck Academic Advisor Unspecified
Educational Opportunities Programs
Name Role Rank
Robert Smith Director, Educational Opportunity Center Unspecified
Karen McNeil Director, UNI Center for Urban Education Unspecified
Inez Murtha Director, Student Support Services Unspecified
Anthony Stevens Director, Talent Search Program Unspecified
Wilfred Johnson Director, Upward Bound Unspecified
Foundation
Name Role Rank
Kristine Even Director, Foundation Accounting Unspecified
Museum
Name Role Rank
Sue Grosboll Director, Museum Unspecified
Terence Vidal Collections Manager Unspecified
Design, Family and Consumer Sciences
Name Role Rank
Carolyn Barrientes Interior Design Assistant Professor
Ronald Chung Unspecified Emeritus
Brenda Bass Family Services Assistant Professor
Paula Kresser Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Phyllis Conklin Unspecified Emeritus
William Fleming Family Services Assistant Professor
Lynda Little Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Mary Franken Unspecified Emeritus
Kyle Kostelecky Family Services Assistant Professor
Steven Usher Unspecified Adjunct Instructor
Howard Barnes Head Associate Professor
Josephine Megivern Unspecified Emeritus
Sharon Mord Textiles and Apparel Assistant Professor
Annette Lynch Director, Undergraduate Women's Studies Associate Professor
Hattie Middleton Unspecified Emeritus
Melba Widmer Interior Design Assistant Professor
Mitchell Strauss Textiles and Apparel Associate Professor
Janice Morgan Unspecified Emeritus
Barbara Pershing Unspecified Emeritus
Edna G. Shores Unspecified Emeritus
Tammie Collum Unspecified Instructor
Joanne Spaide Unspecified Emeritus
Gary Gute Family Services Instructor
Joel Wells Unspecified Emeritus
Kirsten Linney Unspecified Instructor
Marilyn Story Family Services
On leave
Professor
Maucker Union
Name Role Rank
Guy Sims Associate Director
Student Activities.
Unspecified
Janice Hanish Director Unspecified
John Ketter Unspecified Emeritus
Human Resource Services
Name Role Rank
Donald Walton Unspecified Emeritus
Nick Bambach Director Unspecified
Mary Watkins Associate Director Unspecified
Dining Services
Name Role Rank
R. Ruby Technical Coordinator Unspecified
Continuing Education and Special Programs
Name Role Rank
JoAnn Cummings Unspecified Emeritus
James Bodensteiner Interim Dean, Continuing Education and Special Programs
Also Director of Credit Programs.
Unspecified
Grants and Contracts
Name Role Rank
Edward Ebert Administrator Unspecified
Purchasing
Name Role Rank
Roxanne Conrad Director Unspecified
Administrative Services
Name Role Rank
Richard Douglas Unspecified Emeritus
Individual Studies
Name Role Rank
Nancy Bramhall Administrator Unspecified
Information Systems and Computing Services
Name Role Rank
Merlin Taylor Unspecified Emeritus
Academic Achievement
Name Role Rank
Kathleen Peters Director Unspecified
Public Relations Services
Name Role Rank
Donald Kelly Unspecified Emeritus
Public Safety
Name Role Rank
David Zarifis Director Unspecified

Questions about this service?

Contact Jaycie Vos, University Archivist
jaycie.vos@uni.edu | (319) 273-6307

 

1227 W 27th Street | Cedar Falls, IA 50614
(319) 273-2838  | libaskus@uni.edu
Admin Login